Japan Nap Performance 2022
by Marco Tse
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

-23.23%

31 31 22-May-22 Rouge Eveil(Japanese Oaks,Tokyo) 17 6th@11.2 6 -1 -7.2 11  
30 30 15-May-22 Songline(Victoria Mile,Tokyo) 18 5th@5.4 5 -1 -6.2 10  
29 29 8-May-22 Serifos(NHK MIle Cup,Tokyo) 18 4th@3.9 4 -1 -5.2 9  
28 28 1-May-22 Deep Bond(Tenno Sho,Hanshin) 18 2nd@2.1 2 -1 -4.2 8  
27 27 24-Apr-22 Ho O Amazon(Yomiuri Milers Cup,Hanshin) 15 2nd@5 2 -1 -3.2 7  
26 26 17-Apr-22 Equinox(Satsuki Sho,Nakayama) 18 2nd@5.7 2 -1 -2.2 6  
25 25 10-Apr-22 Presage Lift(Oka Sho,Hanshin) 18 11th@11.3 11 -1 -1.2 5  
24 24 3-Apr-22 Efforia(Osaka Hai,Hanshin) 16 9th@1.5 9 -1 -0.2 4  
23 23 27-Mar-22 Salios(Takamatsunomiya Kinen,Chukyo) 18 15th@10.7 15 -1 0.8 3  
22 22 26-Mar-22 Life Is Good(Dubai World Cup,Meydan) 10 4th@1.4 4 -1 1.8 2  
21 21 26-Mar-22 Stella Veloce(Dubai Sheema Classic,Meydan) 15 9th@5.7 9 -1 2.8 1  
20
20
26-Mar-22
Lord North(Dubai Turf,Meydan)
14
1st@2.9
1
2.9
3.8
0
 
19 19 26-Mar-22 Dr. Scchivel(UAE Derby,Meydan) 14 3rd@2.9 3 -1 0.9 5  
18 18 26-Mar-22 Combustion(UAE Derby,Meydan) 16 11th@5 11 -1 1.9 4  
17 17 26-Mar-22 Man of Promise(Al Quoz Sprint,Meydan) 16 3rd@1.9 3 -1 2.9 3  
16 16 26-Mar-22 Monobo(Dubai Gold Cup,Meydan) 13 2nd@1.4 2 -1 3.9 2  
15 15 26-Mar-22 Secret Ambition(Godolphin Mile,Meydan) 16 11th@10 11 -1 4.9 1  
14
14
20-Mar-22
Deep Bond(Hanshin Daishoten,Hanshin)
13
1st@1.2
1
0.2
5.9
0
 
13
13
13-Mar-22
Jack d'Or(Kinko Sho,Chukyo)
13
1st@2
1
1
5.7
0
 
12 12 6-Mar-22 Justin Rock(Yayoi Sho,Nakayama) 11 4th@8.6 4 -1 4.7 6  
11 11 27-Feb-22 Admire Hadar(Nakayama Kinen,Nakayama) 16 3rd@5.5 3 -1 5.7 5  
10 10 26-Feb-22 Mishriff(Saudi Cup,Riyadh) 14 14th@4.3 14 -1 6.7 4  
9 9 26-Feb-22 Switzerland(Riyadh Dirt Sprint,Riyadh) 13 6th@4.5 6 -1 7.7 3  
8 8 26-Feb-22 Consigliere(Saudi Derby,Riyadh) 14 3rd@5 3 -1 8.7 2  
7 7 26-Feb-22 Baron Samedi(Red Sea Turf Handicap,Riyadh) 14 4th@11 4 -1 9.7 1  
6
6
26-Feb-22
Songline(1351 Turf Sprint , Riyadh)
14
1st@6
1
5
10.7
0
 
5 5 26-Feb-22 Pyedriver(Neom Turf Cup,Riyadh) 13 11th@3 11 -1 5.7 1  
4
4
20-Feb-22
Cafe Pharoah(February Stakes,Tokyo)
16
1st@5.1
1
4.1
6.7
0
 
3 3 13-Feb-22 Uberleben(Kyoto Kinen,Hanshin) 13 5th@3.1 5 -1 2.6 2  
2 2 23-Jan-22 Orthoclase(American Jockey Club Cup,Nakayama) 14 6th@2 6 -1 3.6 1  
1
1
16-Jan-22
Yoho Lake(Nikkei Shinshun Hai,Chukyo)
16
1st@5.6
1
4.6
4.6
0
 
Japan Nap Performance 2021
by Marco Tse
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

6.62%

60 65 28-Dec-21 Justin Palace x 2(Hopeful Stakes,Nakayama) 15 2nd@8.8 2 -2 4.3 5  
59 63 26-Dec-21 Stella Veloce x 2(Arima Kinen,Nakayama) 16 4th@7.9 4 -2 6.3 4  
58 62 19-Dec-21 Geoglyph x 2(Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes,Hanshin) 15 5th@3.2 5 -2 8.3 3  
57 60 12-Dec-21 Sternatia(Hanshin Juvenile Fillies,Hanshin) 18 7th@4.9 7 -1 10.3 2  
56 59 12-Dec-21 Lei Papale(Hong Kong Cup,Shatin) 12 6th@6.2 6 -1 11.3 1  
55
58
12-Dec-21
Golden Sixty x 2(Hong Kong Mile,Shatin)
11
1st@1.3
1
0.6
12.3
0
 
54 56 12-Dec-21 Wellington x 2(Hong Kong Sprint,Shatin) 12 7th@9.6 7 -2 11.7 3  
53 54 12-Dec-21 Ebaiyra(Hong Kong Vase,Shatin) 8 3rd@13 3 -1 13.7 2  
52 53 5-Dec-21 Cafe Pharoah(Champions Cup,Chukyo) 16 11th@9.6 11 -1 14.7 1  
51
52
28-Nov-21
Contrail(Japan Cup,Tokyo)
18
1st@1.6
1
0.6
15.7
0
 
50 51 21-Nov-21 Salios(Mile Championship,Hanshin) 16 6th@9.5 6 -1 15.1 6  
49 50 14-Nov-21 Win Marilyn(The QE II Cup,Hanshin) 17 16th@5.5 16 -1 16.1 5  
48 49 7-Nov-21 L'Excellence(Copa Republica Argentina,Tokyo) 15 4th@26.4 4 -1 17.1 4  
47 48 6-Nov-21 Letruska(Breeders' Cup Distaff ,Del Mar) 11 10th@2.7 10 -1 18.1 3  
46 47 6-Nov-21 Love(Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf ,Del Mar) 12 4th@4.1 4 -1 19.1 2  
45 46 6-Nov-21 Jackie's Warrior(Breeders' Cup Sprint ,Del Mar) 9 6th@1.5 6 -1 20.1 1  
44
45
6-Nov-21
Life Is Good(Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile ,Del Mar)
8
1st@1.7
1
0.7
21.1
0
 
43
44
6-Nov-21
Corniche(Breeders' Cup Juvenile ,Del Mar)
11
1st@2.4
1
1.4
20.4
0
 
42 43 31-Oct-21 Contrail(Tenno Sho,Tokyo) 16 2nd@2.5 2 -1 19 15  
41 42 25-Oct-21 Weiss Meteor(Kikuka Sho,Hanshin) 18 16th@21.7 16 -1 20 14  
40 41 17-Oct-21 Uberleben(Shuka Sho,Hanshin) 16 13th@10.6 13 -1 21 13  
39 40 11-Oct-21 Danon Kingly(Mainichi Okan,Tokyo) 13 2nd@2.7 2 -1 22 12  
38 39 3-Oct-21 Adayar(Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe,Longchamp) 14 4th@4.6 4 -1 23 11  
37 38 3-Oct-21 Meikei Yell(Sprinters Stakes,Nakayama) 16 4th@24.9 4 -1 24 10  
36 37 25-Sep-21 Kingston Boy(Kobe Shimbun Hai,Chukyo) 10 5th@7.7 5 -1 25 9  
35 36 19-Sep-21 Honneur(Rose Stakes,Chukyo) 18 6th@8.5 6 -1 26 8  
34 35 12-Sep-21 Taisei Vision(Centaur Stakes,Chukyo) 17 7th@29.1 7 -1 27 7  
33 34 22-Aug-21 Win Kiitos(Sapporo Kinen, Sapporo) 11 9th@14.5 9 -1 28 6  
32 33 24-Jul-21 Mondreise(Ibis Summer Dash, Niigata) 16 12th@4.9 12 -1 29 5  
31 32 27-Jun-21 Lei Papale(Takarazuka Kinen, Hanshin) 13 3rd@3.5 3 -1 30 4  
30 31 6-Jun-21 Gran Alegria(Yasuda Kinen,Tokyo) 14 2nd@1.5 2 -1 31 3  
29 30 30-May-21 Efforia(Japanese Derby,Tokyo) 17 2nd@1.7 2 -1 32 2  
28 29 23-May-21 Art de Vivre(Japanese Oaks,Tokyo) 18 5th@27.6 5 -1 33 1  
27
28
16-May-21
Gran Alegria(Victoria Mile,Tokyo)
18
1st@1.3
1
0.3
34
0
 
26
27
9-May-21
Schnell Meister(NHK Mile Cup,Tokyo)
18
1st@3.7
1
2.7
33.7
0
 
25
26
2-May-21
World Premiere(Tenno Sho(Spring),Hanshin)
17
1st@5.2
1
4.2
31
0
 
24 25 25-Apr-21 Kiseki(QE II Cup,Shatin) 7 4th@14.5 4 -1 26.8 1  
23
24
25-Apr-21
Wellington x 2(Chairman's Sprint Prize,Shatin)
13
1st@7.1
1
12.2
27.8
0
 
22 22 25-Apr-21 Honneur(Flora Stakes,Tokyo) 17 8th@3.3 8 -1 15.6 10  
21 21 18-Apr-21 Stella Veloce(Satsuki Sho,Nakayama) 16 3rd@14.3 3 -1 16.6 9  
20 20 11-Apr-21 Art de Vivre(Oka Sho,Hanshin) 18 5th@11.8 5 -1 17.6 8  
19 19 4-Apr-21 Contrail(Osaka Hai,Hanshin) 13 3rd@1.8 3 -1 18.6 7  
18 18 28-Mar-21 Danon Fantasy(Takamatsunomiya Kinen,Chukyo) 18 12th@24.2 12 -1 19.6 6  
17 17 27-Mar-21 Jesus Team(Dubai World Cup,Meydan) 12 6th@5 6 -1 20.6 5  
16 16 27-Mar-21 Walton Street(Dubai Sheema Classic,Meydan) 9 4th@10.3 4 -1 21.6 4  
15 15 27-Mar-21 Al Suhail(Dubai Turf,Meydan) 12 12th@3.8 12 -1 22.6 3  
14 14 27-Mar-21 Yaupon(Golden Shaheen,Meydan) 11 8th@3.9 8 -1 23.6 2  
13 13 27-Mar-21 Panadol(UAE Derby,Meydan) 14 2nd@5.5 2 -1 24.6 1  
12
12
27-Mar-21
Secret Ambition(Godolphin Mile,Meydan)
15
1st@13
1
12
25.6
0
 
11
11
21-Mar-21
Deep Bond(Hanshin Daishoten,Hanshin)
13
1st@10.3
1
9.3
13.6
0
 
10 10 14-Mar-21 Daring Tact(Kinko Sho,Chukyo) 10 2nd@1.4 2 -1 4.3 3  
9 9 7-Mar-21 Danon the Kid(Yayoi Sho,Nakayama) 10 3rd@1.3 3 -1 5.3 2  
8 8 28-Feb-21 Courageux Guerrier(Nakayama Kinen,Nakayama) 14 9th@5 9 -1 6.3 1  
7
7
21-Feb-21
Cafe Pharoah(February Stakes,Tokyo)
16
1st@3.3
1
2.3
7.3
0
 
6 6 20-Feb-21 Knicks Go(Saudi Cup,Riyadh) 14 4th@2.8 4 -1 5 1  
5
5
20-Feb-21
Copano Kicking(Riyadh Dirt Sprint,Riyadh)
13
1st@11
1
10
6
0
 
4 4 20-Feb-21 Rebel's Romance(Saudi Derby,Riyadh) 12 4th@3.3 4 -1 -4 4  
3 3 14-Feb-21 Mozu Bello(Kyoto Kinen ,Hanshin) 11 8th@10.9 8 -1 -3 3  
2 2 24-Jan-21 Weltreisende(American Jockey Club Cup,Chukyo) 17 2nd@6.8 2 -1 -2 2  
1 1 17-Jan-21 Courageux Guerrier(Nikkei Shinshun Hai,Chukyo) 16 3rd@7.6 3 -1 -1 1  
Japan Nap Performance 2020
by Marco Tse
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

-33.26%

45 46 27-Dec-20 Authority x 2(Arima Kinen,Nakayama) 16 14th@20.3 14 -2 -15.3 1  
44
45
26-Dec-20
Danon the Kid(Hopeful Stakes,Nakayama)
15
1st@2.1
1
1.1
-13.3
0
 
43 44 20-Dec-20 Stella Veloce x 2(Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes,Hanshin) 16 2nd@5.1 2 -2 -14.4 7  
42 42 13-Dec-20 Satono Reinas(Hanshin Juvenile Fillies,Hanshin) 18 2nd@4.4 2 -1 -12.4 6  
41 41 13-Dec-20 Skalleti(Hong Kong Cup,Shatin) 8 7th@5.3 7 -1 -11.4 5  
40 40 13-Dec-20 Admire Mars(Hong Kong Mile,Shatin) 10 3rd@3.3 3 -1 -10.4 4  
39 39 13-Dec-20 Hot King Prawn(Hong Kong Sprint,Shatin) 14 7th@2.8 7 -1 -9.4 3  
38 38 6-Dec-20 Chrysoberyl(Champions Cup,Chukyo) 16 4th@1.4 4 -1 -8.4 2  
37 37 29-Nov-20 Contrail(Japan Cup,Tokyo) 15 2nd@2.8 2 -1 -7.4 1  
36
36
22-Nov-20
Gran Alegria(Mile Championship,Hanshin)
17
1st@1.6
1
0.6
-6.4
0
 
35 35 15-Nov-20 Win Marilyn(QE II Cup,Hanshin) 18 4th@40.8 4 -1 -7 1  
34
34
8-Nov-20
Authority(Copa Republica Argentina ,Tokyo)
18
1st@5.3
1
4.3
-6
0
 
33
33
1-Nov-20
Almond Eye(Tenno Sho ,Tokyo)
12
1st@1.4
1
0.4
-10.3
0
 
32
32
25-Oct-20
Contrail(Kikuka Sho,Kyoto)
18
1st@1.1
1
0.1
-10.7
0
 
31
31
18-Oct-20
Daring Tact(Shuka Sho,Kyoto)
18
1st@1.4
1
0.4
-10.8
0
 
30
30
11-Oct-20
Salios(Mainichi Okan, Tokyo)
11
1st@1.3
1
0.3
-11.2
0
 
29 29 4-Oct-20 Raabihah(Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe,Longchamp) 11 5th@14 5 -1 -11.5 2  
28 28 4-Oct-20 Diatonic(Sprinters Stakes,Nakayama) 16 13th@14.5 13 -1 -10.5 1  
27
27
27-Sep-20
Contrail(Kobe Shimbun Hai, Chukyo)
18
1st@1.1
1
0.1
-9.5
0
 
26 26 13-Sep-20 Juana(Rose Stakes,Chukyo) 18 11th@4.2 11 -1 -9.6 7  
25 25 13-Sep-20 Bien Fait(Centaur Stakes,Chukyo) 17 5th@7.1 5 -1 -8.6 6  
24 24 23-Aug-20 Lucky Lilac(Sapporo Kinen,Sapporo) 12 3rd@1.9 3 -1 -7.6 5  
23 23 9-Aug-20 Dieu du Vin(Leopard Stakes,Niigata) 15 4th@3 4 -1 -6.6 4  
22 22 12-Jul-20 Bravas(Tanabata Sho,Fukushima) 16 2nd@12.4 2 -1 -5.6 3  
21 21 28-Jun-20 Saturnalia(Takarazuka Kinen,Hanshin) 18 4th@2.4 4 -1 -4.6 2  
20 20 7-Jun-20 Almond Eye(Yasuda Kinen,Tokyo) 14 2nd@1.3 2 -1 -3.6 1  
19
19
31-May-20
Contrail(Japanese Derby, Tokyo)
18
1st@1.4
1
0.4
-2.6
0
 
18
18
24-May-20
Daring Tact(Japanese Oaks,Tokyo)
18
1st@1.6
1
0.6
-3
0
 
17
17
17-May-20
Almond Eye(Victoria Mile,Tokyo)
16
1st@1.4
1
0.4
-3.6
0
 
16 16 10-May-20 Taisei Vision(NHK Mile,Tokyo) 18 4th@4.9 4 -1 -4 3  
15 15 3-May-20 You Can Smile(Tenno Sho ,Kyoto) 14 4th@5 4 -1 -3 2  
14 14 26-Apr-20 Juana(Flora Stakes,Tokyo) 17 3rd@13.9 3 -1 -2 1  
13
13
19-Apr-20
Contrail(Satsuki Sho,Nakayama)
18
1st@2.7
1
1.7
-1
0
 
12 12 12-Apr-20 Ria Amelia(Oka Sho,Hanshin) 18 10th@7.7 10 -1 -2.7 4  
11 11 5-Apr-20 Danon Kingly(Osaka Hai,Hanshin) 12 3rd@3.8 3 -1 -1.7 3  
10 10 29-Mar-20 Gran Alegria(Takamatsunomiya Kinen ,Chukyo) 18 2nd@4.1 2 -1 -0.7 2  
9 9 22-Mar-20 Weltreisende(Spring Stakes ,Nakayama) 10 2nd@1.7 2 -1 0.3 1  
8
8
15-Mar-20
Saturnalia(Kino Sho,Chukyu)
12
1st@1.3
1
0.3
1.3
0
 
7 7 8-Mar-20 Authority(Tokai Stakes ,Kyoto) 11 3rd@3.9 3 -1 1 1  
6
6
1-Mar-20
Danon Kingly(Nakayama Kinen,Nakayama)
9
1st@2.5
1
1.5
2
0
 
5
5
23-Feb-20
Mozu Ascot(February Stakes,Tokyo)
16
1st@2.8
1
1.8
0.5
0
 
4
4
16-Feb-20
Chrono Genesis(Kyoto Kinen,Kyoto)
9
1st@2.7
1
1.7
-1.3
0
 
3 3 26-Jan-20 Inti(Tokai Stakes ,Kyoto) 16 3rd@2.3 3 -1 -3 3  
2 2 19-Jan-20 Taisei Trail(Nikkei Shinshun Hai,Kyoto) 14 4th@6.3 4 -1 -2 2  
1 1 5-Jan-20 Diatonic(Kyoto Kimpai,Kyoto) 18 2nd@4.8 2 -1 -1 1  
Japan Nap Performance 2019
by Marco Tse
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

-10.9%

52 55 28-Dec-19 Wakea x 2(Hopeful Stakes,Nakayama) 13 3rd@3.7 3 -2 -6 2  
51 53 22-Dec-19 Almond Eye x 2(Arima Kinen,Nakayama) 16 9th@1.5 9 -2 -4 1  
50
51
15-Dec-19
Salios x 2(Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes,Hanshin)
16
1st@2
1
2
-2
0
 
49 49 8-Dec-19 Magic Wand(Hong Kong Cup,Shatin) 8 3rd@3.2 3 -1 -4 5  
48 48 8-Dec-19 Indy Champ(Hong Kong Mile ,Shatin) 10 7th@2.9 7 -1 -3 4  
47 47 8-Dec-19 Aethero(Hong Kong Sprint ,Shatin) 12 3rd@1.5 3 -1 -2 3  
46 46 8-Dec-19 Anthony Van Dyck(Hong Kong Vase ,Shatin) 14 12th@5.4 12 -1 -1 2  
45 45 8-Dec-19 Ria Amelia(Hanshin Juvenile Fillies,Hanshin) 16 6th@1.8 6 -1 0 1  
44
44
1-Dec-19
Chrysoberyl(Champions Cup ,Chukyo)
16
1st@4.4
1
3.4
1
0
 
43
43
24-Nov-19
Suave Richard(Japan Cup ,Tokyo)
15
1st@5.1
1
4.1
-2.4
0
 
42 42 17-Nov-19 Al Ain(Mile Championship,Kyoto) 17 16th@15.5 16 -1 -6.5 3  
41 41 10-Nov-19 Chrono Genesis(Queen Elizabeth II Cup,Kyoto) 18 5th@3.5 5 -1 -5.5 2  
40 40 3-Nov-19 Taisei Trail(Copa Republica Argentina,Tokyo) 13 2nd@11.2 2 -1 -4.5 1  
39
39
27-Oct-19
Almond Eye(Tenno Sho Autumn,Tokyo)
16
1st@1.6
1
0.6
-3.5
0
 
38 38 20-Oct-19 Satono Lux(Kikuka Sho,Kyoto) 18 2nd@24.7 2 -1 -4.1 1  
37
37
13-Oct-19
Chrono Genesis(Shuka Sho,Kyoto)
17
1st@6.9
1
5.9
-3.1
0
 
36 36 6-Oct-19 Enable(Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe,Longchamp) 12 2nd@1.5 2 -1 -9 1  
35
35
6-Oct-19
Danon Kingly(Mainichi Okan,Tokyo)
10
1st@1.6
1
0.6
-8
0
 
34
34
29-Sep-19
Tower of London(Sprinters Stakes,Nakayama)
18
1st@2.9
1
1.9
-8.6
0
 
33 33 22-Sep-19 Velox(Kobe Shimbun Hai,Hanshin) 8 2nd@2.6 2 -1 -10.5 8  
32 32 15-Sep-19 Shigeru Pink Dia(Rose Stakes,Hanshin) 12 4th@6.8 4 -1 -9.5 7  
31 31 9-Sep-19 Iberis(Centaur Stakes,Hanshin) 13 3rd@5.2 3 -1 -8.5 6  
30 30 18-Aug-19 Wagnerian(Sapporo Kinen,Sapporo) 14 4th@3.7 4 -1 -7.5 5  
29 29 28-Jul-19 Satono Garnet(Queen Stakes,Sapporo) 14 6th@6.6 6 -1 -6.5 4  
28 28 23-Jun-19 Kiseki(Takanazuka Kinen,Hanshin) 12 2nd@3.6 2 -1 -5.5 3  
27 27 2-Jun-19 Almond Eye(Yasuda Kinen,Tokyo) 16 3rd@1.8 3 -1 -4.5 2  
26 26 26-May-19 Satono Lux(Japanese Derby,Tokyo) 18 4th@1.6 4 -1 -3.5 1  
25
25
19-May-19
Loves Only You(Japanese Oaks,Tokyo)
18
1st@4
1
3
-2.5
0
 
24 24 11-May-19 Cantabile(Victoria Mile,Tokyo) 18 18th@13.4 18 -1 -5.5 1  
23
23
5-May-19
Admire Mars(NHK Mile,Tokyo)
18
1st@4.3
1
3.3
-4.5
0
 
22 22 28-Apr-19 Exultant(QE II Cup,Shatin) 13 2nd@2.2 2 -1 -7.8 1  
21
21
28-Apr-19
Beat The Clock(Chairman's Sprint Prize,Shatin)
9
1st@1.8
1
0.8
-6.8
0
 
20 20 28-Apr-19 You Can Smile(Tenno Sho Spring,Kyoto) 12 5th@6.4 5 -1 -7.6 1  
19
19
21-Apr-19
Danon Premium(Yomiuri Milers Cup,Kyoto)
10
1st@1.3
1
0.3
-6.6
0
 
18
18
14-Apr-19
Saturnalia(Satsuki Sho,Nakayama)
18
1st@1.7
1
0.7
-6.9
0
 
17 17 7-Apr-19 Danon Fantasy(Oka Sho,Hanshin) 18 4th@2.8 4 -1 -7.6 3  
16 16 31-Mar-19 Stelvio(Osaka Hai,Hanshin) 14 14th@12.2 14 -1 -6.6 2  
15 15 30-Mar-19 Capezzano(Dubai World Cup,Meydan) 12 12th@3.4 12 -1 -5.6 1  
14
14
30-Mar-19
Old Persian(Dubai Sheema Classic,Meydan)
8
1st@3
1
2
-4.6
0
 
13
13
30-Mar-19
Almond Eye(Dubai Turf,Meydan)
13
1st@1.2
1
0.2
-6.6
0
 
12
12
30-Mar-19
X Y Jet(Dubai Golden Shaheen,Meydan)
9
1st@2.6
1
1.6
-6.8
0
 
11 11 30-Mar-19 Jahbath(UAE Derby,Meydan) 14 11th@7 11 -1 -8.4 7  
10 10 30-Mar-19 Muntazah(Godolphin Mile,Meydan) 12 3rd@1.9 3 -1 -7.4 6  
9 9 24-Mar-19 Mozu Superflare(Takamatsunomiya Kinen,Chukyo) 18 15th@4.1 15 -1 -6.4 5  
8 8 17-Mar-19 Ridge Man(Hanshin Daishoten,Hanshin) 11 6th@4.2 6 -1 -5.4 4  
7 7 10-Mar-19 A Will a Way(Hochi Hai Fillie's Revue,Hanshin) 18 7th@3 7 -1 -4.4 3  
6 6 3-Mar-19 Nishino Daisy(Yayoi Sho,Nakayama) 10 4th@2.7 4 -1 -3.4 2  
5 5 24-Feb-19 Epoca d'Oro(Nakayama Kinen,Nakayama) 11 5th@5.3 5 -1 -2.4 1  
4
4
17-Feb-19
Inti(February Stakes,Tokyo)
14
1st@2.6
1
1.6
-1.4
0
 
3 3 10-Feb-19 Makahiki(Kyoto Kinen,Kyoto) 12 3rd@4.4 3 -1 -3 3  
2 2 20-Jan-19 Fierement(American Jockey Club Cup,Nakayama) 11 2nd@1.7 2 -1 -2 2  
1 1 13-Jan-19 Muito Obrigado(Nikkei Shinshun Hai,Kyoto) 16 6th@5.3 6 -1 -1 1  
Japan Nap Performance 2018
by Marco Tse
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

-22.7%

54 59 28-Dec-18 Breaking Dawn x 2(Hopeful Stakes,Nakayama) 13 5th@9.9 5 -2 -13.4 2  
53 57 23-Dec-18 Rey De Oro x 2(Arima Kinen,Nakayama) 16 2nd@2.2 2 -2 -11.4 1  
52
55
16-Dec-18
Admire Mars x 2(Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes,Hanshin)
15
1st@4.6
1
7.2
-9.4
0
 
51 53 9-Dec-18 Deirdre(Hong Kong Cup,Shatin) 9 2nd@2 2 -1 -16.6 1  
50
52
9-Dec-18
Beauty Generation(Hong Kong Mile,Shatin)
14
1st@1.4
1
0.4
-15.6
0
 
49 51 9-Dec-18 Beat The Clock x 2(Hong Kong Sprint,Shatin) 11 3rd@11.3 3 -2 -16 3  
48 49 9-Dec-18 Pakistan Star(Hong Kong Vase,Shatin) 14 6th@6 6 -1 -14 2  
47 48 9-Dec-18 Meisho Shobu x 2(Hanshin Juvenile Filles,Hanshin) 18 6th@24.1 6 -2 -13 1  
46
46
2-Dec-18
Le Vent Se Leve(Champions Cup,Chukyo)
15
1st@1.9
1
0.9
-11
0
 
45
45
25-Nov-18
Almond Eye(Japan Cup,Tokyo)
14
1st@1.4
1
0.4
-11.9
0
 
44 44 18-Nov-18 Aerolithe(Mile Championship,Kyoto) 18 12th@10.1 12 -1 -12.3 1  
43
43
11-Nov-18
Lys Gracieux(Queen Elizebeth II Cup,Kyoto)
17
1st@4.7
1
3.7
-11.3
0
 
42 42 4-Nov-18 Ganko(Copa Republica Argentina,Tokyo) 12 6th@10.1 6 -1 -15 1  
41
41
28-Oct-18
Rey de Oro(Tenno Sho,Tokyo)
12
1st@3.1
1
2.1
-14
0
 
40 40 21-Oct-18 Epoca d'Oro(Kikuka Sho,Kyoto) 18 8th@5.5 8 -1 -16.1 1  
39
39
14-Oct-18
Almond Eye(Shuka Sho,Kyoto)
15
1st@1.3
1
0.3
-15.1
0
 
38
38
7-Oct-18
Enable(Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe,Longchamp)
19
1st@1.7
1
0.7
-15.4
0
 
37 37 7-Oct-18 Stelvio(Mainichi Okan,Tokyo) 13 2nd@5.3 2 -1 -16.1 1  
36
36
30-Sep-18
Fine Needle(Sprinters Stakes,Nakayama)
15
1st@2.8
1
1.8
-15.1
0
 
35 35 23-Sep-18 Stay Foolish(Kobe Shinbun Hai,Hanshin) 10 5th@11.9 5 -1 -16.9 3  
34 34 16-Sep-18 Satono Walkure(Rose Stakes,Hanshin) 15 6th@3 6 -1 -15.9 2  
33 33 9-Sep-18 Love Kampf(Centaur Stakes,Hanshin) 15 2nd@3.9 2 -1 -14.9 1  
32
32
9-Sep-18
London Town(Korea Cup,Seoul)
14
1st@1.7
1
0.7
-13.9
0
 
31 31 9-Sep-18 Chublicious(Korea Sprint,Seoul) 13 4th@22.8 4 -1 -14.6 5  
30 30 19-Aug-18 Makahiki(Sapporo Kinen,Sapporo) 16 2nd@4.3 2 -1 -13.6 4  
29 29 22-Jul-18 Suzuka Kanaloa(Hakodate Nisai Stakes,Hakodate) 16 8th@8.5 8 -1 -12.6 3  
28 28 24-Jun-18 Danbutite(Takarazuka Kinen,Hanshin) 16 5th@10.3 5 -1 -11.6 2  
27 27 3-Jun-18 Suave Richard(Yasuda Kinen,Tokyo) 16 3rd@2.8 3 -1 -10.6 1  
26
26
27-May-18
Wagnerian(Japanese Derby,Tokyo)
18
1st@12.5
1
11.5
-9.6
0
 
25 25 20-May-18 Satono Walkure(Japan Oaks,Tokyo) 17 6th@5.5 6 -1 -21.1 23  
24 24 13-May-18 Aerolite(Victoria Mile,Tokyo) 18 4th@5.3 4 -1 -20.1 22  
23 23 6-May-18 Tower of London(NHK Mile,Tokyo) 18 12th@2.6 12 -1 -19.1 21  
22 22 29-Apr-18 Danburite(QE II Cup,Shatin) 8 7th@25 7 -1 -18.1 20  
21 21 29-Apr-18 Beat The Clock(Chairman's Sprint Prize,Shatin) 9 3rd@2.3 3 -1 -17.1 19  
20 20 29-Apr-18 Cheval Grand(Tenno Sho,Kyoto) 17 2nd@3 2 -1 -16.1 18  
19 19 22-Apr-18 Red Belle Rose(Flora Stakes,Tokyo) 16 7th@7.2 7 -1 -15.1 17  
18 18 15-Apr-18 Wagnerian(Satsuki Sho,Nakayama) 16 7th@3.5 7 -1 -14.1 16  
17 17 8-Apr-18 Lucky Lilac(Oka Sho,Hanshin) 17 2nd@1.8 2 -1 -13.1 15  
16 16 1-Apr-18 Al Ain(Osaka Hai,Hanshin) 16 3rd@3.6 3 -1 -12.1 14  
15 15 31-Mar-18 West Coast(Dubai World Cup,Meydan) 10 2nd@1.6 2 -1 -11.1 13  
14 14 31-Mar-18 Rey De Oro(Dubai Sheema Classic,Meydan) 10 4th@3 4 -1 -10.1 12  
13 13 31-Mar-18 Real Steel(Dubai Turf,Meydan) 15 3rd@3.4 3 -1 -9.1 11  
12 12 31-Mar-18 Roy H(Dubai Golden Shaheen,Meydan) 8 3rd@1.3 3 -1 -8.1 10  
11 11 31-Mar-18 Gold Town(UAE Derby,Meydan) 9 4th@2.6 4 -1 -7.1 9  
10 10 31-Mar-18 Economic Model(Godolphin Mile,Meydan) 14 7th@5 7 -1 -6.1 8  
9 9 25-Mar-18 Blizzard(Takamatsunomiya Kinen,Chukyo) 18 5th@13.4 5 -1 -5.1 7  
8 8 18-Mar-18 Clincher(Hanshin Daishoten ,Hanshin) 11 3rd@1.9 3 -1 -4.1 6  
7 7 11-Mar-18 Satono Diamond(Kinko Sho,Chukyo) 9 3rd@3.3 3 -1 -3.1 5  
6 6 4-Mar-18 Wagnerian(Yayoi Sho,Nakayama) 10 2nd@3.6 2 -1 -2.1 4  
5 5 25-Feb-18 Aerolithe(Nakayama Kinen,Nakayama) 10 2nd@7.4 2 -1 -1.1 3  
4 4 18-Feb-18 Gold Dream(February Stakes,Tokyo) 16 2nd@2.1 2 -1 -0.1 2  
3 3 11-Feb-18 Rey de Oro(Kyoto Kinen,Kyoto) 10 3rd@1.6 3 -1 0.9 1  
2
2
21-Jan-18
Danburite(American Jockey Club Cup,Nakayama)
11
1st@3.9
1
2.9
1.9
0
 
1 1 14-Jan-18 Sole Impact(Nikkei Shinshun Hai,Kyoto) 12 11th@7.7 11 -1 -1 1  
Japan Nap Performance 2017
by Marco Tse
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

-57.38%

58 65 24-Dec-17 Suave Richard x 2(Arima Kinen,Nakayama) 16 4th@4.5 4 -2 -37.3 4  
57 63 17-Dec-17 Stelvio x 2(Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes,Hanshin) 16 2nd@5.3 2 -2 -35.3 3  
55 61 10-Dec-17 Poet's Word x 2(Hong Kong Cup,Shatin) 12 6th@8.2 6 -2 -33.3 2  
54 59 10-Dec-17 Satono Aladdin x 2(Hong Kong Mile,Shatin) 14 11th@14 11 -2 -31.3 1  
53
57
10-Dec-17
Mr Stunning x 2(Hong Kong Sprint,Shatin)
13
1st@1.95
1
1.9
-29.3
0
 
52 55 10-Dec-17 Kiseki x 2(Hong Kong Vase,Shatin) 12 9th@3.6 9 -2 -31.2 6  
51 53 10-Dec-17 Lily Noble x 2(Hanshin Juvenile Fillies,Hanshin) 18 2nd@5.5 2 -2 -29.2 5  
50 51 3-Dec-17 Rose Princedom(Champions Cup,Chukyo) 15 12th@81.4 12 -1 -27.2 4  
49 50 26-Nov-17 Rey de Oro x 2(Japan Cup,Tokyo) 17 2nd@3.8 2 -2 -26.2 3  
48 48 19-Nov-17 Sungrazer(Mile Championship,Kyoto) 18 3rd@15 3 -1 -24.2 2  
47 47 12-Nov-17 Queens Ring(Queen Elizabeth II Cup,Kyoto) 18 7th@15.1 7 -1 -23.2 1  
46
46
5-Nov-17
Suave Richard(Copa Republica Argentina,Tokyo)
16
1st@2
1
1
-22.2
0
 
45 45 29-Oct-17 Makahiki(Tenno Sho,Tokyo) 18 5th@22.6 5 -1 -23.2 5  
44 44 22-Oct-17 Mikki Swallow(Kikuka Sho,Kyoto) 18 6th@5.2 6 -1 -22.2 4  
43 43 15-Oct-17 Mozu Katchan(Shuka Sho,Kyoto) 18 3rd@8.6 3 -1 -21.2 3  
42 42 9-Oct-17 Sounds of Earth(Kyoto Daishoten ,Kyoto) 15 13th@4.2 13 -1 -20.2 2  
41 41 8-Oct-17 Satono Aladdin(Mainichi Okan,Tokyo) 12 2nd@8.7 2 -1 -19.2 1  
40
40
1-Oct-17
Enable(Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe,Chantilly)
18
1st@1.8
1
0.8
-18.2
0
 
39 39 1-Oct-17 Blizzard(Sprinters Stakes,Nakayama) 15 5th@32.6 5 -1 -19 1  
38
38
24-Sep-17
Rey de Oro(Kobe Shinbun Hai,Hanshin)
14
1st@2.2
1
1.2
-18
0
 
37 37 18-Sep-17 Al Ain(St. Lite Kinen,Nakayama) 15 2nd@1.7 2 -1 -19.2 3  
36 36 17-Sep-17 Mozu Katchan(Rose Stakes,Hanshin) 18 7th@4.3 7 -1 -18.2 2  
35 35 10-Sep-17 Satono Diamond(Prix Foy,Chantilly) 6 4th@2.9 4 -1 -17.2 1  
34
34
10-Sep-17
London Town(Korea Cup,Seoul)
11
1st@5.8
1
4.8
-16.2
0
 
33 33 10-Sep-17 Lucky Year(Korea Sprint,Seoul) 15 14th@3.4 14 -1 -21 8  
32 32 10-Sep-17 Melagrana(Centaur Stakes,Hanshin) 14 4th@4.4 4 -1 -20 7  
31 31 20-Aug-17 Air Spinel(Sapporo Kinen,Sapporo) 13 5th@3.9 5 -1 -19 6  
30 30 30-Jul-17 Nero(Ibis Summer Dash,Niigata) 16 10th@5.2 10 -1 -18 5  
29 29 16-Jul-17 Satono Ares(Hakodate Kinen,Hakodate) 16 6th@3.8 6 -1 -17 4  
28 28 9-Jul-17 Maltese Apogee(Tanabata Sho,Fukushima) 12 11th@4.1 11 -1 -16 3  
27 27 25-Jun-17 Cheval Grand(Takarazuka Kinen,Hanshin) 11 8th@12.7 8 -1 -15 2  
26 26 4-Jun-17 Ambitious(Yasuda Kinen,Tokyo) 18 15th@9.1 15 -1 -14 1  
25
25
28-May-17
Rey de Oro(Japanese Derby,Tokyo)
18
1st@5.3
1
4.3
-13
0
 
24 24 21-May-17 Mozu Katchan(Japanese Oaks,Tokyo) 18 2nd@15 2 -1 -17.3 10  
23 23 14-May-17 Rouge Buck(Victoria Mile,Tokyo) 17 10th@7.6 10 -1 -16.3 9  
22 22 7-May-17 Bom Servico(NHK Mile,Tokyo) 18 3rd@14.4 3 -1 -15.3 8  
21 21 30-Apr-17 Satono Diamond(Tenno Sho,Kyoto) 17 3rd@2.5 3 -1 -14.3 7  
20 20 30-Apr-17 Werther(QEII Cup,Shatin) 8 3rd@2.1 3 -1 -13.3 6  
19 19 23-Apr-17 Admire Rosa(Flora Stakes,Tokyo) 18 7th@12.6 7 -1 -12.3 5  
18 18 16-Apr-17 Fan Dii Na(Satsuki Sho,Nakayama) 18 7th@2.4 7 -1 -11.3 4  
17 17 9-Apr-17 Soul Stirring(Oka Sho,Hanshin) 17 3rd@1.4 3 -1 -10.3 3  
16 16 2-Apr-17 Ambitious(Osaka Hai,Osaka) 14 5th@13.2 5 -1 -9.3 2  
15 15 26-Mar-17 Melagrana(Takamatsunomiya Kinen,Chukyo) 18 10th@5.3 10 -1 -8.3 1  
14
14
25-Mar-17
Arrogate(Dubai World Cup,Meydan)
14
1st@1.2
1
0.2
-7.3
0
 
13 13 25-Mar-17 Postponed(Dubai Sheema Classic,Meydan) 7 3rd@3.5 3 -1 -7.5 5  
12 12 25-Mar-17 Zarak(Dubai Turf,Meydan) 13 4th@2.8 4 -1 -6.5 4  
11 11 25-Mar-17 Not Listenin'tome(Dubai Golden Shaheen,Meydan) 14 7th@15 7 -1 -5.5 3  
10 10 25-Mar-17 Epicharis(UAE Derby,Meydan) 16 2nd@5.5 2 -1 -4.5 2  
9 9 25-Mar-17 Kafuji Take(Godolphin Mile,Meydan) 12 5th@13 5 -1 -3.5 1  
8
8
19-Mar-17
Satono Diamond(Hanshin Daishoten,Hanshin)
10
1st@1.1
1
0.1
-2.5
0
 
7 7 12-Mar-17 Reine Minoru(Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue,Hanshin) 18 2nd@1.8 2 -1 -2.6 4  
6 6 5-Mar-17 Globe Theatre(Yayoi Sho,Nakayama) 12 8th@7.8 8 -1 -1.6 3  
5 5 26-Feb-17 Vivios(Nakayama Kinen,Nakayama) 11 5th@8.3 5 -1 -0.6 2  
4 4 19-Feb-17 Nonkono Yume(February Stakes,Tokyo) 16 7th@7.1 7 -1 0.4 1  
3
3
12-Feb-17
Satono Crown(Kyoto Kinen,Kyoto)
10
1st@4.4
1
3.4
1.4
0
 
2 2 22-Jan-17 Lia Fail(American Jockey Club Club ,Nakayama) 16 13th@4 13 -1 -2 2  
1 1 17-Jan-17 Red Eldest(Nikkei Shinshun Hai ,Kyoto) 14 4th@12.1 4 -1 -1 1  
Japan Nap Performance 2016
by Marco Tse
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

37.32%

64
69
25-Dec-16
Satono Diamond x 2(Arima Kinen,Nakayama)
16
1st@2.6
1
3.2
25.75
0
 
63 67 25-Dec-16 Globe Theatre x 2(The Hopeful Stakes ,Nakayama) 14 3rd@5.3 3 -2 22.55 2  
62 65 18-Dec-16 Red en Ciel x 2(Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes ,Hanshin) 18 8th@11.7 8 -2 24.55 1  
61
63
11-Dec-16
Soul Stirring(Hanshin Juvenile Fillies,Hanshin)
18
1st@2.8
1
1.8
26.55
0
 
60
62
11-Dec-16
Maurice(Hong Kong Cup,Shatin)
12
1st@1.6
1
0.6
24.75
0
 
59 61 11-Dec-16 Able Friend(Hong Kong Mile,Shatin) 14 6th@4.3 6 -1 24.15 1  
58
60
11-Dec-16
Aerovelocity x 2(Hong Kong Sprint,Shatin)
13
1st@9.7
1
17.4
25.15
0
 
57 58 11-Dec-16 Highland Reel(Hong Kong Vase,Shatin) 14 2nd@1.3 2 -1 7.75 8  
56 57 4-Dec-16 Gold Dream x2(Champions Cup,Chukyo) 15 12th@5.7 12 -2 8.75 7  
55 55 27-Nov-16 Real Steel(Japan Cup,Tokyo) 17 5th@4.2 5 -1 10.75 6  
54 54 20-Nov-16 Young Man Power(Mile Championship,Kyoto) 18 16th@7.4 16 -1 11.75 5  
53 53 13-Nov-16 Mikki Queen(Queen Elizabeth II Cup,Kyoto) 15 3rd@3.6 3 -1 12.75 4  
52 52 6-Nov-16 One and Only(Copa Republica Argentina,Tokyo) 15 8th@16.5 8 -1 13.75 3  
51 51 6-Nov-16 Seventh Heaven(Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf,Santa Anita Park) 13 4th@4.9 4 -1 14.75 2  
50 50 30-Oct-16 Real Steel(Tenno Sho,Tokyo) 15 2nd@13 2 -1 15.75 1  
49
49
23-Oct-16
Satono Diamond(Kikuka Sho,Kyoto)
18
1st@2.3
1
1.3
16.75
0
 
48
48
16-Oct-16
Vivlos(Shuka Sho,Kyoto)
18
1st@6.3
1
5.3
15.45
0
 
47 47 9-Oct-16 Ambitious(Mainichi Okan,Tokyo) 12 2nd@4.5 2 -1 10.15 3  
46 46 2-Oct-16 Makahiki(Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe,Chantilly) 16 14th@2.8 14 -1 11.15 2  
45 45 2-Oct-16 Big Arthur(Sprinters Stakes,Nakayama) 16 12th@1.8 12 -1 12.15 1  
44
44
25-Sep-16
Satono Diamond(Kobe Shimbun Hai,Hanshin)
15
1st@1.2
1
0.2
13.15
0
 
43
43
18-Sep-16
Shihalite(Rose Stakes,Hanshin)
15
1st@1.6
1
0.6
12.95
0
 
42
42
11-Sep-16
Big Arthur(Centaur Stakes,Hanshin)
13
1st@2.1
1
1.1
12.35
0
 
41 41 11-Sep-16 Need To Know(Korea Cup,Seoul) 16 16th@44 16 -1 11.35 1  
40
40
11-Sep-16
Super Jockey(Korea Sprint,Seoul)
16
1st@8.5
1
7.5
12.35
0
 
39 39 21-Aug-16 Nouvo Record(Sapporo Kinen,Sapporo) 16 4th@5.7 4 -1 4.85 1  
38
38
31-Jun-16
Bel Canto(Ibis Summer Dash,Niigata)
13
1st@2.4
1
1.4
5.85
0
 
37 37 10-Jul-16 Luminous Warrior(Tanabata Sho,Fukushima) 16 8th@5.9 8 -1 4.45 6  
36 36 3-Jul-16 Bel Canto(CBC Sho,Chukyo) 13 3rd@4.1 3 -1 5.45 5  
35 35 26-Jun-16 Ambitious(Takarazuka Kinen,Hanshin) 17 16th@9.1 16 -1 6.45 4  
34 34 19-Jun-16 Eagle Feather(Unicorn Stakes,Tokyo) 16 8th@31.8 8 -1 7.45 3  
33 33 15-Jun-16 Found(Prince of Wales's Stakes,Ascot) 6 2nd@5 2 -1 8.45 2  
32 32 14-Jun-16 Esoterique(Queen Ann Stakes,Ascot) 13 13th@8 13 -1 9.45 1  
31
31
12-Jun-16
Rouge Buck(Epsom Cup,Tokyo)
18
1st@2.8
1
1.8
10.45
0
 
30 30 12-Jun-16 Exaggerator(Belmont Stakes,Belmont) 13 11th@2.5 11 -1 8.65 8  
29 29 5-Jun-16 Real Steel(Yasuda Kinen,Tokyo) 12 11th@4.5 11 -1 9.65 7  
28 28 29-May-16 Leontes(Japan Derby,Tokyo) 18 5th@5.5 5 -1 10.65 6  
27 27 24-May-16 Erupt(Prix d'Ispahan,Chantilly) 9 9th@21 9 -1 11.65 5  
26 26 22-May-16 Biche(Japanese Oaks,Tokyo) 18 3rd@16 3 -1 12.65 4  
25 25 21-May-16 Nyquist(Preakness Stakes,Pimlico) 11 3rd@1.7 3 -1 13.65 3  
24 24 15-May-16 Queens Ring(Victoria Mile,Tokyo) 18 8th@10.1 8 -1 14.65 2  
23 23 8-May-16 Lord Quest(NHK Mile,Tokyo) 18 2nd@6.4 2 -1 15.65 1  
22
22
7-May-16
Nyquist(Kentucky Derby,Churchill Downs)
19
1st@3.3
1
2.3
16.65
0
 
21 21 1-May-16 Beauty Only(Champion Mile,Shatin) 12 4th@9.3 4 -1 14.35 1  
20
20
1-May-16
Kitasan Black(Tenno Sho Spring,Kyoto)
18
1st@4.5
1
3.5
15.35
0
 
19 19 24-Apr-16 Nuovo Record(QEII Cup,Shatin) 13 6th@12 6 -1 11.85 1  
18
18
24-Apr-16
Cecchino(Flora Stakes,Toyko)
18
1st@5.7
1
4.7
12.85
0
 
17 17 17-Apr-16 Leontes(Satsuki Sho,Nakayama) 18 5th@2.8 5 -1 8.15 5  
16 16 10-Apr-16 Major Emblem(Oka Sho,Hanshin) 18 4th@1.5 4 -1 9.15 4  
15 15 27-Mar-16 Albiano(Takamatsunomiya Kinen,Chukyo) 18 3rd@5.1 3 -1 10.15 3  
14 14 26-Mar-16 Mubtaahij(Dubai World Cup,Meydan) 12 2nd@17 2 -1 11.15 2  
13 13 26-Mar-16 Duramente(Dubai Sheema Classic,Meydan) 9 2nd@5 2 -1 12.15 1  
12
12
26-Mar-16
Real Steel(Dubai Turf,Meydan)
15
1st@9
1
8
13.15
0
 
11 11 26-Mar-16 Peniaphobia(Al Quoz Sprint,Meydan) 13 3rd@5.5 3 -1 5.15 2  
10 10 26-Mar-16 Polar River(UAE Derby,Meydan) 7 2nd@1.6 2 -1 6.15 1  
9
9
26-Mar-16
Vazirabad(Dubai Gold Cup,Meydan)
11
1st@2.25
1
1.25
7.15
0
 
8 8 20-Mar-16 Admire Deus(Hanshin Daishoten,Hanshin) 11 3rd@4.1 3 -1 5.9 5  
7 7 13-Mar-16 Lilting Ink(Hochi Hai Fillie's Revue,Hanshin) 18 6th@14.9 6 -1 6.9 4  
6 6 6-Mar-16 Leontes(Yayoi Sho,Nakayama) 12 2nd@1.9 2 -1 7.9 3  
5 5 28-Feb-16 Ambitious(Nakayama Kinen,Nakayama) 11 2nd@6.5 2 -1 8.9 2  
4 4 21-Feb-16 Nonkono Yume(February Stakes,Tokyo) 16 2nd@2.4 2 -1 9.9 1  
3
3
14-Feb-16
Satono Crown(Kyoto Kinen, Kyoto)
15
1st@9.2
1
8.2
10.9
0
 
2 2 24-Jan-16 Roman Legend(Tokai Stakes, Chukyo) 12 6th@7.8 6 -1 2.7 1  
1
1
17-Jan-16
Reve Mistral(Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Nakayama)
12
1st@4.7
1
3.7
3.7
0
 
Japan Nap Performance 2015
by Marco Tse
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

-27.95%

43 44 27-Dec-15 Albert x 2(Arima Kinen, Nakayama) 16 11th@16.1 11 -2 -12.3 1  
42
42
20-Dec-15
Leontes(Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes, Hanshin)
16
1st@5.9
1
4.9
-10.3
0
 
41 41 13-Dec-15 Free Eagle(Hong Kong Cup, Shatin) 13 13th@5.1 13 -1 -15.2 7  
40 40 13-Dec-15 Able Friend(Hong Kong Mile, Shatin) 14 3rd@1.7 3 -1 -14.2 6  
39 39 13-Dec-15 Lucky Nine(Hong Kong Sprint, Shatin) 13 10th@26 10 -1 -13.2 5  
38 38 13-Dec-15 At the Seaside(THE HANSHIN JUVENILE FILLIES, HANSHIN) 18 5th@8.5 5 -1 -12.2 4  
37 37 06-Dec-15 Nonkono Yume(Champions Cup, Chukyo) 16 2nd@3.8 2 -1 -11.2 3  
36 36 29-Nov-15 Sounds of Earth(Japan Cup, Tokyo) 18 5th@11.3 5 -1 -10.2 2  
35 35 15-Nov-15 Nuovo Record(Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Kyoto) 18 2nd@3 2 -1 -9.2 1  
34
34
01-Nov-15
Lovely Day(Tenno Sho, Tokyo)
18
1st@3.4
1
2.4
-8.2
0
 
33 33 25-Oct-15 Real Steel(Kikuka Sho, Kyoto) 18 2nd@4.3 2 -1 -10.6 9  
32 32 18-Oct-15 Touching Speech(Shuka Sho, Kyoto) 18 6th@3.8 6 -1 -9.6 8  
31 31 11-Oct-15 Vincennes(THE MAINICHI OKAN, TOKYO) 13 9th@5.6 9 -1 -8.6 7  
30 30 04-Oct-15 Active Minoru(THE SPRINTERS STAKES, NAKAYAMA) 15 9th@16.6 9 -1 -7.6 6  
29 29 20-Sep-15 Queens Ring(Rose Stakes, Hanshin) 17 5th@10.6 5 -1 -6.6 5  
28 28 23-Aug-15 Lachesis(Sapporo Kinen, Sapporo) 15 5th@3.4 5 -1 -5.6 4  
27 27 02-Aug-15 Earth Sonic(The Ibis Summer Dash, Niigata) 14 3rd@7.7 3 -1 -4.6 3  
26 26 27-Jul-15 Lucky Box(Hakodate Nisai Stakes, Hakodate) 16 6th@9 6 -1 -3.6 2  
25 25 19-Jul-15 Air Saumur(Hakodate Kinen, Hakodate) 16 4th@3.9 4 -1 -2.6 1  
24
24
5-July-15
Uliuli(CBC Sho, Chokyo)
17
1st@5.1
1
4.1
-1.6
0
 
23 23 28-Jun-15 Nuovo Record(TAKARAZUKA KINEN, HANSHIN) 16 5th@9.1 5 -1 -5.7 2  
22 22 07-Jun-15 Vincennes(Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo) 17 2nd@6.6 2 -1 -4.7 1  
21
21
31-Mar-15
Duramente(Japanese Derby , Tokyo)
18
1st@1.9
1
0.9
-3.7
0
 
20 20 24-May-15 Queens Ring(Japan Oaks , Tokyo) 17 9th@9.3 9 -1 -4.6 9  
19 19 17-May-15 Military Attack(Singapore Airlines International Cup, Kranji) 11 2nd@2.4 2 -1 -3.6 8  
18 18 17-May-15 Nuovo Record(Vitoria Mils, Tokyo) 18 6th@2.2 6 -1 -2.6 7  
17 17 10-May-15 Avenir Marcher(NHK Mile, Tokyo) 18 4th@7.2 4 -1 -1.6 6  
16 16 03-May-15 Win Variation(Tenno Sho , Kyoto) 17 12th@15.8 12 -1 -0.6 5  
15 15 26-Apr-15 Criterion(QEII , Shatin) 12 3rd@2.5 3 -1 0.4 4  
14 14 26-Apr-15 Lien de Jewelry(Flora Stakes , Tokyo) 17 15th@14.1 15 -1 1.4 3  
13 13 19-Apr-15 Bright Emblem(Satsuki Sho , Nakayama) 15 4th@11.4 4 -1 2.4 2  
12 12 12-Apr-15 Queens Ring(Oka Sho , Hanshin) 18 4th@9 4 -1 3.4 1  
11
11
22-Mar-15
Aerovelocity(Takamatsunomiya Kinen , Chukyo)
18
1st@6.5
1
5.5
4.4
0
 
10 10 28-Mar-15 African Story(Dubai World Cup , Meydan) 9 6th@8 6 -1 -1.1 3  
9 9 28-Mar-15 Harp Star(Dubai Sheema Classic , Meydan) 9 8th@2.75 8 -1 -0.1 2  
9 9 28-Mar-15 Sir Fever(UAE Derby, Meydan) 10 6th@4.5 6 -1 0.9 1  
8
8
22-Mar-15
Gold Ship(Hanshin Daishoten , Hanshin)
10
1st@1.6
1
0.6
1.9
0
 
7
7
15-Mar-15
Queens Ring(Fillies' Revue , Hanshin)
18
1st@3.6
1
2.6
1.3
0
 
6 6 08-Mar-15 Bell Lap(Yayoi Sho ,Nakayama) 11 9th@10.6 9 -1 -1.3 1  
5
5
01-Mar-15
Nuovo Record (Nakayama Kinen, Nakayama)
11
1st@4.7
1
3.7
-0.3
0
 
4 4 22-Feb-15 Sambista(FEBRUARY STAKES , Kyoto) 16 7th@15.6 7 -1 -4 4  
3 3 15-Feb-15 Harp Star(Kyoto Kinen , Kyoto) 11 5th@1.8 5 -1 -3 3  
2 2 25-Jan-15 Gold Ship(American Jockey Club Cup, Nakayama) 17 7th@1.3 7 -1 -2 2  
1 1 18-Jan-15 Satono Noblesse(Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Nakayama) 18 11th@4 11 -1 -1 1  
Japan Nap Performance 2014
by Marco Tse
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

-8.98%

48 49 28-Dec-14 Gold Ship x2(Arima Kinen , Nakayama) 16 3rd@3.5 3 -2 -4.4 2  
47 47 21-Dec-14 Bright Emblem(Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes, HANSHIN) 18 7th@5 7 -1 -2.4 1  
46
46
14-Dec-14
Designs on Rome (Hong Kong Cup, Shatin)
10
1st@1.9
1
0.9
-1.4
0
 
45
45
14-Dec-14
Able Friend (Hong Kong Mile, Shatin)
10
1st@1.3
1
0.3
-2.3
0
 
44 44 14-Dec-14 Lucky Nine(Hong Kong Sprint , Shatin) 14 11th@5.4 11 -1 -2.6 4  
43 43 14-Dec-14 Willie Cazals(Hong Kong Vase , Shatin) 10 2nd@6.4 2 -1 -1.6 3  
42 42 14-Dec-14 Danon Gracias(THE HANSHIN JUVENILE FILLIES, HANSHIN) 18 13th@11.4 13 -1 -0.6 2  
41 41 30-Nov-14 Harp Star(Japan Cup, Tokyo) 18 5th@4.1 5 -1 0.6 1  
40
40
23-Nov-14
Able Friend (Jockey Club Mile, Shatin)
10
1st@1.9
1
0.9
1.6
0
 
39 39 23-Nov-14 Logotype(Mile Championship, Kyoto) 18 7th@13.4 7 -1 0.7 2  
38 38 16-Nov-14 Nuovo Record(Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Kyoto) 18 2nd@3.3 2 -1 1.7 1  
37
37
09-Nov-14
Fame Game (Copa Republica Argentina , Tokyo)
18
1st@4.9
1
3.9
2.7
0
 
36 36 04-Nov-14 Au Revoir(Melbourne Cup , Flemington) 24 7th@72.3 7 -1 -1.2 1  
35
35
02-Nov-14
Spielberg (Tenno Sho, Tokyo)
18
1st@11
1
10
-0.2
0
 
34 34 19-Oct-14 Nouvo Record(Shuka Sho, Kyoto) 17 2nd@1.5 2 -1 -10.20 6  
33 33 18-Oct-14 Rising Romance(Caulfield Cup, Caulfield) 18 2nd@11.6 2 -1 -9.20 5  
32 32 12-Oct-14 Spieberg (Mainichi Okan , Tokyo) 15 3rd@8.3 3 -1 -8.20 4  
31 31 05-Oct-14 Ectot (Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe , Longchamp) 20 17th@3.5 17 -1 -7.20 3  
30 30 05-Oct-14 Hana's Goal (Sprinters Stakes , Niigata) 18 17th@25.6 17 -1 -6.20 2  
29 29 14-Sept-14 Toho Amapola (Centaur Stakes, Hanshin) 15 8th@ 8 -1 -5.20 1  
28
28
24-Aug-14
Harp Star (Sapporo Kinen, Sapporo)
14
1st@3.7
1
2.7
-4.20
0
 
27 27 3-Aug-14 Forever Mark (Ibis Summer Dash, Niigata) 12 7th@4.5 7 -1 -6.90 2  
26 26 20-Jul-14 Bounce Shasse (Hakodate Kinen, Hakodate) 16 16th@7.8 16 -1 -5.90 1  
25
25
8-Jun-14
Just A Way (Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo)
18
1st@1.7F
1
0.7
-4.90
0
 
24 24 1-Jun-14 Red Reveur (Tokyo Yushun, Tokyo) 16 12th@8.5 12 -1 -5.60 8  
23 23 25-May-14 Harp Star (Yushun Himba, Tokyo) 18 2nd@1.3 2 -1 -4.60 7  
22 22 18-May-14 Military Attack (Singapore Airlines International Cup, Kranji) 12 3rd@1.8 3 -1 -3.60 6  
21 21 18-May-14 Meisho Mambo (Victoria Mile, Tokyo) 18 2nd@ 2 -1 -2.60 5  
20 20 11-May-14 Shonan Achieve (NHK Mile, Tokyo) 18 6th@8.7 6 -1 -1.60 4  
19 19 27-Apr-14 Isabel (Flora Stakes, Tokyo) 18 7th@7.6 7 -1 -0.60 3  
18 18 27-Apr-14 Sahshaawes (QEII Cup, Sha Tin) 10 9th@99.0 9 -1 0.40 2  
17 17 20-Apr-14 To The World (Satsuki Sho, Nakayama) 18 2nd@3.5F 2 -1 1.40 1  
16
16
13-Apr-14
Harp Star (Oka Sho, Hanshin)
18
1st@1.8F
1
0.8
2.40
0
 
15 15 6-Apr-14 Epiphaneia (Osaka Hai, Hanshin) 8 3rd@1.9F 3 -1 1.60 1  
14
14
30-Mar-14
Copano Richard (Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Chukyo)
18
1st@7.7
1
6.7
2.60
0
 
13 13 29-Mar-14 Sanshaawes (Dubai World Cup, Meydan) 16 7th@12/1 7 -1 -4.10 2  
12 12 29-Mar-14 Magician (Dubai Sheema Classic, Meydan) 15 6th@5/2F 6 -1 -3.10 1  
11
11
29-Mar-14
Just A Way (Dubai Duty Free, Meydan)
16
1st@3/1F
1
3.0
-2.10
0
 
10 10 29-Mar-14 Shuruq (Godolphin Mile, Meydan) 15 8th@3/1 8 -1 -5.10 8  
9 9 23-Mar-14 Gold Ship (Hanshin Daishoten, Hanshin) 9 1st@1.7 1 0.7 -4.10 7  
8 8 9-Mar-14 One And Only (Yayoi Sho, Nakayama) 13 2nd@9.8 2 -1 -4.80 6  
7 7 2-Mar-14 Archimendes (Nakayama Kinen, Nakayama) 15 2nd@10.4 2 -1 -3.80 5  
6 6 23-Feb-14 Belshazzar (February Stakes, Tokyo) 16 3rd@2.7 3 -1 -2.80 4  
5 5 16-Feb-14 Gentildonna (Kyoto Kinen, Kyoto) 12 6th@1.6 6 -1 -1.80 3  
4 4 2-Feb-14 Lady Of Opera (Silk Road Stakes, Kyoto) 16 2nd@1.6 2 -1 -0.80 2  
3 3 26-Jan-14 To The Glory (American Jockey Club Cup, Kyoto) 16 13th@8.0 13 -1 0.20 1  
2
2
19-Jan-14
Satono Noblesse (Nikkei Shinshun Hei, Kyoto)
16
1st@3.2
1
2.2
1.20
0
 
1 1 12-Jan-14 Win Full Bloom (Shinzan Kinen, Kyoto) 13 2nd@4.9 2 -1 -1.00 1  
Japan Nap Performance 2013 -6.02%
61 61 23-Dec-13 Sadamu Patek (Hanshin Cup, Hanshin) 18 8th@9.9 8 -1 -8.60 1  
60
60
22-Dec-13
Orfevre (Arima Kinen, Nakayama)
16
1st@1.6
1
0.60
-7.60
0
 
59 59 8-Dec-13 Military Attack (Hong Kong Cup, Sha Tin) 12 4th@2.7 4 -1 -8.20 5  
58 58 8-Dec-13 Lucky Nine (Hong Kong Sprint, Sha Tin) 14 7th@9.3 7 -1 -7.20 4  
57 57 8-Dec-13 Dunaden (Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin) 12 3rd@7.0 3 -1 -6.20 3  
56 56 8-Dec-13 Harp Star (Hanshin Juvenile Filles, Hanshin) 18 2nd@ 2 -1 -5.20 2  
55 55 1-Dec-13 Grape Brandy (Japan Cup Dirt, Hanshin) 16 11th@43.0 11 -1 -4.20 1  
54
54
24-Nov-13
Gentildonna (Japan Cup, Tokyo)
17
1st@2.1
1
1.10
-3.20
0
 
53 53 10-Nov-13 Verxina (Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Kyoto) 18 10th@3.3 10 -1 -4.30 3  
52 52 3-Nov-13 Mousquetaire (Copa Repulica Argentina, Tokyo) 18 8th@4.6 8 -1 -3.30 2  
51 51 27-Oct-13 Eishin Flash (Tenno Sho Autumn, Tokyo) 17 3rd@4.7 3 -1 -2.30 1  
50
50
20-Oct-13
Epiphaneia (Kikuka Sho, Kyoto)
18
1st@1.6
1
0.60
-1.30
0
 
49 49 13-Oct-13 Denim And Ruby (Shuka Sho, Kyoto) 18 4th@3.3 4 -1 -1.90 3  
48 48 6-Oct-13 Viztoria (Prix de la Foret, Longchamp) 11 6th@12/1 6 -1 -0.90 2  
47 47 6-Oct-13 Orfevre (Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Longchamp) 16 2nd@13/10 2 -1 0.10 1  
46
46
6-Oct-13
Eishin Flash (Mainichi Okan, Tokyo)
11
1st@7.9
1
6.90
1.10
0
 
45 45 29-Sept-13 Pas de Trois (Sprinters Stakes, Nakayama) 16 15th@133.0 15 -1 -5.80 1  
44
44
22-Sept-13
Epiphaneia (Kobe Shimbun Hai, Hanshin)
18
1st@1.4
1
0.40
-4.80
0
 
43
43
15-Sept-13
Orfevre (Prix Foy, Longchamp)
9
1st@4/5F
1
0.80
-5.20
0
 
42 42 15-Sept-13 Flintshire (Prix Niel, Longchamp) 10 4th@6/4F 4 -1 -6.00 1  
41
41
15-Sept-13
Denim And Ruby (Rose Stakes, Hanshin)
18
1st@3.80
1
2.80
-5.00
0
 
40 40 8-Sept-13 Lord Kanoloa (Centaur Stakes, Hanshin) 13 2nd@1.4 2 -1 -7.80 2  
39 39 1-Sept-13 Triailblazer (Niigata Kinen, Niigata) 14 14th@5.9 14 -1 -6.80 1  
38
38
25-Aug-13
Forever Mark (Keeneland Cup,, Hakodate)
15
1st@5.20
1
4.20
-5.80
0
 
37 37 18-Aug-13 Lelouch (Sapporo Kinen, Hakodate) 16 15th@6.9 15 -1 -10.00 5  
36 36 11-Aug-13 Ranryoo (Seikya Kinen, Niigata) 17 7th@13.7 7 -1 -9.00 4  
35 35 4-Aug-13 Meiner Lacrima (Kokura Kinen, Kokura) 15 3rd@3.0 3 -1 -8.00 3  
34 34 28-Jul-13 Pas de Trosi (Ibis Summer Dash, Niigata) 18 10th@8.0 10 -1 -7.00 2  
33 33 21-Jul-13 B B Brain (Hakodate Nisai Stakes, Hakodate) 16 16th@9.9 16 -1 -6.00 1  
32
32
14-Jul-13
Tokai Halo (Hakodate Kinen, Hakodate)
16
1st@4.80
1
3.80
-5.00
0
 
31 31 7-Jul-13 Universal Bank (Tanabata Sho, Fukishima) 16 14th@8.2 14 -1 -8.80 6  
30 30 30-Jun-13 Barbara (CBC Sho, Chukyo) 14 5th@5.8 5 -1 -7.80 5  
29 29 23-Jun-13 Gentildonna (Takrarazka Kinen, Hanshin) 11 3rd@2.4 3 -1 -6.80 4  
28 28 16-Jun-13 Dream Valentino (Hakodate Sprint Stakes, Hakodate) 16 7th@2.1 7 -1 -5.80 3  
27 27 9-Jun-13 Aromantico (Mermaid Stakes, Hanshin) 14 3rd@2.8 3 -1 -4.80 2  
26 26 2-Jun-13 Verxina (Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo) 18 8th@20.0 8 -1 -3.80 1  
25
25
26-May-13
Kizuna (Tokyo Yushun, Tokyo)
18
1st@2.90
1
1.90
-2.80
0
 
24
24
19-May-13
Lucky Nine (Krisflyer International Sprint, Kranji)
11
1st@5.40
1
4.40
-4.70
0
 
23 23 19-May-13 Denim And Ruby (The Yushun Himba, Tokyo) 18 3rd@3.3 3 -1 -9.10 4  
22
22
12-May-13
Verxina (Victoria Mile, Tokyo)
17
1st@3.10
1
2.10
-8.10
0
 
21 21 5-May-13 Geyerswoth (NHK Mile Cup, Tokyo) 18 5th@5.2 5 -1 -10.20 4  
20 20 28-Apr-13 Eishin Flash (QEII Cup, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@11.0 3 -1 -9.20 3  
19 19 28-Apr-13 Gold Ship (Tenno Sho Spring, Kyoto) 18 5th@1.3 5 -1 -8.20 2  
18 18 21-Apr-13 Illuminance (Flora Stakes, Tokyo) 18 12th@6.0 12 -1 -7.20 1  
17
17
14-Apr-13
Logtotype (Satsuki Sho, Nakayama)
18
1st@3.70
1
2.70
-6.20
0
 
16 16 7-Apr-13 Tosen Soleil (Oka Sho, Hanshin) 18 7th@7.0 7 -1 -8.90 1  
15
15
31-Mar-13
Orfevre (Osaka Hai, Hanshin)
14
1st@1.20
1
0.20
-7.90
0
 
14 14 30-Mar-13 Gentildonna (Dubai Sheema Classic, Meydan) 11 2nd@11/8F 2 -1 -8.10 3  
13 13 30-Mar-13 Krypton Factor (Golden Shaheen, Meydan) 13 3rd@9/1 3 -1 -7.10 2  
12 12 30-Mar-13 Shuruq (UAE Derby, Meydan) 12 7th@7/1 7 -1 -6.10 1  
11
11
24-Mar-13
Lord Kanaloa (Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Chukyo)
17
1st@1.30
1
0.30
-5.10
0
 
10
10
17-Mar-13
Gold Ship (Hanshin Daishoten, Hanshin)
9
1st@1.10
1
0.10
-5.40
0
 
9 9 10-Mar-13 Sea Breeze Life (Hochi Hai Fillies Revue, Hanshin) 16 5th@12.0 5 -1 -5.50 8  
8 8 24-Feb-13 Danon Ballade (Nakayama Kinen, Nakayama) 15 6th@6.0 6 -1 -4.50 7  
7 7 17-Feb-13 Wonder Acute (February Stakes, Tokyo) 16 3rd@9.2 3 -1 -3.50 6  
6 6 10-Feb-13 Just A Way (Kyoto Kinen, Kyoto) 11 5th@3.5 5 -1 -2.50 5  
5 5 3-Feb-13 Rigveda (Kisaragi Sho, Kyoto) 8 8th@3.8 8 -1 -1.50 4  
4 4 27-Jan-13 Dasher Go Go (Silk Road Stakes, Kyoto) 16 2nd@7.1 2 -1 -0.50 3  
3 3 20-Jan-13 Lelounch (American Jockey Club Cup, Nakayama) 12 7th@2.4 7 -1 0.50 2  
2 2 13-Jan-13 Mousquetaire (Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Kyoto) 16 2nd@4.0 2 -1 1.50 1  
1
1
6-Jan-13
A Shin Top (Shinzan Kinen, Kyoto)
16
1st@3.50
1
2.50
2.50
0
 
Japan Nap Performance 2012 -6.02%
60 64 23-Dec-12 Rulership (Arima Kinen, Nakayama)(X2 points) 16 3rd@3.70 3 -2 -3.85 3  
59 63 16-Dec-12 Lovely Day (Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes, Nakayama) 16 7th@16.2 7 -1 -1.85 2  
58 62 9-Dec-12 Sound Rihanna (Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Hanshin) 18 17th@6.0 17 -1 -0.85 1  
57
61
9-Dec-12
Ambitious Dragon (Hong Kong Mile, Sha Tin)
12
1st@4.15
1
3.15
0.15
0
 
56 60 9-Dec-12 Lucky Nine (Hong Kong Sprint, Sha TIn) 12 5th@3.55 5 -1 -3.0 9  
55 59 9-Dec-12 Meandre (Hong Kong Vase, Sha TIn) 12 3rd@6.45 3 -1 -2.0 8  
54 58 2-Dec-12 Ljigen (Japan Cup Dirt, Hanshin) 16 15th@7.1 15 -1 -1.0 7  
53 57 25-Nov-12 Orfevre (Japan Cup, Tokyo) 17 2nd@2.0 2 -1 0.0 6  
52 56 18-Nov-12 Marcellina (Mile Championship, Kyoto) 18 11th@16.6 11 -1 1.0 5  
51 55 11-Nov-12 Verxina (QEII Commemorative Cup, Kyoto) 16 2nd@1.9 2 -1 2.0 4  
50 54 4-Nov-12 Gustave Cry (Cope Republica Argentina, Tokyo) 15 6th@3.1 6 -1 3.0 3  
49 53 3-Nov-12 St. Nicolas Abbey (Breeders' Cup Turf, Santa Anita) 12 3rd@17/5 3 -1 4.0 2  
48 52 28-Oct-12 Rulership (Tenno Sho Autumn, Tokyo) 18 3rd@4.5 3 -1 5.0 1  
47
51
21-Oct-12
Gold Ship (Kikuka Sho, Kyoto)
18
1st@1.4
1
0.4
6.0
0
 
46
50
14-Oct-12
Gentildonna (Shuka Sho, Kyoto)
18
1st@1.3
1
0.3
5.6
0
 
45 49 7-Oct-12 Orfevre (Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Longchamp) 18 2nd@7/2F 2 -1 5.3 3  
44 48 7-Oct-12 Real Impact (Mainichi Okan, Tokyo) 16 4th@18.6 4 -1 6.3 2  
43 47 30-Sept-12 Lucky Nine (Sprinter Stakes, Nakayama) 16 5th@18.7 5 -1 7.3 1  
42
46
23-Sept-12
Gold Ship (Kobe Shimbun Hai, Hanshin)
15
1st@2.3
1
1.3
8.3
0
 
41
45
16-Sept-12
Orfevre (Prix Foy, Longchamp)
5
1st@7/10F
1
0.7
7.0
0
 
40
44
16-Sept-12
Gentildonna (Rose Stakes, Hanshin)
10
1st@1.5
1
0.5
6.3
0
 
39 43 9-Sept-12 Curren Chan (Centaur Stakes, Hanshin) 16 4th@5.0 4 -1 5.8 3  
38 42 2-Sept-12 A Shin Cenote (Kokura Nisai Stakes, Kokura) 17 4th@2.7 4 -1 6.8 2  
37 41 26-Aug-12 Dasher Go Go (The Keeneland Cup, Sapporo) 14 2nd@2.7 2 -1 7.8 1  
36
40
12-Aug-12
Donau Blue (Seikya Kinen, Niigata)
18
1st@2,8
1
1.8
8.8
0
 
35 39 5-Aug-12 Danon Ballade (Kokura Kinen, Kokura) 12 4th@3.0 4 -1 7.0 1  
34
38
29-Jul-12
I'm Yours (Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen Stakes, Sapparo)
14
1st@2,9
1
1.9
8.0
0
 
33
37
22-Jul-12
Pas de Trios (Ibis Summer Dash, Niigata)
18
1st@11.6
1
10.6
6.1
0
 
32 36 15-Jul-12 Cosmo Phantom (Hakodate Kinen, Hakodate) 16 8th@11.9 8 -1 -4.5 1  
31 35 8-Jul-12 Touch Me Not (Tanabata Sho, Fukushima) 16 13th@4.5 13 -1 -3.5 2  
30 34 1-Jul-12 Dasher Go Go (CBC Sho, Chukyo) 17 3rd@4.3 3 -1 -2.5 1  
29
33
24-Jun-12
Orfevre (Takarazuka Kinen, Hanshin)(X2 points)
16
1st@3.2
1
4.4
-1.5
0
 
28 31 17-Jun-12 Lord Kanaloa (Hakodate Sprint, Hakodate) 11 2nd@1.3 2 -1 -5.9 3  
27
30
10-Jun-12
Tosen Reve (Epsom Cup, Tokyo)
18
1st@3.7
1
2.7
-4.9
0
 
26 29 3-Jun-12 Lucky Nine (Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo) 18 11th@11.6 11 -1 -7.6 3  
25 28 27-May-12 World Ace (Tokyo Yushun, Tokyo) 18 4th@2.5 4 -1 -6.6 2  
24 27 20-May-12 Midsummer Fair (Yushun Himba, Tokyo) 18 13th@3.3 13 -1 -5.6 1  
23
26
13-May-12
Whale Capture (Victoria Mile, Tokyo)
18
1st@7.2
1
6.2
-4.6
0
 
22 25 6-May-12 Alfredo (NHK Mile, Tokyo) 16 2nd@7.4 2 -1 -10.8 9  
21 24 22-Apr-12 Red Mercury (Flora Stakes, Tokyo) 18 16th@8.9 16 -1 -9.8 8  
20 23 15-Apr-12 World Ace (Satsuki Sho, Nakayama) 18 2nd@3.2 2 -1 -8.8 7  
19 22 8-Apr-12 Joie de Vivre (Oka Sho, Hanshin) 18 6th@2.3 6 -1 -7.8 6  
18 21 1-Apr-12 Tosen Jordan (Osaka Hai, Hanshin)(X2 points) 12 3rd@4.5 3 -2 -6.8 5  
17 19 31-Mar-12 Capponi (Dubai World Cup, Meydan) 14 2nd@11/1 2 -1 -4.8 4  
16 18 31-Mar-12 California Memory (Dubai Duty Free, Meydan) 15 12th@16/1 12 -1 -3.8 3  
15 17 31-Mar-12 Joy And Fun (Al Quoz Sprint, Meydan)(x2 points) 15 3rd@6/1 3 -2 -2.8 2  
14 15 31-Mar-12 Balada Sale (UAE Derby, Medyan) 14 6th@10/1 6 -1 -0.8 1  
13
14
31-Mar-12
Opinion Poll (Dubai Gold Cup, Meydan)(x2 points)
12
1st@10/11F
1
1.8
0.2
0
 
12
12
25-Mar-12
Curren Chan (Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Chukyo)
16
1st@3.9
1
2.9
-1.6
0
 
11 11 18-Mar-12 Orfevre (Hanshin Daishoten, Hanshin) 11 2nd@1.1 2 -1 -4.5 1  
10
10
11-Mar-12
I'm Yours (Hochi Hai Fillies Revue, Hanshin)
16
1st@3.5
1
2.5
-3.5
0
 
9 9 3-Mar-12 Joie de Vivre (Tulip Sho, Hanshin) 14 3rd@ 3 -1 -6.0 6  
8 8 26-Feb-12 Real Impact (Nakayama Kinen, Nakayama) 11 3rd@10.0 3 -1 -5.0 5  
7 7 19-Feb-12 Grand Prix Boss (February Stakes, Tokyo) 16 12th@21.1 12 -1 -4.0 4  
6 6 12-Feb-12 Win Variation (Kyoto Kinen, Kyoto) 9 6th@3.5 6 -1 -3.0 3  
5 5 5-Feb-12 Magical Tour (Kisaragi Sho, Kyoto) 13 6th@21.5 6 -1 -2.0 2  
4 4 29-Jan-12 Erin Court (Kyoto Himba Stakes, Kyoto) 16 11th@35.6 11 -1 -1.0 1  
3
3
22-Jan-12
Rulership (American Jockey Club Cup, Nakayama)
11
1st@1.4F
1
0.4
0.0
0
 
2
2
15-Jan-12
To The Glory (Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Kyoto)
12
1st@1.6F
1
0.6
-0.4
0
 
1 1 5-Jan-12 Admire Cosmos (Nakayam Kimpei, Nakayama) 16 16th@2.0F 16 -1 -1.0 1  
Japan Nap Performance 2011 17.03%
60
64
25-Dec-11
Orfevre (Arima Kinen, Nakayama)(X2 points)
16
1st@2.2F
1
2.4
10.9
0
 
59 62 18-Dec-11 Hakusan Moon (Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes, Nakayama) 16 16th@ 16 -1 8.5 4  
58 61 11-Dec-11 Xtension (Hong Kong Mile, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@2.5 3 -1 9.5 3  
57 60 11-Dec-11 Rocket Man (Hong Kong Sprint, Sha Tin) 14 12th@8.6 12 -1 10.5 2  
56 59 11-Dec-11 Trailblazer (Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin) 14 6th@8.4 6 -1 11.5 1  
55
58
11-Dec-11
Joie de Vivre (Juvenile Fllies, Hanshin)
18
1st@6.8
1
5.8
12.5
0
 
54
57
4-Dec-11
Transcend (Japn Cup on Dirt, Hanshin)
16
1st@2.0F
1
1.0
6.7
0
 
53 56 27-Nov-11 Win Variation (Japan Cup, Tokyo) 16 5th@14.7 5 -1 5.7 2  
52 55 20-Nov-11 Grand Prix Boss (Mile Championship, Kyoto) 18 13th@14.0 13 -1 6.7 1  
51
54
13-Nov-11
Snow Fairy (QE II Commenorative Cup, Kyoto)
18
1st@2.7
1
1.7
7.7
0
 
50 53 6-Nov-11 Caliburn (Copa Republica Argentina, Tokyo) 18 4th@6.5 4 -1 6.0 2  
49 52 30-Oct-11 Eishin Flash (Tenno Sho Autumn, Tokyo) 17 6th@5.9 6 -1 7.0 1  
48
51
23-Oct-11
Orfevre (Kikuka Sho, Kyoto)
18
1st@1.4
1
0.4
8.0
0
 
47 50 16-Oct-11 Whale Capture (Shuka Sho, Kyoto) 18 3rd@2.2 3 -1 7.6 1  
46
49
9-Oct-11
Rose Kingdom (Kyoto Daishoten, Kyoto)
8
1st@1.8
1
0.8
8.6
0
 
45 48 2-Oct-11 Reliable Man (Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Longchamp) 16 15th@44/5 15 -1 7.8 2  
44 47 2-Oct-11 Rocket Man (Sprinter Stakes, Nakayama) 16 4th@1.6 4 -1 8.8 1  
43
46
25-Sept-11
Orfevre (Kobe Shimbun Hai, Hanshin)
11
1st@1.7
1
0.7
9.8
0
 
42 45 18-Sept-11 Erin Court (Rose Stakes, Hanshin) 14 10th@6.7 10 -1 9.1 2  
41 44 11-Sept-11 Meandre (Prix Niel, Longchamps) 6 2nd@3/5F 2 -1 10.1 1  
40
43
11-Sept-11
Sarafina (Prix Foy, Longchamps)
4
1st@7/10F
1
0.7
11.1
0
 
39 42 11-Sept-11 Lucky Nine (Centuar Stakes, Hanshin)(X2 points) 15 2nd@13.0 2 -2 10.4 3  
38 40 4-Sept-11 Makato Reversal (Kokura Nisai Stakes, Kokura) 13 2nd@2.3 2 -1 12.4 2  
37 39 28-Aug-11 Jo Cappucino (Keeneland Cup,Sapporo ) 16 9th@3.3 9 -1 13.4 1  
36
38
21-Aug-11
Tosen Jordan (Sapporo Kinen, Sapporo)
13
1st@3.0
1
2.0
14.4
0
 
35 37 14-Aug-11 A Shin Virgo (Kitakyusho Kinen, Kokura) 16 3rd@3.1 3 -1 12.4 4  
34 36 7-Aug-11 Cosmo Megatron (Hakodate Nisai Stakes, Hakodate) 13 4th@2.1 4 -1 13.4 3  
33 35 31-Jul-11 Cosmo Phantom (Kokura Kinen, Kokura) 18 14th@7.3 14 -1 14.4 2  
32 34 24-Jui-11 Columbus Circle (Hakodate Kinen, Hakodate) 16 5th@6.1 5 -1 15.4 1  
31
33
17-Jul-11
A Shin Virgo (Ibis Summer Dash, Niigata)
15
1st@3.4
1
2.4
16.4
0
 
30 32 10-Jui-11 Danon Come On (Procyon Stakes, Kyoto) 16 2nd@5.6 2 -1 14.0 1  
29
31
3-Jul-11
Curren Chan (Hakodate Sprint, Hakodate)
12
1st@2.7
1
1.7
15.0
0
 
28 30 26-Jun-11 Rulership (Takarazuka Kinen, Hanshin) 16 5th@3.7 5 -1 13.3 2  
27 29 19-Jun-11 Italian Red (Mermaid Stakes, Hanshin) 13 4th@6.1 4 -1 14.3 1  
26
28
14-Jun-11
Frankel (St James Palace Stakes, Royal Ascot)
9
1st@30/100F
1
0.3
15.3
0
 
25
27
12-Jun-11
Dasher Go Go (CBC Sho, Hanshin)
16
1st@3.5
1
2.5
15.0
0
 
24 26 5-Jun-11 Apapane (Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo) 18 6th@1.8 6 -1 12.5 1  
23
25
29-May-11
Orfevre (Tokyo Yushun, Tokyo)
17
1st@3.0
1
2.0
13.5
0
 
22 24 22-May-11 Marcellina (Yushun Himba, Tokyo) 18 4th@ 4 -1 11.5 2  
21 23 15-May-11 Buena Vista (Victoria Mile, Tokyo) 16 2nd@1.5 2 -1 12.5 1  
20
22
8-May-11
Grand Prix Boss (NHK Mile, Tokyo)
18
1st@4.6
1
3.6
13.5
0
 
19 21 1-May-11 Namura Crescent (Tenno Sho Spring, Kyoto) 17 3rd@11.3 3 -1 9.9 4  
18 20 24-Apr-11 Sadamu Patek (Satsuki Sho, Tokyo) 18 2nd@2.5 2 -1 10.9 3  
17 19 17-Apr-11 Apapane (Yomiuri Milers Cup, Hanshin) 18 4th@7.1 4 -1 11.9 2  
16 18 10-Apr-11 Whale Capture (Oka Sho, Hanshin) 18 2nd@3.1 2 -1 12.9 1  
15
17
3-Apr-11
Hiruno d'Amour (Osaka Hai, Hanshin)
15
1st@3.7
1
2.7
13.9
0
 
14 16 27-Mar-11 Red Spada (Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Hanshin) 15 5th@10.9 5 -1 11.2 1  
13
15
26-Mar-11
Victoire Pisa (Dubai World Cup, Meydan)
14
1st@12/1
1
12.0
12.2
0
 
12 14 26-Mar-11 Rulership (Dubai Sheema Classic, Meydan)(X2 points) 14 6th@5/1 6 -2 0.2 1  
11
12
26-Mar-11
Kwahlah (UAE Derby, Meydan)(x2 points)
14
1st@4/1F
1
8.0
2.2
0
 
10 10 20-Mar-11 Cosmo Meadow (Hanshin Daishoten, Hanshin) 13 2nd@2.9 2 -1 -5.8 2  
9 9 6-Mar-11 All As One (Yayai Sho, Nakayama) 11 8th@4.8 8 -1 -4.8 1  
8
8
27-Feb-11
Victoire Pisa (Nakayama Kinen, Nakayama)
12
1st@1.4
1
0.4
-3.8
0
 
7 7 20-Feb-11 Danon Come On (February Stakes, Tokyo) 16 4th@7.6 4 -1 -4.2 6  
6 6 13-Feb-11 Hiruno d'Amour (Kyoto Kinen, Kyoto) 12 3rd@3.9 3 -1 -3.2 5  
5 5 6-Feb-11 Gorski (Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Tokyo) 16 3rd@3.0 3 -1 -2.2 4  
4 4 30-Jan-11 Apricot Fizz (Kyoto Himba Stakes, Kyoto) 16 14th@4.7 14 -1 -1.2 3  
3 3 23-Jan-11 Cosmo Phantom (American Jockey Club Cup, Nakayama) 11 4th@3.4 4 -1 -0.2 2  
2 2 16-Jan-11 Rose Kingdom (Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Kyoto) 13 3rd@2.0 3 -1 0.8 1  
1
1
5-Jan-11
Cosmo Phantom (Nakayama Kimpai, Nakayama)
16
1st@2.8
1
1.8
1.8
0
 
Japan Nap Performance 2010  
59
79
26-Dec-10
Victoire Pisa (Arima Kinen, Nakayama)(X2 points)
15
1st@8.4
1
14.8
-5.8
0
-7.34
58 77 19-Dec-10 Real Impact (Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes, Nakayama) 16 2nd@ 2 -1 -20.6 1 by Eric Cheng
57
76
12-Dec-10
Reve d'Esspr (Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Hanshin)(X2 points)
18
1st@1.6F
1
1.2
-19.6
0
 
56 74 12-Dec-10 Sahpresa (Hong Kong Mile, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 3rd@7.7 3 -2 -20.8 5  
55 72 12-Dec-10 Jaguar Mail (Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 4th@10 4 -2 -18.8 4  
54 70 5-Dec-10 Glorious Noah (Japan Cup on Dirt, Hanshin) 16 2nd@24.0 2 -1 -16.8 3  
53 69 28-Nov-10 Buena Vista (Japan Cup, Fuchu)(X2 points) 18 2nd@1.9 2 -2 -15.8 2  

52

67 21-Nov-10 Sahpresa (Mile Championship, Kyoto) 18 4th@4.6 4 -1 -13.8 1  
51
66
14-Nov-10
Snow Fairy (Queen Elizabeth II Commenorative Cup, Kyoto)
17
1st@8.50
1
7.5
-12.8
0
 

50

65 6-Nov-10 Quality Road (Breeders' Cup Classic, Churchill Downs) 12 12th@13/2 12 -1 -20.3 8  
49 64 2-Nov-10 Manighar (Melbourne Cup, Flemington) 24 7th@20.6 7 -1 -19.3 7  
48 63 31-Oct-10 Jaguar Mail (Tenno Sho Autumn, Fuchu) 18 18th@ 18 -1 -18.3 6  
47 62 24-Oct-10 Tokai Melody (Kikuka Sho, Kyoto) 18 6th@6.0 6 -1 -17.3 5  
46 61 17-Oct-10 Apricot Fizz (Shuka Sho, Kyoto) 18 3rd@7.1 3 -1 -16.3 4  
45 60 10-Oct-10 Smile Jack (Mainichi Okan, Fuchu) 10 4th@6.3 4 -1 -15.3 3  
44 59 3-Oct-10 Behkabad (Prix l'Arc De Triomphe, Longchamp)(X2 points) 20 4th@3.5 4 -2 -14.3 2  
43 57 3-Oct-10 B B Guldan (Sprinter Stakes, Nakayama) 16 10th@6.9 10 -1 -12.3 1  
42
56
26-Sept-10
Rose Kingdom (Kobe Shimbun Hai, Hanshin)(X2 points)
12
1st@3.0
1
4.0
-11.3
0
 
41 55 19-Sept-10 Apapane (Rose Stakes, Hanshin)(X2 points) 12 4th@2.1 4 -2 -15.3 5  
40 53 12-Sept-10 Daryakana (Prix Foy, Longchamp) 6 5th@7/2 5 -1 -13.3 4  
39 52 12-Sept-10 Victoire Pisa (Prix Niel, Longchamp) 7 4th@5/1 4 -1 -12.3 3  
38 51 12-Sept-10 Green Birdie (Centaur Stakes, Hanshin)(X2 points) 15 2nd@6.2 2 -2 -11.3 2  
37 49 5-Sept-10 Silent Sonic (Niigata Nisai, Niigata) 17 6th@6.8 6 -1 -9.3 1  
36
47
29-Aug-10
Narita Crystal (Niigata Kinen, Niigata)
17
1st@9.4
1
8.4
-8.3
0
 
35 46 22-Aug-10 Hiruno d'Amour (Sapporo Kinen, Sapporo) 16 4th@5.5 4 -1 -16.7 9  
34 45 15-Aug-10 Hikaru Amaranthus (Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen Stakes, Hokkaido) 14 8th@3.8 8 -2 -15.7 8  
33 43 1-Aug-10 Meisho Regalo (Kokura Kinen, Kokura) 17 16th@18.3 16 -1 -13.7 7  
32 42 25-July-10 Manhatten Sky (Hakodate Kinen, Hakodate) 16 6th@12.2 6 -1 -12.7 6  
31 41 18-July-10 Kanoya Zakura (Ibis Summer Dash, Niigata) 18 10th@6.6 10 -1 -11.7 5  
30 40 11-July-10 Glorious Noah (Procyon Stakes, Hanshin) 16 9th@7.2 9 -1 -10.7 4  
29 39 4-July-10 Red Sparkle (The Radio Nikkei Sho, Fukushima) 16 12th@18.9 12 -1 -9.7 3  
28 38 27-June-10 Dream Journey (Takaruzaka Kinen, Hanshin) 17 4th@7.8 4 -1 -8.7 2  
27 37 20-June-10 T M Aurora (Mermaid Stakes, Hanshin) 16 3rd@7.9 3 -1 -7.7 1  
26
36
13-June-10
Seiun Wonder (Epsom Cup, Fuchu)(X2 points)
18
1st@3.6
1
5.2
-6.7
0
 
25 34 6-June-10 Sight Winner (Yasuda Kinen, Fuchu) 10 5th@58.1 5 -1 -11.9 9  
24 33 30-May-10 Victoire Pisa (Tokyo Yushun, Fuchu)(X2 points) 17 3rd@2.1 3 -2 -10.9 8  
23 31 23-May-10 Apricot Fizz (Yushun Himba, Fuchu) 18 6th@6.8 6 -1 -8.90 7  
22 30 16-May-10 Gloria De Campeo (SIA International Cup, Kranji, Singapore) 11 2nd@4.4 2 -1 -7.90 6  
21 29 16-May-10 Red Desire (Victoria Mile, Fuchu)(X2 points) 18 4th@5.7 4 -1 -6.90 5  
20 27 9-May-10 Eishin Apollon (NHK Mile, Fuchu) 18 9th@11.5 9 -1 -4.90 4  
19 26 2-May-10 Air Shady (Tenno Sho Spring, Kyoto) 18 17th@20.6 17 -1 -3.90 3  
18 25 25-Apr-10 Presvis (Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 9 5th@6.0 5 -2 -2.90 2  
17 23 25-Apr-10 Nanima Tomoare (Antares Stakes, Kyoto) 15 2nd@24.3 2 -1 -0.90 1  
16
22
18-Apr-10
Victoire Pisa (Satsuki Sho , Nakayama)
18
1st@2.3
1
1.3
0.1
0
 
15 21 11-Apr-10 Ranunculus (Oka Sho, Hanshin) 18 17th@14.9 17 -1 -1.2 3  
14 20 4-Apr-10 Dream Journey (Osaka Hai, Hashin) 12 3rd@1.2 3 -1 -0.20 2  
13 19 28-Mar-10 San Carlo (Takamatsunpmiya Kinen, Chukyo) 18 4th@9.3 4 -1 0.80 1  
12
18
21-Mar-10
Aliseo (Spring Stakes, Nakayama)(X2 points)
15
1st@6.0
1
10.0
1.80
0
 
11 16 14-Mar-10 Taylor Burton (Fillies Revue, Nakayama)
16 13th@4.9 13 -1 -8.20 1  
10
15
7-Mar-10
Victoire Pisa (Yayoi Sho , Nakayama)(X2 points)
13
1st@1.7
1
1.4
-7.20
0
 
9 13 4-Mar-10 Allybar (Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3, Meydan, UAE)(X2 points) 14 4th@13/2 4 -2 -8.60 6  
8 11 28-Feb-10 Sunny Sunday (Nakayama Kinen, Nakayama) 16 13th@8.3 13 -1 -6.60 5  
7 10 21-Feb-10 Reach the Crown (February Stakes, Fuchu)(X2 points) 15 10th@9.5 10 -1 -5.60 4  
6 9 7-Feb-10
Aliseo (Kyodo News Service Hai, Kyoto)(X2 points)
13 3rd@1.8 3 -2 -4.60 3  
5 7 31-Jan-10 Summer Wind (Negashi Stakes, Fuchu)(X2 points) 16 2nd@2.0 2 -2 -2.60 2  
4 5 24-Jan-10 Tosho Scirocco (The American Club Jockey Cup, Nakayama) 13 3rd@4.8 3 -1 -0.60 1  
3
4
17-Jan-10
Eishin Flash (Keisei Hai, Nakayama)(X2 points)
13
1st@2.2
1
2.4
0.40
0
 
2 2 10-Jan-10 Kyoei Asura (Shinzan Kinen, Kyoto) 16 10th@5.5 10 -1 -2.00 2  
1 1 5-Jan-10 Sunny Sunday (Nakayama Kimpai, Nakayama) 16 6th@6.2 6 -1 -1.00

1

 
Japan Nap Performance 2009 Anthony Wai
62 97 27-Dec-09 Matsurida Gogh (Arima Kinen, Nakayama)(X2 points) 15 7th@9.4 7 -2 -40.12 19 -41.36
61 95 20-Dec-09 Tosen Phantom (Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes, Nakayama)(X2 points) 16 14th@6.1 14 -2 -38.12 18  
60 93 13-Dec-09 Presvis (Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 10 3rd@3.5 3 -2 -36.12 17  
59 91 13-Dec-09 Green Birdie (Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 4th@14.0 4 -2 -34.12 16  
58 89 13-Dec-09 Spanish Moon (Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase, Sha TIn)(X2 points) 13 2nd@2.7 2 -2 -32.12 15  
57 87 13-Dec-09 Shimmei Fuji (Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Hanshin)(X2 points) 18 5th@3.9 5 -2 -30.12 14  
56 85 6-Dec-09 La Verita (Japan Cup on Dirt, Fuchu)(X2 points) 16 13th@20.6 13 -2 -28.12 13  
55 83 29-Nov-09 Screen Hero (Japan Cup, Fuchu)(X2 points) 18 13th@7.5 13 -2 -26.12 12  
54 81 22-Nov-09 Smile Jack (Mile Championship, Kyoto)(X2 points) 18 6th@10.3 6 -2 -24.12 11  
53 79 15-Nov-09 Broad Sheet (Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Kyoto)(X2 points) 18 6th@7.7 6 -2 -22.12 10  
52 77 8-Nov-09 Jaguar Mail (Copa Republica Argentina, Fuchu)(X2 points) 18 5th@3.8 5 -2 -20.12 9  
51 75 1-Nov-09 Vodka (Tenno Sho Autumn, Fuchu)(X2 points) 18 3rd@2.1F 3 -2 -18.12 8  
50 73 25-Oct-09 I Ko Piko (Kikuka Sho, Kyoto)(X2 points) 18 4th@4.4 4 -2 -16.12 7  
49 71 18-Oct-09 Buena Vista (Shuka Sho, Kyoto)(X2 points) 18 3rd@1.8F 3 -2 -14.12 6  
48 69 11-Oct-09 Vodka (Mainichi Okan, Fuchu)(X2 points) 11 2nd@1.3F 2 -2 -12.12 5  
47 67 4-Oct-09 Scenic Blast (Sprinter Stakes, Nakayama)(X2 points) 16 16th@6.9 16 -2 -10.10 4  
46 65 27-Sept-09 Reach The Crown (Kobe Shibun Hai, Hanshin)(X2 points) 14 2nd@3.9 2 -2 -8.10 3  
45 63 20-Sept-09 Admire Major (St. Lite Kinen, Nakayama) 18 4th@2.4F 4 -1 -6.10 2  
44 62 13-Sept-09 Sleepless Night (Centaur Stakes, Hanshin) 15 2nd@2.8F 2 -1 -5.10 1  
43
61
6-Sept-09
Shimmei Fuji (Niigata Nisai Stakes, Niigata)
18
1st@3.7
1
2.7
-4.10
0
 
42
60
30-Aug-09
Hokko Pas da Chat (Niigata Kinen, Niigata)
18
1st@9.9
1
8.9
-6.80
0
 
41 59 23-Aug-09 Miyabi Ranveli (Sapporo Kinen, Sapporo) 16 14th@10.4 14 -1 -15.70 6  
40 58 16-Aug-09 Lady Rouge (Kitakyushu Kinen, Kokura) 16 2nd@5.0 2 -1 -14.70 5  
39 57 09-Aug-09 Hikaru Ozora (Sekiya Kinen, Niigata)(X2 points) 18 2nd@2.8F 2 -2 -13.70 4  
38 55 02-Aug-09 Daishin Plan (Kokura Kinen, Kokura) 18 9th@4.7 9 -1 -11.70 3  
37 54 26-Jul-09 Zenno Goodwood (Hakodate Kinen, Sapporo) 16 8th@7.3 8 -1 -10.70 2  
36 53 19-Jul-09 Shoutline (The Ibis Summer Dash, Niigata) 18 9th@8.2 9 -1 -9.70 1  
35
52
12-Jul-09
Miyabi Ranveli (Tanbata Sho, Fukushima) (X2 points)
16
1st@4.6
1
7.2
-8.70
0
 
34 50 5-Jul-09 I Ko Piko (Radio Nikkei Sho, Fukushima) 16 4th@6.7 4 -1 -15.90 5  
33 49 28-Jun-09 Deep Sky (Takarazuka Kinen, Hanshin) 14 3rd@1.6F 3 -2 -14.90 4  
32 47 21-Jun-09 Mood Indigo (Mermaid Stakes, Hanshin) 16 8th@9.8 8 -1 -12.90 3  
31 46 14-Jun-09 Toreno Jubilee (CBC Sho, Chukyo) 17 scratched N/A 0 -11.90 2  
30 45 7-Jun-09 Armada (Yasuda Kinen, Fuchu) 18 8th@95.1 8 -1 -11.90 1  
29
44
31-May-09
Logi Universe (Tokyo Yushun, Fuchu)
18
1st@7.7
1
6.7
-10.90
0
 
28
43
24-May-09
Buena Vista (Yushun Himba, Fuchu)(X2 points)
17
1st@1.4F
1
0.8
-17.60
0
 
27 41 17-May-09 Presvis (Singapore International Airlines Cup, Kranji)(X2 points) 12 2nd@1.4 2 -2 -18.40 1  
26
39
17-May-09
Vodka (Victoria Mile, Fuchu)(X2 points)
18
1st@1.7F
1
1.4
-16.40
0
 
25 37 10-May-09 Break Run Out (NHK Mile, Fuchu) 18 9th@3.3F 9 -2 -17.80 4  
24 35 3-May-09 Dream Journey (Tenno Sho Spring, Kyoto) 18 3rd@8.6 3 -1 -15.80 3  
23 34 26-Apr-09 Mikrokosmos (Flora Stakes, Fuchu) 18 14th@3.9 14 -1 -14.80 2  
22 33 19-Apr-09 Reach The Crown (Satsuki Sho, Nakayama)(X2 points) 18 13th@5.3 13 -2 -13.80 1  
21
31
12-Apr-09
Buena Vista (Oka Sho, Hanshin)(X2 points)
18
1st@1.2F
1
0.4
-11.80
0
 
20 29 5-Apr-09 Deep Sky (Osaka Hai, Hanshin)(X2 points) 12 2nd@1.6 2 -2 -12.20 5  
19 27 28-Mar-09 Kinshasa no Piseki (Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Chukyo) 18 10th@9.0 10 -1 -10.20 4  
18 26 28-Mar-09 Asiatic Boy (Duba World Cup, Nad Al Sheba)(X2 points) 14 12th@2/1F 12 -2 -9.20 3  
17 24 28-Mar-09 Archipenko (Dubai Duty Free, Nad Al Sheba) 16 6th@7/2F 6 -1 -7.20 2  
16 23 28-Mar-09 Indian Blessing (Golden Shaheen, Nad Al Sheba)(X2 points) 12 2nd@11/8F 2 -2 -6.20 1  
15
21
22-Mar-09
Unrivaled (Spring Stakes, Nakayama)
16
1st@2.3F
1
1.3
-4.20
0
 
14 20 15-Mar-09 Mikrokosmos (Fillies Preview, Hanshin) 16 4th@1.6F 4 -1 -5.50 5  
13 19 8-Mar-09 Seiun Wonder (Yayoi Soi, Nakayama) 10 8th@4.8 8 -1 -4.50 4  
12 18 5-Mar-09 Russian Sage (Jebel Hatta, Nad Al Sheba) 16 2nd@15/2 2 -1 -3.50 3  
11 17 1-Mar-09 Air Shady (Nakayama Kinen, Nakayama) 10 5th@4.5 5 -1 -2.50 2  
10 16 22-Feb-09 Kane Hakili (February Stakes, Fuchu)(X2 points) 16 3rd@2.7F 3 -2 -1.50 1  
9
14
15-Feb-09
Reach The Crown (Kisaragi Sho, Kyoto)(X2 points)
10
1st@1.5F
1
1.0
0.50
0
 
8 12 8-Feb-09 Tosen Jordan (Kyodo New Service Hai, Fuchu)(X2 points) 14 2nd@4.1 2 -2 -0.50 3  
7 10 6-Feb-09 Sos Brillante (UAE 1000 Guineas, Nad Al Sheba)(X2 points) 10 7th@5/1 7 -2 1.50 2  
6 8 1-Feb-09 Bamboo Ere (Neigishi Stakes, Fuchu)(X2 points) 16 5th@4.6 5 -2 3.50 1  
5
6
28-Jan-09
Kane Hekili (Kawasaki Kinen, Kawasaki)(X2 points)
13
1st@1.1
1
0.2
4.50
0
 
4 4 25-Jan-09 Air Shady (American Jockey Club Cup, Nakayama) 13 2nd@4.5 2 -1 4.30 3  
3 3 18-Jan-09 Nakayama Festa (Keisei Hai, Nakayama) 12 2nd@2.6F 2 -1 5.30 2  
2 2
11-Jan-09
Mikki Pumpkin (Shinzan Kinen, Kyoto) 14 4th@2.7F 4 -1 6.30 1  
1
1
4-Jan-09
Admire Fuji (Nakayama Kimbai, Nakayama)
16
1st@8.3
1
7.3
7.30
0
 
Japan Nap Performance 2008  
61 70 28-Dec-08 Screen Hero (Arima Kinen, Nakayama) (X2 points) 14 5th@6.4 5 -2 -8.07 4 -11.52%
60 68 21-Dec-08
Fifth Petal (The Asahi Hai Futurity, Nakayama)
16
2nd@4.2
2 -1 -6.07 3  
59 67 14-Dec-08
Egyptian Ra (The Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile, Sha Tin)(X2 points)
14
3rd@9.3
3 -2 -5.07 2  
58 66 14-Dec-08
Sunny Power (The Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Sha Tin)(X2 points)
13
5th@5.9
5 -2 -3.07 1  
57
65
14-Dec-08
Doctor Dino (The Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin)
13
1st@2.3F
1
1.3
-1.07
0
 
56 64 7-Dec-08
Vermilon (Japan Cup Dirt, Fuchu)(X2 points)
15
3rd@2.2F
3 -2 -2.37 6  
55 62 30-Nov-08
Vodka (Japan Cup, Fuchu)(X2 points)
17
3rd@3.7
3 -2 -0.37 5  
54 61 23-Nov-08
Company (The Mile Championship, Kyoto)
18
4th@6.7
4 -1 1.63 4  
53 60 16-Nov-08
Moon Indigo (Queen Elizabeth II Commeroative Cup, Kyoto)
17
6th@16.3
6 -1 2.63 3  
52 59 9-Nov-08
Jaguar Mail (Cope Republica Argentina, Fuchu )
16
2nd@4.8
2 -1 3.63 2  
51 58 2-Nov-08
Daiwa Scarlet (Tenno Shu Autumn, Fuchu)
17
2nd@3.6
2 -1 4.63 1  
50
57
26-Oct-08
Oken Bruce Lee (Kikuka Sho, Kyoto)
18
1st@3.7F
1
2.7
5.63
0
 
49 56 25-Oct-08
Curlin (Breeders' Cup Clasic, Santa Anita)
12
4th@9/10F
4 -1 2.93 5  
48 55 19-Oct-08
Tall Poppy (Shuka Sho, Kyoto)
18
10th@3.6
10 -1 3.93 4  
47 54 12-Oct-08
Vodka (Mainichi Kan, Fuchu)
16
2nd@1.5F
2 -1 4.93 3  
46 53 5-Oct-08
Vision d'Etat (Prix de'l Arc De Triomphe, Longchamp)
16
5th@73/10
5 -1 5.93 2  
45 52 5-Oct-08
Kinshasa no Kiseki (Sprinter Stakes, Nakayama)
16
2nd@5.9
2 -1 6.93 1  
44
51
28-Sept-08
Deep Sky (Kobe Shimbun Hai, Hanshin)(X2 points)
18
1st@2.0
1
2
7.93
0
 
43 50 21-Sept-08 Tall Poppy (Rose Stakes, Hanshin) 18
6th@4.0
6 -1 5.93 9  
42 49 14-Sept-08 Fine Grain (Centaur Stakes, Hanshin) 16
9th@5.7
9 -1 6.93 8  
41 48 7-Sept-08 Tsumuramu Japan (Kokura Nisai Stakes, Kokura) 16
3rd@1.6
3 -1 7.93 7  
40 47 31-Aug-08 Kinshasa no Kiseki (Keeneland Cup, Sapporo) (X2 points) 16
3rd@2.0
3 -2 8.93 6  
39 45 24-Aug-08 Matsurida Gogh (Sapporo Kinen, Sapporo) 11
2nd@2.3
2 -1 10.93 5  
38 44 17-Aug-08 F T Maia (Queen Stakes, Hokkaido) 13
5th@5.3
5 -1 11.93 4  
37 43 10-Aug-08 Fusaichi Auster (Sekiya Kinen, Niigata) 12
6th@6.3
6 -1 12.93 3  
36 42 3-Aug-08

Miyabi Ranveli (Kokura Kinen, Kokura)

15
5th@8.7
5 -1 13.93 2  
35
41
27-Jul-08
Pisa no Patek (Hakodate Kinen, Hakodate)
14
6th@6.2
6
-1
14.93
1
 
34 40 20-Jul-08 Kanoya Zakura (Ibis Summer Dash, Niigata) 18 1st@5.4 1 4.4 15.93 0  
33 39 13-Jul-08 Wild Wonder (The Procyon Stakes, Hanshin) (X2 points) 13 2nd@1.7 2 -2 11.53 1  
32 37 6-Jul-08 Kinshasa no Kiseki (The Hokodate Sprint Stakes, Hakodate) 16 1st@1.8F 1 0.8 13.53 0  
31 36 29-Jun-08 Roc de Cambes (The Takarazuka Kinen, Hanshin) 14 12th@6.9 12 -1 12.73 5  
30 35 22-Jun-08 Britomartis (The Mermaid Stakes, Hanshin) 12 4th@4.9 4 -1 13.73 4  
29 34 15-Jun-08 Fast Rock (The Epsom Cup, Tokyo) 18 9th@6.0 9 -1 14.73 3  
28 33 8-Jun-08 Good Ba Ba (Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo) 18 17@5.1 (JPN) 17 -1 15.73 2  
27 32 7-Jun-08 Casino Drive (Belmont Stakes, Belmont Park)   NR NR 0 16.73 1  
26 32 1-Jun-08 Black Shell (The Tokyo Yushun, Tokyo) 18 3rd@12.0 3 -1 16.73 1  
25 31 25-May-08 Tall Poppy (Yushun Himba, Tokyo) 18 1st@9.7 1 8.7 17.73 0  
24 30 18-May-08 Cosmo Bulk (Singapore Airline International Cup, Kranji) 16 6th@7.4 6 -1 9.03 3  
23 29 18-May-08 Vodka (Victoria Mile, Tokyo) 18 2nd@2.1F 2 -1 10.03 2  
22 28 11-May-08 Faridat (NHK Mile, Tokyo) 18 5th@4.7 5 -1 11.03 1  
21 27 4-May-08 Admire Jupiter (Tenno Sho Spring, Kyoto) (X2 points) 14 1st@5.8 1 9.6 12.03 0  
20 25 27-Apr-08 Helene Mascot (Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Shatin) (X2 points) 11 8th@3.0 8 -2 2.43 1  
19 23 27-Apr-08 Good Ba Ba (Champions Mile, Shatin) (X2 points) 10 1st@1.6F 1 1.2 4.43 0  
18 21 20-Apr-08 Meiner Charles (Satsuki Sho, Nakayama) 18 3rd@3.1F 3 -1 3.23 1  
17 20 13-Apr-08 Odile (Oka Sho, Hanshin) 17 12th@4.9 12 -1 4.23 1  
16 19 6-Apr-08 Daiwa Scarlet (Osaka Hai, Hanshin) 11 1st@2.0F 1 1 5.23 0  
15 18 30-Mar-08 Fine Grain (Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Chukyo) 18 1st@7.1 1 6.1 4.23 0  
14 17 29-Mar-08 Curlin (Dubai World Cup, Nad Al Sheba) (X2 points) 12 1st@4/11F 1 0.73 -1.87 0  
13 15 29-Mar-08 Admire Aura (Dubai Duty Free, Nad Al Sheba) 16 9th@9/1 9 -1 -2.6 9  
12 14 29-Mar-08 Royal Vintage (UAE Derby, Nad Al Sheba) 10 2nd@5/2 2 -1 -1.6 8  
11 13 23-Mar-08 Pop Rock (Hanshin Daishoten, Hanshin) (X2 points) 13 3rd@1.9F 3 -2 -0.6 7  
10 11 16-Mar-08 Aim at Vip (Fillies Review, Hashin) 16 10th@2.6F 10 -1 1.4 6  
9 10 09-Mar-08 Black Shell (Yayoi Sho, Nakayama) 16 2nd@3.8F 2 -1 2.4 5  
8 9 02-Mar-08 Air Shady (The Nakayama Kinen, Nakayama) 16 3rd@3.1F 3 -1 3.4 4  
7 8 24-Feb-08 Wild Wonder (February Stakes, Tokyo) 16 3rd@5.1 3 -1 4.4 3  
6 7 17-Feb-08 Black Shell (The Kisaragi Sho (NHK Sho), Kyoto) (X2 points) 15 7th@2.3F 7 -2 5.4 2  
5 5 11-Feb-08 Sadamu Idaten (Kyodo News Service Hai, Tokyo) 16 5th@1.5F 5 -1 7.4 1  
4 4 03-Feb-08 Admire Kiss (Kyoto Himba Stakes, Kyoto) 13 1st@3.4 1 2.4 8.4 0  
3 3 27-Jan-08 Air Shady (The American Jockey Club Cup, Nakayama) 16 1st@6.1 1 5.1 6.0 0  
2 2 20-Jan-08 Admire Jupiter (The Nikkei Shinsuan Hai, Kyoto) 16 4th@2.6F 4 -1 0.9 1  
1 1 13-Jan-08 Dream Signal(The Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Kyoto) 16 1st@2.9F 1 1.9 1.9 0  
Japan Nap Performance 2007 -35.32%
48 62 23-Dec-07 Pop Rock (Arima Kinen, Nakayama) (X2 points) 15 5th@5.0 5 -1 -21.9 4 by Steven Chung
47 60 09-Dec-07 Vengeance of Rain (Hong Kong Cup, Shatin) 7 6th@9.4 6 -1 -20.9 3  
46 59 09-Dec-07 Kongo Rikishio (Hong Kong Mile, Shatin) 13 9th@7.6 9 -1 -19.9 2  
45 58 09-Dec-07 Red Rocks (Hong Kong Vase, Shatin) 13 9th@6.8 9 -1 -18.9 1  
44 57 09-Dec-07 Sacred Kingdom (Hong Kong Sprint, Shatin) (X2 points) 13 1st@1.45F 1 0.9 -17.9 0  
43 55 09-Dec-07 Subject (The Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes, Nakayama) 16 13th@12.1 13 -1 -18.8 7  
42 54 02-Dec-07 Yamakatsu Orchid (Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Hanshin) 18 12th@56.5 12 -1 -17.8 6  
41 53 25-Nov-07 Meisho Samson (Japan Cup, Tokyo) (X2 points) 18 3rd@1.8F 3 -2 -16.8 5  
40 51 24-Nov-07 Student Council (Japan Cup Dirt, Tokyo) 16 8th@7.2 8 -1 -14.8 4  
39 50 18-Nov-07 Eishin Dover (Mile Championship, Kyoto) 18 7th@20.8 7 -1 -13.8 3  
38 49 11-Nov-07 Dia de la Novia (QE II Commemorative Cup, Kyoto) (X2 points) 13 4th@10.6 4 -2 -12.8 2  
37 48 28-Oct-07 Pop Rock (Tenno Sho, Tokyo) 16 4th@6.1 4 -1 -10.8 1  
36 47 21-Oct-07 Asakusa Kings (Kikuka Sho, Kyoto) 18 1st@8.4 1 7.4 -9.8 0  
35 46 14-Oct-07 Minty Air (Shuka Sho, Kyoto) 18 7th @62.5 7 -1 -17.2 7  
34 45 30-Sep-07 Sams Adieu (The Sprinters Stakes, Nakayama) 16 2nd @3.6F 2 -1 -16.2 6  
33 44 7-Jul-07 Robe Decollete (American Oaks, Hollywood Park) 9 5th @ 3.7 5 -1 -15.2 5  
32 43 6-Jul-07 Dia de la Novia (CashCall Mile, Hollywood Park) 10 5th @ 14.2 5 -1 -14.2 4  
31 42 24-Jun-07 Meisho Samson (Takarazuka Kinen, Hanshin) 18 2nd @ 4.2 2 -1 -13.2 3  
30 41 3-Jun-07 Dia de la Novia (Yasuda Kinen, Fuchu) 18 14th @ 30.9 14 -1 -12.2 2  
29 40 27-May-07 Fusaichi Ho O (Japanese Derby, Fuchu) (x2 points) 18 7th @ 1.6F 7 -2 -11.2 1  
28 38 20-May-07 Shadow Gate (Singapore Airlines International Cup, Kranji) 16 1st @ 3.8JF 1 2.8 -9.2 0  
27 37 20-May-07 Vienna Waltz (Japanese Oaks, Fuchu) 18 17th @ 77.1 17 -1 -12 5  
26 36 13-May-07 Dia de la Novia (Victoria Mile, Fuchu) 18 6th @ 10.1 6 -1 -11 4  
25 35 6-May-07 Danon Muro (NHK Mile Cup, Fuchu) 18 6th @ 19.6 6 -1 -10 3  
24 34 29-Apr-07 Admire Moon (QE II Cup, Shatin) (x2 points) 10 3rd @ 1.6F 3 -2 -9 2  
23 32 29-Apr-07 Floral Pegasus (Champions Mile, Shatin) (x2 points) 9 4th @ 3.7 4 -2 -7 1  
22 30 29-Apr-07 Meisho Samson (Tenno Sho Spring, Kyoto) (x2 points) 16 1st @ 4.5 1 7 -5 0  
21 28 15-Apr-07 Meisho Regalo (Satsuki Sho, Nakayama) 18 5th @ 54 5 -1 -12 3  
20 27 8-Apr-07 Vodka (Oka Sho, Hanshin) (x2 points) 18 2nd @ 1.4F 2 -2 -11 2  
19 25 7-Apr-07 Dia de la Novia (Hanshin Himba Stakes, Hanshin) (x2 points) 10 3rd @ 1.4F 3 -2 -9 1  
18 23 1-Apr-07 Meisho Samson (Osaka Hai, Hanshin) 11 1st @ 1.9F 1 0.9 -7 0  
17 22 31-Mar-07 Discreet Cat (Dubai World Cup, Nad Al Sheba) 7 7th @ 11/8 7 -1 -7.9 1  
16 21 31-Mar-07 Admire Moon (Dubai Duty Free, Nad Al Sheba) 16 1st @ 11/2JF 1 5.5 -6.9 0  
15 20 31-Mar-07 Pop Rock (Sheema Classic, Nad Al Sheba) 14 6th @ 9/2 6 -1 -12.4 6  
14 19 31-Mar-07 Agnes Jedi (Golden Shaheen, Nad Al Sheba) 16 10th @ 50/1 10 -1 -11.4 5  
13 18 31-Mar-07 Fusaichi Richard (Godolphin Mile, Nad Al Sheba) 14 6th @ 9/1 6 -1 -10.4 4  
12 17 25-Mar-07 Meiner Scherzi (Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Chukyo) 18 6th @ 6.2 6 -1 -9.4 3  
11 16 18-Mar-07 Tokai Trick (Hanshin Daishoten, Hanshin) 11 3rd @ 5.8 3 -1 -8.4 2  
10 15 18-Mar-07 A Shin PC (Spring Stakes, Nakayama) 11 3rd @ 17.3 3 -1 -7.4 1  
9 14 11-Mar-07 Aston Machan (Fillies Review, Hanshin) (x2 points) 16 1st @ 1.1F 1 0.2 -6.4 0  
8 12 4-Mar-07 Meisho Regalo (Yayoi Sho, Nakayama) (x2 points) 14 4th @ 14.2 4 -2 -6.6 5  
7 10 25-Feb-07 Shadowgate (Nakayama Kinen, Nakayama) (x2 points) 16 4th @ 3.8F 4 -2 -4.6 4  
6 8 18-Feb-07 Meisho Battler (February Stakes, Tokyo) 16 10th @ 17.2 10 -1 -2.6 3  
5 7 17-Feb-07 Pop Rock (Kyoto Kinen, Kyoto) 14 2nd @ 2.2F 2 -1 -1.6 2  
4 6 11-Feb-07 Ocean Apes (Kisaragi Sho, Kyoto) (x2 points) 8 4th @ 1.3F 4 -2 -0.6 1  
3 4 4-Feb-07 Fusaichi Ho O (Kyodo Tsushin Hai, Tokyo) 9 1st @ 1.4F 1 0.4 1.4 0  
2 3 28-Jan-07 Dia de la Novia (Kyoto Himba Stakes, Kyoto) (x2 points) 16 1st @ 2.0F 1 2 1 0  
1 1 21-Jan-07 Jalisco Light (AJCC, Nakayama) 10 5th @ 6.9 5 -1 -1 1  
Japan Nap Performance 2006 -69.1%
67 67 26-Nov-06 Miesho Samson (Japan Cup, Fuchu) 11 6th @ 15.0 6 -1 -46.3 1  
66 66 19-Nov-06 Daiwa Major (3rd Mile Championship, Kyoto, Japan) 16 1st @ 1.3F 1 1.3 -45.3 0  
65 65 1-Oct-06 Cheerful Smile (Sprinters' Stakes, Nakayama) 16 6th @ 8.6 6 -1 -46.6 10  
64 64 24-Sep-06 Admire Main (Kobe Shimbun Hai, Chukyo) 16 7th @ 3.6 7 -1 -45.6 9  
63 63 24-Sep-06 Cosmo Bulk (All Comer, Nakayama) 15 2nd @ 4.2 2 -1 -44.6 8  
62 62 18-Sep-06 Wild Wonder (The Elm Stakes, Sapporo) 13 8th @ 7.5 8 -1 -43.6 7  
61 61 17-Sep-06 Sainte Victoire (Rose Stakes, Chukyo) 17 13th @ 23.2 13 -1 -42.6 6  
60 60 17-Sep-06 Intelleto (St. Lite Kinen, Nakayama) 15 9th @ 12.2 9 -1 -41.6 5  
59 59 10-Sep-06 Lord Ultima (Centaur Stakes, Chukyo Racecourse, Nagoya) 18 16th @ 5.3 16 -1 -40.6 4  
58 58 10-Sep-06 Lohengrin (Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap, Nakayama Racecourse, Chiba) 15 4th @ 7.7 4 -1 -39.6 3  
57 57 9-Sep-06 Eishin Niizan (Asahi Challenge Cup, Chukyo Racecourse, Nagoya) 12 9th @ 20.5 9 -1 -38.6 2  
56 56 3-Sep-06 Eminenza Belta (Kokura 2yo Stakes, Kokura Racecourse, Fukuoka) 14 10th @ 52.9 10 -1 -37.6 1  
55 55 3-Sep-06 Gold Aguli (Niigata 2yo Stakes, Niigata Racecourse, Niigata) 18 1st @ 3.8 1 3.8 -36.6 0  
54 54 27-Aug-06 More Than Best (Keeneland Cup, Sapporo Racecourse, Sapporo) 16 10th @ 27.0 10 -1 -40.4 14  
53 53 27-Aug-06 Sunrei Jasper (Niigata Kinen, Niigata Racecourse, Niigata) 17 2nd @ 7.4 2 -1 -39.4 13  
52 52 20-Aug-06 Silk Famous (Sapporo Kinen, Sapporo Racecourse, Sapporo) 15 8th @ 8.8 8 -1 -38.4 12  
51 51 13-Aug-06 K S Strong (Kitakyushu Kinen, Kokura Racecourse, Fukuoka) 14 14th @ 20.1 14 -1 -37.4 11  
50 50 13-Aug-06 Azuma Sanders (Queen Stakes, Sapporo Racecourse, Sapporo) 14 14th @ 18.6 14 -1 -36.4 10  
49 49 6-Aug-06 Zetto Kirk (Hakodate 2YO Stakes, Hakodate Racecourse, Hakodate) 15 9th @ 6.0 9 -1 -35.4 9  
48 48 6-Aug-06 Keiai Guard (Sekiya Kinen, Niigata Racecourse, Niigata) 18 9th @ 16.2 9 -1 -34.4 8  
47 47 30-Jul-06 Sunrei Jasper (Kokura Kinen, Kokura Racecourse, Fukuoka) 13 4th @ 6.6 4 -1 -33.4 7  
46 46 23-Jul-06 Ask Jubilee (Hakodate Kinen, Hakodate Racecourse, Hakodate) 18 4th @ 18.0 4 -1 -32.4 6  
45 45 16-Jul-06 Suteki Shinosuke (Ibis Summer Dash, Niigata Racecourse, Niigata) 16 12th @ 4.6 12 -1 -31.4 5  
44 44 9-Jul-06 Exploit (Tanabata Sho, Fukushima Racecourse, Fukushima) 16 14th @ 21.0 14 -1 -30.4 4  
43 43 9-Jul-06 Seeking the Best (Procyon Stakes, Kyoto Racecourse, Kyoto) 16 2nd @ 2.6F 2 -1 -29.4 3  
42 42 2-Jul-06 Blue Shot Gun (Hakodate Sprint Stakes, Hakodate Racecourse, Hokkaido) 13 3rd @ 38.6 3 -1 -28.4 2  
41 41 2-Jul-06 Meine San San (Radio Nikkei Sho, Fukushima Racecourse, Fukushima) 16 5th @ 33.8 5 -1 -27.4 1  
40 40 25-Jun-06 Deep Impact (Takarazuka Kinen, Kyoto Racecourse, Kyoto) 13 1st @ 1.1F 1 0.1 -26.4 0  
39 39 18-Jun-06 Sunrei Jasper (Mermaid Stakes, Kyoto Racecourse, Kyoto) 14 2nd @ 5.9 2 -1 -26.5 10  
38 38 11-Jun-06 Craftwork (Epsom Cup, Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo) 18 11th @ 10.9 11 -1 -25.5 9  
37 37 11-Jun-06 Agnes Raspberry (CBC Sho, Chukyo Racecourse, Aichi) 17 8th @ 3.0F 8 -1 -24.5 8
36 36 4-Jun-06 Hat Trick (Yasuda Kinen , Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo) 18 13th @ 9.7 13 -1 -23.5 7  
35 35 3-Jun-06 Field Oasis (Unicorn Stakes, Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo) 16 3rd @ 12.2 3 -1 -22.5 6
34 34 28-May-06 Fusaichi Junk (Japanese Derby, Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo) 18 11th @ 5.5 11 -1 -21.5 5
33 33 28-May-06 Admire Monarch (Meguro Kinen, Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo) 17 5th @ 20.3 5 -1 -20.5 4
32 32 27-May-06 San Valentin (Kinko Sho, Chukyo Racecourse, Aichi) 10 6th @ 9.1 6 -1 -19.5 3
31 31 21-May-06 Vermillion (Tokai Stakes, Chukyo Racecourse, Aichi) 13 13th @ 1.8F 13 -1 -18.5 2
30 30 21-May-06 Koiuta (Japanese Oaks, Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo) 18 18th @ 11.3 18 -1 -17.5 1
29 29 14-May-06 Cosmo Bulk (Singapore Airline International Cup, Kranji, Singapore) 13 1st @ 6.8 1 5.8 -16.5 0
28 28 14-May-06 Meine Samantha (Victoria Mile, Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo) 18 10th @ 81.2 10 -1 -22.3 5
27 27 13-May-06 Telegnosis (Keio Hai Spring Cup, Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo) 14 3rd @ 5.0 3 -1 -21.3 4
26 26 7-May-06 Diamond Head (NHK Mile Cup, Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo) 18 11th @ 26.6 11 -1 -20.3 3
25 25 6-May-06 Fusaichi Auster (Niigata Daishoten, Niigata Racecourse, Niigata) 16 15th @ 8.2 15 -1 -19.3 2
24 24 6-May-06 Aerosa (Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Kyoto Racecourse, Kyoto) 10 4th @ 2.1 4 -1 -18.3 1
23 23 30-Apr-06 Deep Impact (Tenno Sho Spring, Kyoto Racecourse, Kyoto) 17 1st @ 1.1F 1 0.1 -17.3 0
22 22 29-Apr-06 Pit Fighter (Aoba Sho, Tokyo Racecourse, Fuchu) 17 3rd @ 8.4 3 -1 -17.4 7
21 21 23-Apr-06 Holy Mist (Flora Stakes, Tokyo Racecourse, Fuchu) 18 5th @ 16.1 5 -1 -16.4 6
20 20 23-Apr-06 Pit Fighter (Antares Stakes, Kyoto Racecourse, Kyoto) 16 7th @ 11.8 7 -1 -15.4 5
19 19 22-Apr-06 Cosmo Marvelous (Fukushima Himba Stakes, Fukushima Racecourse, Fukushima) 16 10th @ 3.1F 10 -1 -14.4 4
18 18 16-Apr-06 Fusaichi Junk (Satsuki Sho, Nakayama Racecourse, Chiba) 18 3rd @ 5.6 3 -1 -13.4 3
17 17 15-Apr-06 Lohengrin (Milers Cup, Hanshin Racecourse, Hyogo) 11 8th @ 13.2 8 -1 -12.4 2
16 16 9-Apr-06 Win Cynthia (Oka Sho, Hanshin Racecourse, Hyogo) 18 6th @ 49.0 6 -1 -11.4 1
15 15 8-Apr-06 Meiner Scherzi (New Zealand Trophy, Nakayama Racecourse, Chiba) 12 1st @ 1.9F 1 0.9 -10.4 0
14 14 8-Apr-06 Dearing Heart (Hanshin Hinba Stakes, Hanshin Racecourse, Hyogo) 12 12th @ 28.4 12 -1 -11.3 3
13 13 2-Apr-06 Incentive Guy (The Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Nakayama Racecourse, Chiba) 16 11th @ 2.5F 11 -1 -10.3 2
12 12 2-Apr-06 Rosenkreuz (The Osaka Hai, Hanshin Racecourse, Hyogo) 12 5th @ 2.0F 5 -1 -9.3 1
11 11 19-Mar-06 Deep Impact (Hanshin Daishouten, Hanshin Racecourse, Hyogo) 9 1st @ 1.1F 1 0.1 -8.3 0
10 10 19-Mar-06 Fusaichi Richard (Spring Stakes, Nakayama Racecourse, Chiba) 16 2nd @ 1.6F 2 -1 -8.4 6
9 9 18-Mar-06 Fusaichi Pandora (Flower Cup, Nakayama Racecourse, Chiba) 16 2nd @ 2.0F 2 -1 -7.4 5
8 8 12-Mar-06 Yumeno Aura (Fillies' Revue, Hanshin Racecourse, Hyogo) 16 2nd @ 17.8 2 -1 -6.4 4
7 7 12-Mar-06 Cosmo Marvellous (Nakayama Himba Stakes, Nakayama Racecourse, Chiba) 16 4th @ 11.5 4 -1 -5.4 3
6 6 11-Mar-06 I Am Angel (Falcon Stakes, Chukyo Racecourse, Aichi) 14 2nd @ 16.6 2 -1 -4.4 2
5 5 5-Mar-06 Osumi Grass One (Chukyo Kinen, Chukyo Racecourse, Aichi) 13 9th @ 4.8 9 -1 -3.4 1
4 4 5-Mar-06 Admire Moon (Yayoi Sho, Nakayama Racecourse, Chiba) 10 1st @ 1.6F 1 0.6 -2.4 0
3 3 4-Mar-06 Princess Desire (Tulip Sho, Hanshin Racecourse, Hyogo) 16 12th @ 23.9 12 -1 -3 3
2 2 4-Mar-06 Maruka Kiseki (Ocean Stakes, Nakayama Racecourse, Chiba) 16 7th @ 5.3 7 -1 -2 2
1 1 19-Feb-06 Seeking The Dia (February Stakes, Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo) 16 2nd @ 5.2 2 -1 -1 1
A win selection costs 1 point; if the selection wins, points gained are equal to the Starting Price (SP) as reported on the JRA.  
Japan Nap is measured according to a win selection only.