World Nap Performance 2022
by Eric Cheng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win 5.43%
38 46 26-Jun-22 Hishi Iguazu(Takarazuka Kinen,Hanshin) 17 2nd@10 2 -1 2.5 4  
37 45 18-Jun-22 Artorius(Platinum Jubilee Stakes,Ascot) 24 3rd@9.5 3 -1 3.5 3  
36 44 16-Jun-22 Trueshan(Ascot Gold Cup,Ascot) 9 5th@26 5 -1 4.5 2  
35 43 15-Jun-22 Shahryar x 2(Prince of Wales Stakes,Ascot) 5 4th@2.7 4 -2 5.5 1  
34 41 14-Jun-22 Coroebus(St. Jame's Palace Stakes,Ascot) 11 1st@1.9 1 0.9 7.5 0  
33 40 14-Jun-22 Golden Pal(King's Stand Stakes,Ascot) 16 16th@2.8 16 -1 6.6 1  
32 39 14-Jun-22 Baaeed x 2(Queen Anne Stakes,Ascot) 7 1st@1.1 1 0.2 7.6 0  
31 37 5-Jun-22 Al Hakeem(Prix du Jockey Club ,Chantilly) 15 4th@5.1 4 -1 7.4 3  
30 36 5-Jun-22 Salios(Yasuda Kinen ,Tokyo) 18 3rd@15.7 3 -1 8.4 2  
29 35 4-Jun-22 Nations Pride(Epsom Derby ,Epsom) 17 8th@8.5 8 -1 9.4 1  
28 34 29-May-22 Do Deuce(Japanese Derby,Shatin) 18 1st@4.2 1 3.2 10.4 0  
27 33 22-May-22 Russian Emperor(Champions and Chater Cup,Shatin) 10 1st@3.1 1 2.1 7.2 0  
26 32 22-May-22 Stars on Earth(Yushun Himba,Tokyo) 17 1st@6.5 1 5.5 5.1 0  
25 31 15-May-22 Welwal(Poule d'Essai des Poulains,Longchamp) 15 6th@6.3 6 -1 -0.4 7  
24 30 15-May-22 Mqse de Sevigne(Poule d'Essai des Pouliches,Longchamp) 15 9th@8.4 9 -1 0.6 6  
23 29 8-May-22 King Hermes(NHK Mile Cup,Tokyo) 18 6th@18.4 6 -1 1.6 5  
22 28 7-May-22 Taiba(Kentucky Derby,Churchill Downs) 20 12th@6.8 12 -1 2.6 4  
21 27 1-May-22 Tuesday(English 1000 Guineas,Newmarket) 13 3rd@5 3 -1 3.6 3  
20 26 30-Apr-22 Luxembourg(English 2000 Guineas,Newmarket) 15 3rd@5.5 3 -1 4.6 2  
19 25 24-Apr-22 Russian Emperor x 2(QE II,Shatin) 10 5th@2.9 5 -2 5.6 1  
18 23 24-Apr-22 Golden Sixty x 2(Champion's Mile,Shatin) 8 1st@1.4 1 0.8 7.6 0  
17 21 24-Apr-22 Stronger x 2(Chairman's Sprint Prize,Shatin) 10 7th@19 7 -2 6.8 11  
16 19 17-Apr-22 Do Deuce(Satsuki Sho,Nakayama) 18 3rd@3.9 3 -1 8.8 10  
15 18 3-Apr-22 Efforia x 2(Osaka Hai,Hanshin) 16 9th@1.5 9 -2 10.8 9  
14 16 27-Mar-22 Salios(Takamatsunomiya Kinen,Chukyo) 18 15th@10.7 15 -1 12.8 8  
13 15 26-Mar-22 Life is Good x 2(Dubai World Cup,Meydan) 10 4th@1.6 4 -2 13.8 7  
12 13 26-Mar-22 Glory Vase x 2(Dubai Golden Shaheen,Meydan) 15 8th@8.5 8 -2 15.8 6  
11 11 26-Mar-22 Vin de Garde(Dubai Golden Shaheen,Meydan) 14 3rd@29 3 -1 17.8 5  
10 10 26-Mar-22 Red Le Zele(Dubai Golden Shaheen,Meydan) 13 2nd@6.5 2 -1 18.8 4  
9 9 26-Mar-22 Creative Force(Al Quoz Sprint,Meydan) 16 14th@5.5 14 -1 19.8 3  
8 8 20-Mar-22 Senor Toba(Hong Kong Derby,Shatin) 14 4th@4.8 4 -1 20.8 2  
7 7 27-Feb-22 Fa Fa(Hong Kong Classic Cup,Shatin) 14 14th@41 14 -1 21.8 1  
6 6 20-Feb-22 Russian Emperor(Hong Kong Gold Cup,Shatin) 10 1st@6.5 1 5.5 22.8 0  
5 5 20-Feb-22 Waikuku(Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup,Shatin) 8 3rd@2.5 3 -1 17.3 1  
4 4 20-Feb-22 Cafe Pharoah(February Stakes, Tokyo) 16 1st@5.1 1 4.1 18.3 0  
3 3 30-Jan-22 Fa Fa(Hong Kong Classic Mile,Shatin) 14 12th@16 12 -1 14.2 2  
2 2 23-Jan-22 Golden Sixty x 2(Stewards' Cup,Shatin) 7 2nd@1 2 -2 15.2 1  
1 1 23-Jan-22 Stronger(Centenary Sprint's Cup, Shatin) 8 1st@18.2 1 17.2 17.2 0  
World Nap Performance 2021
by Eric Cheng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win 24.17%
78 103 26-Dec-21 Chrono Genesis(Arima Kinen, Nakayama) 16 3rd@2.9 3 -1 24.9 2  
77 102 12-Dec-21 Lei Papale(Hong Kong Cup,Shatin) 12 6th@6.2 6 -1 25.9 1  
76 101 12-Dec-21 Golden Sixty x 2(Hong Kong Mile, Shatin) 11 1st@1.3 1 0.6 26.9 0  
75 99 12-Dec-21 Hot King Prawn x 2(Hong Kong Sprint,Shatin) 12 4th@22 4 -2 26.3 4  
74 97 12-Dec-21 Stay Foolish(Hong Kong Vase,Shatin) 8 5th@13 5 -1 28.3 3  
73 96 5-Dec-21 Sodashi x 2(Champion's Cup ,Chukyo) 16 12th@4.5 12 -1 29.3 2  
72 94 28-Nov-21 Shahryar(Japan Cup ,Tokyo) 18 3rd@3.7 3 -1 30.3 1  
71 93 21-Nov-21 Gran Alegria(Mile Championship, Hanshin) 16 1st@1.7 1 0.7 31.3 0  
70 92 14-Nov-21 Win Marilyn(QE 2 Cup ,Hanshin) 17 16th@5.5 16 -1 30.6 6  
69 91 7-Nov-21 Medina Spirit(Breeders' Cup Classic ,Del Mar) 8 2nd@7.8 2 -1 31.6 5  
68 90 7-Nov-21 Tarnawa x 2(Breeders' Cup Turf ,Del Mar) 14 11th@3.1 11 -1 32.6 4  
67 88 7-Nov-21 Malathaat(Breeders' Cup Distaff ,Del Mar) 11 3rd@4.6 3 -1 34.6 3  
66 87 7-Nov-21 Smooth Like Strait(Breeders' Cup Mile ,Del Mar) 13 2nd@11.2 2 -1 35.6 2  
65 86 7-Nov-21 Dr Shivel(Breeders' Cup Sprint,Del Mar) 9 2nd@5.3 2 -1 36.6 1  
64 85 7-Nov-21 Loves Only You(Breeders' Cup Fillies & Mares, Del Mar) 12 1st@5.3 1 4.3 37.6 0  
63 84 2-Nov-21 Sir Lucan(Melbourne Cup,Flemington) 23 14th@28.6 14 -1 33.3 5  
62 83 31-Oct-21 Curren Bouquetd'or x 2(Tenno Sho Autumn,Tokyo) 16 12th@19.6 12 -2 34.3 4  
61 81 24-Oct-21 Orthoclase(Kikuka Sho,Hanshin) 18 2nd@5.4 2 -1 36.3 3  
60 80 17-Oct-21 Fine Rouge(Shuka Sho,Hanshin) 16 2nd@5.6 2 -1 37.3 2  
59 79 16-Oct-21 Mishriff x 2(Champion Stakes,Ascot) 9 4th@2.6 4 -2 38.3 1  
58 77 16-Oct-21 Baaeed x 2(Queen Elizabeth II Stakes ,Ascot) 10 1st@3 1 4 40.3 0  
57 75 16-Oct-21 Snowfall x 2(Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes,Ascot) 8 3rd@1.7 3 -2 36.3 7  
56 73 16-Oct-21 Minzaal(Champions Sprint Stakes,Ascot) 20 3rd@17 3 -1 38.3 6  
55 72 3-Oct-21 Palmas(Prix de l'Opera,Longchamp) 14 11th@7.1 11 -1 39.3 5  
54 71 3-Oct-21 Adayar(Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe,Longchamp) 14 4th@4.6 4 -1 40.3 4  
53 70 3-Oct-21 Ancient Rome(Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere,Longchamp) 9 3rd@3.4 3 -1 41.3 3  
52 69 3-Oct-21 Fleur D'Iris(Prix Marcel Boussac,Longchamp) 8 7th@3.2 7 -1 42.3 2  
51 68 3-Oct-21 Danon Smash(Sprinters' Stakes,Nakayama) 16 6th@2.6 6 -1 43.3 1  
50 67 11-Sep-21 St Mark's Basilica x 2(Irish Champion Stakes ,Leopardstown) 4 1st@1.8 1 1.6 44.3 0  
49 65 11-Sep-21 Hurricane Lane(St Leger ,Doncaster) 10 1st@1.7 1 0.7 42.7 0  
48 64 5-Sep-21 Baaeed x 2(Prix Moulin de Longchamp ,Longchamp) 6 1st@1.5 1 1 42.03 0  
47 62 18-Aug-21 Mishriff x 2(Juddmonte International ,York) 7 1st@3.25 1 4.5 41.03 0  
46 60 15-Aug-21 Poetic Flare(Prix Jacques le Marois,Deauville) 8 2nd@4.1 2 -1 36.53 1  
45 59 8-Aug-21 Marianafoot(Prix Maurice de Gheest,Deauville) 12 1st@9.9 1 8.9 37.53 0  
44 58 28-Jul-21 Poetic Flare x 2(Sussex Stakes,Goodwoood) 9 2nd@2.4 2 -2 28.63 5  
43 56 24-Jul-21 Mishriff(King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes,Ascot) 5 2nd@7.5 2 -1 30.63 4  
42 55 11-Jul-21 Battleground(Prix Jean Prat,Deauville) 13 9th@6 9 -1 31.63 3  
41 54 3-Jul-21 Mishriff x 2(Coral-Eclipse,Sandown) 4 3rd@2.3 3 -2 32.63 2  
40 52 27-Jun-21 Lei Papale x 2(Takarazuka Kinen ,Hanshin) 13 3rd@3.5 3 -2 34.63 1  
39 50 16-Jun-21 Love(Prince of Wales Stakes,Ascot) 6 1st@2.1 1 1.1 36.63 0  
38 49 15-Jun-21 Lucky Vega(St James Palace Stakes ,Ascot) 13 2nd@5 2 -1 35.53 2  
37 48 15-Jun-21 Battaash x 2(King's Stand Stakes ,Ascot) 16 4th@2.4 4 -2 36.53 1  
36 46 15-Jun-21 Palace Pier x 2(Queen Anne Stakes,Ascot) 11 1st@1.29 1 0.58 38.53 0  
35 44 6-Jun-21 Makaloun(Prix du Jockey Club ,Chantilly) 19 9th@8.6 9 -1 37.95 3  
34 43 6-Jun-21 Gran Alegria x 2(Yasuda Kinen ,Tokyo) 14 2nd@1.5 2 -2 38.95 2  
33 41 5-Jun-21 Hurricane Lane(Epsom Derby , Epsom) 11 3rd@7 3 -1 40.95 1  
32 40 4-Jun-21 Snowfall(Epsom Oaks,Epsom) 14 1st@6.5 1 5.5 41.95 0  
31 39 4-Jun-21 Al Aasy x 2(Coronation Cup, Epsom) 6 2nd@2.75 2 -2 36.45 6  
30 37 30-May-21 Yoho Lake(Tokyo Yushun,Tokyo) 17 7th@18.4 7 -1 38.45 5  
29 36 23-May-21 Exultant x 2(Chater Cup,Shatin) 8 3rd@2.4 3 -1 39.45 4  
28 34 23-May-21 Akaitorino Musume(Yushun Himba,Tokyo) 18 2nd@4.5 2 -1 40.45 3  
27 33 16-May-21 Philomene(Poule d'Essai des Pouliches,Longchamp) 13 6th@3.1 6 -1 41.45 2  
26 32 16-May-21 Policy of Truth x 2(Poule d'Essai des Poulains,Longchamp) 12 4th@9.2 4 -2 42.45 1  
25 30 16-May-21 Gran Alegria x 2(Victoria Mile,Tokyo) 18 1st@1.3 1 0.6 44.45 0  
24 28 9-May-21 Schnell Meister(NHK Mile Cup,Tokyo) 18 1st@3.7 1 2.7 43.85 0  
23 27 2-May-21 Sacred(English 1000 Guineas,Newmarket) 11 7th@10 7 -1 41.15 5  
22 26 2-May-21 Ocea Great(Tenno Sho Spring,Hanshin) 17 13th@41.2 13 -1 42.15 4  
21 25 1-May-21 Rock Your World(Kentucky Derby,Churchill Downs) 19 17th@5.7 17 -1 43.15 3  
20 24 1-May-21 Battleground(English 2000 Guineas,Newmarket) 14 13th@5.5 13 -1 44.15 2  
19 23 25-Apr-21 Glory Vase x 2(QEII Cup,Shatin) 7 2nd@4.7 2 -2 45.15 1  
18 21 25-Apr-21 Golden Sixty x 2(Champion's Mile,Shatin) 6 1st@1.2 1 0.4 47.15 0  
17 19 25-Apr-21 Stronger(Chairman's Sprint Prize,Shatin) 13 7th@6.7 7 -1 46.75 2  
16 18 18-Apr-21 Victipharus(Satsuki Sho,Nakayama) 16 9th@10.1 9 -1 47.75 1  
15 17 4-Apr-21 Lei Papale(Osaka Hai,Hanshin) 13 1st@12.2 1 11.2 48.75 0  
14 16 28-Mar-21 Indy Champ(Takamatsunomiya Kinen,Chukyo) 18 3rd@6.3 3 -1 37.55 3  
13 15 27-Mar-21 Magny Cours(Dubai World Cup,Meydan) 12 3rd@5.5 3 -1 38.55 2  
12 14 27-Mar-21 Loves Only You(Dubai Sheema Classic,Meydan) 9 3rd@21 3 -1 39.55 1  
11 13 27-Feb-21 Lord North(Dubai Turf,Meydan) 12 1st@2.4 1 1.4 40.55 0  
10 12 27-Mar-21 Copano Kicking(Golden Shaheen,Meydan) 13 5th@11 5 -1 39.15 5  
9 11 27-Mar-21 Khaadem(Al Quoz Sprint,Meydan) 13 13th@5 13 -1 40.15 4  
8 10 21-Mar-21 Silver Express(Hong Kong Derby, Shatin) 14 9th@6.9 9 -1 41.15 3  
7 9 21-Feb-21 Sky Darci(Hong Kong Classic Cup, Shatin) 14 7th@8.5 7 -1 42.15 2  
6 8 21-Feb-21 Exultant(Hong Kong Gold Cup, Shatin) 7 3rd@5.4 3 -1 43.15 1  
5 7 21-Feb-21 Waikuku(Queens' Silver Jubilee Cup,Shatin) 9 1st@2.15 1 1.15 44.15 0  
4 6 21-Feb-21 Sunrise Nova(February Stakes, Tokyo) 16 11th@6 11 -1 43 1  
3 5 24-Jan-21 Excellent Proposal x 2(Hong Kong Classic Mile,Shatin) 13 1st@23.3 1 44.6 44 0  
2 3 24-Jan-21 Golden Sixty x 2(Steward's Cup,Shatin) 8 1st@1.2 1 0.4 -0.6 0  
1 1 24-Jan-21 Voyage Warrior(Centenary Sprint Cup ,Shatin) 11 4th@3.7 4 -1 -1 1  
World Nap Performance 2020
by Eric Cheng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win 6.36%
77 103 27th-Dec-20 Fierement(Arima Kinen ,Nakayama) 16 3rd@3.5 3 -1 6.55 1  
76 102 13th-Dec-20 Normcore(HK Cup,Shatin) 8 1st@10.95 1 9.95 7.55 0  
75 101 13th-Dec-20 Waikuku x 2(HK Mile,Shatin) 10 4th@16 4 -2 -2.4 2  
74 99 13th-Dec-20 Voyage Warrior(HK Sprint,Shatin) 14 8th@16 8 -1 -0.4 1  
73 98 13th-Dec-20 Mogul x 2(HK Vase,Shatin) 7 1st@2.6 1 3.2 0.6/td> 0  
72 96 6th-Dec-20 Cafe Pharoah(Champions Cup,Chukyo) 16 6th@6 6 -1 -2.6 3  
71 95 29th-Nov-20 Daring Tact x 2(Japan Cup,Tokyo) 15 3rd@3.7 3 -2 -1.6 2  
70 93 22nd-Nov-20 Indy Champ(Mile Championship,Hanshin) 17 2nd@8.8 2 -1 0.4 1  
69 92 15th-Nov-20 Lucky Lilac (The Queen Elizabeth 2 Cup,Hanshin) 18 1st@3.3 1 2.3 1.4 0  
68 91 7th-Nov-20 Tiz The Law(Breeders' Cup,Keeneland) 10 6th@3.75 6 -1 -0.9 1  
67 90 7th-Nov-20 Tarnawa(Breeders' Cup Turf, Keeneland) 10 1st@4 1 3 0.1 0  
66 89 3rd-Nov-20 Twilight Payment(Melbourne Cup, Flemington) 23 1st@27.2 1 26.2 -2.9 0  
65 88 1st-Nov-20 Almond Eye x 2(Tenno Sho Autumn, Tokyo) 12 1st@1.4 1 0.8 -29.1 0  
64 86 25th-Oct-20 Contrail x 2(Kikuka Sho, Kyoto) 18 1st@1.1 1 0.2 -29.9 0  
63 84 24th-Oct-20 Armory(Cox Plate,Moonee Valley) 14 2nd@7.5 2 -1 -30.1 4  
62 83 18th-Oct-20 Ria Amelia(Shuka Sho,Kyoto) 18 13th@6.7 13 -1 -29.1 3  
61 82 17th-Oct-20 Magical x 2(Champion Stakes,Ascot) 10 3rd@2.8 3 -2 -28.1 2  
60 80 17th-Oct-20 Palace Pier x 2(Queen Elizabeth II Stakes,Ascot) 14 3rd@1.7 3 -2 -26.1 1  
59 78 17th-Oct-20 Wonderful Tonight(Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes,Ascot) 12 1st@5 1 4 -24.1 0  
58 77 17th-Oct-20 One Master(Champions Sprint Stakes,Ascot) 16 3rd@6.5 3 -1 -28.1 11  
57 76 17th-Oct-20 Master of Wine(Caulfield Cup,Caulfield) 18 10th@7 10 -1 -27.1 10  
56 75 4th-Oct-20 In Swoop(Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe,Longchamp) 11 2nd@11 2 -1 -26.1 9  
55 74 4th-Oct-20 Mozu Superflare(Sprinter's Stakes,Nakayama) 16 10th@3.9 10 -1 -25.1 8  
54 73 13th-Sep-20 Alkandora(Prix Vermeille,Longchamp) 10 10th@17 10 -1 -24.1 7  
53 72 13th-Sep-20 Port Guillaume(Grand Prix de Paris,Longchamp) 10 10th@2.9 10 -1 -23.1 6  
52 71 12th-Sep-20 Santiago x 2(St Leger,Doncaster) 11 4th@3.5 4 -2 -22.1 5  
51 69 6th-Sep-20 Circus Maximus x 2(Prix du Moulin de Longchamp,Longchamp) 6 3rd@6.3 3 -2 -20.1 4  
50 67 6th-Sep-20 Tiz The Law x 2(Kentucky Derby,Churchill Downs) 15 2nd@1.7 2 -2 -18.1 3  
49 65 5th-Sep-20 Hello Youmzain(Sprint Cup,Haydock) 13 5th@5.5 5 -1 -16.1 2  
48 64 19th-Aug-20 Moss Gill(Nunthorpe Stakes,York) 8 3rd@23 3 -1 -15.1 1  
47 63 20th-Aug-20 Love x 2(Yorkshire Oaks,York) 6 1st@1.4 1 0.8 -14.1 0  
46 61 19th-Aug-20 Lord North x 2(Juddmonte International,York) 5 3rd@5 3 -2 -14.9 4  
45 59 16th-Aug-20 Persian King(Prix Jacque le Marois ,Deauville) 7 4th@3 4 -1 -12.9 3  
44 58 9th-Aug-20 Golden Horde(Prix Maurice de Gheest ,Deauville) 11 5th@9 5 -1 -11.9 2  
43 57 29th-Jul-20 Circus Maximus x 2(Sussex Stakes, Goodwood) 7 2nd@7 2 -2 -10.9 1  
42 55 25th-Jun-20 Enable x 2(King George VI & Elizabeth Stakes,Ascot) 3 1st@1.4 1 0.8 -8.9 0  
41 53 5th-Jul-20 Deirdre x 2(Eclipse Stake, Sandown) 7 5th@21 5 -2 -9.7 10  
40 51 5th-Jul-20 Vadsena(Prix de Diane, Chantilly) 11 11th@21 11 -1 -7.7 9  
39 50 5th-Jul-20 Pao Alto(Prix de Jockey Club, Chantilly) 16 6th@7.2 6 -1 -6.7 8  
38 49 4th-Jul-20 Russian Emperor(Epsom Derby,Epsom) 16 7th@7 7 -1 -5.7 7  
37 48 4th-Jul-20 Frankly Darling x 2(Epsom Oaks,Epsom) 8 3rd@2.75 3 -2 -4.7 6  
36 46 28th-Jun-20 Glory Vase(Takarazuka Kinen,Hanshin) 18 17th@10.7 17 -1 -2.7 5  
35 45 27th-Jun-20 Crossfirehurricane(Irish Derby,Curragh) 14 10th@9 10 -1 -1.7 4  
34 44 20th-Jun-20 Dream of Dreams(Diamond Jubilee Stakes,Ascot) 10 2nd@9 2 -1 -0.7 3  
33 43 20th-Jun-20 Pinatubo x 2(St James' Palace Stakes,Ascot) 7 2nd@2.3 2 -2 0.3 2  
32 41 20th-Jun-20 Cloak of Spirits(Coronation Stakes,Ascot) 7 5th@12 5 -1 2.3 1  
31 40 19th-Jun-20 Golden Horde(Commonwealth Cup,Ascot) 16 1st@6 1 5 3.3 0  
30 39 18th-Jun-20 Stadivarius x 2(Ascot Gold Cup,Ascot) 8 1st@1.8 1 1.6 -2.7 0  
29 37 17th-Jun-20 Japan x 2(Prince of Wales Stake,Ascot) 7 4th@2.5 4 -2 -4.3 1  
28 35 16th-Jun-20 Battaash(King's Stands Stakes,Ascot) 11 1st@1.8 1 0.8 -2.3 0  
27 34 16th-Jun-20 Circus Maximus(Queen Anne Stakes,Ascot) 15 1st@5 1 4 -3.1 0  
26 33 13th-Jun-20 Fancy Blue(Irish 1000 Guineas,Curragh) 11 2nd@13 2 -1 -7.1 3  
25 32 12th-Jun-20 Lope Y Fernandez(Irish 2000 Guineas,Curragh) 11 3rd@5.5 3 -1 -6.1 2  
24 31 7th-Jun-20 Danon Premium(Yasuda Kinen,Tokyo) 14 7th@12.9 7 -1 -5.1 1  
23 30 7th-Jun-20 Love(English 1000 Guineas,Newmarket) 15 1st@5 1 4 -4.1 0  
22 29 6th-Jun-20 Pinatubo(English 2000 Guineas,Newmarket) 15 3rd@1.8 3 -1 -8.1 3  
21 28 1st-Jun-20 Tropbeau(Poule d'Essai des Pouliches,Deauville) 12 4th@2.7 4 -1 -7.1 2  
20 27 1st-Jun-20 Ecrivain(Poule d'Essai des Poulains,Deauville) 9 9th@4.4 9 -1 -6.1 1  
19 26 31-May-20 Contrail x 2(Japanese Derby,Tokyo) 18 1st@1.4 1 0.8 -5.1 0  
18 24 24-May-20 Exultant x 2(Chater Cup,Shatin) 7 1st@1.5 1 1 -5.9 0  
17 22 24-May-20 Lily Pure Heart(Yushun Himba,Tokyo) 18 9th@26.4 9 -1 -6.9 3  
16 21 17-May-20 Loves Only You(Victoria Mile,Tokyo) 16 7th@9.5 7 -1 -5.9 2  
15 20 10-May-20 Luftstrom(NHK Mile Cup,Tokyo) 18 5th@5.9 5 -1 -4.9 1  
14 19 3-May-20 Fierement x 2(Tenno Sho,Kyoto) 14 1st@2 1 2 -3.9 0  
13 17 26-Apr-20 Exultant(QE2,Shatin) 7 1st@1.55 1 0.55 -5.9 0  
12 16 26-Apr-20 Beauty Generation x 2(Champion's Mile,Shatin) 8 2nd@1.6 2 -2 -6.45 7  
11 14 26-Apr-20 Thanks Forever(Chairman Sprint Prize,Shatin) 11 3rd@9.3 3 -1 -4.45 6  
10 13 19-Apr-20 Satano Flag(Satsuki Sho,Nakayama) 18 5th@3.6 5 -1 -3.45 5  
9 12 12-Apr-20 Maltese Diosa(Osaka Hai,Hanshin) 18 8th@8.1 8 -1 -2.45 4  
8 11 5-Apr-20 Danon Kingly(Osaka Hai,Hanshin) 12 3rd@3.8 3 -1 -1.45 3  
7 10 29-Mar-20 Normcore(Takamatsunomiya Kinen,Chukyo) 18 15th@26.7 15 -1 -0.45 2  
6 9 23-Mar-20 More Than This x 2(Hong Kong Derby,Shatin) 14 3rd@3.3 3 -2 0.55 1  
5 7 23-Feb-20 Mozu Ascot(February Stakes,Tokyo) 16 1st@2.8 1 1.8 2.55 0  
4 6 16-Feb-20 Beauty Generation(Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup,Shatin) 7 1st@1.65 1 0.65 0.75 0  
3 5 16-Feb-20 Exultant x 2(Hong Kong Gold Cup,Shatin) 11 2nd@1.2 2 -2 0.1 1  
2 3 19-Jan-20 Beat The Clock x 2(Centenary Sprint Cup,Shatin) 7 1st@2.55 1 3.1 2.1 0  
1 1 19-Jan-20 Southern Legend(Steward's Cup,Shatin) 7 6th@36 6 -1 -1 1  
World Nap Performance 2019
by Eric Cheng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win -23%
83 109 22-Dec-19 Saturnalia x 2(Arima Kinen,Nakayama) 16 2nd@7.8 2 -2 -26 11  
82 107 8-Dec-19 Furore(Hong Kong Cup,Shatin) 8 4th@3.2 4 -1 -24 10  
81 106 8-Dec-19 Indy Champ x 2(Hong Kong Mile,Shatin) 10 7th@2.9 7 -2 -23 9  
80 104 8-Dec-19 Hot King Prawn x 2(Hong Kong Sprint,Shatin) 12 2nd@5.2 2 -2 -21 8  
79 102 8-Dec-19 Lucky Lilac x 2(Hong Kong Vase,Shatin) 14 2nd@9.9 2 -2 -19 7  
78 100 1-Dec-19 Omega Perfume(Champion's Cup,Chukyo) 16 6th@6.1 6 -1 -17 6  
77 99 24-Nov-19 Cheval Grand x 2(Japan Cup,Tokyo) 15 9th@20 9 -2 -16 5  
76 97 17-Nov-19 Persian Knight x 2(Mile Championship,Kyoto) 17 3rd@17.6 3 -2 -14 4  
75 95 10-Nov-19 Crocosmia x 2(Queen Elizabeth II Cup,Kyoto) 18 2nd@23.1 2 -2 -12 3  
74 93 5-Nov-19 Mustajeer(Melbourne Cup,Flemington) 24 23th@15.6 23 -1 -10 2  
73 92 2-Nov-19 Code of Honour(Breeders' Cup Classic,Santa Anita) 11 7th@4.5 7 -1 -9 1  
72 91 2-Nov-19 Bricks and Mortar(Breeders' Cup Turf ,Santa Anita) 12 1st@2.4 1 1.4 -8 0  
71 90 2-Nov-19 Secret Spice(Breeders' Cup Distaff ,Santa Anita) 11 9th@15 9 -1 -9.4 4  
70 89 2-Nov-19 Got Stormy(Breeders' Cup Mile,Santa Anita) 13 2nd@4.3 2 -1 -8.4 3  
69 88 2-Nov-19 Firenze Fire(Breeders' Cup Sprint,Santa Anita) 8 5th@12 5 -1 -7.4 2  
68 87 2-Nov-19 Castle Lady(Breeders' Cup FIllies and Mares Turf,Santa Anita) 10 10th@19 10 -1 -6.4 1  
67 86 27-Oct-19 Almond Eye x 2(Tenno Sho (Autumn), Tokyo) 16 1st@1.6 1 1.2 -5.4 0  
66 84 26-Oct-19 Lys Gracieux x 2(Cox Plate, Moonee Valley) 8 1st@2.5 1 3 -6.6 0  
65 82 20-Oct-19 Zadar(Kikuka Sho,Kyoto) 18 13th@14.9 13 -1 -9.6 11  
64 81 19-Oct-19 Coronet(Champion Stakes,Ascot) 9 6th@5 6 -1 -8.6 10  
63 80 19-Oct-19 Benbatl(Queen Elizabeth II Stakes,Ascot) 16 16th@4.5 16 -1 -7.6 9  
62 79 19-Oct-19 Wolfe(Caulfield Cup,Caulfield) 18 13th@17.5 13 -1 -6.6 8  
61 78 13-Oct-19 Danon Fantasy(Shuka Sho,Kyoto) 17 8th@3.5 8 -1 -5.6 7  
60 77 6-Oct-19 Mabs Cross(Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp,Longchamp) 16 5th@11 5 -1 -4.6 6  
59 76 6-Oct-19 Terebellum(Prix de l'Opera,Longchamp) 11 5th@6.9 5 -1 -3.6 5  
58 75 6-Oct-19 Enable x 2(Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe,Longchamp) 12 2nd@1.5 2 -2 -2.6 4  
57 73 6-Oct-19 Ecrivain x 2(Prix Jean Luc Lagardere,Longchamp) 7 4th@4.8 4 -2 -0.6 3  
56 71 6-Oct-19 Savarin(Prix Marcel Boussac Criterium des Pouliches,Longchamp) 14 7th@3.8 7 -1 1.4 2  
55 70 29-Sep-19 Let's Go Donki(Sprinter's Stakes,Nakayama) 16 5th@47 5 -1 2.4 1  
54 69 14-Sep-19 Logician x 2(St Leger, Doncaster) 8 1st@1.8 1 1.6 3.4 0  
53 67 8-Sep-19 Shaman(Prix du Moulin de Longchamp,Longchamp) 10 6th@8 6 -1 1.8 3  
52 66 21-Aug-19 Cheval Grand(Juddmonte International Stakes,York) 9 8th@29 8 -1 2.8 2  
51 65 18-Aug-19 With You(Prix Ramonet,Deauville) 8 2nd@5.1 2 -1 3.8 1  
50 64 18-Aug-19 Earthlight x 2(Prix Morny, Deauville) 8 1st@3.4 1 4.8 4.8 0  
49 62 11-Aug-19 Shaman x 2(Prix Jacques le Marois,Deauville) 8 2nd@4.7 2 -2 0 4  
48 60 4-Aug-19 Polydream(Prix Maurice de Gheest,Deauville) 15 7th@6.7 7 -1 2 3  
47 59 27-Jul-19 Crystal Ocean(King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes,Ascot) 11 2nd@4.5 2 -1 3 2  
46 58 13-Jul-19 Brando(July Cup,Newmarket) 12 7th@19 7 -1 4 1  
45 57 6-Jul-19 Enable x 2(Eclipse Stakes,Sandown) 8 1st@1.67 1 1.34 5 0  
44 55 29-Jun-19 Madhmoon(Irish Derby,Curragh) 8 4th@3.5 4 -1 3.7 8  
43 54 23-Jun-19 Kiseki(Takarazuka Kinen,Hanshin) 12 2nd@3.6 2 -1 4.7 7  
42 53 22-Jun-19 City Light(Diamond Jubilee Cup,Ascot) 17 9th@7.6 9 -1 5.7 6  
41 52 20-Jun-19 Flag of Honour(Ascot Gold Cup,Ascot) 11 5th@11 5 -1 6.7 5  
40 51 19-Jun-19 Magical x 2(Prince of Wales Stakes,Ascot) 8 2nd@2.2 2 -2 7.7 4  
39 49 18-Jun-19 Phoenix of Spain(St Jame's Palace Stakes,Ascot) 11 6th@3.3 6 -1 9.7 3  
38 48 18-Jun-19 Battaash(King's Stands Stakes,Ascot) 12 2nd@2.4 2 -1 10.7 2  
37 47 18-Jun-19 Accidential Agent(Queen Anne Stakes,Ascot) 16 16th@20 16 -1 11.7 1  
36 46 2-Jun-19 Sottsass(Prix du Jockey Club,Chantilly) 14 1st@14 1 13 12.7 0  
35 45 2-Jun-19 Almond Eye x 2(Yasuda Kinen,Tokyo) 16 3rd@1.8 3 -2 -0.3 2  
34 43 1-Jun-19 Telecaster(Epsom Derby,Epsom) 13 13th@6 13 -1 1.7 1  
33 42 31-May-19 Anapurna(Epsom Oaks,Epsom) 14 1st@9 1 8 2.7 0  
32 41 31-May-19 Old Persian(Coronation Cup,Epsom) 9 7th@4.3 7 -1 -6.3 1  
31 40 26-May-19 Exultant x 2(Chater Cup,Shatin) 10 1st@1.55 1 1.1 -5.3 0  
30 38 26-May-19 Saturnalia(Tokyo Yushun,Tokyo) 18 4th@1.6 4 -1 -6.4 3  
29 37 19-May-19 Victoria(Yushun Himba,Tokyo) 18 4th@14.3 4 -1 -5.4 2  
28 36 12-May-19 Commes(Poule d'Essai des Pouliches,Longchamp) 10 2nd@11 2 -1 -4.4 1  
27 35 12-May-19 Persian King x 2(Poule d'Essai des Poulains,Longchamp) 10 1st@1.5 1 1 -3.4 0  
26 33 12-May-19 Aerolithe(Victoria Mile,Tokyo) 18 5th@5.8 5 -1 -4.4 3  
25 32 5-May-19 Skitter Scatter(English 1000 Guines,Newmarket) 15 14th@8 14 -1 -3.4 2  
24 31 5-May-19 Gran Algeria x 2(NHK Mile,Tokyo) 18 5th@1.5 5 -2 -2.4 1  
23 29 4-May-19 Magna Grecia(English 2000 Guineas,Newmarket) 19 1st@6.5 1 5.5 -0.4 0  
22 28 28-Apr-19 Lys Gracieux(QEII Cup ,Shatin) 13 3rd@4.5 3 -1 -5.9 1  
21 27 28-Apr-19 Beauty Generation x 2(Champions Mile,Shatin) 7 1st@1.05 1 0.1 -4.9 0  
20 25 28-Apr-19 Little Giant(The Chairman's Sprint ,Shatin) 9 3rd@26 3 -1 -5 4  
19 24 28-Apr-19 Lord Vent d'Or(Tenno Sho Spring,Kyoto) 12 12th@30.3 12 -1 -4 3  
18 23 7-Apr-19 Chrono Genesis(Oka Sho,Hanshin) 18 3rd@5.7 3 -1 -3 2  
17 22 31-Mar-19 Kiseki(Osaka Hai,Hanshin) 14 2nd@4.1 2 -1 -2 1  
16 21 30-Mar-19 Thunder Snow(Dubai World Cup,Meydan) 12 1st@5 1 4 -1 0  
15 20 30-Mar-19 Cheval Grand x 2(Dubai Sheema Classic,Meydan) 8 2nd@21 2 -2 -5 2  
14 18 30-Mar-19 Deirdre(Dubai Turf,Meydan) 13 4th@15 4 -1 -3 1  
13 17 30-Mar-19 X Y Jet(Dubai Golden Shaheen,Meydan) 9 1st@2.8 1 1.8 -2 0  
12 16 30-Mar-19 Wishful Thinker(Al Quoz Sprint,Meydan) 13 7th@23 7 -1 -3.8 5  
11 15 24-Mar-19 Logi Cry(Takamatsunomiya Kinen,Chukyo) 18 8th@9.2 8 -1 -2.8 4  
10 14 17-Mar-19 Dark Dream x 2(Hong Kong Derby,Shatin) 14 4th@3.8 4 -2 -1.8 3  
9 12 17-Feb-19 Gold Dream(February Stakes,Tokyo) 14 2nd@3 2 -1 0.2 2  
8 11 17-Feb-19 Dark Dream(The Hong Kong Classic Cup,Shatin) 14 2nd@1.9 2 -1 1.2 1  
7 10 17-Feb-19 Exultant(Hong Kong Gold Cup,Shatin) 11 1st@2.1 1 1.1 2.2 0  
6 9 17-Feb-19 Beauty Generation x 2(The Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup,Shatin) 10 1st@1.25 1 0.5 1.1 0  
2 4 20-Jan-19 Beauty Generation x 2(Stewards' Cup,Shatin) 6 1st@1.15 1 0.3 4.6 0  
5 7 27-Jan-19 Dark Dream(Hong Kong Classic Mile,Shatin) 14 4th@2.8 4 -1 0.6 3  
4 6 26-Jan-19 Gunnevera(Pegasus World Cup,Gulfstream Park) 12 6th@10.5 6 -1 1.6 2  
3 5 26-Jan-19 Aerolithe x 2(Pegasus World Cup Turf,Gulfstream Park) 10 9th@10 9 -2 2.6 1  
2 4 20-Jan-19 Beauty Generation x 2(Stewards' Cup,Shatin) 6 1st@1.15 1 0.3 4.6 0  
1 2 20-Jan-19 Beat The Clock x 2(Centenary Sprint Cup,Shatin) 8 1st@3.15 1 4.3 4.3 0  
World Nap Performance 2018
by Eric Cheng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win 0.9%
73 96 23-Dec-18 Mikki Rocket(Arima Kinen,Nakayama) 16 4th@22.5 4 -1 0.9 1  
72 95 16-Dec-18 Admire Mars x 2(Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes,Hanshin) 15 1st@4.6 1 7.2 1.9 0  
71 93 9-Dec-18 Deirdre x 2(HK Cup,Shatin) 9 2nd@2.8 2 -2 -5.3 1  
70 91 9-Dec-18 Beauty Generation x 2(HK Mile,Shatin) 14 1st@1.5 1 1 -3.3 0  
69 89 9-Dec-18 Beat The Clock(HK Sprint,Shatin) 11 3rd@7.9 3 -1 -4.3 2  
68 88 9-Dec-18 Lys Gracieux(HK Vase,Shatin) 14 2nd@6 2 -1 -3.3 1  
67 87 2-Dec-18 Le Vent Se Leve x 2(Champions Cup,Chukyo) 15 1st@1.9 1 1.8 -2.3 0  
66 85 25-Nov-18 Satono Crown(Japan Cup,Tokyo) 14 9th@87.4 9 -1 -4.1 1  
65 84 18-Nov-18 Stelvio(Mile Championship,Kyoto) 18 1st@8.7 1 7.7 -3.1 0  
64 83 11-Nov-18 Mosu Katchan x 2(The Queen Elizabeth II Cup,Kyoto) 17 3rd@3.6 3 -2 -10.8 1  
63 81 6-Nov-18 Cross Counter(Melbourne Cup,Flemington) 24 1st@12.2 1 11.2 -8.8 0  
62 80 4-Nov-18 Accelerate(Breeders' Cup Classic,Churchill Downs) 14 1st@5.5 1 4.5 -20 0  
61 79 4-Nov-18 Talismanic(Breeders' Cup Turf,Churchill Downs) 13 6th@17 6 -1 -24.5 5  
60 78 4-Nov-18 Midnight Bisou(Breeders' Cup Mile,Churchill Downs) 11 3rd@7 3 -1 -23.5 4  
59 77 4-Nov-18 Oscar Performance(Breeders' Cup Mile,Churchill Downs) 14 14th@6 14 -1 -22.5 3  
58 76 4-Nov-18 Imperial Hint x 2(Breeders' Cup Sprint ,Churchill Downs) 9 3rd@2.9 3 -2 -21.5 2  
57 74 4-Nov-18 Wild Illusion(Breeders' Cup Fillies & Mares Turf,Churchill Downs) 14 2nd@3.3 2 -1 -19.5 1  
56 73 28-Oct-18 Rey d'Oro(Tenno Sho Autumn,Tokyo) 12 1st@3.1 1 2.1 -18.5 0  
55 72 21-Oct-18 Etario(Kikuka Sho,Kyoto) 18 2nd@3.6 2 -1 -20.6 2  
54 71 20-Oct-18 Crystal Ocean x 2(Champion Stakes,Ascot) 8 2nd@3.8 2 -2 -19.6 1  
53 69 20-Oct-18 Roaring Lion x 2(Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot) 13 1st@3 1 4 -17.6 0  
52 67 20-Oct-18 Red Verdon(Caulfield Cup,Caulfield) 18 11th@16 11 -1 -21.6 1  
51 66 14-Oct-18 Almond Eye x 2(Shuka Sho, Kyoto) 17 1st@1.3 1 0.6 -20.6 0  
50 64 7-Oct-18 With You(Prix l'Opera,Longchamp) 15 4th@6.5 4 -1 -21.2 1  
49 63 7-Oct-18 Enable x 2(Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Longchamp) 19 1st@2 1 2 -20.2 0  
48 62 7-Oct-18 Anodor x 2(Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere,Longchamp) 6 3rd@1.8 3 -2 -22.2 9  
47 60 7-Oct-18 Ceratonia(Prix Marcel Boussac,Longchamp) 8 8th@7 8 -1 -20.2 8  
46 59 30-Sep-18 Nac Venus(Sprinter's Stakes,Nakayama) 15 7th@3.4 7 -1 -19.2 7  
45 58 15-Sep-18 Saxon Warrior(Irish Champion Stakes,Leopardstown) 7 2nd@3.5 2 -1 -18.2 6  
44 57 15-Sep-18 Loxley(St Leger,Doncaster) 12 10th@7 10 -1 -17.2 5  
43 56 22-Aug-18 Poet's Word(Juddmonte International,York) 8 2nd@2.6 2 -1 -16.2 4  
42 55 12-Aug-18 With You(Prix Jacques le Marois,Deauville) 11 3rd@4.4 3 -1 -15.2 3  
41 54 5-Aug-18 Inns of Court(Larc Prix Maurice de Gheest,Deauville) 20 15th@9.1 15 -1 -14.2 2  
40 53 28-Jul-18 Crystal Ocean(King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes,Ascot) 7 2nd@2.5 2 -1 -13.2 1  
39 52 7-Jul-18 Roaring Lion(Eclipse Stakes,Sandown) 7 1st@2.8 1 1.8 -12.2 0  
38 51 22-Jun-18 Invincible Army(Prince of Wales Stakes,Ascot) 22 9th@5.5 9 -1 -14 1  
37 50 22-Jun-18 Alpha Centauri(Coronation Stakes,Ascot) 12 1st@3.8 1 2.8 -13 0  
36 49 20-Jun-18 Cracksman x 2(Prince of Wales Stakes,Ascot) 7 2nd@1.4 2 -2 -15.8 6  
35 47 9-Jun-18 Bravazo(Belmont Stakes,Belmont) 10 6th@9 6 -1 -13.8 5  
34 46 3-Jun-18 Dice Roll(Prix du Jockey Club,Chantilly) 16 11th@10 11 -1 -12.8 4  
33 45 3-Jun-18 Real Steel(Yasuda Kinen,Tokyo) 16 15th@9 15 -1 -11.8 3  
32 44 2-Jun-18 Roaring Lion(Epsom Derby,Epsom) 12 3rd@7 3 -1 -10.8 2  
31 43 1-Jun-18 Perfect Clarity(Epsom Oaks,Epsom) 9 7th@6 7 -1 -9.8 1  
30 42 1-Jun-18 Cracksman x 2(Coronation Cup,Epsom) 6 1st@1.28 1 0.56 -8.8 0  
29 40 27-May-18 Exultant(Chater Cup,Shatin) 5 2nd@3.4 2 -1 -9.4 3  
28 39 27-May-18 Kitano Commandeur(Japanese Derby,Tokyo) 18 12th@8 12 -1 -8.4 2  
27 38 20-May-18 Satono Walkure(Japanese Oaks,Tokyo) 17 6th@5.5 6 -1 -7.4 1  
26 37 19-May-18 Justify x 2(Preakness Stakes,Pimlico) 8 1st@1.4 1 0.8 -6.4 0  
25 35 13-May-18 Barkaa(Poule d'Essai des Pouliches,Longchamp) 14 5th@6.8 5 -1 -7.2 3  
24 34 13-May-18 Wootton(Poule d'Essai des Poulains,Longchamp) 11 4th@2.9 4 -1 -6.2 2  
23 33 6-May-18 Red Veyron(NHK Mile,Tokyo) 18 3rd@25 3 -1 -5.2 1  
22 32 6-May-18 Justify(Kentucky Derby,Churchill Downs) 20 1st@3.9 1 2.9 -4.2 0  
21 31 6-May-18 Elarqam(English 2000 Guineas,Newmarket) 14 4th@6 4 -1 -7.1 7  
20 30 29-Apr-18 Time Warp x 2(QE II Cup,Shatin) 8 8th@2.4 8 -2 -6.1 6  
19 28 29-Apr-18 Mr Stunning(Chairman's Sprint Prize,Shatin) 9 2nd@4.4 2 -1 -4.1 5  
18 27 29-Apr-18 Seasons Bloom x 2(Champions Mile,Shatin) 8 7th@3.7 7 -2 -3.1 4  
17 25 29-Apr-18 Albert(Tenno Sho,Kyoto) 17 8th@10.1 8 -1 -1.1 3  
16 24 15-Apr-18 Stelvio(Satsuki Sho,Nakayama) 16 4th@3.7 4 -1 -0.1 2  
15 23 8-Apr-18 Mau Lea(Oka Sho,Hanshin) 17 5th@13.5 5 -1 0.9 1  
14 22 1-Apr-18 Suave Richard(Osaka Hai,Hanshin) 16 1st@3.5 1 2.5 1.9 0  
13 21 31-Mar-18 Thunder Snow(Dubai World Cup,Meydan) 10 1st@9 1 8 -0.6 0  
12 20 31-Mar-18 Satono Crown x 2(Dubai Sheema Classic,Meydan) 10 7th@10 7 -2 -8.6 9  
11 18 31-Mar-18 Neorealism(Dubai Turf,Meydan) 15 8th@6 8 -1 -6.6 8  
10 17 31-Mar-18 X Y Jet x 2(Dubai Golden Shaheen,Meydan) 8 2nd@5 2 -2 -5.6 7  
9 15 25-Mar-18 Blizzard(Takamatsumiya Kinen,Chukyo) 18 5th@13.4 5 -1 -3.6 6  
8 14 18-Mar-18 Exultant x 2(Hong Kong Derby,Shatin) 14 3rd@3.4 3 -2 -2.6 5  
7 12 25-Feb-18 Beauty Only(The Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup,Shatin) 11 5th@35 5 -1 -0.6 4  
6 11 25-Feb-18 Pakistan Star x 2(Hong Kong Gold Cup,Shatin) 9 4th@5.5 4 -2 0.4 3  
5 9 18-Feb-18 Exultant x 2(Hong Kong Classic Cup,Shatin) 12 2nd@3.4 2 -2 2.4 2  
4 7 18-Feb-18 Gold Dream(February Stakes,Tokyo) 16 2nd@2.1 2 -1 4.4 1  
3 6 28-Jan-18 Seasons Bloom x 2(The Stewards' Cup,Shatin) 13 1st@4.1 1 6.2 5.4 0  
2 4 28-Jan-18 Mr Stunning x 2(The Centenary Sprint Cup,Shatin) 8 2nd@1.8 2 -2 -0.8 1  
1 2 21-Jan-18 Nothinglikemore x 2(Hong Kong Classic Mile,Shatin) 11 1st@1.6 1 1.2 1.2 0  
World Nap Performance 2017
by Eric Cheng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win -14.41%
77 102 24-Dec-17 Cheval Grand x 2(Arima Kinen,Nakayama) 16 3rd@6.7 3 -2 -14.7 3  
76 100 10-Dec-17 Staphanos(Hong Kong Cup,Shatin) 12 4th@16 4 -1 -12.7 2  
75 99 10-Dec-17 Beauty Only(Hong Kong Mile,Shatin) 14 7th@4.5 7 -1 -11.7 1  
74 98 10-Dec-17 Mr Stunning x 2(Hong Kong Sprint,Shatin) 13 1st@1.95 1 1.9 -10.7 0  
73 96 10-Dec-17 Tosen Basil(Hong Kong Vase,Shatin) 12 3rd@9.4 3 -1 -12.6 1  
72 95 26-Nov-17 Cheval Grand(Japan Cup,Tokyo) 17 1st@13.3 1 12.3 -11.6 0  
71 94 19-Nov-17 Red Falx(Mile Championship,Kyoto) 18 8th@5 8 -1 -23.9 6  
70 93 12-Nov-17 Queens Ring(QE II Cup,Kyoto) 18 7th@15.1 7 -1 -22.9 5  
69 92 7-Nov-17 Johannes Vermeer(Melbourne Cup,Flemington) 23 2nd@12.9 2 -1 -21.9 4  
68 91 4-Nov-17 Collected x 2(Breeders' Classic,Del Mar) 11 2nd@7.5 2 -2 -20.9 3  
67 89 4-Nov-17 Bolt D'Oro x 2(Breeders' Cup Juvenile,Del Mar) 12 3rd@1.9 3 -2 -18.9 2  
66 87 4-Nov-17 Heart To Heart(Breeders' Cup Mile,Del Mar) 14 10th@21 10 -1 -16.9 1  
66 86 4-Nov-17 Roy H(Breeders' Cup Sprint,Del Mar) 10 1st@5.5 1 4.5 -15.9 0  
65 85 29-Oct-17 Satono Crown(Tenno Sho Autumn,Tokyo) 18 2nd@4 2 -1 -20.4 1  
64 84 28-Oct-17 Winx x 2(Cox Plate,Moonee Valley) 10 1st@1.1 1 0.2 -19.4 0  
63 82 22-Oct-17 My Style(Kikuka Sho,Kyoto) 18 18th@68.3 18 -1 -19.6 1  
62 81 21-Oct-17 Cracksman x 2(Champion Stakes,Ascot) 10 1st@2.6 1 3.2 -18.6 0  
61 79 21-Oct-17 Ribchester(Queen Elizabeth II Stakes,Ascot) 15 2nd@3 2 -1 -21.8 4  
60 78 1-Oct-17 Karar(Prix de la Foret,Chantilly) 10 3rd@9.3 3 -1 -20.8 3  
59 77 1-Oct-17 Profitable(Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp,Chantilly) 13 3rd@8.8 3 -1 -19.8 2  
58 76 1-Oct-17 Senga(Prix de l'Opera,Chantilly) 13 11th@8.5 11 -1 -18.8 1  
57 75 1-Oct-17 Enable x 2(Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe,Chantilly) 18 1st@1.8 1 1.6 -17.8 0  
56 73 1-Oct-17 Happily(Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere,Chantilly) 6 1st@2.4 1 1.4 -19.4 0  
55 72 1-Oct-17 Polydream(Prix Marcel Boussac,Chantilly) 7 2nd@2.8 2 -1 -20.8 3  
54 71 1-Oct-17 Blizzard x 2(Sprinters Stakes,Nakayama) 16 5th@32.6 5 -2 -19.8 2  
53 69 16-Sep-17 Stradivarius x 2(St Leger,Doncaster) 11 3rd@5.5 3 -2 -17.8 1  
52 67 10-Sep-17 Ribchester(Prix Moulin de Longchamp,Chantilly) 7 1st@2 1 1 -15.8 0  
51 66 10-Sep-17 God Given(Prix Vermeille,Chantilly) 11 6th@13.1 6 -1 -16.8 1  
50 65 10-Sep-17 London Town x 2(Korea Cup,Seoul) 11 1st@5.8 1 9.6 -15.8 0  
49 63 10-Sep-17 Lucky Year x 2(Korea Sprint,Seoul) 15 14th@3.4 14 -2 -25.4 11  
48 61 9-Sep-17 The Tin Man(Sprint Cup,Haydock) 11 3rd@6.5 3 -1 -23.4 10  
47 60 9-Sep-17 Churchill(Irish Champion Stakes,Leopardstown) 10 7th@1.7 7 -1 -22.4 9  
46 59 13-Aug-17 Thunder Snow x 2(Prix Jacques Le Marois,Deauville) 6 3rd@2.7 3 -2 -21.4 8  
45 58 6-Aug-17 Signs of Blessing x 2(Prix Maurice de Gheest,Deauville) 13 5th@5.2 5 -2 -19.4 7  
44 56 29-Jul-17 Jack Hobbs(King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes,Ascot) 10 9th@6.5 9 -1 -17.4 6  
43 55 15-Jul-17 Tasleet(July Cup,Newmarket) 10 10th@10 10 -1 -16.4 5  
42 54 8-Jul-17 Decorated Knight(Eclipse Stakes,Sandown) 9 6th@11 6 -1 -15.4 4  
41 53 25-Jun-17 Cheval Grand(Takarazuka Kinen,Hanshin) 11 8th@12.7 8 -1 -14.4 3  
40 52 24-Jun-17 Limato(Diamond Jubilee Stakes,Ascot) 19 3rd@3 3 -1 -13.4 2  
39 51 22-Jun-17 Order of St George(Gold Cup,Ascot) 14 2nd@1.8 2 -1 -12.4 1  
38 50 21-Jun-17 Highland Reel x 2(Prince of Wales Stakes,Ascot) 8 1st@3.25 1 4.5 -11.4 0  
37 48 20-Jun-17 Churchill x 2(St Jame's Palace Stakes,Ascot) 8 4th@1.5 4 -2 -15.9 9  
36 46 20-Jun-17 Signs of Blessing(King's Stand Stakes,Ascot) 17 8th@6 8 -1 -13.9 8  
35 45 20-Jun-17 Mutakayyef(Queen Anne Stakes,Ascot) 16 2nd@6 2 -1 -12.9 7  
34 44 18-Jun-17 Sistercharlie(Prix de Diane,Chantilly) 16 2nd@13.1 2 -1 -11.9 6  
33 43 4-Jun-17 Recoletos(Prix du Jockey Club,Chantilly) 12 3rd@5.1 3 -1 -10.9 5  
32 42 4-Jun-17 Staphanos(Yasuda Kinen,Tokyo) 18 7th@8.1 7 -1 -9.9 4  
31 41 3-Jun-17 Cracksman(Epsom Derby,Epsom) 18 3rd@4.5 3 -1 -8.9 3  
30 40 2-Jun-17 Sobetsu(Epsom Oaks,Epsom) 9 8th@7 8 -1 -7.9 2  
29 39 2-Jun-17 Idaho(Coronation Cup,Epsom) 10 6th@12 6 -1 -6.9 1  
28 38 28-May-17 Rey de Oro(Japanese Derby,Tokyo) 18 1st@5.3 1 4.3 -5.9 0  
27 37 21-May-17 Admire Miyabi(Japanese Oaks,Tokyo) 18 3rd@4.8 3 -1 -10.2 3  
26 36 21-May-17 Always Dreaming x 2(Preakness Stakes,Pimlico) 10 8th@2.2 8 -2 -9.2 2  
25 34 20-May-17 Galileo Gold(Lockinge Stakes,Newbury) 8 5th@5.5 5 -1 -7.2 1  
24 33 15-May-17 Brametot(Poule d'Essai des Poulains,Deauville) 13 1st@6 1 5 -6.2 0  
23 32 15-May-17 Rouge Buck x 2(Victoria Mile,Tokyo) 17 10th@7.6 10 -2 -11.2 4  
22 30 7-May-17 Mr Stunning x 2(Chairman's Sprint Prize,Shatin) 10 2nd@2 2 -2 -9.2 3  
21 28 7-May-17 Rapper Dragon x 2(Champions Mile,Shatin) 7 PU@1.4 PU -2 -7.2 2  
20 26 7-May-17 Monte Can Know(NHK Mile,Tokyo) 18 9th@6.3 9 -1 -5.2 1  
19 25 7-May-17 Always Dreaming(Kentucky Derby,Churchill Downs) 20 1st@5.7 1 4.7 -4.2 0  
18 24 6-May-17 Al Wukair(English 2000 Guineas,Newmarket) 10 3rd@6.5 3 -1 -8.9 1  
17 23 30-Apr-17 Neorealism(The Audemara Piguet QE2 Cup,Shatin) 8 1st@4.5 1 3.5 -7.9 0  
16 22 30-Apr-17 Rainbow Line(Tenno Sho Spring,Kyoto) 17 12th@23.2 12 -1 -11.4 4  
15 21 16-Apr-17 Cadenas(Satsuki Sho,Nakayama) 18 9th@7.2 9 -1 -10.4 3  
14 20 9-Apr-17 Admire Miyabi(Oka Sho,Hanshin) 17 12th@5.1 12 -1 -9.4 2  
13 19 2-Apr-17 Satono Crown(Osaka Hai,Osaka) 14 6th@4.6 6 -1 -8.4 1  
12 18 25-Mar-17 Arrogate x 2(Dubai World Cup,Meydan) 14 1st@1.3 1 0.6 -7.4 0  
11 16 25-Mar-17 Highland Reel x 2(Dubai Sheema Classic,Meydan) 7 7th@3.5 7 -2 -8 9  
10 14 25-Mar-17 Zarak(Dubai Golden Shaheen,Meydan) 13 4th@3 4 -1 -6 8  
9 13 25-Mar-17 Morawij(Dubai Golden Shaheen,Meydan) 14 3rd@9 3 -1 -5 7  
8 12 25-Mar-17 Amazing Kids x 2(Al Quoz Sprint,Meydan) 12 6th@7 6 -2 -4 6  
7 10 19-Mar-17 Eagle Way(Hong Kong Derby,Shatin) 14 6th@15 6 -1 -2 5  
6 9 26-Feb-17 Secret Weapon(Hong Kong Gold Cup,Shatin) 6 3rd@6.6 3 -1 -1 4  
5 8 26-Feb-17 Contentment x 2(Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup,Shatin) 8 5th@5.9 5 -2 0 3  
4 6 19-Feb-17 Eagle Way(HK Classic Cup,Shatin) 13 4th@16 4 -1 2 2  
3 5 19-Feb-17 Copano Rickey(February Stakes,Tokyo) 16 14th@9 14 -1 3 1  
2 4 28-Jan-17 Arrogate x 2(Pegasus World Cup,Gulfstream Park) 12 1st@1.9 1 1.8 4 0  
1 2 22-Jan-17 Rapper Dragon x 2(Hong Kong Classic Mile,Shatin) 14 1st@2.1 1 2.2 2.2 0  
World Nap Performance 2016
by Eric Cheng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win 10.88%
75 91 25-Dec-16 Gold Actor(Arima Kinen,Nakayama) 16 3rd@7.9 3 -1 9.9 9  
74 90 11-Dec-16 Blazing Speed(Hong Kong Cup,Shatin) 12 5th@12 5 -1 10.9 8  
73 89 11-Dec-16 Logotype(Hong Kong Mile,Shatin) 14 5th@13 5 -1 11.9 7  
72 88 11-Dec-16 Peniaphobia(Hong Kong Sprint,Shatin) 13 3rd@11 3 -1 12.9 6  
71 87 11-Dec-16 Highland Reel x 2(Hong Kong Vase,Shatin) 14 2nd@1.5 2 -2 13.9 5  
70 85 27-Nov-16 Sound of Earth(Japan Cup,Tokyo) 17 2nd@12.2 2 -1 15.9 4  
69 84 20-Nov-16 Young Man Power(Mile Championship,Kyoto) 18 16th@7.4 16 -1 16.9 3  
68 83 1-Nov-16 Qewy(Melbourne Cup,Flemington) 24 4th@21 4 -1 17.9 2  
67 82 30-Oct-16 Satono Nobless(Tenno Sho,Tokyo) 15 10th@44.4 10 -1 18.9 1  
66 81 22-Oct-16 Winx x 2(Cox Plate,Moonee Valley) 10 1st@1.7 1 1.4 19.9 0  
65 79 15-Oct-16 Almanzor x 2(Champion Stakes,Ascot) 10 1st@2.4 1 2.8 18.5 0  
64 77 15-Oct-16 Galileo Gold(Queen Elizabeth II Stakes,Ascot) 13 5th@6.5 5 -1 15.7 2  
63 76 2-Oct-16 Harzand(Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe,Chantilly) 16 9th@7.5 9 -1 16.7 1  
62 75 2-Oct-16 Speedy Boarding(Prix de l'Opera,Chantilly) 7 1st@5.8 1 4.8 17.7 0  
61 74 2-Oct-16 National Defense(Prix Jean Luc Lagardere,Chantilly) 7 1st@5.3 1 4.3 12.9 0  
60 73 2-Oct-16 Toulifaut(Prix Marcel Boussac,Chantilly) 11 8th@3.5 8 -1 8.6 4  
59 72 2-Oct-16 Big Arthur x 2(Sprinter's Stakes,Nakayama) 16 12th@1.8 12 -2 9.6 3  
58 70 11-Sep-16 Zelzal x 2(Prix Moulin du Longchamp,Chantilly) 6 3rd@2.6 3 -2 11.6 2  
57 68 11-Sep-16 Golden Valentine(Prix Vermeille,Chantilly) 6 6th@6 6 -1 13.6 1  
56 67 11-Sep-16 Super Jockey x 2(Korea Sprint,Seoul) 16 1st@8.5 1 15 14.6 0  
55 65 10-Sep-16 Harzand(Irish Champion Stakes,Leopardstown) 12 8th@3 8 -1 -0.4 2  
54 64 10-Sep-16 Houseofparliament(St Leger,Doncaster) 8 3rd@8 3 -1 0.6 1  
53 63 3-Sep-16 Quiet Reflection(Sprint Cup,Haydock) 14 1st@4.5 1 3.5 1.6 0  
52 62 17-Aug-16 Hawkbill(Juddmonte International,York) 12 8th@7 8 -1 -1.9 1  
51 61 14-Aug-16 Ribchester(Prix Jacques Le Marois,Deauville) 11 1st@4.7 1 3.7 -0.9 0  
50 60 7-Aug-16 Gordon Lord Byron(Prix Maurice de Gheest,Deauville) 15 8th@14 8 -1 -4.6 1  
49 59 27-Jun-16 The Gurkha(Sussex Stakes,Goodwood) 10 1st@2.4 1 1.4 -3.6 0  
48 58 10-Jul-16 Nemoralia(Prix Jean Prat,Chantilly) 9 4th@2.7 4 -1 -5 5  
47 57 9-Jul-16 Quiet Reflection(July Cup,Newmarket) 18 3rd@8 3 -1 -4 4  
46 56 3-Jul-16 Eagle Top(Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud,Saint-Cloud) 11 9th@9.6 9 -1 -3 3  
45 55 2-Jul-16 The Gurkha(Coral-Eclipse,Sandown) 7 2nd@1.6 2 -1 -2 2  
44 54 18-Jun-16 Gold Fun(Diamond Jubilee Stakes,Ascot) 9 2nd@8 2 -1 -1 1  
43 53 16-Jun-16 Order of St George(Ascot Gold Cup,Ascot) 17 1st@1.9 1 0.9 0 0  
42 52 15-Jun-16 Found(Prince of Wales Stakes ,Ascot) 6 2nd@5 2 -1 -0.9 6  
41 51 14-Jun-16 Awtaad x 2(St James Palace Stakes ,Ascot) 7 3rd@3.5 3 -2 0.1 5  
40 49 14-Jun-16 Mongolian Saturday(King's Stands Stakes ,Ascot) 17 9th@17 9 -1 2.1 4  
39 48 14-Jun-16 Esoterique x 2(Queen Anne Stakes ,Ascot) 13 13th@8 13 -2 3.1 3  
38 46 12-Jun-16 Suddenbreakingnews(Belmont Stakes ,Belmont) 13 9th@6.2 9 -1 5.1 2  
37 45 4-Jun-16 Idaho(Investec Derby ,Epsom) 16 3rd@15 3 -1 6.1 1  
36 44 4-Jun-16 Postponed x 2(Coronation Cup,Epsom) 8 1st@1.7 1 1.4 7.1 0  
35 42 3-Jun-16 Somehow(Investec Oaks ,Epsom) 8 4th@8 4 -1 5.7 8  
34 41 29-May-16 Leontes(Japanese Derby ,Tokyo) 18 5th@5.5 5 -1 6.7 7  
33 40 24-May-16 New Bay x 2(Prix d'Ispahan,Chantilly) 9 6th@2.5 6 -2 7.7 6  
32 38 22-May-16 Designs on Rome(Chater Cup,Shatin) 8 4th@6.5 4 -1 9.7 5  
31 37 22-May-16 Angel Face(Japanese Oaks,Tokyo) 18 10th@12.2 10 -1 10.7 4  
30 36 21-May-16 Nyquist x 2(Preakness Stakes,Pimlico) 11 3rd@1.7 3 -2 11.7 3  
29 34 21-May-16 Galileo Gold(Irish 2000 Guineas,Curragh) 8 2nd@2.3 2 -1 13.7 2  
28 33 15-May-16 Taareef(Poule d'Essai des Poulains,Deauville) 13 7th@28 7 -1 14.7 1  
27 32 7-May-16 La Cressonniere(Poule d'Essai des Pouliches,Deauville) 14 1st@8.4 1 7.4 15.7 0  
26 31 15-May-16 Smart Layer(Victoria Mile ,Tokyo) 18 4th@7 4 -1 8.3 3  
25 30 14-May-16 Kodi Bear(Lockinge Stakes ,Newbury) 12 7th@6.5 7 -1 9.3 2  
24 29 8-May-16 Shadow Approach(NHK Mile Cup ,Tokyo) 18 10th@53.8 10 -1 10.3 1  
23 28 7-May-16 Nyquist(Kentucky Derby) 19 1st@3.3 1 2.3 11.3 0  
22 27 1-May-16 Maurice x 2(Champion's Mile,Shatin) 12 1st@2.15 1 2.3 9 0  
21 25 1-May-16 Mongolian Saturday(Chairman Sprint Prize ,Shatin) 14 9th@31 9 -1 6.7 15  
20 24 1-May-16 Fame Game(Tenno Sho Spring,Kyoto) 18 8th@7.4 8 -1 7.7 14  
19 23 30-Apr-16 Marcel(British 2000 Guineas,Newmarket) 13 13th@9 13 -1 8.7 13  
18 22 24-Apr-16 Satono Crown(QE2 Cup,Shatin) 13 12th@8 12 -1 9.7 12  
17 21 17-Apr-16 Leontes(Satsuki Sho,Nakayama) 18 5th@2.8 5 -1 10.7 11  
16 20 10-Apr-16 Major Emblem x 2(Oka Sho,Hanshin) 18 4th@1.5 4 -2 11.7 10  
15 18 26-Mar-16 Frosted(Dubai World Cup,Meydan) 12 5th@2.8 5 -1 13.7 9  
14 17 26-Mar-16 Last Impact(Dubai Sheema Classic,Meydan) 9 3rd@41 3 -1 14.7 8  
13 16 26-Mar-16 Very Special(Dubai Turf,Meydan) 15 6th@8.5 6 -1 15.7 7  
12 15 26-Mar-16 Domineer(Dubai Golden Shaheen,Meydan) 11 10th@21 10 -1 16.7 6  
11 14 26-Mar-16 Peniaphobia x 2(Al Quoz Sprint,Meydan) 13 3rd@5.5 3 -2 17.7 5  
10 12 20-Mar-16 Blizzard(HK Derby,Shatin) 14 12th@10 12 -1 19.7 4  
9 11 5-Mar-16 Johann Strauss(Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3,Meydan) 9 7th@15 7 -1 20.7 3  
8 10 5-Mar-16 Gun Pit x 2(Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3,Meydan) 12 2nd@9 2 -2 21.7 2  
7 8 28-Feb-16 Beauty Flame(The Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup,Shatin) 8 2nd@6.7 2 -1 23.7 1  
6 7 28-Feb-16 Designs On Rome x 2(HK Gold Cup,Shatin) 11 1st@4.45 1 6.9 24.7 0  
5 5 21-Feb-16 Giovanni Canaletto(The Hong Kong Classic Cup,Shatin) 12 5th@11 5 -1 17.8 1  
4 4 21-Feb-16 Moanin(February Stakes,Tokyo) 16 1st@5.1 1 4.1 18.8 0  
3 3 31-Jan-16 Designs on Rome(The Stewards' Cup,Shatin) 11 8th@10 8 -1 14.7 1  
2 2 31-Jan-16 Aerovelocity(The Centenary Sprint Cup,Shatin) 12 1st@8.5 1 7.5 15.7 0  
1 1 24-Jan-16 Sun Jewellery(HK Classic Mile,Shatin) 14 1st@9.2 1 8.2 8.2 0  
World Nap Performance 2015
by Mark Tse
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win -23.37%
69 86 27-Dec-15 Albert x 2(Arima Kinen,Nakayama) 16 11th@16.1 11 -2 -20.01 15  
68 84 13-Dec-15 Nuovo Record(Hong Kong Cup,Shatin) 13 2nd@9.4 2 -1 -18.01 14  
67 83 13-Dec-15 Able Friend x2(Hong Kong Mile,Shatin) 14 3rd@1.7 3 -2 -17.01 13  
66 81 13-Dec-15 Not Listennin'Tome(Hong Kong Sprint,Shatin) 13 3rd@7.3 3 -1 -15.01 12  
65 80 13-Dec-15 Dariyan(Hong Kong Vase,Shatin) 13 3rd@10 3 -1 -14.01 11  
64 79 29-Nov-15 Gold Ship(Japan Cup,Tokyo) 18 10th@4.7 10 -1 -13.01 10  
63 78 3-Nov-15 Hartnell(Melbourne Cup,Flemington) 24 15th@30.5 15 -1 -12.01 9  
62 77 1-Nov-15 Satano Crown(Tenno Sho Autumn,Tokyo) 18 17th@12.5 17 -1 -11.01 8  
61 76 31-Oct-15 Golden Horn x 2(Breeder's Cup Turf,Keeneland) 12 2nd@1.8 2 -2 -10.01 7  
60 74 31-Oct-15 Time Test(Breeder's Cup Mile,Keeneland) 12 10th@9.1 10 -1 -8.01 6  
59 73 31-Oct-15 Etymology(Victoria Derby,Flemington) 16 2nd@12 2 -1 -7.01 5  
58 72 31-Oct-15 Rising Romance(Mackinnon Stakes,Flemington) 13 2nd@18 2 -1 -6.01 4  
57 71 31-Oct-15 Exosphere x 2(Coolmore Stud Stakes,Flemington) 12 4th@1.5 4 -2 -5.01 3  
56 69 24-Oct-15 Criterion(Cox Plate,Mooney Valley) 14 2nd@5.5 2 -1 -3.01 2  
55 68 17-Oct-15 Jack Hobbs x 2(Champion Stakes,Ascot) 13 3rd@Evsf 3 -2 -2.01 1  
54 66 17-Oct-15 Solow x 2(Queen Elizabeth II Stakes,Ascot) 9 1st@2.1 1 2.2 -0.01 0  
53 64 17-Oct-15 Our Ivanhowe(Caulfield Cup, Caulfield) 18 3rd@26.5 3 -1 -2.01 1  
52 63 04-Oct-15 Golden Horn (Prix de I'Arc de Triomphe,Longchamp) 17 1st@5.5 1 4.5 -1.01 0  
51 62 04-Oct-15 Rich Tapestry(Sprinter Stakes, Nakayama) 15 6th@14.7 6 -1 -5.51 2  
50 61 12-Sep-15 Golden Horn x 2(Irish Champion Stakes, Leopards) 7 1st@2.25 1 2.5 -4.51 0  
49 59 12-Sep-15 Exosphere x 2(Golden Rose, Rosehill) 8 1st@2.9 1 3.8 -7.01 0  
48 57 19-Aug-15 Golden Horn x 2(Juddmonte International Stakes, York) 7 2nd@1.4 2 -2 -10.81 2  
47 55 11-Jul-15 Brazen Beau x 2(July Cup, Newmarket) 14 7th@3 7 -2 -8.81 1  
46 53 4-Jul-15 Golden Horn x 2(Coral Eclipse, Sandown) 5 1st@1.4 1 0.8 -6.81 0  
45 51 28-Jun-15 Denim and Ruby(Takarazuka Kinen, Hanshin) 16 2nd@31.3 2 -1 -7.61 14  
44 50 27-Jun-15 Radanpour(Irish Derby, Curragh) 8 8th@17 8 -1 -6.61 13  
43 49 20-Jun-15 Wandjina(Diamond Jubilee Stakes,Ascot) 15 6th@11 6 -1 -5.61 12  
42 48 18-Jun-15 Forgotten Rule(Gold Cup ,Ascot) 12 3rd@3.5 3 -1 -4.61 11  
41 47 17-Jun-15 Speilburg(Prince of Wales Stakes ,Ascot) 9 6th@8 6 -1 -3.61 10  
40 46 16-Jun-15 Make Believe(King's Stand Stakes,Ascot) 5 5th@4 5 -1 -2.61 9  
39 45 16-Jun-15 Rangali(King's Stand Stakes,Ascot) 18 11th@26 11 -1 -1.61 8  
38 44 16-Jun-15 Able Friend x 2(Queen Anne Stakes,Ascot) 8 6th@3.8 6 -2 -0.61 7  
37 42 06-Jun-15 Frosted(Belmont Stakes ,Belmont) 8 2nd@6 2 -1 1.39 6  
36 41 06-Jun-15 Elm Park(Epsom Derby ,Epsom) 12 11th@10 11 -1 2.39 5  
35 40 31-May-15 Satono Crown(Japanese Derby ,Tokyo) 18 3rd@6.3 3 -1 3.39 4  
34 39 24-May-15 Queens Ring(Japanese Oaks ,Tokyo) 17 9th@9.3 9 -1 4.39 3  
33 38 17-May-15 Free Port Lux(Singapore SIA Cup ,Kranji) 11 5th@8.6 5 -1 5.39 2  
32 37 17-May-15 Rich Tapestry(Krisflyer Sprint,Kranji) 9 5th@14 5 -1 6.39 1  
31 36 16-May-15 American Pharoah x 2(Preakness Stakes, Pimlico) 8 1st@3.8 1 5.6 7.39 0  
30 34 10-May-15 Avenir Marcher(NHK Mile Cup , Tokyo) 18 4th@7.2 4 -1 1.79 8  
29 33 02-May-15 Upstart(Kentucky Derby , Churchhill) 18 18th@15 18 -1 2.79 7  
27 31 02-May-15 Ol'Man River(2000 Guineas, Newmarket) 18 18th@6 18 -1 3.79 6  
26 30 19-Apr-15 Satono Crown(Satsuki Sho , Nakayama) 15 6th@3.1 6 -1 4.79 5  
25 29 12-Apr-15 Queens Ring (Oka Sho, Hanshin) 18 4th@9 4 -1 5.79 4  
24 28 11-Apr-15 To The World(Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Randwick) 12 12th@3.3 12 -1 6.79 3  
23 27 11-Apr-15 Dominant(Sydney Cup , Randwick) 11 6th@20.4 6 -1 7.79 2  
22 26 06-Apr-15 Sweynesse(Doncaster Mile , Randwick) 20 19th@20.9 19 -1 8.79 1  
21 25 06-Apr-15 Mongolian Khan(Australian Derby, Randwick) 10 1st@5.8 1 4.8 9.79 0  
20 24 29-Mar-15 Aerovelocity x 2(Takamatsunomiya Kinen , Chukyo) 18 1st@6.5 1 11 4.99 0  
19 22 28-Mar-15 Lea(Dubai World Cup, Meydan) 9 3rd@4 3 -1 -6.01 10  
18 21 28-Mar-15 Harps Star x 2(Sheema Classic, Meydan) 9 8th@2.75 8 -2 -5.01 9  
17 19 28-Mar-15 Super Jockey(Golden Sheehan , Meydan) 13 2nd@20 2 -1 -3.01 8  
16 18 28-Mar-15 To The World x 2(The BMW , Rosehill) 11 2nd@2.8 2 -2 -2.01 7  
15 16 21-Mar-15 World Ace(George Ryder Stakes, Rosehill) 14 11th@8.4 11 -1 -0.1 6  
14 15 21-Mar-15 Exosphere(Golden Slipper , Rosehill) 16 16th@4.7 16 -1 0.9 5  
13 14 21-Mar-15 Rubick(The Galaxy, Rosehill) 14 7th@5.9 7 -1 1.9 4  
12 13 21-Mar-15 Hallowed Crown(Rosehill Guineas , Rosehill) 7 3rd@2.6 3 -1 2.9 3  
11 12 21-Mar-15 Dominant(Ranvet Stakes, Rosehill) 7 5th@18.5 5 -1 3.9 2  
10 11 14-Mar-15 Protectionist(Australian Cup, Flemington) 16 8th@4.25 8 -1 4.9 1  
9 10 14-Mar-15 Brazen Beau(Newmarket Handicap, Flemington) 9 1st@5.5 1 4.5 5.9 0  
8 9 07-Mar-15 Admiral(Australian Guineas , Flemington) 14 5th@13.9 5 -1 1.4 5  
7 8 28-Feb-15 Nostradamus(Oakleigh Plate , Caulfield) 16 8th@14.5 8 -1 2.4 4  
6 7 22-Feb-15 Happy Sprint(February Stakes , Tokyo) 16 11th@27.9 11 -1 3.4 3  
5 6 21-Feb-15 Deep Field(Lightning Stakes , Flemington) 6 3rd@2.1 3 -1 4.4 2  
4 5 15-Feb-15 Redkirk Warrior(The Hong Kong Classic Cup, Shatin) 12 2nd@3.9 2 -1 5.4 1  
3 4 15-Feb-15 Gold Fun(The Chairmans' Sprint Prize , Shatin) 12 1st@8 1 7 6.4 0  
2 3 25-Jan-15 Able Friend x2(Stewards' Cup, Shatin) 9 1st@1.2 1 0.4 -0.6 0  
1 1 25-Jan-15 Amber Sky(Centenary Sprint Cup, Shatin) 8 8th@8.4 8 -1 -1 1  
World Nap Performance 2014
by Mark Tse
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win -2.4%
84 98 28-Dec-14 Just A Way(Arima Kinen ,Nakayama) 16 4th@4.6 4 -1 -2.35 2  
83 97 14-Dec-14 Military Attack(Hong Kong Cup, Shatin) 12 2nd@5.1 2 -1 -1.35 1  
82 96 14-Dec-14 Able Friend(Hong Kong Mile, Shatin) 10 1st@1.3 1 0.3 -0.35 0  
81 95 14-Dec-14 Lucky Nine x 2(Hong Kong Sprint, Shatin) 14 11th@5.4 11 -2 -0.65 15  
80 93 14-Dec-14 Curren Mirotic(Hong Kong Vase, Shatin) 10 5th@37 5 -1 1.35 14  
79 92 30-Nov-14 One And Only(Japan Cup, Tokyo) 18 7th@14.3 7 -1 2.35 13  
78 91 8-Nov-14 Contributer(Emirate Stakes , Flemington ) 17 8th@5 8 -1 3.35 12  
77 90 8-Nov-14 Lankan Rupee(Darley Classic , Flemington ) 13 3rd@4.9 3 -1 4.35 11  
76 89 4-Nov-14 My Ambivalent (Melbourne Cup , Flemington ) 24 17th@56.2 17 -1 5.35 10  
75 88 2-Nov-14 Isle Bonita (Tenno Sho , Tokyo ) 18 3rd@2.8 3 -1 6.35 9  
74 87 1-Nov-14 California Chrome (Breeder's Cup Classic , Santa Anita) 14 3rd@4.4 3 -1 7.35 8  
73 86 1-Nov-14 Big Marcher (Breeder's Cup Sprint , Santa Anita) 14 9th@15.1 9 -1 8.35 7  
72 85 1-Nov-14 Telescope(Breeder's Cup Turf , Santa Anita) 12 4th@1.6 4 -1 9.35 6  
71 84 1-Nov-14 Hampton Court(VRC Derby , Flemington ) 17 8th@2.5 8 -1 10.35 5  
70 83 1-Nov-14 Criterion(Mackinnon Stakes , Flemington ) 15 5th@5.2 5 -1 11.35 4  
69 82 1-Nov-14 Rubick (Coolmore Stakes , Flemington ) 16 12th@8.4 12 -1 12.35 3  
68 81 25-Oct-14 Criterion (Cox Plate , Monnee Valley ) 14 7th@5.7 7 -1 13.35 2  
67 80 18-Oct-14 Cirrus Des Aigels (Champion Stakes, Ascot) 9 5th@2.4 5 -2 14.35 1  
66 78 18-Oct-14 Charm Spirit (Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot) 11 1st@5.4 1 4.4 16.35 0  
65 77 18-Oct-14 Admire Rakti (Caufield Cup, Caufield) 18 1st@12.8 1 11.8 11.95 0  
64 76 11-Oct-14 Shooting to Win(Caufield Guineas ,Caufield) 13 1st@7.3 1 6.3 0.15 0  
63 75 11-Oct-14 Afleet Esprit (Thousand Guineas ,Caufield ) 10 9th@5.8 9 -1 -6.15 4  
62 74 11-Oct-14 Criteron (Caufield Stakes ,Caufield ) 12 2nd@16.7 2 -1 -5.15 3  
61 73 05-Oct-14 Avenir Certain (Prix De l'Arc De Triomphe ,Longchamp ) 20 11th@8/1 11 -1 -4.15 2  
60 72 05-Oct-14 Robe Tissage (Sprinter Stakes , Niigata ) 18 11th@20.2 11 -1 -3.15 1  
59 71 13-Sept-14 The Grey Gatsby (Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown) 7 1st@7/1 1 -1 -2.15 0  
58 70 13-Sept-14 Windshear (St Leger Stakes, Doncaster) 12 4th@13/2 4 -1 -9.15 7  
57 69 21-Aug-14 Taghrooda (Yorkshire Oaks, York)(X2 points) 7 2nd@1/5F 2 -2 -8.15 6  
56 67 20-Aug-14 Mukhadram (Juddmonete International, York) 6 4th@5/1 4 -2 -6.15 5  
55 65 26-Jul-14 Telescope (King George & Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Ascot) 8 2nd@5/2F 2 -2 -4.15 4  
54 63 29-Jun-14 Denim And Ruby (Takarazuka Kinen, Hanshin) 12 5th@24.3 5 -1 -2.15 3  
53 62 21-Jun-14 Gordon Lord Byron (Golden Jubilee Stakes, Royal Ascot) 14 8th@10/1 8 -1 -1.15 2  
52 61 20-Jun-14 Lesstalk In Paris (Coronation Stakes, Royal Ascot) 12 2nd@15/2 2 -1 -0.15 1  
51 60 19-Jun-14 Leading Light (Ascot Gold Cup, Royal Ascot)(X2 points) 13 1st@10/11F 1 1.8 0.85 0  
50 58 18-Jun-14 Treve (Prince Of Wales Stakes, Royal Ascot)(X2 points) 8 3rd@8/13F 3 -2 -0.95 13  
49 56 17-Jun-14 War Command (St James Palace Stakes, Royal Ascot) 7 4th@9/1 4 -1 1.05 12  
48 55 17-Jun-14 Guerre (King Stands Stakes, Royal Ascot) 16 16th@8/1 16 -1 2.05 11  
47 54 17-Jun-14 Soft Falling Rain (Queen Anne Stakes, Royal Ascot) 10 6th@8/1 6 -1 3.05 10  
46 53 8-Jun-14 Glorious Days (Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo) 18 6th@ 6 -1 4.05 9  
45 52 7-Jun-14 Comissioner (Belmont Stakes, Belmont) 11 2nd@ 2 -1 5.05 8  
44 51 7-Jun-14 Fascinating Rock (Epsom Derby, Epsom Downs) 16 8th@12/1 8 -1 6.05 7  
43 50 1-Jun-14 Shankiyr (Prix Du Jockey Club, Longchamp) 16 2nd@5/1 2 -1 7.05 6  
42 49 1-Jun-14 Red Reveur (Tokyo Yushun, Tokyo) 16 12th@ 12 -1 8.05 5  
41 48 25-May-14 Harp Star (Yushun Himba, Tokyo)(X2 points) 18 2nd@1.3 2 -2 9.05 4  
40 46 24-May-14 War Command (Irish 2000 Guineas, Curragh) 14 scratched N/A 0 11.05 3  
39 46 18-May-14 Tokai Halo (Singapore Airlines International Cup, Kranji) 12 4th@11.0 4 -1 11.05 2  
38 45 18-May-14 Sterling City (Krisflyer Sprint, Kranji) 9 5th@2.4 5 -1 12.05 1  
37 44 17-May-14 California Chrome (Preakness Stakes, Pimlico)(X2 points) 10 1st@1.5 1 1.0 13.05 0  
36 42 11-May-14 Mikki Isle (NHK Mile, Tokyo)(X2 points) 18 1st@1.9 1 1.8 12.05 0  
35 40 4-May-14 Glorious Days (Champions Mile, Sha Tin) 14 4th@11.0 4 -1 10.25 17  
34 39 4-May-14 Gold Ship (Tenno Sho Spring, Kyoto) 18 7th@ 7 -1 11.25 16  
33 38 3-May-14 Dance With Fate (Kentucky Derby, Churchill Downs) 19 6th@ 6 -1 12.25 15  
32 37 3-May-14 War Command (English 2000 Guineas, Newmarket) 14 9th@8/1 9 -1 13.25 14  
31 36 27-Apr-14 Epiphaneia (QEII Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 10 4th@3.2 4 -2 14.25 13  
30 34 20-Apr-14 Tosen Stardom (Satsuki Sho, Nakayama) 18 11th@5.4 11 -1 16.25 12  
29 33 12-Apr-14 El Roca (Doncaster Mile, Randwick) 20 9th@8.5 9 -1 17.25 11  
28 32 12-Apr-14 Rebel Dane (TJ Smith Stakes, Randwick) 15 2nd@9.0 2 -1 18.25 10  
27 31 12-Apr-14 Thunder Fantasy (Australian Derby Randwick) 18 13th@8.0 13 -1 19.25 9  
26 30 12-Apr-14 Kumanon (Sires' Produce Stakes, Randwick) 11 6th@7.5 6 -1 20.25 8  
25 29 5-Apr-14 Earthquake (The Golden Slipper Stakes, Rosehill Gardens)(X2 points) 16 2nd@2.5 2 -2 21.25 7  
24 27 5-Apr-14 Zanbagh (Vineryy Stud Stakes, Rosehill Gardens) 16 5th@5.0 5 -1 23.25 6  
23 26 5-Apr-14 Voleuse De Coeurs (The BMW, Rosehill Gardens) 9 5th@6.5 5 -1 24.25 5  
22 25 29-Mar-14 Military Attack (Dubai World Cup, Meydan) 16 10th@3/1F 10 -1 25.25 4  
21 24 29-Mar-14 Magician (Dubai Sheema Classic, Meydan) 15 6th@5/2F 6 -1 26.25 3  
20 23 29-Mar-14 Logotype (Dubai Duty Free, Meydan) 13 6th@16/1 6 -1 27.25 2  
19 22 29-Mar-14 Rich Tapestry (Dubai Golden Shaheen, Meydan) 13 2nd@7/2 2 -1 28.25 1  
18 21 29-Mar-14 Amber Sky (Al Quoz Sprint, Meydan) 12 1st@5/2 1 2.5 29.25 0  
17 20 16-Mar-14 Designs On Rome (Hong Kong Derby, Sha Tin) 14 1st@1.9 1 1.8 26.75 0  
16 18 16-Mar-14 Lucky Nine (Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Hong Kong) 11 5th@7.1 5 -1 24.95 2  
15 17 8-Mar-14 Vercingetorix (Jebel Hata, Meydan) 13 1st@2/1 1 2.0 25.95 0  
14 16 8-Mar-14 Side Glance (Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3, Meydan) 14 7th@9/1 7 -1 23.95 1  
13 15 8-Mar-14 Fiorente (Australian Cup, Flemington) 9 1st@1.9 1 0.9 24.95 0  
12 14 8-Mar-14 Lankan Rupee (Newmarket Handicap, Flemington) 14 1st@5.9 1 4.9 24.05 0  
11 13 1-Mar-14 Eurozone (Australian Guineas, Flemington)(X2 points) 14 4th@4.6 4 -2 19.15 1  
10 11 1-Mar-14 Puccini (New Zealand Derby, Ellerslie) 18 1st@3.2 1 2.2 21.15 0  
9 10 22-Feb-14 Gregers (Oakleight Plate, Caulfield) 18 4th@11.1 4 -1 18.95 2  
8 9 22-Feb-14 Rubick (Blue Diamond Stakes, Caulfield) 16 4th@3.4 2 -1 19.95 1  
7 8 22-Feb-14 Moment Of Change (Futurity Stakes, Caulfield) 9 1st@3.2 1 2.2 20.95 0  
6 7 16-Feb-14 Designs On Rome (Hong Kong Classic Cup, Sha Tin) 13 1st@3.05 1 2.05 18.75 0  
5 6 16-Feb-14 Lucky Nine (Chairman's Sprint Prize, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 10 1st@5.95 1 9.90 16.70 0  
4 4 8-Feb-14 Eurozone (CF Orr Stakes, Caulfield) 6 2nd@5.0 2 -1 6.80 2  
3 3 26-Jan-14 Go Baby Go (Centenary Sprint Cup, Sha Tin) 10 8th@3.1 8 -1 7.80 1  
2 2 19-Jan-14 Blazing Speed (Stewards' Cup, Sha Tin) 11 1st@10.80 1 9.80 8.80 0  
1 1 19-Jan-14 Glorious Sunday (Hong Kong Classic Mile, Sha Tin) 12 7th@29.0 7 -1 -1.00 1  
World Nap Performance 2013  
88 104 22-Dec-13 Gold Ship (Arima Kinen, Nakayama) 16 3rd@ 3 -1 19.80 2  
87 103 8-Dec-13 Tokei Halo (Hong Kong Cup, Sha Tin) 12 2nd@16.0 2 -1 20.80 1  
86 102 8-Dec-13 Glorious Days (Hong Kong Mile, Sha Tin) 14 1st@8.75 1 7.75 21.80 0  
85 101 8-Dec-13 Lucky Nine (Hong Kong Sprint, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 7th@9.3 7 -2 14.05 10  
84 99 8-Dec-13 Asuka Kurichan (Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin) 12 7th@14.0 7 -1 16.05 9  
83 98 24-Nov-13 Gold Ship (Japan Cup, Tokyo) 17 15th@ 15 -1 17.05 8  
82 97 9-Nov-13 Strike The Stars (Emirates Stakes, Flemington) 13 8th@18.2 8 -1 18.05 7  
81 96 9-Nov-13 Rebel Dane (VRC Sprint Classic, Flemington) 13 7th@8.9 7 -1 19.05 6  
80 95 5-Nov-13 Tres Blue (Melbourne Cup, Flemington) 24 22nd@28.4 22 -1 20.05 5  
79 94 2-Nov-13 Paynter (Breeders' Cup Classic, Santa Anita) 11 7th@209/10 7 -1 21.05 4  
78 93 2-Nov-13 Olympic Glory (Breeders' Cup Mile, Santa Anita) 10 9th@23/5 9 -1 22.05 3  
77 92 2-Nov-13 Point Of Entry (Breeders' Cup Turf, Santa Anita) 12 4th@39/10 4 -1 23.05 2  
76 91 2-Nov-13 Complacent (Victoria Derby, Flemington) 16 2nd@7.2 2 -1 24.05 1  
75 90 2-Nov-13 Side Glance (MacKinnon Stakes, Flemington) 9 1st@12.3 1 11.30 25.05 0  
74 89 2-Nov-13 Zoustar (Coolmore Stud Stakes, Flemington)(X2 points) 11 1st@2.1 1 2.2 13.75 0  
73 87 27-Oct-13 Eishin Flash (Tenno Sho Autumn, Tokyo) 17 3rd@ 3 -1 11.55 15  
72 86 26-Oct-13 It's A Dundeel (W.S. Cox Plate, Moonee Valley) 14 8th@4.9 8 -1 12.55 14  
71 85 19-Oct-13 Ruler Of The World (Champion Stakes, Ascot) 10 3rd@13/2 3 -1 13.55 13  
70 84 19-Oct-13 Maxios (Queen Elizabeth Stakes II, Ascot) 12 8th@4/1 8 -1 14.55 12  
69 83 19-Oct-13 Ethiopia (Caulfield Cup, Caulfield) 18 13th@47.2 13 -1 15.55 11  
68 82 12-Oct-13 Marwood (Caulfield Guineas, Caulfield) 14 13th@25.4 13 -1 16.55 10  
67 81 6-Oct-13 Ruler Of The World (Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Longchamp) 16 7th@12/1 7 -1 17.55 9  
66 80 29-Sept-13 Grand Prix Boss (Sprinter Stakes, Nakayama) 16 7th@11.6 7 -1 18.55 8  
65 79 22-Sept-13 Sea Moon (Underwood Stakes, Caulfield) 14 13th@18.6 13 -1 19.55 7  
64 78 15-Sept-13 Olympic Glory (Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Longchamp) 7 2nd@9/10F 2 -1 20.55 6  
63 77 14-Sept-13 Libertarian (St Leger Stakes, Doncaster) 11 4th@5/1 4 -1 21.55 5  
62 76 7-Sept-13 Al Kazeem (Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown) 6 2nd@9/10F 2 -1 22.55 4  
61 75 7-Sept-13 Sea Moon (Makybe Diva Stakes, Flemington) 14 12th@4.2 12 -2 23.55 3  
60 73 23-Aug-13 Roshdu Queen (Nunthorpe Stakes, York) 17 11th@16/1 11 -1 25.55 2  
59 72 17-Aug-13 Indy Point (Arlington Million, Arlington)(X2 points) 13 13th@14/5F 13 -1 26.55 1  
58 71 31-Jul-13 Toronao (Sussex Stakes, Goodwood) 7 1st@11/4 1 2.75 27.55 0  
57 70 13-Jul-13 Shea Shea (July Cup, Newmarket)(X2 points) 11 4th@3/1F 4 -2 24.80 1  
56 68 23-Jun-13 Gold Ship (Takarazuka Kinen, Hanshin)(X2 points) 11 1st@2.9 1 3.8 26.80 0  
55 66 22-Jun-13 Rosdu Queen (Diamond Jubilee Stakes, Ascot) 18 5th@16/1 5 -1 23.00 5  
54 65 21-Jun-13 Pavlosk (Coronation Stakes, Ascot) 17 9th@9/1 9 -1 24.00 4  
53 64 20-Jun-13 Last Train (Ascot Gold Cup, Ascot) 14 11th@14/1 11 -1 25.00 3  
52 63 19-Jun13 Maxios (Prince Of Wales Stakes, Ascot) 11 6th@13/2 6 -1 26.00 2  
51 62 18-Jun-13 Magician (St James Palace Stakes, Ascot) 9 9th@5/2 9 -1 27.00 1  
50 61 18-Jun-13 Sole Power (King's Stand Stakes, Ascot) 19 1st@8/1 1 8.0 28.00 0  
49 60 18-Jun-13 Animal Kingdom (Queen Anne Stakes, Ascot)(X2 points) 13 11th@5/4F 11 -2 20.00 2  
48 58 2-Jun-13 Glorious Days (Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo) 18 11th@37.1 11 -1 22.00 1  
47 57 1-Jun-13 Ruler Of The World (Epsom Derby, Epsom Derby) 12 1st@7/1 1 7.0 23.00 0  
46 56 26-May-13 Willie Cazals (Champions & Chater Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 10 2nd@4.3 10 -2 16.00 2  
45 54 26-May-13 Codino (Tokyo Yushun, Tokyo) 18 9th@ 18 -1 18.00 1  
44 53 19-May-13 Military Attack (Singapore Airlines International Cup, Kranji) 13 1st@3.4 1 2.4 19.00 0  
45 52 19-May-13 Dasher Go Go (Krisflyer International Sprint, Kranji) 11 10th@6.8 10 -1 16.60 11  
44 51 19-May-13 Red Oval (The Yushun Himba, Tokyo) 18 17th@5.4 17 -1 17.60 10  
43 50 18-May-13 Orb (Preakness Stakes, Pimlico)(X2 points) 9 4th@7/10F 4 -2 18.60 9  
42 48 5-May-13 Xtension (Champions Mile, Sha Tin) 9 6th@6.0 6 -1 20.60 8  
41 47 5-May-13 Geyersworth (NHK Mile Cup, Tokyo) 18 5th@5,2 5 -1 21.60 7  
40 46 4-May-13 Normandy Invasion (Kentucky Derby, Churchill Downs) 19 5th@9.30 5 -1 22.60 6  
39 45 4-May-13 Mars (English 2000 Guineas, Newmarket) 13 6th@9/1 6 -1 23.60 5  
38 44 28-Apr-13 Igugu (QEII Cup, Sha Tin) 14 8th@37.0 8 -1 24.60 4  
37 43 27-Apr-13 Epaulette (All Aged Stakes, Randwick) 8 6th@4.1 6 -1 25.60 3  
36 42 27-Apr-13 Kelinni (Sydney Cup, Randwick)(X2 points) 10 6th@2.7F 6 -2 26.60 2  
35 40 27-Apr-13 Criterion (Champagne Stakes, Randwick) 13 6th@8.5 6 -1 28.60 1  
34 39 27-Apr-13 Reliable Man (Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Randwick) 8 1st@11.8 1 10.8 29.60 0  
33 38 20-Apr-13 Sacred Falls (Doncaster Mile, Randwick) 18 1st@18.5 1 2.7 18.80 0  
32 37 20-Apr-13 More Than Sacred (ATC Australian Oak, Randwick) 10 9th@9.6 9 -1 1.30 1  
31 36 14-Apr-13 Logotype (Satsuki Sho, Nakayama) 18 1st@3.7 1 2.7 2.30 0  
30 35 13-Apr-13 Hay List (T.J. Smith Stakes, Randwick) 11 10th@40/1 10 -1 -0.40 1  
29 34 13-Apr-13 It's A Dundel (ATC Australian Derby, Randwick (X2 points) 10 1st@1.3 1 0.6 0.60 0  
28 32 13-Apr-13 Overreach (ATC Sires Produce Stakes, Randwick)(X2 points) 13 3rd@1.4 3 -2 0.00 6  
27 30 6-Apr-13 Laser Hawk (George Ryder Stakes, Rosehill Gardens) 12 11th@31.0 11 -1 2.00 5  
26 29 6-Apr-13 Sweet Idea (Golden Slipper Stakes, Rosehill Gardens) 16 3rd@10.0 3 -1 3.00 4  
25 28 6-Apr-13 Red Tracer (The Queen Of The Turf Stakes, Rosehill Gardens)(X2 points) 11 2nd@7.0 2 -2 4.00 3  
24 26 6-Apr-13 Sangster (The BMW, Rosehil Gardens) 12 3rd@12.0 3 -1 6.00 2  
23 25 6-Apr-13 You're So Good (Vinery Stud Stakes, Rosehill Gardens) 14 8th@10.0 8 -1 7.00 1  
22 24 30-Mar-13 Animal Kingdom (Dubai World Cup, Meydan) 11 1st@11/2 1 5.5 8.00 0  
21 23 30-Mar-13 Gentildonna (Dubai Sheema Classic, Meydan) 11 2nd@11/8F 2 -1 2.50 8  
20 21 30-Mar-13 Giofra (Dubai Duty Free, Meydan) 14 3rd@7/1 3 -1 3.50 7  
19 20 30-Mar-13 Frederick Engels (Golden Shaheen, Meydan) 13 8th@9/1 8 -1 4.50 6  
18 19 30-Mar-13 Mr Big (Al Quoz Sprint, Meydan) 16 5th@20/1 5 -1 5.50 5  
17 18 23-Mar-13 More Joyous (Canterbury Stakes, Rosehill Gardens)(X2 points) 10 2nd@4.2 2 -2 6.50 4  
16 16 23-Mar-13 Bennetta (Coolmore Classic, Rosehill Gardens) 14 14th@6.3 14 -1 8.50 3  
15 15 23-Mar-13 Prince Cheri (Ranvet Stakes, Rosehill Gardens) 10 scratched N/A 0 9.50 2  
14 15 17-Mar-13 Gold Fun (Hong Kong Derby, Sha Tin) 13 3rd@5.3 3 -1 9.50 1  
13 14 17-Mar-13 Ambitious Dragon (Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Sha Tin) 9 1st@3.1 1 2.1 10.50 0  
12 13 9-Mar-13 Igugu (Jebel Hatta, Meydan) 10 6th@11/4F 6 -1 8.40 4  
11 12 9-Mar-13 Trialblazer (Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3, Meydan) 13 11th@12/1 11 -1 9.40 3  
10 11 9-Mar-13 Laser Hawk (Chipping Norton Stakes, Warwick Farm) 13 scratched N/A 0 10.40 2  
9 10 9-Mar-13 Glass Harmonium (Australian Cup, Flemington) 12 5th@11.0 5 -1 10.40 1  
8 9 9-Mar-13 Shamexpress (Newmarket Handicap, Flemington) 13 1st@16.8 1 15.8 11.40 0  
7 8 2-Mar-13 All Too Hard (Australian Guineas, Flemington) 16 scratched N/A 0 -4.40 3  
6 8 23-Feb-13 Spirit Of Boom (Oakleigh Plate, Caulfield) 13 3rd@6.2 3 -1 -4.40 2  
5 7 23-Feb-13 Gregers (Blue Diamond Stakes, Caulfield) 14 4th@17.0 4 -1 -3.40 1  
4 6 22-Feb-13 All Too Hard (Futurity Stakes, Caulfield)(X2 points) 10 1st@1.8 1 1.6 -2.40 0  
3 4 27-Jan-13 Joy And Fun (Centenary Sprint Cup, Sha Tin) 14 8th@14.0 8 -1 -4.00 3  
2 3 20-Jan-13 Ambitious Dragon (Stewards' Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 4th@1.9 4 -2 -3.00 2  
1 1 20-Jan-13 Ashkiyr (Hong Kong Classic Mile, Sha Tin) 14 4th@86.0 4 -1 -1.00 1  
World Nap Performance 2012  
79 100 23-Dec-12 Ocean Blue (Arima Kinen, Nakayama)(X2 points) 16 2nd@ 2 -2 -68.58 20 -68.58%
78 98 9-Dec-12 Saonois (Hong Kong Cup, Sha Tin) 11 10th@6.95 10 -1 -66.58 19  
77 97 9-Dec-12 Master OF Hounds (Hong Kong Mile, Sha Tin) 12 10th@79.55 10 -1 -65.58 18  
76 96 9-Dec-12 Lucky Nine (Hong Kong Sprint, Sha TIn)(X2 points) 12 5th@3.55 5 -2 -64.58 17  
75 94 9-Dec-12 Bayrir (Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 12 6th@6.8 6 -2 -62.58 16  
74 92 25-Nov-12 Rulership (Japan Cup, Tokyo) 17 3rd@5,4 3 -1 -60.58 15  
73 91 10-Nov-12 Playing God (Emirates Stakes, Flemington) 16 14th@18.6 14 -1 -59.58 14  
72 90 10-Nov-12 Fire Thunderbolt (Patinack Farm Classic, Flemington) 15 15th@22.1 15 -1 -58.58 13  
71 89 6-Nov-12 Red Cadeaux (Melbourne Cup, Flemington) 24 8th@7.8 8 -1 -57.58 12  
70 88 3-Nov-12 Flat Out (Breeders' Cup Classic, Santa Anita) 12 3rd@62/10 3 -1 -56.58 11  
69 87 3-Nov-12 Coil (Breeders' Cup Sprint, Santa Anita) 14 7th@59/10 7 -1 -55.58 10  
68 86 3-Nov-12 Excelebration (Breeders' Cup Mile, Santa Anita)(X2 points) 9 4th@2/1 4 -2 -54.58 9  
67 84 3-Nov-12 Shareta (Breeders' Cup Turf, Santa Anita)(X2 points) 12 5th@43/10 5 -2 -52.58 8  
66 82

3-Nov-12

Streama (Myer Classic, Flemington) 13 8th@3.1 8 -2 -50.58 7  
65 80 3-Nov-12 Malabar Man (VRC Victoria Derby, Flemington) 16 11th@22.9 11 -1 -48.58 6  
64 79 3-Nov-12 December Draw (MacKinnon Stakes, Flemington) 8 7th@6.9 7 -1 -47.58 5  
63 78 3-Nov-12 Sizzling (Coolmore Stud Stakes, Flemington) 11 6th@4.8 6 -1 -46.58 4  
62 77 20-Oct-12 Cirrus Des Aigles (Champion Stakes, Ascot) 6 2nd@5/1 2 -1 -45.58 3  
61 76 20-Oct-12 Carlton House (Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot) 8 4th@7/1 4 -1 -44.58 2  
60 75 20-Oct-12 Sneak A Peak (Caulfielf Cup, Caulfield) 18 8th@14.8 15 -1 -43.58 1  
59 74 13-Oct-12 All Too Hard (Caulfield Guineas, Caulfield) 8 1st@9.8 1 8.8 -42.58 0  
58 73 7-Oct-12 Saonois (Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Longchamp) 18 15th@11/2 15 -1 -51.38 4  
57 72 30-Sept-12 Lucky Nine (Sprinter Stakes, Nakayama)(X2 points) 16 5th@18.7 5 -2 -50.38 3  
56 70 15-Sept-12 Aiken (Irish St Leger Stakes, Curreagh) 9 4th@11/2 4 -1 -48.38 2  
55 69 15-Sept-12 Camelot (English St. Leger Stakes, Doncaster)(X2 points) 9 2nd@2/5F 2 -2 -47.38 1  
54 67 8-Sept-12 Snow Fairy (Irish Champions Stakes, Leopardstown) 6 1st@15/8 1 1.88 -45.38 0  
53 65 8-Sept-12 Wizz Kid (Haydock Sprint, Haydock) 13 6th@9/1 6 -1 -47.26 5  
52 64 26-Aug-12 Amani (Pacific Classic, De Mar) 10 6th@6.8 6 -1 -46.26 4  
51 63 25-Aug-12 Street Life (Travers Stakes, Saratgoa) 11 11th@6.6 11 -1 -45.26 3  
50 62 22-Aug-12 St Nicolas Abbey (Juddmonte International Stakes, York) 9 3rd@5/1 3 -1 -44.26 2  
49 61 4-Aug-12 Trickmeister (Whitney Handicap, Saratoga) 9 5th@61/10 5 -1 -43.26 1  
48 60 1-Aug-12 Frankel (Sussex Stakes, Glorious Goodwood)(X2 points) 4 1st@1/20F 1 0.1 -42.26 0  
47 58 29-July-12 Paynter (Haskell Invitational Stakes, Monmouth Park)(X2 points) 6 1st@2.0F 1 2.0 -42.36 0  
46 56 14-July 12 Sepoy (July Cup, Newmarket)(X2 points) 12 11th@9/2 11 -2 -44.36 2  
45 54 7-July-12 Cityscape (Eclipse Stakes, Sandown) 9 4th@6/1 4 -1 -42.36 1  
44 53 30-June-12 Camelot (Irish Derby, Curragh)(X2 points) 5 1st@1/5F 1 0.40 -41.36 0  
43 51 24-June-12 Rulership (Takarazuka Kinen, Hanshin) 16 2nd@ 2 -1 -41.76 10  
42 50 9-June-12 Paynter (Belmont Stakes, Belmont Park) 10 2nd@4.3 2 -1 -40.76 9  
41 49 3-June-12 Saint Baudolino (Prix du Jockey Club, Chantilly) 20 2nd@11/2 2 -1 -39.76 8  
40 48 3-June-12 Glorious Days (Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo)(X2 points) 18 14th@ 14 -2 -38.76 7  
39 46 2-June-12 Bonfire (Epsom Derby, Epsom Downs) 9 6th@9/2 6 -1 -36.76 6  
38 45 27-May-12 Tosen Homareboshi (Tokyo Yushun, Tokyo) 18 3rd@15.0 3 -1 -35.76 5  
37 44 26-May-12 Born To Sea (Irish 2000 Guineas, Curragh) 10 5th@9/1 5 -1 -34.76 4  
36 43 19-May-12 Went The Day Well (Preakness Stakes, Pimlico) 11 10th@5.7 10 -1 -33.76 3  
35 42 19-May-12 Excelebration (Lockinge Stakes, Newbury) 6 2nd@7/2 2 -1 -32.76 2  
34 41 13-May-12 Dragon Pulse (Poule D'Essai Des Poulians, Longchamp) 12 9th@9/2 9 -1 -31.76 1  
33 40 12-May-12 Black Caviar (Goodwood Handicap, Morphetville)(X2 points) 9 1st@1.04F 1 0.08 -30.76 0  
32 38 12-May-12 Neeson (BTC Cup, Doomben)(X2 points) 13 8th@7.0 8 -2 -30.84 6  
31 36 15-Apr-12 Grandezza (Satsuki Sho, Nakayama) 18 5th@ 5 -1 -28.84 5  
30 35 7-Apr-12 Rekindled Interested (George Ryder Stakes, Rosehill Gardens) 17 2nd@37.7 2 -1 -27.84 4  
29 34 7-Apr-12 Jade Marauder (The Golden Slipper Stakes, Rosehill Gardens) 16 15th@23.0 15 -1 -26.84 3  
28 33 7-Apr-12 Lights Of Heaven (Queen Of The Turf Stakes, Rosehill Gardens) 10 7th@29.0 7 -1 -25.84 2  
27 32 7-Apr-12 Americain (The BMW, Rosehill Gardens)(X2 points) 9 2nd@2.4F 2 -2 -24.84 1  
26 30 7-Apr-12 Mosheen (Vinery Stud Stakes, Rosehll Gardens)(X2 points) 7 1st@1.5F 1 1.00 -22.84 0  
25 28 31-Mar-12 Eishin Flash (Dubai World Cup, Meydan) 14 6th@16/1 6 -1 -23.84 19  
24 27 31-Mar-12 St Nicolas Abbey (Dubai Sheema Classic, Meydan) 10 2nd@9/4F 2 -1 -22.84 18  
23 26 31-Mar-12 California Memory (Dubai Duty Free, Meydan) 15 12th@16/1 12 -1 -21.84 17  
22 25 31-Mar-12 The Factor (Dubai Golden Shaheen, Meydan) 12 6th@16/1 6 -1 -20.84 16  
21 24 31-Mar-12 Joy And Fun (Al Quoz Sprint, Meydan) 15 3rd@6/1 3 -1 -19.84 15  
20 23 31-Mar-12 Strike The Stars (Rosehill Guineas, Rosehill Gardens) 18 5th@9.1 5 -1 -18.84 14  
19 22 25-Mar-12 Majin Prosper (Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Chukyo) 18 5th@15.0 5 -1 -17.84 13  
18 21 18-Mar-12 Military Attack (Hong Kong Derby, Sha Tin) 14 6th@19.0 6 -1 -16.84 12  
17 20 10-Mar-12 Mutahadee (Jebel Hatta, Meydan) 14 3rd@5/2F 3 -1 -15.84 11  
16 19 10-Mar-12 Green Destiny (Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3, Meydan) 14 14th@9/2 14 -1 -14.84 10  
15 18 10-Mar-12 Americain (Australian Cup, Flemington) 8 3rd@2.2 3 -1 -13.84 9  
14 17 10-Mar-12 Rain Affair (Newmarket Handicap, Flemington) 22 6th@4.5 6 -1 -12.84 8  
13 16 4-Mar-12 Glorious Days (Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Sha Tin) 11 2nd@2.3 2 -1 -11.84 7  
12 15 3-Mar-12 Proliferate (Australian Guineas, Flemington) 16 7th@12.2 7 -1 -10.84 6  
11 14 26-Feb-12 Xtension (Hong Kong Gold Cup, Sha Tin) 10 2nd@6.5 2 -1 -9.84 5  
10 13 25-Feb-12 General Rippa (Blue Diamond Stakes, Caulfield) 16 11th@21.8 11 -1 -.8.84 4  
9 12 25-Feb-12 African Pulse (Oakleigh Plate, Caulfield) 17 10th@12.8 10 -1 -7.84 3  
8 11 25-Feb-12 Playing God (Futurity Stakes, Caulfield) 8 4th@6.5 4 -1 -6.84 2  
7 10 19-Feb-12 Packing Tycoon (Hong Kong Classic Cup, Sha Tin) 14 12th@11.0 12 -1 -5.84 1  
6 9 18-Feb-12 Black Caviar (Lightning Stakes, Flemington)(X2 points) 9 1st@1.04F 1 0.08 -4.84 0  
5 7 11-Feb-12 Trick Meister (Donn Handicap, Gulfstream Park) 11 6th@3.9 6 -1 -4.92 1  
4 6 11-Feb-12 Black Caviar (CF Orr Stakes, Caulfield)(X2 points) 9 1st@1.04F 1 0.08 -3.92 0  
3 4 5-Feb-12 Sunny King (Chairman's Sprint Prize, Sha Tin) 12 3rd@30.0 3 -1 -4.00 3  
2 3 29-Jan-12 Thumbs Up (Stewards' Cup, Sha Tin) 14 4th@8.3 4 -1 -3.00 2  
1 2 25-Jan-12 Admiration (Hong Kong Classic Mile, Sha Tin)(x2 points) 10 3rd@17.0 3 -2 -2.00 1  
World Nap Performance 2011  
by Mark Tse -56.67%
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win  
101 135 25-Dec-11 Tosen Jordan (Arima Kinen, Nakayama)(X2 points) 16 5th@ 5 -2 -76.51 14  
100 133 11-Dec-11 Cirrus De Aigles (Hong Kong Cup, Sha Tin) 10 5th@3.4 5 -1 -74.51 13  
99 132 11-Dec-11 Flying Blue (Hong Kong Mile, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 14th@13.0 14 -2 -73.51 12  
98 130 11-Dec-11 Entrapment (Hong Kong Sprint, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@3.1 3 -1 -71.51 11  
97 129

11-Dec-11

Vadamar (Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 10th@5.4 10 -2 -70.51 10  
96 127 27-Nov-11 Tosden Jordan (Japan Cup, Tokyo) 16 2nd@ 2 -1 -68.51 9  
95 126 20-Nov-11 Immortal Verse (Mile Championship, Kyoto)(X2 points) 18 7th@6.7 7 -2 -67.51 8  
94 124 13-Nov-11 Dancing Rain (QE II Commenmorative Cup, Kyoto) 18 16th@11.7 16 -1 -65.51 7  
93 123 5-Nov-11 Stay Thirsty (Breeders' Cup Classic, Churchill Downs) 12 11th@118/10 11 -1 -64.51 6  
92 122 5-Nov-11 Goldikova (Breeders' Cup Mile, Churchill Downs) 13 3rd@13/10F 3 -1 -63.51 5  
91 121 5-Nov-11 Await The Dawn (Breeders' Cup Turf, Churchill Downs) 9 7th@63/10 7 -1 -62.51 4  
90 120 5-Nov-11 Jackson Bend (Breeders' Cup Sprint, Churchill Downs) 9 3rd@14/5F 3 -1 -61.51 3  
89 119 1-Nov-11 Drunken Sailor (Melbourne Cup, Flemington) 23 12th@23.0 12 -1 -60.51 2  
88 118 29-Oct-11 Mosheen (Myer Classic, Flemington) 15 6th@3.7 6 -1 -59.51 1  
87 117 29-Oct-11 Sangster (VRC Victoria Derby, Flemington) 16 1st@14.80 1 13.8 -58.51 0  
86 116 29-Oct-11 Efficient (MacKinnon Stakes, Flemington)(X2 points) 12 10th@7.9 10 -2 -72.31 1  
85 114 29-Oct-11 Sepoy (Coolmore Stud Stakes, Flemington)(X2 points) 10 1st@1.2F 1 0.4 -70.31 0  
84 112 22-Oct-11 Lion Tamer (W.S. Cox Plate, Moonee Valley) 14 14th@11.7 14 -1 -70.71 8  
83 111 15-Oct-11 Midday (Champion Stakes, Ascot) 12 4th@9/1 4 -1 -69.71 7  
82 110 15-Oct-11 Immortal Verse (Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot) 8 3rd@7/1 3 -1 -68.71 6  
81 109 15-Oct-11 Drunken Sailor (Caulfield Cup, Caulfield) 18 7th@26.0 7 -1 -67.71 5  
80 108 2-Oct-11 Reliable Man (Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Longchamp) 16 15th@44/5 15 -1 -66.71 4  
79 107 2-Oct-11 Lucky Nine (Sprinter Stakes, Nakayama)(X2 points) 16 5th@11.7 5 -2 -65.71 3  
78 105 24-Sept-11 Blackie (Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes, Caulfield)(X2 points) 17 14th@7.9 14 -2 -63.71 2  
77 103 17-Sept-11 Shamrocker (Underwood Stakes, Caulfield)(X2 points) 14 13th@10.7 13 -2 -61.71 1  
76 101 11-Sept-11 Galikova (Prix Vermeille, Longchamps) 6 1st@4/5F 1 0.8 -59.91 0  
75 100 11-Sept-11 Zoffany (Prix Du Moulin, Longchamps)(X2 points) 9 scratched N/A 0 -60.71 3  
74 100 10-Sept-11 Blue Bunting (English St Leger, Doncaster)(X2 points) 9 6th@7/2F 6 -2 -60.71 2  
73 98 10-Sept-11 Fame And Glory (Irish St Leger, Curragh)(X2 points) 6 4th@11/8F 4 -2 -58.71 1  
72 96 3-Sept-11 So You Think (Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown))(X2 points) 6 1st@1/4F 1 0.5 -56.71 0  
71 94 27-Aug-11 Ruler On ice (Taverner Stakes, Saratoga)(X2 points) 10 4th@ 4 -2 -57.21 7  
70 92 17-Aug-11 Await The Dawn (Juddmonte International, York)(x2 points) 6 3rd@ 3 -2 -55.21 6  
69 90 6-Aug-11 Morning Line (Whitney Handicap, Saratoga) 11 11th@7.0 11 -1 -53.21 5  
68 89 31-Jul-11 Pants On Fire (Haskell Invitational Stakes, Monmouth Park) 8 5th@41/10 5 -1 -52.21 4  
67 88 27-Jul-11

Canford Cliffs (Sussex Stakes, Glorious Goodwood)(x2 points)

4 2nd@7/4 2 -2 -51.21 3  
66 86 23-Jul-11 Rewilding (King George & Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Ascot) 5 DNF@3/1 DNF -1 -49.21 2  
65 85 17-Jul-11 Dancing Rain (Irish Oaks, Curragh) 9 5th@5/1 5 -1 -48.21 1  
64 84 9-Jul-11 Dream Ahead (July Cup, Newmarket) 16 1st@7/1 1 7.0 -47.21 0  
63 83 2-Jul-11 Workforce (Eclipse Stakes, Sandown) 5 2nd@7/4 2 -1 -54.21 1  
62 82 26-Jun-11 Sarafina (Prix De Saint-Cloud, Saint Cloud))(X2 points) 5 1st@2/5F 1 0.8 -53.21 0  
61 80 26-Jun-11 Memphis Tennesee (Irish Derby, Curragh) 8 3rd@10/1 3 -1 -54.01 6  
60 79 26-Jun-11 To The Glory (Takarazuka Kinen, Hanshin) 16 13th@ 13 -1 -53.01 5  
59 78 18-Jun-11 Hooray (Golden Jubilee Stakes, Royal Ascot) 16 7th@11/1 7 -1 -52.01 4  
58 77 17-Jun-11 Joviality (Coronation Stakes, Royal Ascot) 12 6th@10/1 6 -1 -51.02 3  
57 76 16-Jun-11 Opinion Poll (Ascot Gold Cup, Royal Ascot) 13 2nd@16/1 2 -1 -50.02 2  
56 75 15-Jun-11 Plateur (Prince Of Wales Stakes, Royal Ascot)(X2 points) 7 4th@11/2 4 -2 -48.02 1  
55 74 14-Jun-11 Frankel (St James Palace Stakes, Royal Ascot))(X2 points) 9 1st@30/100F 1 0.6 -47.02 0
54 72 14-Jun-11 Sweet Sanette (King Stand Stakes, Royal Ascot)(X2 points) 19 3rd@16/1 3 -2 -47.62 1  
53 70 14-Jun-11 Canford Cliffs (Queen Anne Stakes, Royal Ascot) 7 1st@11/8 1 1.38 -45.62 0  
52 69 11-Jun-11 Brilliant Speed (Belmont Stakes, Belmont Park) 12 3rd@109/10 3 -1 -47.00 13  
51 68 5-Jun-11 Baraan (Prix du Jockey Club, Chantily) 16 3rd@48/10F 3 -1 -46.00 12  
50 67 5-Jun-11 Thumbs Up (Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo)(X2 points) 18 11th@ 11 -2 -45.00 11  
49 65 4-Jun-11 Recital (Epsom Derby, Epsom) 13 5th@5/1 5 -1 -43.00 10  
48 64 3-Jun-11 Wonder Of Wonders (Epsom Oaks, Epsom) 13 2nd@3/1 2 -1 -42.00 9  
47 63 3-Jun-11 Midday (Coronation Cup, Epsom Downs) 2 2nd@5/4 2 -1 -41.00 8  
46 62 29-May-11 Let Me Handle It (Champions & Chater Cup, Sha Tin) (x2 points) 8 4th@5.2 4 -2 -40.00 7  
45 60 29-May-11 Tosen Reve (Tokyo Yushun, Tokyo) 17 9th@ 9 -1 -38.00 6  
44 59 22-May-11 River Jetez (Singapore Airlines International Cup, Kranji) 12 2nd@7.6 2 -1 -37.00 5  
43 58 22-May-11 Sacred Kingdom (Krisflyer Sprint, Kranji) 10 6th@5.6 6 -1 -36.00 4  
42 57 21-May-11 Dailed In (Preakness Stakes, Pimlico) 14 4th@ 4 -1 -35.00 3  
41 56 21-May-11 Dunboyne Express (Irish 2000 Guineas, Curragh) 8 5th@3/1 5 -1 -34.00 2  
40 55 14-May-11 Dick Turpin (Lockinge Stakes, Newbury)(X2 points) 7 4th@11/4 4 -2 -33.00 1  
39 53 14-May-11 Black Caviar (BTC Cup, Doomben)(X2 points) 8 1st@1.1 1 0.2 -31.00 0  
38 51 7-May-11 Midnight Interlude (Kentucky Derby, Churchill Downs) 19 16th@96/10 16 -1 -31.20 7  
37 50 1-May-11 Wigmore Hall (The QE II Cup, Sha Tin) 14 11th@10.0 11 -1

-30.20

6  
36 49 30-Apr-11 Saamidd (English 2000 Guineas, Newmarket) 13 12th@22/1 12 -1 -29.20 5  
35 48 25-Apr-11 Lucky Nine (Champions Mile, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 2nd@4.1 2 -2 -28.20 4  
34 46 16-Apr-11 Sister Madly (The Galaxy, Randwick) (x2 points) 11 11th@9.4 11 -2 -26.20 3  
33 44 16-Apr-11 Love Conquers All (Doncaster Handicap, Randwick) 17 2nd@8.9 2 -1 -24.20 2  
32 43 16-Apr-11 Shamrocker (AJC Australian Oaks, Randwick)(X2 points) 16 2nd@3.4 2 -2 -23.20 1  
31 41 9-Apr-11 Shamrocker (AJC Australian Derby, Randwick) 14 1st@5.2 1 4.2 -21.20 0  
30 40 9-Apr-11 Do You Think (ATC Sires' Produce Stakes, Randwick) (X2 points) 11 8th@4.5 8 -2 -26.40 6  
29 38 9-Apr-11 Hay List (T J Smith Staks, Randwick) 11 2nd@21.0 2 -1 -24.40 5  
28 37 2-Apr-11 Smart Missile (Golden Slipper, Rosehill Gardens) 14 scratched N/A 0 -23.40 4  
27 37 2-Apr-11 Ilovethiscity (The George Ryder Stakes, Rosehill Gardens) 14 5th@12.0 5 -1 -23.40 3  
26 36 2-Apr-11 Linton (BMW Stakes, Rosehill Gardens)(X2 points) 11 3rd@4.75 3 -2 -22.40 2  
25 34 2-Apr-11 Brazilian Pulse (Vinery Stud Stakes, Rosehill Gardens)(X2 points) 11 3rd@2.8 3 -2 -20.40 1  
24 32 2-Apr-11 More Joyous (Queen Of The Turf Stakes, Rosehill Gardens )(X2 points) 7 1st@1.2 1 0.4 -18.40 0  
23 30 26-Mar-11 Fly Down (Dubai World Cup, Meydan) 14 13th@25/1 13 -1 -18.80 9  
22 29 26-Mar-11 Champions Pegasus (Dubai Sheema Classic, Meydan) 14 12th@16/1 12 -1 -17.80 8  
21 28 26-Mar-11 Royal Bench (Dubai Duty Free, Meydan) 16 4th@14/1 4 -1 -16.80 7  
20 27 26-Mar-11 Dynamic Blitz (Golden Shaheen, Meydan) 9 8th@8/1 8 -1 -15.80 6  
19 26 20-Mar-11 Let Me Handle It (Hong Kong Derby, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@7.6 3 -1 -14.80 5  
18 25 19-Mar-11 Jersey Lily (Coolmore Classic, Rosehill Gardens) 15 2nd@7.4 2 -1 -13.80 4  
17 24 19-Mar-11 Maluckyday (Ranvet Stakes, Rosehill Gardens)(X2 points) 7 4th@2.5 4 -2 -12.80 3  
16 22 12-Mar-11 Retrieve (Randwick Guineas, Warwick Farm) 10 7th@8.5 7 -1 -10.80 2  
15 21 12-Mar-11 Playing God (Australian Cup, Flemington) 15 3rd@8.0 3 -1 -9.80 1  
14 20 12-Mar-11 Black Caviar (Newmarket Handicap, Flemington )(X2 points) 11 1st@1.2 1 0.4 -8.80 0  
13 18 6-Mar-06 Lucky Nine (Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Sha TIn)(X2 points) 11 3rd@1.7 3 -2 -9.20 5  
12 16 5-Mar-06 Playing God (Australian Guineas, Flemington) 16 3rd@4.7 3 -1 -7.20 4  
11 15 27-Feb-11 Viva Pataca (Hong Kong Gold Cup, Sha Tin) 12 4th@8.8 4 -1 -6.20 3  
10 14 26-Feb-11 Envious (Blue Diamond Stakes, Caulfield) 14 11th@44.2 11 -1 -5.20 2  
9

13

26-Feb-11 Solar Charged (Oakleigh Plate, Caulfield) 17 5th@12.6 5 -1 -4.20 1  
8 12 26-Feb-11 More Joyous (Futurity Stakes, Caulfield )(X2 points) 10 1st@1.5 1 1.0 -3.20 0  
7 10 20-Feb-11 Lucky Nine (Hong Kong Classic Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 12 2nd@1.9 2 -2 -4.20 1  
6 8 19-Feb-11 Black Caviar (Lightning Stakes, Flemington )(X2 points) 9 1st@1.3 1 0.6 -2.20 0  
5 6 12-Feb-11 Ortensia (C F Orr Stakes, Caulfield) 16 3rd@11.0 3 -1 -2.80 4  
4 5 5-Feb-11 Green Birdie (Chairman's Sprint Prize,Sha Tin) 11 5th@24.0 5 -1 -1.80 3  
3 4 30-Jan-11 Fellowship (Stewards' Cup, Sha Tin) 13 9th@30.0 9 -1 -0.80 2  
2 3 23-Jan-11 Little Bridge (Hong Kong Classic Mile, Sha Tin) 12 5th@7.2 5 -1 0.20 1  
1 2 16-Jan-11 Sacred Kingdom (Centenary Sprint Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 8 1st@1.6 1 1.2 1.20 0  
World Nap Performance 2010 -31.32%
106 134 12-Dec-10 Planteur (Hong Kong Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 13 5th@10 5 -2 -41.97 7  
105 132 12-Dec-10 Sahpresa (Hong Kong Mile, Sha Tin)(x2 points) 14 3rd@7.7 3 -2 -39.97 6  
104 130 12-Dec-10 Green Birdie (Hong Kong Sprint, Sha Tin) 14 10th@27.0 10 -1 -37.97 5  
103 129 12-Dec-10 Jaguar Mail (Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 4th@10 4 -2 -36.97 4  
102 127 5-Dec-10 Aliseo (Japan Cup on Dirt, Hanshin) 16 16th@9.1 16 -1 -34.97 3  
101 126 28-Nov-10 Oken Bruce Lee (Japan Cup, Fuchu) 18 7th@15.8 7 -1 -33.97 2  
100 125 21-Nov-10 To The Glory (Mile Championship, Kyoto) 18 7th@9.1 7 -1 -32.97 1  
99 124 14-Nov-10 Snow Fairy (Queen Elizabeth II Commenorative Cup, Kyoto) 1 1st@8.5 1 7.5 -31.97 0  
98 123 6-Nov-10 Quality Road (Breeders' Cup Classic, Churchill Downs) 12 12th@13/2 12 -1 -39.47 2  
97 122 6-Nov-10 Behkabad (Breeders' Cup Turf, Churchill Downs) 7 3rd@13/10F 3 -1 -38.47 1  
96 121 6-Nov-10 Goldikova (Breeders' Cup Mile, Churchill Downs) (X2 points) 11 1st@13/10F 1 2.6 -37.47 0  
95 119 6-Nov-10 Big Drama (Breeders' Cup Sprint, Churchill Downs) 12 1st@26/5 1 5.2 -40.07 0  
94 118 5-Nov-10 Blind Luck (Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic, Churchill Downs) 11 2nd@6/4F 2 -1 -45.27 7  
93 117 5-Nov-10 Red Desire (Breeders' Cup Fillies & Mares Turf, Churchill Downs) 11 4th@51/10 4 -1 -44.27 6  
92 116 2-Nov-10 Profound Beauty (Melbourne Cup, Flemington) 24 17th@30.4 17 -1 -43.27 5  
91 115 31-Oct-10 Pesula (Tenno Sho Autumn, Fuchu) 18 2nd@ 2 -1 -42.27 3  
90 114 30-Oct-10 Hot Danish (Myer Classic, Flemington) 9 3rd@13.0 3 -1 -41.27 4  
89 113 30-Oct-10 Retrieve (VRC Victoria Derby, Flemington) 16 3rd@4.0F 3 -1 -40.27 3  
88 112 30-Oct-10 Shoot Out (MacKinnon Stakes, Flemington) 12 4th@11.0

4

-1 -39.27 2  
87 111 30-Oct-10 Soul (Coolmore Stud Stakes, Flemington) 13 6th@7.0 6 -1 -38.27 1  
86 110 23-Oct-10 So You Think (W.S. Cox Plate)(X2 points) 10 1st@1.5F 1 1.0 -37.27 0  
85 108 16-Oct-10 Await The Dawn (Champion Stakes, Newmarket) 10 scr N/A 0 -38.27 4  
84 108 16-Oct-10 Mourayan (Caulfield Cup, Caulfield) 18 13th@28.0 13 -1 -38.27 3  
83 107 9-Oct-10 Ilovethiscity (Caulfield Guineas, Caulfield) 16 10th@5.0 10 -1 -37.27 2  
82 106 9-Oct-10 Response (Toorak Handicap, Caulfield) 15 13th@9.5 13 -1 -36.27 1  
81 105 9-Oct-10 So You Think (Yalumba Stakes, Caulfield)(X2 points) 6 1st@1.4 1 0.8 -35.27 0  
80 103 3-Oct-10

Cape Blanco (Prix l'Arc De Triomphe, Longchamp)

20 5th@11/1 5 -1 -36.07 3  
79 102 3-Oct-10 Green Birdie (Sprinter Stakes, Nakayama)(X2 points) 16 6th@ 6 -2 -35.07 2  
78 100 3-Oct-10 Faint Perfume (Turnbull Stakes, Flemington) 16 6th@9.7 6 -1 -33.07 1  
77 99 2-Oct-10 Captain Sonador (Epsom Handicap, Randwick) 20 1st@12.4 1 11.4 -32.07 0  
76 98 2-Oct-10 Mourayan (The Metropolitian, Randwick) 12 2nd@22.3 2 -1 -43.47 6  
75 97 2-Oct-10 Retrieve (Spring Champion Stakes, Randwick)(X2 points) 12 2nd@2.1 2 -2 -42.47 5  
74 95 2-Oct-10 More Strawberries (Flight Stakes, Randwick)(X2 points) 11 2nd@2.7 2 -2 -40.47 4  
73 93 25-Sept-10 Makfi (Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot)(X2 points) 8 5th@evens 5 -2 -38.47 3  
72 91 25-Sept-10 Theseo (George Main Stakes, Randwick) 8 7th@4.25 7 -1 -36.47 2  
71 90 18-Sept-10 La Rocket (Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes, Caulfield) 17 9th@71.9 9 -1 -35.47 1  
70 89 18-Sept-10 So You Think (Underwood Stakes, Caulfield)(X2 points) 11 1st@1.8 1 1.6 -34.47 0  
69 87 11-Sept-10 Tactic (Irish St. Leger, Curragh) 8 6th@8/1 6 -1 -36.07 2  
68 86 11-Sept-10 Midas Touch (St.Leger Stakes, Doncaster) (X2 points) 10 2nd@13/2 2 -2 -35.07 1  
67 85 4-Sept-10 Cape Blanco (Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown) 6 1st@6/1 1 5.0 -33.07 0  
66 84 4-Sept-10 Bethrah (Matron Stakes, Leopardstown) (X2 points) 6 5th@4/1 5 -2 -38.07 6  
65 82 28-Aug-10 Trappe Shot (Travers Stakes, Saratoga) 11 9th@ 9 -1 -36.07 5  
64 81 22-Aug-10 General Quarters (Arlington Million, Arlington Park) 10 7th@ 7 -1 -35.07 4  
63 80 17-Aug-10 Dick Tupron (Juddmonte International, York)(X2 points) 9 5th@5/1 5 -2 -34.07 3  
62 78 7-Aug-10 Quality Raod (Whitney Hanciap, Saratoga)(X2 points) 6 2nd@1/2F 2 -2 -32.07 2  
61 76 1-Aug-10 Trappe Shot (Haskell Invitational, Monmouth Park) 7 2nd@3.0 2 -1 -30.07 1  
60 75 28-July-10 Canford Cliffs (Sussex Staks, Glorious Goodwood )(x2 points) 7 1st@1.67 1 1.33 -29.07 0  
59 73 24-July-10 Cape Blanco (King Geroge & Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Ascot) 6 2nd@9/2 2 -1 -30.40 3  
58 72 9-July-10 Nicconi (July Cup, Newmarket) 14 10@17/2 10 -1 -29.40 2  
57 71 3-July-10 Dar Ri Mei (Eclipse Stakes, Sandown) 5 4th@7/2 4 -1 -28.40 1  
56 70 27-June-10 Cape Blanco (Irish Derby, Curragh) 10 1st@7/2 1 3.5 -27.40 0  
55 69 27-June-10 Dream Journey (Takarazuka Kinen, Hanshin) 17 4th@ 4 -1 -30.90 9  
54 68 19-June-10 Joy And Fun (Golden Jubilee Stakes, Royal Ascot) 24 13th@33/1 13 -1 -29.90 8  
53 67 17-June-10 Kitewood (Ascot Gold Cup, Royal Ascot) 12 7th@6/1 7 -1 -28.90 7  
52 66 16-June-10 Allybar (Prince Of Wale Stakes, Royal Ascot) 12 11th@25/1 11 -1 -27.90 6  
51 65 15-June-10 Makfi (St James Palace Stakes, Royal Ascot) 9 7th@11/4 7 -1 -26.90 5  
50 64 15-June-10 Nicconi (King Stand Stakes, Royal Ascot) 12 4th@100/30 4 -1 -25.90 4  
49 63 15-June-10 Rip Van Winkle (Queen Anne Stakes, Royal Ascot) 10 6th@4/1 6 -1 -24.90 3  
48 62 6-June-10 Beauty Flash (Yasuda Kinen, Fuchu)(X2 points) 18 10th@ 10 -2 -23.90 2  
47 60 6-June-10 Stately Victor (Belmont Stakes, Belmont) 12 7th@14.30 3 -1 -21.90 1  
46 59 5-June-10 Workforce (Epsom Derby, Epsom Downs) 12 1st@6/1 1 6.0 -20.90 0  
45 58 30-May-10 Victoire Pisa (Tokyo Yushun, Fuchu)(X2 points) 17 3rd@ 3 -2 -26.90 6  
44 56 23-May-10 Apricot Fizz (Yushun Himba, Fuchu) 18 6th@6.8 6 -1 -24.90 5  
43 55 23-May-10 Cutlass Bay (The Tattenhalls Gold Cup, Curragh) (x2 points) 6 5th@3/1 5 -2 -23.90 4  
42 53 22-May-10 Noll Wallop (Irish 2000 Guineas, Curragh) 13 9th@8/1 9 -1 -21.90 3  
41 52 16-May-10 Yaminin Kingly (SIA International Cup, Kranji) 11 11th@11.80 11 -1 -20.90 2  
40 51 16-May-10 Happy Zero (Krisflyer Sprint, Kranji)(X2 points) 10 3rd@8.20 3 -2 -19.90 1  
39 49 16-May-10 Lookin At Lucky (Preakness Stakes, Pimlico)(x2 points) 12 1st@3.4 1 4.8 -17.90 0  
38 47 9-May-10 Eishin Apollon (NHK Mile, Fuchu) 18 9th@11.5 9 -1 -22.70 16  
37 46 2-May-10 Rumoush (English 1000 Guineas, Newmarket) 17 7th@7/1 7 -1 -21.70 15  
36 45 1-May-10 Stately Victor (Kentucky Derby, Churchill Downs) 20 8th@28.0 8 -1 -20.70 14  
35 44 1-May-10 Fencing Master (English 2000 Guineas, Newmarket) 19 7th@14/1 7 -1 -19.70 13  
34 43 25-Apr-10 Presvis (Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Sha Tin) 11 5th@5.1 5 -1 -18.70 12  
33 42 25-Apr-10 Fellowship (Champions Mile, Sha Tin) 12 2nd@3.2 2 -1 -17.70 11  
32 41 18-Apr-10 Rose Kingdom (Satsuki Sho, Nakayama)(X2 points) 18 4th@6.40 4 -1 -16.70 10  
31 40 17-Apr-10 Definitely Ready (The Galaxy, Randwick) 12 9th@4.5 9 -1 -15.70 9  
30 39 17-Apr-10 Typhoon Tracy (Doncaster Handicap, Randwick)(X2 points) 20 14th@3.25 14 -2 -14.70 8  
29 37 17-Apr-10 Faint Perfume (AJC Australian Oaks, Randwick) 11 2nd@2.25 2 -1 -12.70 7  
28 36 10-Apr-10 Rock Classic (AJC Australian Derby, Randwick) 14 13th@5.1 13 -1 -11.70 6  
27 35 10-Apr-10 Hinchinbrook (AJC Sires' Produce Stakes, Randwick) 12 3rd@5.0 3 -1 -10.70 5  
26 34 10-Apr-10 Hot Danish (TJ Smith Stakes, Randwick)(X2 points) 7 2nd@3.1 2 -2 -9.70 4  
25 32 3-Apr-10 Military Rose (Golden Slipper Stakes, Rosehill Gardens)(X2 points) 15 11th@3.30 11 -2 -7.70 3  
24 30 3-Apr-10 Dao Dao (George Ryder Stakes, Rosehill Gardens) 13 2nd@6.80 2 -1 -5.70 2  
23 29 3-Apr-10 Speed Gifted (The BMW, Rosehill Gardens) 12 11th@4.9 11 -1 -4.70 1  
22 28 3-Apr-10 Typhoon Tracy (Queen Of The Turf Stakes, Rosehill Gardens)(X2 points) 11 1st@1.5 1 1.0 -3.70 0  
21 26 3-Apr-10 Faint Perfume (Vinery Stud Stakes, Rosehill Gardens) 15 1st@4.1 1 3.1 -4.70 0  
20 25 27-Mar-10 Gio Ponti (Dubai World Cup, Meydan) 14 4th@ 4 -1 -7.80 3  
19 24 27-Mar-10 Bueno Vista (Dubai Sheema Classic, Meydan)(X2 points) 16 2nd@6/1 2 -2 -6.80 2  
18 22 27-Mar-10 Presvis (Dubai Duty Free, Meydan)(X2 points) 16 11th@15/8 11 -2 -4.80 1  
17 20 27-Feb-10 Kinsale King (Golden Shaheen, Meydan) 10 1st@7/1 1 7.0 -2.80 0  
16 19 14-Mar-10 Fair Trade (Hong Kong Derby, Sha Tin) 14 6th@10.0 10 -1 -9.80 5  
15 18 14-Mar-10 Egyptian Ra (Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Sha Tin) 8 4th@4.1 4 -1 -8.80 4  
14 17 6-Mar-10 Shellscrape (Newmarket Handicap, Flemington) 18 17th@21.0 17 -1 -7.80 3  
13 16 6-Mar-10 Katie Lee (New Zealand Derby, Ellerslie) 15 14th@ 14 -1 -6.80 2  
12 15 28-Feb-10 Good Ba Ba (Hong Kong Gold Cup, Sha Tin) 11 4th@9.3 4 -1 -5.80 1  
11 14 27-Feb-10 Typhoon Tracy (Futurity Stakes, Caulfield)(X2 points) 6 1st@1.5F 1 1.0 -4.80 0  
10 12 21-Feb-10 Happy Zero (Chairman's Sprint Prize, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 3 3rd@2.5 3 -2 -5.80 1  
9 10 21-Feb-10 Espoir City (February Stakes, Fuchu )(X2 points) 15 1st@1.7 1 1.4 -3.80 0  
8 8 13-Feb-10 Wanted (William Reid Stakes, Moonee Valley) 8 2nd@4.6 2 -1 -5.20 2  
7 7 13-Feb-10 Monaco Consul (Darci Brahma International Stakes, Te Papa) 9 7th@3.4 7 -1 -4.20 1  
6 6 7-Feb-10 Quality Road (Donn Handicap, Gulfstream Park)(X2 points) 9 1st@1.4 1 0.8 -3.20 0  
5 4 6-Feb-10 Heart Of Dreams (CF Orr Stakes, Caulfield) 9 2nd@4.6 2 -1 -4.00 5  
4 3 31-Jan-10 Thumbs Up (Stewards' Cup, Sha Tin) 12 2nd@21.0 2 -1 -3.00 4  
3 2 31-Jan-10 Green Birdie (Centenary Sprint Cup, Sha Tin) 9 4th@14.0 4 -1 -2.00 3  
2 2 30-Jan-10 Irish Lights (Lightning Stakes, Flemington) 11 scratched N/A 0 -1.00 2  
1 1 24-Jan-10 Tuscan Spirit (Hong Kong Classic Mile, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@18.0 3 -1 -1.00 1  
World Nap Performance 2009 Eric Cheng
84 102 27-Dec-09 Matsurida Gogh (Arima Kinen, Nakayama)(X2 points) 15 7th@ 7 -2 -14.04 5 -13.77%
83 100 13-Dec-09 Presvis (Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 10 3rd@3.5 3 -2 -12.04 4  
82 98 13-Dec-09 Sight Winner (Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile, Sha TIn) 14 11th@22.0 11 -1 -10.04 3  
81 97 13-Dec-09 One World (Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Sha Tin) 14 2nd@10.0 2 -1 -9.04 2  
80 96 13-Dec-09 Spanish Moon (Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin) (X2 points) 13 2nd@2.7 2 -2 -8.04 1  
79 94 6-Dec-09 Espoir City (Japan Cup on Dirt, Fuchu) 16 1st@3.1 1 2.1 -6.04 0  
78 93 29-Nov-09 Screen Hero (Japan Cup, Fuchu) 18 13th@7.8 13 -1 -8.14 3  
77 92 22-Nov-09 Maruka Shenck (Mile Championship, Fuchu)(X2 points) 18 18th@22.4 18 -1 -7.14 2  
76 91 15-Nov-09 Bueno Vista (Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Fuchu)(X2 points) 18 3rd@1.6F 3 -2 -6.14 1  
75 89 7-Nov-09 Zenyatta (Breeders' Cup Classic, Santa Anita) 12 1st@3.8 1 2.8 -4.14 0  
74 88 7-Nov-09 Dar Re Mi (Breeders' Cup Turf, Santa Anita)(X2 points) 7 3rd@5.7 3 -2 -6.94 6  
73 86 7-Nov-09 Gladiatorus (Breeders' Cup Mile, Santa Anita) 11 9th@13.20 9 -1 -4.94 5  
72 85 3-Nov-09 Daffodil (Melbourne Cup, Flemington) 23 11th@15.0 11 -1 -3.94 4  
71 84 1-Nov-09 Screen Hero (Tenno Sho Autumn, Fuchu) 18 2nd@31.0 3 -1 -2.94 3  
70 83 25-Oct-09 I Ko Piko (Kikuka Sho, Kyoto) 18 4th@4.4 4 -1 -1.94 2  
69 82 24-Oct-09 Whobegotyou (W.S. Cox Plate, Moonee Valley) 14 6th@2.8 6 -1 -0.94 1  
68 81 18-Oct-09 Red Desire (Shuka Sho, Kyoto) 18 1st@3.2 1 2.2 0.06 0  
67 80 17-Oct-09 Marsh Side (Canadian International, Woodbine) 8 4th@ 4 -1 -2.14 3  
66 79 17-Oct-09 Never On Sunday (Champion Stakes, Newmarket) 14 10th@5/1 10 -1 -1.14 2  
65 78 17-Oct-09 Allez Wonder (Caulfield Cup, Caulfield) 18 8th@10.4 8 -1 -0.14 1  
64 77 4-Oct-09 Sea The Stars (Prix de l'Arc De Triomphe, Longchamp) (X2 points) 19 1st@4/5F 1 1.6 0.86 0  
63 75 4-Oct-09 Scenic Blast (Sprinter Stakes, Nakayama) (X2 points) 16 16th@ 16 -2 -0.74 1  
62 73 26-Sept-09
Rip Van Winkle (Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, York)(X2 points)
4
1st@8/13
1 1.24 1.26 0  
61 71 13-Sept-09 Dar Re Mi (Prix Vermeille, Longchamp) 12 DQF@2/1 1 -1 0.02 4  
60 70 12-Sept-09 Changingoftheguard (St Leger Stakes, Doncaster) 8 6th@3/1 6 -1 1.02 3  
59 69 6-Sept-09 Wiener Walzer (Preis von Baden, Baden Baden) 6 4th@12/5 4 -1 2.02 2  
58 68 5-Sept-09 Fleeting Spirit (Haydock Cup Sprint, Haydock) 14 2nd@100/30F 2 -1 3.02 1  
57 67 5-Sept-09
Sea The Stars (Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown)
9
1st@4/6F
1 0.67 4.02 0  
56 66 18-Aug-09
Sea The Stars (Juddmonte International Stakes, York)(X2 points)
4
1st@1.25F
1 0.5 3.35 0  
55 64 9-Aug-09 Naaqoos (Prix Maurice de Gheest, Deauville)(X2 points) 12 10th@19/10F 10 -2 2.85 1  
54 62 8-Aug-09
Gio Ponti (Arlington Million, Arlington)(X2 points)
8
1st@2.5F
1 3.0 4.85 0  
53 60 29-Jul-09
Rip Van Winkle (Sussex Stakes, Goodwood)
8
1st@6/4F
1 1.5 1.85 0  
52 59 25-Jul-09 Tartan Bearer (King George & Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Ascot) 9 2nd@7/2 2 -1 0.35 5  
51 58 12-Jul-09 Midday (Irish Oaks, Curragh) 10 3rd@9/2 3 -1 1.35 4  
50 57 10-Jul-09 J J The Jet Place (July Cup, Newmarket) 13 3rd@13/2 3 -1 2.35 3  
49 56 4-Jul-09 Twice Over (Coral Eclipse Stakes, Sandown) 10 7th@14/1 7 -1 3.35 2  
48 55 20-Jun-09 J J The Jet Plane (Golden Jubilee Stakes, Royal Ascot) (X2 points) 14 4th@5/2F 4 -2 4.35 1  
47 53 19-Jun-09
Ghanaati (Coronation Stakes, Royal Ascot)
10
1st@2/1F
1 2.00 6.35 0  
46 52 18-Jun-09 Geordieland (Ascot Gold Cup, Royal Ascot) 7 3rd@11/4 3 -1 4.35 3  
45 51 17-Jun-09 Tartan Bearer (Prince Of Wales Stakes, Royal Ascot) 8 2nd@6/4F 2 -1 5.35 2  
44 50 16-Jun-09 Delegator (St James Palace Stakes, Royal Ascot) 10 2nd@4/1 2 -1 6.35 1  
43 49 16-Jun-09
Scenic Blast (King Stand Stakes, Royal Ascot)
15
1st@11/4F
1 2.75 7.35 0  
42 48 16-Jun-09 Gladiatorus (Queen Anne Stakes, Royal Ascot) 9 6th@9/4F 6 -1 4.6 1  
41 47 14-Jun-09
Stacelita (Prix de Diane, Chantilly)
12
1st@13/10F
1 1.3 5.6 0  
40 46 7-Jun-09 Silver Frost (Prix du Jockey Club, Chantily) 17 6th@27/10F 6 -1 4.3 1  
39 45 7-Jun-09
Vodka (Yasuda Kinen, Fuchu)
18
1st@1.8F
1 0.8 5.3 0  
38 44 6-Jun-09 Mind That Bird (Belmont Stakes, Belmont Park) 10 3rd 3 -1 4.5 5  
37 43 6-Jun-09 Fame And Glory (Epsom Derby, Epsom) 12 2nd@9/4F 2 -1 5.5 4  
36 42 5-Jun-09 Midday (Epsom Oaks, Epsom) 10 2nd@5/1 2 -1 6.5 3  
35 41 5-Jun-09 Youmzain (Coronation Cup, Epsom) 8 2nd@7/4F 2 -1 7.5 2  
34 40 31-May-09
Collection (Champions & Chater Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points)
8
3rd@1.9
3 -2 8.5 1  
33 38 31-May-09
Logi Universe (Tokyo Yushun, Fuchu)
18
1st@7.7
1 6.7 10.5 0  
32 37 24-May-09
Again (Irish 1000 Guineas, Curragh)
16
1st@5/2F
1 2.5 3.8 0  
31 36 24-May-09
Buena Vista (Yushun Himba, Fuchu)
17
1st@1.4F
1 0.4 1.3 0  
30 35 23-May-09
Mastercraftsman (Irish 2000 Guineas, Curragh)
9
1st@6/4F
1 1.5 0.9 0  
29 34 17-May-09 Presveis (Singapore Airlines International Cup, Kranji) 12 2nd@ 2 -1 -0.6 2  
28 33 17-May-09 Rocket Man (Krisflyer International Sprint, Kranji) 13 2nd@ 2 -1 0.4 1  
27 32 17-May-09
Vodka (Victoria Mile, Fuchu)
18
1st@1.7F
1 0.7 1.4 0  
26 31 16-May-09
Rachel Alexandrea (Preakness Stakes, Pimlico))
13
1st@2.8
1 1.8 0.7 0  
25 30 10-May-09 Proportional (French 1000 Guineas, Longchamps) 11 4th@7/2 4 -1 -1.1 1  
24 29 10-May-09
Silver Frost (French 2000 Guineas, Longchamps)
11
1st@43/10
1 4.3 0.1 0  
23 28 10-May-09 Break Out Run (NHK Mile, Fuchu) 18 9th@3.3F 9 -1 -4.2 4  
22 27 3-May-09 Rainbow View (English 1000 Guineas, Newmarket) 13 5th@8/11F 5 -1 -3.2 3  
21 26 3-May-09 Asakusa Kings (Tenno Sho Spring, Kyoto) 18 9th@5/2F 9 -1 -2.2 2  
20 25 2-May-09 Dunkirk (Kentucky Derby, Churchill Downs) 20 12th@ 12 -1 -1.2 1  
19 24 2-May-09
Sea The Star (English 2000 Guineas, Newmarket)
15
1st@8/1
1 8.0 -0.2 0  
18 23 26-Apr-08 Archipenko (The QEII Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 10 6th@5.1 6 -2 -8.2 8  
17 21 26-Apr-08 Good Ba Ba (Champions Mile, Sha Tin) 11 4th@3.0 4 -1 -6.2 7  
16 20 19-Apr-08 Logi Universe (Satsuki Sho, Nakayama) 18 14th@1.7 14 -1 -5.2 6  
15 19 12-Apr-09 Sakura Mimosa (Oka Sho, Hanshin) 18 10th@22.4 10 -1 -4.2 5  
14 18 29-Mar-09 B B Guldan (Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Chukyo) 18 16th@7.9 16 -1 -3.2 4  
13 17 28-Mar-09 Asiatic Boy (Dubai World Cup, Nad Al Sheba) 14

12th@2/1F

12 -1 -2.2 3  
12 16 28-Mar-09 Front House (Dubai Sheema Classic, Nad Al Sheba) 15 9th@8/1 9 -1 -1.2 2  
11 15 28-Mar-09 Archipenko (Dubai Duty Free, Nad Al Sheba) 16 6th@7/2F 5 -1 -0.2 1  
10 14 28-Mar-09
Big City Man (Golden Shaheen, Nad Al Sheba)
12
1st@11/2
1 5.5 0.8 0  

9

13 22-Mar-09
Collection (Hong Kong Derby, Sha Tin)(X2 points)
14
1st@1.4F
1 0.8 -4.7 0  
8 11 15-Mar-09 Good Ba Ba (Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 13 2nd@1.40 2 -2 -5.5 3  
7 9 28-Feb-09 Time Matters (The Futurity Stakes, Caulfield) 7 5th@6.50 5 -1 -3.5 2  
6 8 22-Feb-09 Green Birdie (Chairman's Sprint Prize, Sha Tin) 10 6th@5.1 6 -1 -2.5 1  

5

7 22-Feb-09
Viva Pataca (Hong Kong Gold Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points)
8
1st@1.3F
1 0.6 -1.5 0  
4 5 22-Feb-09 Kane Hakili (February Stakes, Fuchu) 16 3rd@2.7F 3 -1 -2.1 3  
3 4 1-Feb-09 Sacred Kingdom (Centenary Sprint Cup, Sha Tin) 12 4th@2.0F 4 -1 -1.1 2  
2 3 31-Jan-09 Weekend Hussler (Lightning Stakes, Flemington) 11 4th@2.7F 4 -1 -0.1 1  

1

2 24-Jan-09
Good Ba Ba (Stewards' Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points)
12
1st@1.55F
1 1.1 1.1 0  
World Nap Performance 2008 -3.59%
91 108 28-Dec-08 Matsurida Gogh (Arima Kinen, Nakayama) 14 12th@4.4 12 -1 -3.88 1  

90

107 14-Dec-08
Eagle Moutain (The Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup, Sha Tin)
14
1st@5.95
1 4.95 -2.88 0  
89 106 14-Dec-08
Armada (The Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile, Sha Tin)
14
6th@2.0
6 -1 -7.83 15  
88 105 14-Dec-08
Sunny Power (The Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Sha Tin)
13
5th@5.9
5 -1 -6.83 14  
87 104 14-Dec-08
Purple Moon (The Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin)
13
2nd@8.3
2 -1 -5.83 13  
86 103 7-Dec-08
Success Brocken (Japan Cup Dirt, Fuchu)
15
8th@4.4
8 -1 -4.83 12  
85 102 30-Nov-08
Deep Sky (Japan Cup, Fuchu)
17
2nd@3.4
2 -1 -3.83 11  
84 101 23-Nov-08
Company (The Mile Championship, Kyoto)
18
4th@6.7
4 -1 -2.83 10  
83 100 4-Nov-08
Mad Rush (The Emirates Melbourne Cup, Flemington)
22
7th@5.3F
7 -1 -1.83 9  
82 99 2-Nov-08
Deep Sky (Tenno Sho Autumn, Fuchu)
17
3rd@3.7
3 -1 -0.83 8  

81

98 25-Oct-08
Curlin (Breeders' Cup Classic, Santa Anita)(X2 points)
12
4th@9/10F
4 -2 0.83 7  
80 96 25-OCt-08
Princess Coup (Cox Plate, Moonee Valley)
12
9th@4.6
9 -1 2.83 6  
79 95 18-Oct-08
Guillotine (Caulfield Cup, Caulfield)
17
14th@15.8
14 -1 3.83 5  
78 94 5-Oct-08
Getaway (Prix de'l Arc De Triomphe, Longchamp)
16
8th@17/1
8 -1 4.83 4  
77 93 5-Oct-08
Kanoya Sakura (Sprinter Stakes, Nakayama)
16
7th@8.8
7 -1 5.83

3

 
76 92 4-Oct-08
Doctor Dino (Canadian International, Woodbine)(X2 points)
10
5th@14/10F
5 -2 6.83 2  
75 90 27-Sep-08t
Henrythenatvigaor (Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot)
7
2nd@11/8F
2 -1 8.83 1  

74

89 14-Sept-08
Zarkava (Prix Vermielle, Longchamp)
12
1st@1/3F
1 0.33 9.83 0  
73 88 13-Sept-08
Frozen Fire (English St. Leger, Doncaster)
14
7th@9/4F
7 -1 9.50 3  
72 87 7-Sept-08
Adlerflug (Preis Von Baden, Baden-Baden)
6
2nd@
2 -1 10.50 2  
71 86 7-Sept-08
Darjina (Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Longchamp)
11
2nd@
2 -1 11.50 1  
70 85 7-Sept-08
New Approach (Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown)
8
1st@8/13F
1 0.62 12.50 0  
69
84
23-Aug-08
Duke Of Marmalade (Juddmonte Internatioanl, Newmarket)
11
1st@4/6F
1
0.67
11.88
0
 
68
83
9-Aug-08
Archipenko (Arlington Million, Arlington)
8
2nd@6/5F
2
-1
11.21
1
 
67 82 30-Jul-08 Henrythenavigator (Sussex Stakes, Goodwood) (X2 points) 6 1st@4/11F 1 0.72 12.21 0  
66 80 26-Jul-08 Duke Of Marmalade (King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes, Ascot) 8 1st@4/6F 1 0.67 11.49 0  
65 79 13-Jul-08 Moonstone (Irish Oaks, Curragh) (X2 poinst) 14 1st@2/1F 1 4.0 10.82 0  
64 77 12-Jul-08 Red Rocks (Man O'War Stakes, Belmont Park) 7 1st@62/10 1 6.2 6.82 0  
63 76 11-Jul-08 Sir Gerry (July Cup, Newmarket) 13 13th@7/1 13 -1 0.62 1  
62 75 9-Jul-08 Darjina (Falmouth Stakes, Newmarket) - NR NR 0 1.62 0  
61 75 9-Jul-08 Success Brocken (Japan Dirt Derby, Ohi) (X2 points) 15 1st@1.2F 1 0.4 1.62 0  
60 73 5-Jul-08 Phoenix Tower (Eclipse Stakes, Sandown) 8 2nd@5/2F 2 -1 1.22 6  
59 72 29-Jun-08 Tartan Bearer (Irish Derby, Curragh) 11 3rd@Evens 3 -1 2.22 5  
58 71 29-Jun-08 Getaway (Prix de Saint-Cloud, Saint-Cloud) 9 5th@11/4 5 -1 3.22 4  
57 70 29-Jun-08 Asakusa Kings (The Takarazuka Kinen, Hanshin) 14 5th@8.7 5 -1 4.22 3  
56 69 21-Jun-08 War Artist (Golden Jubilee Cup, Ascot) 17 2nd@8/1 2 -1 5.22 2  
55 68 20-Jun-08 Nahoodh (Coronation Stakes, Ascot) 11 6th@10/1 6 -1 6.22 1  
54 67 19-Jun-08 Yeats (Gold Cup, Ascot) 10 1st@11/8F 1 1.38 7.22 0  
53 66 18-Jun-08 Duke Of Marmalade (Prince Of Wales's Stakes, Ascot) (X2 points) 12 1st@evens F 1 2 5.84 0  
52 64 17-Jun-08 Henrythenavigator (St James's Palace Stakes, Ascot) (X2 points) 8 1st@4/7F 1 1.14 3.84 0  
51 62 17-Jun-08 Magnus (King's Stand Stakes, Ascot) 13 8th@13/2 8 -1 2.7 2  
50 61 17-Jun-08 Finsceal Beo (Queen Anne Stakes, Ascot) 11 3rd@9/2F 3 -1 3.7 1  
49 60 8-Jun-08 Vodka (Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo) 18 1st@4.1JF (JPN) 1 3.1 4.7 0  
48 59 7-Jun-08 Casino Drive (Belmont Stakes, Belmont)   NR NR 0 1.6 6  
47 59 7-Jun-08 Casual Conquest (The Derby, Epsom) 16 3rd@7/2F 3 -1 1.6 6  
46 58 6-Jun-08 Adored (The Oaks, Epsom) 16 15th@9/1 15 -1 2.6 5  
45 57 6-Jun-08 Getaway (Coronation Cup, Epsom) (X2 points) 11 5th@5/4F 5 -2 3.6 4  
44 55 1-Jun-08 High Rock (Prix du Jockey Club, Chantilly) 20 4th@36/10J 4 -1 5.6 3  
43 54 1-Jun-08 Black Shell (Tokyo Yushun, Tokyo) 18 3rd@12.0 3 -1 6.6 2  
42 53 25-May-08 Nahoodh (Irish 1000 Guineas, Curragh) 13 7th@3/1F 7 -1 7.6 1  
41 52 25-May-08 Duke Of Marmalade (Tattersalls Gold Cup, Curragh) (X2 points) 6 1st@1/3F 1 0.66 8.6 0  
40 50 25-May-08 Red Agate (Yushun Himba, Tokyo) 18 6th@5.3 6 -1 7.93 2  
39 49 25-May-08 Ever Bright (Champions & Chater Cup, Shatin) 10 5th@5.1 5 -1 8.93 1  
38 48 24-May-08 Henrythenetvigator (Irish 2000 Guineas, Curragh) (X2 points) 5 1st@5/4 1 2.5 9.93 0  
37 46 18-May-08 Takeover Target (Krisflyer Sprint, Kranji) 12 1st@2.6F 1 1.6 7.43 0  
36 45 18-May-08 Cosmo Bulk (Singapore Airline International Cup, Kranji) 16 6th@7.4 6 -1 5.83 2  
35 44 18-May-08 Vodka (Victoria Mile, Tokyo) 18 2nd@2.1F 2 -1 6.83 1  
34 43 17-May-08 Big Brown (Preakness Stakes, Pimlico) (X2 points) 12 1st@1.2F 1 0.4 7.83 0  
33 41 17-May-08 Creachadoir (Lockinge Stakes, Newbury) 11 1st@3/1F 1 3 7.43 0  
32 40 11-May-08 Zarkava (Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Longchamp) (X2 points) 14 1st@ 30/100F 1 0.6 4.43 0  
31 38 11-May-08 Georgebernardshaw (Poule d'Essai des Poulains) 19 10th@ 41/10 10 -1 3.73 3  
30 37 11-May-08 Black Shell (NHK Mile Cup, Tokyo) (X2 points) 18 2nd@ 9.2 2 -2 4.73 2  
29 35 4-May-08 Saoirse Abu (1000 Guineas, Newmarket) 15 3rd@20/1 3 -1 6.73 1  
28 34 4-May-08 Admire Jupiter (Tenno Sho Spring, Kyoto) 14 1st@ 5.8 1 4.8 7.73 0  
27 33 3-May-08 Colonel John (Kentucky Derby, Churchill Downs) 20 6th@ 4.7 6 -1 2.93 2  
26 32 3-May-08 Raven's Pass (2000 Guineas, Newmarket) 15 4th@ 4/1 4 -1 3.93 1  
25 31 27-Apr-08 Archipenko (Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Shatin) 11 1st@ 14.8 1 13.8 4.93 0  
24 30 27-Apr-08 Good Ba Ba (Champions Mile, Shatin) (X2 points) 10 1st@ 1.6F 1 1.2 -8.87 0  
23 28 20-Apr-08 Meiner Charles (Satsuki Sho, Nakayama) 18 3rd@3.1F 3 -1 -10.07 3  
22 27 19-Apr-08 Hips Don't Lie(Golden Slipper, Rosehill) 16 7th@15.6 7 -1 -9.07 2  
21 26 13-Apr-08 Odile (Oka Sho, Hanshin) 17 12th@4.9 12 -1 -8.07 1  
20 25 6-Apr-08 Colonel John (Santa Anita Derby, Santa Anita) 11 1st@3.6 1 2.6 -7.07 0  
19 24 30-Mar-08 Suzuka Phoenix (Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Chukyo) 18 3rd@2.9F 3 -1 -9.67 1  
18 23 29-Mar-08 Curlin (Dubai World Cup, Nad Al Sheba) (X2 points) 12 1st@4/11F 1 0.73 -8.67 0  
17 21 29-Mar-08 Quijano (Sheema Classic, Nad Al Sheba) 16 4th@10/1 4 -1 -9.4 3  
16 20 29-Mar-08 Floral Pegasus (Dubai Duty Free , Nad Al Sheba) 16 7th@14/1 7 -1 -8.4 2  
15 19 29-Mar-08 Diabolical (Golden Shaheen, Nad Al Sheba) 15 7th@11/4 7 -1 -7.4 1  
14 18 16-Mar-08 Helene Mascot (Hong Kong Derby, Shatin) (X2 points) 13 1st@2.35F 1 2.7 -6.4 0  
13
16
16-Mar-08
Sacred Kingdom (The Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Shatin) (X2 points) 12 2nd@1.6F 2 -2 -9.1 5  
12
15
08-Mar-08
Princess Coup (Australian Cup, Flemington) 10 2nd@2.7F 2 -1 -7.1 4  
11 14
08-Mar-08
Playwright (Cadbury Guineas, Flemington) 13 3rd@ 4.8 3 -1 -6.1 3  
10 13
08-Mar-08
Swick (Newmarket Handicap, Flemington) 13 4th@ 7.5 4 -1 -5.1 2  
9 12
01-Mar-08
Awesome Gem (Santa Anita Handicap, Santa Anita) 14 7th@ 59/10 7 -1 -4.1 1  
8 11 01-Mar-08 Niconero (Futurity Stakes, Caulfield) 12 1st@ 49/10 1 3.9 -3.1 0  
7 10 23-Feb-08 Viva Pataca (Hong Kong Gold Cup, Shatin) (X2 points) 8 1st@ 1/2F 1 1 -7.0 0  
6 8
23-Feb-08
Wild Wonder (February Stakes, Tokyo) 16 3rd@ 41/10 3 -1 -8.0 6  
5 7
09-Feb-08
Rubiscent (CF Orr Stakes, Caulfield) 16 3rd@ 6/1 3 -1 -7.0 5  
4 6 02-Feb-08 A.P. Arrow (Donn Handicap, Gulfstream Park) 8 2nd@ 33/10 2 -1 -6.0 4  
3 5 02-Feb-08 Magnus (Lightning Stakes, Flemington) 10 7th@ 8/1 7 -1 -5.0 3  
2 4 20-Jan-08 Floral Pegasus (The Stewards' Cup, Shatin) (X2 points) 8 2nd@ 41/10 2 -2 -4.0 2  
1 2 20-Jan-08 Never Look Back (The Hong Kong Classic Mile, Shatin) (X2 points) 14 9th@ 11/10F 9 -2 -2.0 1  
World Nap Performance 2007 Anthony Wai
66 86 23-Dec-07 Meisho Samson (Arima Kinen, Nakayama) 15 8th@14/10F 8 -1 11.89 6 13.83%
65 85 09-Dec-07 Vengenace of Rain (Hong Kong Cup, Shatin) 7 6th@84/10 6 -1 12.89 5  
64 84 09-Dec-07 Kongo Rikishio (Hong Kong Mile, Shatin) 13 9th@66/10 9 -1 13.89 4  
63 83 09-Dec-07 Quijano (Hong Kong Vase, Shatin) 13 2nd@87/10 2 -1 14.89 3  
62 82 09-Dec-07 Miss Andretti (Hong Kong Sprint, Shatin) 13 10th@37/10 10 -1 15.89 2  
61 81 25-Nov-07 Meisho Samson (Japan Cup, Tokyo) 18 3rd@8/10F 3 -1 16.89 1  
60 80 18-Nov-07 Daiwa Major (Mile Championship, Kyoto) 18 1st@ 28/10 1 2.8 17.89 0  
59 79 6-Nov-07 Master O'Reilly (Melbourne Cup, Flemington) 21 8th@28/10F 8 -1 15.09 3  
58 78 27-Oct-07 Lawyer Ron (Breeders' Cup Classic, Monmouth Park) 9 7th@39/10 7 -1 16.09 2  
57 77 27-Oct-07 Dylan Thomas (Breeders' Cup Turf, Monmouth Park) (X2 points) 8 5th@9/10F 5 -2 17.09 1  
56 75 27-Oct-07 After Market (Breeders' Cup Mile, Monmouth Park) 13 NR NR 0 19.09 0  
55 75 27-Oct-07 El Segundo (Cox Plate, Moonee Valley) 12 1st@ 6/1 1 6 19.09 0  
54 74 21-Oct-07 Ask (Canadian International Stakes, Woodbine) 12 2nd@2.65F 2 -1 13.09 3  
53 73 21-Oct-07 Dream Journey (The Kikuka Sho, Kyoto) 18 5th@5.5 5 -1 14.09 2  
52 72 20-Oct-07 Notnowcato (Champion Stakes, Newmarket) 12 6th@9/4F 6 -1 15.09 1  
51 71 20-Oct-07 Maldivian (Caulfield Cup, Caulfield) 16 NR NR 0

16.09

0  
50 71 13-Oct-07 Weekend Hussler (Caulfield Guineas, Caulfield) 17 1st@ 95/100F 1 0.95 16.09 0  
49 70 07-Oct-07 Authorized (Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Longchamp) 12 10th@11/10F 10 -1

14.14

1  
48 69 29-Sep-07 Ramonti (Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot) 7 1st@5/1 1 5 15.14 0  
47 68 15-Sep-07 Yeats (Irish St. Leger Stakes) (x2 points) 9 1st@4/7F 1 1.14 10.14 0  
46 66 15-Sep-07 Honolulu (St. Leger Stakes) (x2 points) 10 3rd @ 13/8 3 -2

9

1  
45 64 8-Sep-07 Dylan Thomas (Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown) (x2 points) 6 1st @ 8/15F 1 1.07 11 0  
44 62 2-Sep-07 Mountain High (Grosser Preis von Baden, Baden-Baden) 9 8th @ 28/10 8 -1

9.94

1  
43 61 1-Sep-07 Lawyer Ron (Woodward Stakes, Saratoga) (x2 points) 9 1st @ 1.75F 1 1.5 10.94 0  
42 59 25-Aug-07 Street Sense (Travers Stakes, Saratoga) (x2 points) 7 1st @ 1.35F 1 0.7 9.44 0  
41 57 23-Aug-07 Moorhouse Lad (Nunthorpe Stakes, York) 16 11th @ 7/1 11 -1

8.74

1  
40 56 22-Aug-07 Peeping Fawn (Yorkshire Oaks, York) (x2 points) 7 1st @ 4/9F 1 0.89 9.74 0  
39 54 21-Aug-07 Notnowcato (Juddmonte International Stakes, York) 7 3rd @ 7/2 3 -1

8.85

3  
38 53 11-Aug-07 The Tin Man (Arlington Million, Arlington) 18 2nd @ 2.0F 2 -1

9.85

2  
37 52 11-Aug-07 Irridescence (Beverly D Stakes, Arlington) 7 2nd @ 4.5 2 -1

10.85

1  
36 51 11-Aug-07 Shamdinan (Secretariat Stakes, Arlington) 9 1st @ 4.8 1 3.8 11.85 0  
35 50 4-Aug-07 Peeping Fawn (Nassau Stakes, Goodwood) (x2 points) 8 1st @ 2/1F 1 4 8.05 0  
34 48 1-Aug-07 Excellent Art (Sussex Stakes, Goodwood) 8 2nd @ 15/8F 2 -1

4.05

4  
33 47 28-Jul-07 Scorpion (King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Ascot) 7 5th @ 3/1 7 -1

5.05

3  
32 46 13-Jul-07 Bentley Biscuit (July Cup, Newmarket) 18 10th @ 10/1 10 -1

6.05

2  
31 45 7-Jul-07 Anamato (American Oaks, Hollywood Park) (x2 points) 9 3rd @ 3.7 3 -2

7.05

1  
30 43 7-Jul-07 Notnowcato (Coral Eclipse Stakes, Sandown) (x2 points) 8 1st @ 7/1 1 14 9.05 0  
29 41 1-Jul-07 Eagle Mountain (Irish Derby, Curragh) (x2 points) 11 3rd @ 6/4F 3 -2

-4.95

3  
28 39 24-Jun-07 Pop Rock (Takarazuka Kinen, Hanshin) 18 3rd @ 6/9 3 -1

-2.95

2  
27 38 23-Jun-07 Miss Andretti (Golden Jubilee Stakes, Royal Ascot) 21 15th @ 2/1F 15 -1

-1.95

1  
26 37 19-Jun-07 Miss Andretti (Kings Stand Stakes, Royal Ascot) (x2 points) 20 1st @ 3/1F 1 6 -0.95 0  
25 35 9-Jun-07 Curlin (Belmont Stakes, Belmont Park) 7 2nd @ Evens 2 -1

-6.95

13  
24 34 3-Jun-07 Good Ba Ba (Yasuda Kinen, Fuchu) (x2 points) 18 7th @ 15.3 7 -2

-5.95

12  
23 32 2-Jun-07 Archipenko (Derby, Epsom) (x2 points) 17 17th @ 13/2 17 -2

-3.95

11  
22 30 27-May-07 Fusaichi Ho O (Japanese Derby, Fuchu) (x2 points) 18 7th @ 1.6F 7 -2

-1.95

10  
21 28 20-May-07 Oracle West (Singapore Airlines International Cup, Kranji, Singapore) (x2 points) 13 6th @ 3.8JF 6 -2

0.05

9  
20 26 19-May-07 Street Sense (Preakness Stakes, Pimlico, USA) (x2 points) 9 2nd @ 6/5F 2 -2

2.05

8  
19 24 5-May-07 Any Given Saturday (Kentucky Derby, Churchill Downs, USA) 24 8th @ 13/1 8 -1

4.05

7  
18 23 5-May-07 Strategic Prince (2000 Guineas, Newmarket) 24 8th @ 8/1 8 -1

5.05

6  
17 22 29-Apr-07 Vengeance of Rain (QE II Cup, Shatin) 10 2nd @ 4.4 2 -1

6.05

5  
16 21 29-Apr-07 Floral Pegasus (Champions Mile, Shatin) 9 4th @ 3.7 4 -1

7.05

4  
15 20 22-Apr-07 Supreme Class (Hong Kong Macau Trophy, Shatin) 14 12th @ 5.0 12 -1

8.05

3  
14 19 15-Apr-07 Admire Aura (Satsuki Sho, Nakayama) 18 4th @ 2.7F 4 -1

9.05

2  
13 18 8-Apr-07 Aston Machan (Oka Sho, Hanshin) 18 7th @ 5.2 7 -1

10.05

1  
12 17 31-Mar-07 Invasor (Dubai World Cup, Nad Al Sheba) (x2 points) 7 1st @ 5/4F 1 2.5 11.05 0  
11 15 31-Mar-07 Seihali (Dubai Duty Free, Nad Al Sheba) 16 4th @ 20/1 4 -1

8.55

1  
10 14 31-Mar-07 Vengeance of Rain (Sheema Classic, Nad Al Sheba) 14 1st @ 9/1 1 9 9.55 0  
9 13 25-Mar-07 M O Winner (Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Chukyo) 18 7th @ 5.4 7 -1

0.55

3  
8 12 18-Mar-07 Floral Pegasus (Hong Kong Derby, Shatin) (x2 points) 14 2nd @ 1.4F 2 -2

1.55

2  
7 10 10-Mar-07 Aqua d'Amore (Australian Cup, Caulfield) 13 4th @ 10.7 4 -1

3.55

1  
6 9 4-Mar-07 Vengeance of Rain (Hong Kong Gold Cup, Shatin) (x2 points) 8 1st @ 2.95 1 3.9 4.55 0  
5 7 4-Mar-07 Absolute Champion (Chairman's Sprint Prize, Shatin) (x2 points) 10 1st @ 1.35F 1 0.7 0.65 0  
4 5 18-Feb-07 Blue Concorde (February Stakes, Tokyo) 16 2nd @ 4.0 2 -1

-0.05

1  
3 4 4-Feb-07 Invasor (Donn Handicap, Gulfstream Park) (x2 points) 8 1st @ 1.4F 1 0.8 0.95 0  
2 2 28-Jan-07 Armada (Stewards Cup, Shatin) 13 1st @ 2.15F 1 1.15 0.15 0  
1 1 28-Jan-07 Survey Survey (Classic Mile, Shatin) 14 5th @ 5.0 5 -1 -1 1  
World Nap Performance 2006 37.1%
82 98 23-Dec-06 Deep Impact (Arima Kinen, Nakayama) 14 1st @ 0.2F 1 0.2 36.34 0  
81 97 10-Dec-06 Pride (Hong Kong Cup, Shatin) (x2 Points) 12 1st @ 2.5 1 5 36.14 0  
80 95 10-Dec-06 Bullish Luck (Hong Kong Mile, Shatin) 14 4th @ 7.5 4 -1 31.14 1  
79 94 10-Dec-06 Absolute Champion (Hong Kong Sprint, Shatin) 12 1st @ 5.4 1 5.4 32.14 0  
78 93 10-Dec-06 Collier Hill (Hong Kong Vase, Shatin) 9 1st @ 11.0 1 11 26.74 0  
77 92 26-Nov-06 Heart's Cry (Japan Cup, Fuchu, Tokyo, Japan) 11 10th @ 4.8 10 -1 15.74 2  
76 91 25-Nov-06 Seeking The Dia (Japan Cup Dirt, Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo, Japan) 15 2nd @ 1.3F 2 -1 16.74 1  
75 90 19-Nov-06 Daiwa Major (3rd Mile Championship, Kyoto, Japan) 16 1st @ 1.3F 1 1.3 17.74 0  
74 89 12-Nov-06 Sweep Tosho (QEII, Kyoto) 15 2nd @  2 -1 16.44 2  
73 88 7-Nov-06 Tawqeet (Melbourne Cup, Flemington, Australia) 23 19th @ 5.0JF 19 -1 17.44 1  
72 87 4-Nov-06 Invasor (Classic, Breeders' Cup, Churchill Downs)  13 1st at 5.7 1 5.7 18.44 0  
71 86 4-Nov-06 Scorpion (Turf, Breeders' Cup, Churchill Downs) 11 5th at 4.9 5 -1 12.74 4  
70 85 4-Nov-06 Aussie Rules (Mile, Breeders' Cup, Churchill Downs) 14 8th at 11.0 8 -1 13.74 3  
69 84 29-Oct-06 Sweep Tosho (Autumn Tenno Sho, Fuchu, Japan) 16 5th @ 2.9 5 -1 14.74 2  
68 83 28-Oct-06 Racing To Win (Cox Plate, Moonee Valley) 12 11th @  11 -1 15.74 1  
67 82 22-Oct-06 Collier Hill (Canadian International, Woodbine, Canada) 10 1st @ 11.7 1 11.7 16.74 0  
66 81 22-Oct-06 Dream Passport (Kikuka Sho, Kyoto, Japan) 18 2nd @ 4/1 2 -1 5.04 4  
65 80 21-Oct-06 Growl (Caulfield Cup, Caulfield, Australia) 18 13th @ 7/1 13 -1 6.04 3  
64 79 14-Oct-06 Hurricane Run (Champion Stakes, Newmarket, Britain) 8 3rd @ 9/4F 3 -1 7.04 2  
63 78 14-Oct-06 Court Command (Caulfield Guineas, Caulfield, Australia) 13 3rd @ 2.6F 3 -1 8.04 1  
62 77 7-Oct-06 Bernardini (Jockey Club Gold Cup Stakes, Belmont) (x2 points) 4 1st @ 0.15F 1 0.3 9.04 0  
61 75 1-Oct-06 Deep Impact (Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Longchamp, France) (x2 points) 8 3rd @ 9/4F 3 -2 8.74 4  
60 73 1-Oct-06 Orewa Matteruze (Sprinters' Stakes, Nakayama, Japan) 16 9th @ 6.4 9 -1 10.74 3  
59 72 23-Sep-06 Librettist (Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot)  8 6th @ 3/1 6 -1 11.74 2  
58 71 16-Sep-06 Yeats (Irish St. Leger, The Curragh) (x2 points) 8 2nd @ 2/7F 2 -2 12.74 1
57 69 9-Sep-06 Sixties Icons (St. Leger, York, UK) (x2 points) 8 1st @ 11/8F 1 2.75 14.74 0
56 67 9-Sep-06 Dylan Thomas (Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown, Ireland) 5 1st @ 13/8 1 1.63 11.99 0
55 66 3-Sep-06 Schiaperelli (Preis von Baden, Baden-Baden, Germany) 9 6th @ 7/5F 6 -1 10.36 2
54 65 22-Aug-06 Enforcer (Juddmonte International Stakes, York) 7 NR NR 0 11.36 1
53 65 12-Aug-06 Ace (Arlington Million, Arlington Park, USA) 10 6th @ 3.7 6 -1 11.36 1
52 64 5-Aug-06 Ouija Board (Nassau Stakes, Goodwood) 7 1st @ Evens F 1 1 12.36 0
51 63 2-Aug-06 Court Masterpiece (Sussex Stakes, Goodwood) 7 1st @ 15/2 1 7.5 11.36 0
50 62 29-Jul-06 Electrocusionist (King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes, Ascot, UK) 6 2nd @ 4/1 2 -1 3.86 1
49 61 23-Jul-06 Schiaparelli (Deutsches Derby, Hamburg, Germany) 15 1st @ 11/4F 1 2.75 4.86 0
48 60 14-Jul-06 Takeover Target (July Cup, Newmarket) (x2 points) 15 7th @ 9/2F 7 -2 2.11 3
47 58 8-Jul-06 Ouija Board (Eclipse Stakes, Sandown Park, UK) 9 5th @ 2/1F 5 -1 4.11 2
46 57 2-Jul-06 Asahi Rising (American Oaks, Hollywood Park, USA) (x2 points) 8 2nd @ 1.6F 2 -2 5.11 1
45 55 1-Jul-06 Dance In The Mood (The CashCall Mile, Hollywood Park, USA) (x2 points) 8 1st @ 2.6F 1 5.2 7.11 0
44 53 28-Jun-06 Kane Hekili (Teio Sho, Tokyo City Keiba, Tokyo, Japan) (x2 points) 13 2nd @ 1.2F 2 -2 1.91 1
43 51 25-Jun-06 Deep Impact (Takarazuka Kinen, Kyoto Racecourse, Kyoto, Japan) (x2 points) 13 1st @ 0.1F 1 0.2 3.91 0
42 49 24-Jun-06 Takeover Target (Golden Jubilee Stakes, Royal Ascot, UK) (x2 points) 19 3rd @ 7/2F 3 -2 3.71 4
41 47 23-Jun-06 Speciosa (Coronation Stakes, Royal Ascot, UK) 15 9th @ 9/1 9 -1 5.71 3
40 46 22-Jun-06 Reefscape (Ascot Gold Cup, Royal Ascot, UK) 12 2nd @ 10/3 2 -1 6.71 2
39 45 21-Jun-06 Pride (Prince of Wales's Stakes, Royal Ascot, UK) 7 NR NR 0 7.71 1
38 45 20-Jun-06 Home Affairs (Queen Anne Stakes, Royal Ascot, UK) 7 NR NR 0 7.71 1
37 45 20-Jun-06 Ivan Denisovich (St James's Palace Stakes, Royal Ascot, UK) 11 3th @ 13/2 3 -1 7.71 1
36 44 20-Jun-06 Takeover Target (King's Stand Stakes, Royal Ascot, UK) (x2 points) 28 1st @ 7/1 1 14 8.71 0  
35 42 10-Jun-06 Sunriver (Belmont Stakes, Belmont Park) 12 3rd @ 6.0 3 -1 -5.29 1  
34 41 4-Jun-06 Bullish Luck (Yasuda Kinen, Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo, Japan) 18 1st @ 6.4 1 5.4 -4.29 0
33 40 3-Jun-06 Visindar (Epsom Derby, Epsom, UK) (x 2 points) 18 5th @ 2/1F 5 -2 -9.69 2
32 38 2-Jun-06 Riyalma (Epsom Oaks, Epsom, UK) 10 10th @ 9/2 10 -1 -7.69 1
31 37 2-Jun-06 Shirocco (Coronation Cup, Epsom, UK) 6 1st @ 8/11F 1 1.46 -6.69 0
30 36 28-May-06 Hurricane Run (Tattersalls Gold Cup, Curragh, Ireland) (x 2 points) 3 1st @ 1/4F 1 0.5 -8.15 0
29 34 28-May-06 Admire Moon (Japanese Derby, Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo, Japan) 18 7th @ 5.9 7 -1 -8.65 10
28 33 28-May-06 Super Kid (The Hong Kong Champions and Chater Cup, Shatin, HK) (x 2 points) 9 4th @ 7.4 4 -2 -7.65 9
27 31 27-May-06 George Washington (Irish 2000 Guineas, Curragh, Ireland) 11 2nd @ 4/7F 2 -1 -5.65 8
26 30 20-May-06 Barbaro (Preakness Stakes, Pimlico, USA) (x 2 points) 9 9th @ 1.5F 9 -2 -4.65 7
25 28 20-May-06 Majors Cast (Lockinge Stakes, Newbury, UK) 9 2nd @ 9/2 2 -1 -2.65 6
24 27 14-May-06 Vroom Vroom (Singapore Airline International Cup, Kranji, Singapore) (x 2 points) 13 4th @ 7/2 4 -2 -1.65 5
23 25 14-May-06 Rhein Kraft (Victoria Mile, Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo, Japan) (x 2 points) 18 9th @ 2.4F 9 -2 0.35 4
22 23 7-May-06 Art Trader (Champions Mile, Shatin Racecourse, Hong Kong) 14 11th @ 17.0 11 -1 2.35 3
21 22 6-May-06 Sinister Minister (Kentucky Derby, Churchill Downs, USA) 20 16th @ 9.7 16 -1 3.35 2
20 21 6-May-06 Sir Percy (2000 Guineas, Newmarket, UK) 14 2nd @ 4/1 2 -1 4.35 1
19 20 30-Apr-06 Deep Impact (Tenno Sho Spring, Kyoto, Japan) 17 1st @ 1.1F 1 0.1 5.35 0
18 19 30-Apr-06 Happee Owner (The HK - Macau Trophy, Shatin Racecourse, Hong Kong) 14 1st @ 10.75 1 9.75 5.25 0
17 18 23-Apr-06 Super Kid (AP QE2 Cup, Shatin Racecourse, Hong Kong) 13 4th @ 15.0 4 -1 -4.5 3
16 17 16-Apr-06 Admire Moon (Satsuki Sho, Nakayama Racecourse, Chiba) 18 4th @ 2.2F 4 -1 -3.5 2
15 16 8-Apr-06 Diego Garcia (The Godlen Slipper Stakes, Rosehill Garden) 16 11th @ 9.2 11 -1 -2.5 1
14 15 26-Mar-06 Viva Pataca (Mercedes Benz Hong Kong Derby, Hong Kong) 14 1st @ 1.9F 1 0.9 -1.5 0
13 14 25-Mar-06 Brass Hat (Dubai World Cup, Nad Al Sheba, UAE) 11 2nd @ 11/2 2 -1 -2.4 2
12 13 25-Mar-06 Irridescence (Dubai Duty Free, Nad Al Sheba, UAE) 15 NR NR 0 -1.4 1
11 12 25-Mar-06 Ouija Board (Sheema Classic, Nad Al Sheba, UAE) 14 4th @ 9/4F 4 -1 -1.4 1
10 11 25-Mar-06 Proud Tower Too (Golden Shaheen, Nad Al Sheba, UAE) 15 1st @ 5/1 1 5 -0.4 0
9 10 5-Mar-06 Lightning Star (Macau Hong Kong Trophy, Taipa, Macau) (x2 points) 14 3rd @ 4.0 3 -2 -5.4 5
8 8 4-Mar-06 Perfect Promise (Futurity Stakes, Caulfield, Australia) 15 4th @ 3.6F 4 -1 -3.4 4
7 7 26-Feb-06 Best Gift (The Hong Kong Gold Cup, Hong Kong) 14 4th @ 3.1 4 -1 -2.4 3
6 6 26-Feb-06 Planet Ruler (The Centenary Sprint Cup, Hong Kong) 10 3rd @ 15.0 3 -1 -1.4 2
5 5 19-Feb-06 Seeking The Dia (February Stakes, Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo, Japan) 16 2nd @ 5.2 2 -1 -0.4 1
4 4 18-Feb-06 Virage De Fortune (Australia Stakes, Moonee Valley, Australia) 11 1st @ 4.6 1 3.6 0.6 0
3 3 5-Feb-06 Very Fit (Hong Kong Classic Mile, HK) 9 6th @ 12.0 9 -1 -3 3
2 2 4-Feb-06 Jet Spur (Lightning Stakes, Flemington, AUS) 12 6th @ 8.4 6 -1 -2 2
1 1 22-Jan-06 Fokine (The Stewards Cup, HK) 14 11th @ 31.0 11 -1 -1 1
A win selection costs 1 point; if the selection wins, points gained are equal to the Starting Price (SP) as reported on the Tote, TAB or Paris Mutuel.
World Nap is measured according to a win selection only.
 
Legend        
NR = Non Runner