Hong Kong Nap Performance 2022
by Darley Ng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

51.25%

28 28 22-May-22 Hot King Prawn(The Sha Tin Vase,Shatin) 11 11th@18 11 -1 14.35 1  
27 27 22-May-22 Russian Emperor(Champions & Chater Cup,Shatin) 10 1st@3.1 1 2.1 15.35 0  
26 26 15-May-22 Beluga(Alnwick Handicap,Shatin) 7 4th@10 4 -1 13.25 2  
25 25 1-May-22 Enjoying(Queen Mother's Memorial Cup,Shatin) 5 3rd@8.3 3 -1 14.25 1  
24 24 24-Apr-22 Romantic Warrior(QE II Cup,Shatin) 10 1st@1.8 1 0.8 15.25 0  
23 23 24-Apr-22 Golden Sixty(Champions Mile,Shatin) 8 1st@1.4 1 0.4 14.45 0  
22 22 24-Apr-22 Lucky Patch(Chairman's Sprint Prize,Shatin) 10 9th@6.1 9 -1 14.05 1  
21 21 16-Apr-22 So We Joy(Mount Butler Handicap,Shatin) 11 1st@6.95 1 5.95 15.05 0  
20 20 10-Apr-22 Hong Kong Win(Chek Lap Kok Handicap,Shatin) 9 4th@13 4 -1 9.1 1  
19 19 3-Apr-22 Golden Sixty(Chairman's Trophy,Shatin) 12 1st@1.6 1 0.6 10.1 0  
18 18 3-Apr-22 Wellington(The Sprint Cup,Shatin) 9 1st@5.45 1 4.45 9.5 0  
17 17 27-Mar-22 Circuit Three(Cheung Shan Handicap,Shatin) 7 5th@9.9 5 -1 5.05 2  
16 16 20-Mar-22 Senor Toba(HK Derby,Shatin) 14 4th@4.8 4 -1 6.05 1  
15 15 12-Mar-22 Champion's Way(Nam Wan Handicap,Shatin) 6 1st@6.35 1 5.35 7.05 0  
14 14 6-Mar-22 Will Power(Cornflower Handicap,Shatin) 6 1st@2.55 1 1.55 1.7 0  
13 13 27-Feb-22 Rocket Spade(HK Classic Cup,Shatin) 14 9th@41 9 -1 0.15 1  
12 12 20-Feb-22 Russian Emperor(HK Gold Cup,Shatin) 10 1st@6.5 1 5.5 1.15 0  
11 11 20-Feb-22 Waikuku(Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup,Shatin) 8 3rd@2.5 3 -1 -4.35 10  
10 10 12-Feb-22 Tempest Express(Rose Handicap,Shatin) 12 7th@8.5 7 -1 -3.35 9  
9 9 6-Feb-22 We the South(Hip Wo Handicap,Happy Valley) 12 8th@7.9 8 -1 -2.35 8  
8 8 30-Jan-22 The Irishman(HK Classic Mile,Shatin) 14 3rd@7.8 3 -1 -1.35 7  
7 7 30-Jan-22 Excellent Proposal(Centenary Vase,Shatin) 10 9th@2.4 9 -1 -0.35 6  
6 6 23-Jan-22 Golden Sixty(Stewards' Cup,Shatin) 7 2nd@1 2 -1 0.65 5  
5 5 23-Jan-22 Sky Field(Centenary Sprint Cup,Shatin) 8 2nd@4.1 2 -1 1.65 4  
4 4 16-Jan-22 Good Luck Friend(Chak On Handicap,Shatin) 12 7th@17 7 -1 2.65 3  
3 3 9-Jan-22 Rocket Spade(Chek Keng Handicap,Shatin) 9 8th@13 8 -1 3.65 2  
2 2 1-Jan-22 Super Wealthy(Bauhinia Sprint Trophy,Shatin) 8 3rd@7.1 3 -1 4.65 1  
1 1 1-Jan-22 Healthy Happy(The Chinese Club Challenge Cup,Shatin) 7 1st@6.65 1 5.65 5.65 0  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2021
by Darley Ng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

-26.72%

61 67 27-Dec-21 Hit the Shot x 2(The Hong Kong Sports Institute 30th Anniversary Cup,Shatin) 9 8th@39 8 -2 -17.9 1  
60 66 18-Dec-21 Ima Single Man(The Luk Fuk Jewellery Cup,Shatin) 14 1st@5.85 1 4.85 -15.9 0  
59 65 12-Dec-21 Lei Papale x 2(HK Cup,Shatin) 12 6th@6.2 6 -2 -20.75 5  
58 63 12-Dec-21 Denon Kingly x 2(HK Mile,Shatin) 11 8th@8.6 8 -2 -18.75 4  
57 61 12-Dec-21 Pixie Knight x 2(HK Sprint,Shatin) 11 FE@5.4 FE -2 -16.75 3  
56 59 12-Dec-21 Ebaiyra x 2(HK Vase,Shatin) 8 3rd@13 3 -2 -14.75 2  
55 57 5-Dec-21 Will Power(Jockey Club Cup,Shatin) 9 7th@15 7 -1 -12.75 1  
54 56 28-Noc-21 Silver Express(The Chevalier Cup,Shatin) 12 1st@5.55 1 4.55 -11.75 0  
53 55 21-Nov-21 Russian Emperor(Jockey Club Cup,Shatin) 7 7th@3.7 7 -1 -16.3 6  
52 54 21-Nov-21 Waikuku(Jockey Club Mile,Shatin) 7 2nd@15 2 -1 -15.3 5  
51 53 21-Nov-21 Stronger(Jockey Club Sprint,Shatin) 10 6th@8.6 6 -1 -14.3 4  
50 52 13-Nov-21 Excellent Proposal(The Panasonic Cup,Shatin) 11 5th@8.2 5 -1 -13.3 3  
49 51 7-Nov-21 Champion's Way(Ladies' Purse,Shatin) 8 4th@6.4 4 -1 -12.3 2  
48 50 31-Oct-21 Superbella(The Kwangtung Handicap Cup,Happy Valley) 11 8th@11 8 -1 -11.3 1  
47 49 24-Oct-21 Xiang Yin(The Chinese General Chamber of Commerce Cup,Shatin) 12 1st@3.1 1 2.1 -10.3 0  
46 48 17-Oct-21 Waikuku(Sha Tin Trophy,Shatin) 12 10th@9.9 10 -1 -12.4 36  
45 47 17-Oct-21 Super Wealthy(Premier Bowl,Shatin) 12 2nd@10 2 -1 -11.4 35  
44 46 10-Oct-21 Turquoise Alpha(The Yan Chai Trophy,Shatin) 14 10th@21 10 -1 -10.4 34  
43 45 1-Oct-21 Voyage Warrior(Celebration Cup,Shatin) 14 8th@9.8 8 -1 -9.4 33  
42 44 26-Sep-21 Champion's Way(Celebration Cup,Shatin) 9 5th@12 5 -1 -8.4 32  
41 43 19-Sep-21 California Cible(The Chinese Recreation Club Challenge Cup,Shatin) 11 2nd@7.4 2 -1 -7.4 31  
40 42 12-Sep-21 Ping Hai Bravo(Choi Hung Handicap,Shatin) 11 9th@32 9 -1 -6.4 30  
39 41 5-Sep-21 Tourbillon Diamond(The HKSAR CE Cup,Shatin) 13 6th@12 6 -1 -5.4 29  
38 40 11-Jul-21 Fast Most Furious(The Sha Tin Mile Trophy,Shatin) 11 5th@11 5 -1 -4.4 28  
37 39 4-Jul-21 The Crown(The Ip Jug,Shatin) 14 8th@8.3 8 -1 -3.4 27  
36 38 26-Jun-21 Shining Ace(Lai Pek Shan Handicap,Shatin) 13 2nd@7.3 2 -1 -2.4 26  
35 37 20-Jun-21 Lucky Patch(The Premier Cup,Shatin) 11 4th@4.9 4 -1 -1.4 25  
34 36 20-Jun-21 Butterfield(The Premier Plate,Shatin) 10 7th@8.8 7 -1 -0.4 24  
33 35 13-Jun-21 Handsome Bo Bo(Cheung Sha Handicap,Shatin) 12 8th@13 8 -1 0.6 23  
32 34 6-Jun-21 Savaquin(Chung On Handicap,Shatin) 14 6th@13 6 -1 1.6 22  
31 33 30-May-21 More Than This(The Lion Rock Trophy,Shatin) 7 7th@2.9 7 -1 2.6 21  
30 32 23-May-21 Glorious Dragon(Champions & Chater Cup,Shatin) 8 5th@5.9 5 -1 3.6 20  
29 31 23-May-21 Rattan(Sha Tin Vase,Shatin) 9 7th@30 7 -1 4.6 19  
28 30 16-May-21 Ping Hai Bravo(Amethyst Handicap,Shatin) 13 7th@8.4 7 -1 5.6 18  
27 29 8-May-21 Berlin Tango(Carnation Handicap,Shatin) 14 3rd@21 3 -1 6.6 17  
26 28 2-May-21 Savaquin(Queen Mother Memorial Cup,Shatin) 12 6th@15 6 -1 7.6 16  
25 27 25-Apr-21 Glory Vase x 2(The Champions Mile,Shatin) 7 2nd@4.7 2 -2 8.6 15  
24 25 25-Apr-21 Southern Legend(The Champions Mile,Shatin) 6 3rd@8.6 3 -1 10.6 14  
23 24 25-Apr-21 Rattan(The Chairman's Sprint Prize,Shatin) 13 8th@51 8 -1 11.6 13  
22 23 17-Apr-21 Will Power(Alnwick Handicap,Shatin) 11 5th@6.5 5 -1 12.6 12  
21 22 11-Apr-21 Flagship Glory(Cheung Lin Shan Handicap,Shatin) 14 8th@10 8 -1 13.6 11  
20 21 5-Apr-21 Winning Dreamer(Sprint Cup,Shatin) 13 11th@9.6 11 -1 14.6 10  
19 20 5-Apr-21 Southern Legend(Chairman's Trophy,Shatin) 5 2nd@3.6 2 -1 15.6 9  
18 19 28-Mar-21 Ping Hai Bravo(Hoi Ha Handicap,Shatin) 14 9th@12 9 -1 16.6 8  
17 18 21-Mar-21 Excellent Proposal(Hong Kong Derby,Shatin) 14 4th@5 4 -1 17.6 7  
16 17 13-Mar-21 Winning Dreamer(Lantau Island Handicap,Shatin) 9 4th@4.2 4 -1 18.6 6  
15 16 7-Mar-21 Berlin Tango(Daisy Handicap,Shatin) 14 13th@13 13 -1 19.6 5  
14 15 28-Feb-21 Winning Method(Lam Tsuen Handicap,Shatin) 9 6th@4.3 6 -1 20.6 4  
13 14 21-Feb-21 Lucky Patch(The Hong Kong Classic Cup,Shatin) 14 12th@9.2 12 -1 21.6 3  
12 13 21-Feb-21 Furore x 2(The Hong Kong Gold Cup,Shatin) 7 2nd@7 2 -2 22.6 2  
11 11 21-Feb-21 Southern Legend(The Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup,Shatin) 9 2nd@3.9 2 -1 24.6 1  
10 10 14-Feb-21 Beauty Smile(The Chinese New Year Cup,Shatin) 9 1st@3.6 1 2.6 25.6 0  
9 9 6-Feb-21 Lakeshore Eagle(Yuen Long Handicap,Shatin) 8 7th@7 7 -1 23 2  
8 8 31-Jan-21 Furore(Centenary Vase,Shatin) 10 3rd@3 3 -1 24 1  
7 7 24-Jan-21 Excellent Proposal(HK Classic Mile,Shatin) 13 1st@23.3 1 22.3 25 0  
6 6 24-Jan-21 Golden Sixty(Stewards' Cup,Shatin) 8 1st@1.2 1 0.2 2.7 0  
5 5 24-Jan-21 Wishful Thinker(Centenary Sprint Cup,Shatin) 11 8th@7.4 8 -1 2.5 4  
4 4 17-Jan-21 Kings Shield(Egret Handicap,Shatin) 7 5th@1.7 5 -1 3.5 3  
3 3 10-Jan-21 Excellent Proposal(Choi Hung Handicap,Shatin) 14 11th@4.4 11 -1 4.5 2  
2 2 1-Jan-21 Sky Darci(The Chinese Club Challenge Cup,Shatin) 8 2nd@3.1 2 -1 5.5 1  
1 1 1-Jan-21 Explosive Witness(The Bauhinia Sprint Trophy,Shatin) 5 1st@7.5 1 6.5 6.5 0  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2020
by Darley Ng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

12.85%

58 65 26-Dec-20 Glorious Artist(Chek Keng Handicap,Shatin) 13 1st@10.4 1 9.4 8.35 0  
57 64 20-Dec-20 Band of Brothers(Bellflower Handicap,Shatin) 13 2nd@4.4 2 -1 -1.05 1  
56 63 13-Dec-20 Normcore x 2(Hong Kong Cup,Shatin) 8 1st@10.95 1 19.9 -0.05 0  
55 61 13-Dec-20 Waikuku x 2(Hong Kong Mile,Shatin) 10 4th@16 4 -2 -19.95 7  
54 59 13-Dec-20 Tower of London x 2(Hong Kong Sprint,Shatin) 14 13th@35 13 -2 -17.95 6  
53 57 13-Dec-20 Exultant x 2(Hong Kong Vase,Shatin) 7 2nd@1.7 2 -2 -15.95 5  
52 55 6-Dec-20 Encore Boy(Ashley Handicap,Shatin) 12 6th@7.5 6 -1 -13.95 4  
51 54 29-Nov-20 Glorious Dragon(The Chevalier Cup,Shatin) 13 8th@14 8 -1 -12.95 3  
50 53 22-Nov-20 Dances with Dragon(The Jockey Club Cup,Shatin) 9 4th@12 4 -1 -11.95 2  
49 52 22-Nov-20 Rattan(The Jockey Club Sprint,Shatin) 10 3rd@50 3 -1 -10.95 1  
48 51 22-Nov-20 Golden Sixty(The Jockey Club Mile,Shatin) 7 1st@1.15 1 0.15 -9.95 0  
47 50 14-Nov-20 Band of Brothers(The Panasonic Cup,Shatin) 9 4th@7.9 4 -1 -10.1 4  
46 49 8-Nov-20 Shining Gem(Fenwick Handicap,Happy Valley) 12 2nd@10 2 -1 -9.1 3  
45 48 1-Nov-20 Dances with Dragon x 2(The Ladies' Purse,Shatin) 12 3rd@6.7 3 -2 -8.1 2  
44 46 24-Oct-20 Lucky Express(Argyle Handicap,Shatin) 14 4th@6.2 4 -1 -6.1 1  
43 45 18-Oct-20 Golden Sixty(Sha Tin Trophy,Shatin) 12 1st@1.35 1 0.35 -5.1 0  
42 44 18-Oct-20 Perfect Match(Premier Bowl,Shatin) 7 7th@2.7 7 -1 -5.45 6  
41 43 11-Oct-20 Band of Brothers(Chak On Handicap,Shatin) 13 3rd@8 3 -1 -4.45 5  
40 42 4-Oct-20 Reliable Team(Chek Lap Kok Handicap,Shatin) 14 7th@10 7 -1 -3.45 4  
39 41 27-Sep-20 Fast Most Furious(The Celebration Cup,Shatin) 11 6th@18 6 -1 -2.45 3  
38 40 20-Sep-20 Amazing One Plus(Cheung Shan Handicap,Shatin) 14 12th@5.1 12 -1 -1.45 2  
37 39 13-Sep-20 Lucky More(Ho Man Tin Handicap,Shatin) 14 11th@5 11 -1 -0.45 1  
36 38 6-Sep-20 Perfect Match(The HKSAR Chief Executive Cup,Shatin) 11 1st@8.05 1 7.05 0.55 0  
35 37 12-Jul-20 Preciousship(The Shatin Mile Trophy,Shatin) 8 2nd@8.1 2 -1 -6.5 10  
34 36 5-Jul-20 Armando(Yan Chau Tong Handicap,Shatin) 12 6th@6.4 6 -1 -5.5 9  
33 35 27-Jun-20 Dan Control(Lantau Island handicap,Shatin) 14 13th@6.1 13 -1 -4.5 8  
32 34 21-Jun-20 More Than This(The Premier Plate,Shatin) 8 6th@2.9 6 -1 -3.5 7  
31 33 21-Jun-20 Perfect Match(The Premier Cup,Shatin) 5 2nd@2.4 2 -1 -2.5 6  
30 32 14-Jun-20 Nicconi Express(The Purves Quaich,Shatin) 8 3rd@2.6 3 -1 -1.5 5  
29 31 8-Jun-20 Dan Control(Butterfly Handicap,Shatin) 14 3rd@6.6 3 -1 -0.5 4  
28 30 31-May-20 Time to Celebrate(The Lion Rock Trophy,Shatin) 11 7th@25 7 -1 0.5 3  
27 29 24-May-20 Furore(The Champions & Chater Cup,Shatin) 7 3rd@4.8 3 -1 1.5 2  
26 28 24-May-20 Fat Turtle(The Sha Tin Vase,Shatin) 8 4th@6.6 4 -1 2.5 1  
25 27 17-May-20 Righteous Doctrine(Hoi Ha Handicap,Shatin) 11 1st@7.75 1 6.75 3.5 0  
24 26 9-May-20 Time to Celebrate(The QEII,Shatin) 13 6th@14 6 -1 -3.25 1  
23 25 3-May-20 Chefano(The Queen Mother Memorial Cup,Shatin) 5 1st@6.2 1 5.2 -2.25 0  
22 24 26-Apr-20 Furore(The QEII,Shatin) 7 2nd@6.2 2 -1 -7.45 6  
21 23 26-Apr-20 Waikuku(The Chmapions Mile,Shatin) 8 3rd@4.7 3 -1 -6.45 5  
20 22 26-Apr-20 D B Pin(The Chairman's Sprint Prize,Shatin) 11 8th@61 8 -1 -5.45 4  
19 21 19-Apr-20 Kings Shield x 2(Cornwall Handicap,Shatin) 12 4th@6.4 4 -2 -4.45 3  
18 19 12-Apr-20 Beauty Legacy(Austin Handicap,Shatin) 14 2nd@4.7 2 -1 -2.45 2  
17 18 5-Apr-20 Athero(The Sprint Cup,Shatin) 8 8th@1.8 8 -1 -1.45 1  
16 17 5-Apr-20 Beauty Generation(The Chairman's Trophy,Shatin) 7 1st@2.55 1 1.55 -0.45 0  
15 16 22-Mar-20 More Than This x 2(HK Derby,Shatin) 14 3rd@3.3 3 -2 -2 14  
14 14 14-Mar-20 Time to Celebrate(Lung Cheung Handicap,Shatin) 11 7th@13 7 -1 0 13  
13 13 8-Mar-20 Full of Beauty(Chak Lap Kok Handicap,Shatin) 7 6th@19 6 -1 1 12  
12 12 1-Mar-20 Glorious Spectrum(Cheung Shan Handicap,Shatin) 14 14th@6.2 14 -1 2 11  
11 11 23-Feb-20 More than This(HK Classic Cup,Shatin) 10 3rd@2.8 3 -1 3 10  
10 10 16-Feb-20 Beat the Clock(Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup,Shatin) 7 5th@3.1 5 -1 4 9  
9 9 16-Feb-20 Exultant(HK Gold Cup,Shatin) 11 2nd@1.2 2 -1 5 8  
8 8 8-Feb-20 Voyage Warrior(Choi Hung Handicap,Shatin) 12 6th@5.3 6 -1 6 7  
7 7 2-Feb-20 Super Oasis(Azalea Handicap,Shatin) 13 4th@3.7 4 -1 7 6  
6 6 27-Jan-20 Beauty Legacy(The Hong Kong Classic Mile,Shatin) 9 4th@3.8 4 -1 8 5  
5 5 27-Jan-20 Sacred Capital(The Centenary Vase,Shatin) 10 10th@11 10 -1 9 4  
4 4 19-Jan-20 Mr. Stunning(Centenary Sprint Cup,Shatin) 7 5th@6.2 5 -1 10 3  
3 3 19-Jan-20 Southern Legend(Stewards Cup,Shatin) 7 6th@36 6 -1 11 2  
2 2 11-Jan-20 Endearing(The Lok Sin Tong 140th Anniversary Cup,Shatin) 14 9th@26 9 -1 12 1  
1 1 5-Jan-20 Noble Steed(The Po Leung Kuk Cup,Shatin) 13 1st@14 1 13 13 0  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2019
by Darley Ng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

-55%

66 76 29-Dec-19 Jolly Banner x 2(The Bauhinia Sprint Trophy,Shatin) 7 4th@9.6 4 -2 -41.85 15  
65 74 21-Dec-19 Cool Team x 2(The Pearce Memorial Challenge Cup,Shatin) 14 5th@36 5 -2 -39.85 14  
64 72 15-Dec-19 Superich x 2(The Lukfook Jewellry Cup,Shatin) 14 5th@42 5 -2 -37.85 13  
63 70 8-Dec-19 Edisa x 2(Hong Kong Cup,Shatin) 8 5th@11 5 -2 -35.85 12  
62 68 8-Dec-19 Persian Knight x 2(Hong Kong Mile,Shatin) 10 5th@64 5 -2 -33.85 11  
61 66 8-Dec-19 D B Pin x 2(Hong Kong Sprint,Shatin) 12 7th@54 7 -2 -31.85 10  
60 64 8-Dec-19 Lucky Lilac x 2(Hong Kong Vase,Shatin) 14 2nd@9.9 2 -2 -29.85 9  
59 62 1-Dec-19 California Gungho(The Peninsula Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup,Shatin) 14 7th@5.1 7 -1 -27.85 8  
58 61 17-Nov-19 Regency Legend x 2(The Jockey Club Sprint,Shatin) 13 10th@3.5 10 -2 -26.85 7  
57 59 17-Nov-19 Rise High(The Jockey Club Cup,Shatin) 9 4th@3.9 4 -1 -24.85 6  
56 58 17-Nov-19 Beauty Generation(The Jockey Club Mile,Shatin) 7 3rd@1.3 3 -1 -23.85 5  
55 57 9-Nov-19 Flying Thunder(The Panasonic Cup,Shatin) 13 13th@12 13 -1 -22.85 4  
54 56 3-Nov-19 Time Warp(The Ladies' Purse,Shatin) 11 2nd@9.8 2 -1 -21.85 3  
53 55 27-Oct-19 Buddies(The Kwangtung Handicap Cup,Shatin) 9 2nd@4.1 2 -1 -20.85 2  
52 54 20-Oct-19 Beauty Generation(The Sha Tin Trophy,Shatin) 11 3rd@1.3 3 -1 -19.85 1  
51 53 20-Oct-19 Seasons Bloom(The Premier Bowl,Shatin) 8 1st@8.35 1 7.35 -18.85 0  
50 52 12-Oct-19 Above(The Yan Chai Trophy,Shatin) 14 3rd@9.1 3 -1 -26.2 4  
49 51 6-Oct-19 Bear Slam(The JCI Hong Kong Senate Cup,Shatin) 14 4th@3 4 -1 -25.2 3  
48 50 1-Oct-19 Waikuku(The celebration Cup,Shatin) 10 3rd@5.8 3 -1 -24.2 2  
47 49 1-Oct-19 Jolly Banner(The National Day Cup,Shatin) 7 2nd@11 2 -1 -23.2 1  
46 48 21-Sep-19 King Opie(The Pok Oi Centenary Cup,Shatin) 9 1st@11.25 1 10.25 -22.2 0  
45 47 15-Sep-19 Thrilled(The Fakei Cup,Shatin) 10 6th@15 6 -1 -32.45 2  
44 46 8-Sep-19 Lone Sailor(The HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup,Shatin) 11 10th@4 10 -1 -31.45 1  
43 45 8-Sep-19 Blue Chipper(Korea Sprint,Seoul) 16 1st@3.15 1 2.15 -30.45 0  
42 44 1-Sep-19 Winner's Way(The HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup,Shatin) 7 6th@35 6 -1 -32.6 2  
41 43 14-Jul-19 Doctor Geoff(The Sha Tin Mile Trophy,Shatin) 11 4th@11 4 -1 -31.6 1  
40 42 7-Jul-19 Classic Unicorn(The Members Cup,Shatin) 14 1st@1.6 1 0.6 -30.6 0  
39 41 1-Jul-19 Glorious Spectrum(The Hong Kong Reunification Cup,Shatin) 14 2nd@25 2 -1 -31.2 13  
38 40 23-Jun-19 Helene Leadingstar(The Premier Plate,Shatin) 10 7th@3.9 7 -1 -30.2 12  
37 39 23-Jun-19 Time to Celebrate(The Premier Cup,Shatin) 8 2nd@8.1 2 -1 -29.2 11  
36 38 16-Jun-19 Magic Legend(The Sports Club Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup,Shatin) 12 7th@9.4 7 -1 -28.2 10  
35 37 8-Jun-19 Dor Dor(The Hong Kong Riding for the Disabled Association Cup,Shatin) 12 3rd@3 3 -1 -27.2 9  
34 36 2-Jun-19 Good Standing(Lion Rock Trophy,Shatin) 9 7th@11 7 -1 -26.2 8  
33 35 26-May-19 Dark Dream(The Champions & Chater Cup,Shatin) 9 3rd@6.8 3 -1 -25.2 7  
32 34 26-May-19 Wishful Thinker(The Sha Tin Vase,Shatin) 9 3rd@7.9 3 -1 -24.2 6  
31 33 25-May-19 Debt Collector(Kranji Mile,Kranji) 10 4th@6.4 4 -1 -23.2 5  
30 32 18-May-19 Mr Croissant(The Hong Kong Jockey Club Community Trophy,Shatin) 9 3rd@4.1 3 -1 -22.2 4  
29 31 11-May-19 Superich(Hong Kong Macau Trophy,Shatin) 14 7th@7.1 7 -1 -21.2 3  
28 30 5-May-19 Helene Charisma(Queen Mother's Memorial Cup,Shatin) 9 9th@5.3 9 -1 -20.2 2  
27 29 28-Apr-19 Dark Dream(QE II Cup,Shatin) 13 7th@10 7 -1 -19.2 1  
26 28 28-Apr-19 Beauty Generation(Champions Mile,Shatin) 7 1st@1.05 1 0.5 -18.2 0  
25 27 28-Apr-19 Little Giant(Chairman's Sprint Prize,Shatin) 9 3rd@26 3 -1 -18.7 3  
24 26 22-Apr-19 Mr Lumieres(The Hong Kong Lions Cup,Shatin) 14 3rd@42 3 -1 -17.7 2  
23 25 14-Apr-19 Sonic Fighter x 2(The 18 Districts Cup,Shatin) 14 2nd@6.7 2 -2 -16.7 1  
22 23 7-Apr-19 Beauty Generation(The Chairman's Trophy,Shatin) 9 1st@1.2 1 0.2 -14.7 0  
21 22 7-Apr-19 Mr. Stunning(The Sprint Cup,Shatin) 6 3rd@1.4 3 -1 -14.9 6  
20 21 30-Mar-19 Vivlos(Dubai Turf,Dubai) 13 2nd@24 2 -1 -13.9 5  
19 20 30-Mar-19 Promises Fulfilled(Dubai Golden Shaheen,Dubai) 9 4th@4.7 4 -1 -12.9 4  
18 19 30-Mar-19 Brave Smash(Al Quoz Sprint,Dubai) 13 8th@8.1 8 -1 -11.9 3  
17 18 30-Mar-19 Call the Wind(Dubai Gold Cup,Dubai) 10 3rd@4 3 -1 -10.9 2  
16 17 24-Mar-19 Sacred Ibis(The Kowloon Cricket Club Centenary Cup,Shatin) 9 7th@11 7 -1 -9.9 1  
15 16 17-Mar-19 Furore(The Hong Kong Derby,Shatin) 14 1st@5.95 1 4.95 -8.9 0  
14 15 10-Mar-19 Glorious Artist(The Lucitano Challenge Cup,Shatin) 11 3rd@3.1 3 -1 -13.85 10  
13 14 3-Mar-19 Pearl Green(Macau Hong Kong Trophy,Taipa) 9 3rd@11 3 -1 -12.85 9  
12 13 24-Feb-19 Marvel Joy(The Yan Oi Tong Cup,Sha Tin) 14 9th@21 9 -1 -11.85 8  
11 12 17-Feb-19 Red Warrior(The Hong Kong Gold Cup,Sha Tin) 14 9th@16 9 -1 -10.85 7  
10 11 17-Feb-19 Eagle Way(The Hong Kong Gold Cup,Sha Tin) 11 6th@8.5 6 -1 -9.85 6  
9 10 17-Feb-19 Beat the Clock(The Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup,Sha Tin) 10 2nd@5.6 2 -1 -8.85 5  
8 9 10-Feb-19 Storm Signal(The Heung Yee Kuk Cup,Sha Tin) 10 3rd@5.6 3 -1 -7.85 4  
7 8 2-Feb-19 Sonic Fighter(The Pearce Memorial Challenge Cup,Sha Tin) 12 9th@63 9 -1 -6.85 3  
6 7 27-Jan-19 Charity Go(The Hong Kong Classic Mile,Sha Tin) 14 10th@35 10 -1 -5.85 2  
5 6 27-Jan-19 Time Warp(The Centenary Vase,Sha Tin) 9 9th@12 9 -1 -4.85 1  
4 5 20-Jan-19 Beauty Generation(The Stewarts' Cup,Shatin) 6 1st@1.15 1 0.15 -3.85 0  
3 4 20-Jan-19 D B Pin(The Centenary Sprint Cup,Sha Tin) 8 7th@7.6 7 -1 -4 3  
2 3 12-Jan-19 Absolucool(The Po Leung Kuk 140th Anniversary Cup,Sha Tin) 13 4th@8.4 4 -1 -3 2  
1 2 6-Jan-19 Wishful Thinker x 2(The Bauhinia Sprint Trophy,Sha Tin) 6 3rd@3.7 3 -2 -2 1  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2018
by Darley Ng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

-71.4%

57 68 29-Dec-18 Shining Gem x 2(The Shatin Racecourse 40th Anniversary Cup,Sha Tin) 14 13th@19 13 -2 -48.55 20  
56 66 23-Dec-18 Nordic Warrior x 2(The Griffin Trophy,Sha Tin) 8 6th@11 6 -2 -46.55 19  
55 64 8-Dec-18 Time Warp x 2(Hong Kong Cup,Sha Tin) 9 3rd@5.1 3 -2 -44.55 18  
54 62 8-Dec-18 Mozu Ascot x 2(Hong Kong Mile,Sha Tin) 14 7th@10 7 -2 -42.55 17  
53 60 8-Dec-18 Beat the Clock x 2(Hong Kong Sprint,Sha Tin) 11 3rd@7.9 3 -2 -40.55 16  
52 58 8-Dec-18 Salouen x 2(Hong Kong Vase,Sha Tin) 14 9th@25 9 -2 -38.55 15  
51 56 2-Dec-18 My Beginner's Luck(The Peninsula Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup,Sha Tin) 12 11th@8.1 11 -1 -36.55 14  
50 55 25-Nov-18 Good Standing(The Chevalier Cup,Sha Tin) 12 9th@4.1 9 -1 -35.55 13  
49 54 18-Nov-18 Beat the Clock(The Jockey Club Sprint,Sha Tin) 9 3rd@6.4 3 -1 -34.55 12  
48 53 18-Nov-18 Werther(The Jockey Club Cup,Sha Tin) 9 3rd@6.3 3 -1 -33.55 11  
47 52 18-Nov-18 Seasons Bloom(The Jockey Club Mile,Sha Tin) 8 5th@40 5 -1 -32.55 10  
46 51 10-Nov-18 Conte(The Panasonic Cup,Sha Tin) 14 2nd@10 2 -1 -31.55 9  
45 50 4-Nov-18 Gold Mount(Ladies Purse,Sha Tin) 9 5th@16 5 -1 -30.55 8  
44 49 28-Oct-18 Time to Celebrate(Kap Shui Mun Handicap,Sha Tin) 10 5th@38 5 -1 -29.55 7  
43 48 21-Oct-18 Nothinglikemore(The Sha Tin Trophy,Sha Tin) 14 6th@12 6 -1 -28.55 6  
42 47 21-Oct-18 Mr. Stunning(The Premier Bowl,Sha Tin) 10 3rd@7.7 3 -1 -27.55 5  
41 46 13-Oct-18 Blocker Dee(The Yan Chai Trophy,Sha Tin) 12 8th@16 8 -1 -26.55 4  
40 45 30-Sep-18 Red Falx(Sprinters Stakes,Nakayama) 15 10th@13.3 10 -1 -25.55 3  
39 44 22-Sep-18 Fortunate Runner(The Fakei Cup,Shatin) 14 4th@13 4 -1 -24.55 2  
38 43 2-Sep-18 Jolly Banner(The Kwangtung Handicap Cup,Shatin) 5 3rd@3.2 3 -1 -23.55 1  
37 42 9-Sep-18 Moanin x 2(Korea Sprint,Seoul) 13 1st@2.35 1 2.7 -22.55 0  
36 40 2-Sep-18 Born in China(The HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup,Shatin) 7 2nd@7.7 2 -1 -25.25 19  
35 39 15-Jul-18 Doctor Geoff(The Sha Tin Mile Trophy,Shatin) 10 4th@2.9 4 -1 -24.25 18  
34 38 8-Jul-18 Insayshable x 2(Hoi Ha Handicap,Shatin) 8 2nd@6.7 2 -2 -23.25 17  
33 37 1-Jul-18 Raging Storm(The Hong Kong Reunification Cup,Shatin) 13 4th@3.5 4 -1 -21.25 16  
32 36 24-Jun-18 Satono Crown x 2(Takarazuka Kinen,Hanshin) 16 12th@11.9 12 -2 -20.25 15  
31 34 16-Jun-18 The Judge(The Hong Kong Riding for the Disabled Association Cup,Shatin) 12 10th@7.7 10 -1 -18.25 14  
30 33 10-Jun-18 C P Power(The members Cup,Shatin) 11 9th@32 9 -1 -17.25 13  
29 32 3-Jun-18 Werther(The Lion Rock Trophy,Shatin) 10 6th@6.1 6 -1 -16.25 12  
28 31 3-Jun-18 Persian Knight(Yasuda Kinen,Tokyo) 16 6th@6.1 6 -1 -15.25 11  
27 30 27-May-18 Chemical Charge x 2(The Champions and Chater Cup,Shatin) 5 5th@12 5 -2 -14.25 10  
26 28 27-May-18 Thewizardofoz(The Sha Tin Vase,Shatin) 8 4th@9 4 -1 -12.25 9  
25 27 20-May-18 Villa Fionn(The Racing Club 10th Anniversary Cup,Shatin) 10 3rd@9.8 3 -1 -11.25 8  
24 26 12-May-18 Joyful Trinity(The Hong Kong Macau Trophy,Shatin) 12 7th@8.6 7 -1 -10.25 7  
23 25 29-Apr-18 Al Ain x 2(The QE II Cup,Shatin) 8 5th@11 5 -2 -9.25 6  
22 23 29-Apr-18 Mr. Stunning(The Chaiman's Sprint Prize,Shatin) 9 2nd@4.4 2 -1 -7.25 5  
21 22 29-Apr-18 Seasons Bloom(The Champions Mile,Shatin) 8 7th@3.7 7 -1 -6.25 4  
20 21 21-Apr-18 Yee Cheong Pegasus(The Hong Kong Jockey Club Community Trophy,Shatin) 14 2nd@7.8 2 -1 -5.25 3  
19 20 15-Apr-18 Grand Chancellor(The Kowloon Cricket Club Centenary Cup,Shatin) 10 7th@7.7 7 -1 -4.25 2  
18 19 8-Apr-18 Helene Paragon(Chairman's Trophy,Shatin) 10 7th@17 7 -1 -3.25 1  
17 18 8-Apr-18 Beat the Clock(Sprint Cup,Shatin) 8 1st@2.35 1 1.35 -2.25 0  
16 17 2-Apr-18 Winning Supreme(The Hong Kong Lions Cup,Shatin) 11 6th@5.3 6 -1 -3.6 2  
15 16 25-Mar-18 Blizzard(Takamatsunomiya Kinen,Chukyo) 18 5th@13.4 5 -1 -2.6 1  
14 15 18-Mar-18 Ping Hai Star(The Hong Kong Derby,Shatin) 14 1st@5.2 1 4.2 -1.6 0  
13 14 11-Mar-18 Magic Legend(The Singapore Turf Club Trophy,Shatin) 11 4th@30 4 -1 -5.8 1  
12 13 4-Mar-18 Romantic Touch(Macau Hong Kong Trophy,Taipa) 10 1st@2.1 1 1.1 -4.8 0  
11 12 25-Feb-18 Western Express(The Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup,Shatin) 11 8th@9.9 8 -1 -5.9 1  
10 11 25-Feb-18 Time Warp x 2(The Hong Kong Gold Cup,Shatin) 9 1st@3.05 1 4.1 -4.9 0  
9 9 18-Feb-18 Exultant(The Hong Kong Classic Cup,Shatin) 12 2nd@3.4 2 -1 -9 9  
8 8 18-Feb-18 Simply Invincible(The Chinese New Year Cup,Shatin) 8 4th@6.2 4 -1 -8 8  
7 7 4-Feb-18 Ruthven(Centenary Vase,Shatin) 7 6th@11 6 -1 -7 7  
6 6 28-Jan-18 Time Warp(Stewards' Cup,Shatin) 13 10th@4 10 -1 -6 6  
5 5 28-Jan-18 Lucky Bubbles(Centenary Sprint Cup,Shatin) 8 8th@5.5 8 -1 -5 5  
4 4 21-Jan-18 Exultant(The Hong Kong Classic Mile,Shatin) 11 4th@3.8 4 -1 -4 4  
3 3 13-Jan-18 People's Knight(The Hong Kong Shipowners Association 60th Anniversary Cup,Shatin) 12 3rd@8.5 3 -1 -3 3  
2 2 7-Jan-18 Not Listenin'tome(Bauhinia Sprint Trophy,Shatin) 8 4th@11 4 -1 -2 2  
1 1 1-Jan-18 Southern Legend(The Chinese Club Challenge Cup,Shatin) 12 6th@9.7 6 -1 -1 1  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2017
by Darley Ng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

-45.21%

62 69 23-Dec-17 Fantastic Show x 2(The Griffon Trophy,Shatin) 9 5th@35 5 -2 -31.2 14  
61 67 17-Dec-17 Green Energy(Lukfook Jewellery Cup,Shatin) 14 2nd@21 2 -1 -29.2 13  
60 66 10-Dec-17 Smart Layer x 2(Hong Kong Cup,Shatin) 12 5th@28 5 -2 -28.2 12  
59 64 10-Dec-17 Satono Alladin x 2(Hong Kong Mile,Shatin) 14 11th@14 11 -2 -26.2 11  
58 62 10-Dec-17 Peniaphobia x 2(Hong Kong Sprint,Shatin) 13 9th@23 9 -2 -24.2 10  
57 60 10-Dec-17 Kiseki x 2(Hong Kong Vase,Shatin) 12 9th@3.6 9 -2 -22.2 9  
56 58 3-Dec-17 Unicron Jewellery(The Peninsula Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup,Shatin) 12 5th@9.1 5 -1 -20.2 8  
55 57 26-Nov-17 Exultant(The Chevalier Cup,Shatin) 10 2nd@7.7 2 -1 -19.2 7  
54 56 19-Nov-17 Western Express(Jockey Club Mile,Shatin) 12 8th@17 8 -1 -18.2 6  
53 55 19-Nov-17 Not Listennin'tome(Jockey Club Sprint,Shatin) 10 7th@31 7 -1 -17.2 5  
52 54 19-Nov-17 Time Warp(Jockey Club Cup,Shatin) 8 2nd@3.2 2 -1 -16.2 4  
51 53 11-Nov-17 Wah May Friends(The Panasonic Cup,Shatin) 10 2nd@11 2 -1 -15.2 3  
50 52 5-Nov-17 Helene Charisma(Ladies' Purse,Shatin) 14 8th@11 8 -1 -14.2 2  
49 51 29-Oct-17 Play It(The HK Country Club Challenge Cup,Happy Valley) 12 7th@9.8 7 -1 -13.2 1  
48 50 22-Oct-17 Beauty Generation(Sha Tin Trophy,Shatin) 13 1st@9.5 1 8.5 -12.2 0  
47 49 22-Oct-17 Mr Stunning(Premier Bowl,Shatin) 11 1st@9.15 1 8.15 -20.7 0  
46 48 14-Oct-17 Citron Spirit(The Hakka Cup,Shatin) 13 1st@5.05 1 4.05 -28.85 0  
45 47 1-Oct-17 Giant Treasure(The Celebration Cup,Shatin) 13 12th@28 12 -1 -32.9 38  
44 46 1-Oct-17 Magic Legend(The National Day Cup,Shatin) 10 4th@8.9 4 -1 -31.9 37  
43 45 1-Oct-17 Big Arthur(Sprinters Stakes,Nakayama) 16 6th@16.1 6 -1 -30.9 36  
42 44 24-Sep-17 Right Call(The Pok Oi Cup,Shatin) 14 10th@21 10 -1 -29.9 35  
41 43 16-Sep-17 Archippus(The Chinese Recreation Challenge Cup,Shatin) 14 2nd@8.3 2 -1 -28.9 34  
40 42 10-Sep-17 Circuit Land(Korea Cup,Seoul) 11 9th@5.6 9 -1 -27.9 33  
39 41 10-Sep-17 Wimbledon(Korea Sprint,Seoul) 15 12th@15 12 -1 -26.9 32  
38 40 3-Sep-17 Strathmore(The HKSAR CE's Cup,Shatin) 7 7th@17 7 -1 -25.9 31  
37 39 16-Jul-17 Booming Delight(The Sha Tin Mile Trophy,Shatin) 8 2nd@3.6 2 -1 -24.9 30  
36 38 9-Jul-17 Doyeni(Pok Fu Lam Country Park Handicap,Shatin) 12 4th@5.3 4 -1 -23.9 29  
35 37 1-Jul-17 Mongolian King(The Hong Kong Reunification Cup,Shatin) 14 3rd@5.8 3 -1 -22.9 28  
34 36 25-Jun-17 Jolly Banner(Premier Cup,Shatin) 8 4th@9.8 4 -1 -21.9 27  
33 35 25-Jun-17 Eastern Express(Premier Plate,Shatin) 5 4th@5.8 4 -1 -20.9 26  
32 34 18-Jun-17 Fionesay(The Members Cup,Shatin) 11 7th@15 7 -1 -19.9 25  
31 33 11-Jun-17 All You Wish(The HKU Alumni Association Challenge Cup,Shatin) 12 11th@25 11 -1 -18.9 24  
30 32 4-Jun-17 Ambitious x 2(Yasuda Kinen,Tokyo) 18 15th@9.1 15 -2 -17.9 23  
29 30 28-May-17 Magic Legend(The Sha Tin Vase,Sha Tin) 10 4th@2.7 4 -1 -15.9 22  
28 30 28-May-17 Blazing Speed(The Champions and Chater Cup,Sha Tin) 7 2nd@9.1 2 -1 -14.9 21  
27 29 21-May-17 Lucky Wan Feng x 2(The Skol Cup,Sha Tin) 12 6th@6.3 6 -2 -13.9 20  
26 27 13-May-17 California Whip(The Macwhinnie Cup,Sha Tin) 7 3rd@3.5 3 -1 -11.9 19  
25 26 7-May-17 Amazing Kid(Chairman's Srpint Prize,Sha Tin) 10 6th@18 6 -1 -10.9 18  
24 25 7-May-17 Helene Paragon(Champion Mile,Sha Tin) 7 3rd@8.9 3 -1 -9.9 17  
23 24 30-Apr-17 Blazing Speed(The QEII Cup,Sha Tin) 8 4th@18 4 -1 -8.9 16  
22 23 30-Apr-17 Gold Mount(The Queen Mother's Memorial Cup,Sha Tin) 13 3rd@6.5 3 -1 -7.9 15  
21 22 23-Apr-17 California Whip(The HKJC Community Trophy,Sha Tin) 9 2nd@4.7 2 -1 -6.9 14  
20 21 9-Apr-17 Contentment(The Chairman's Trophy,Sha Tin) 9 6th@11 6 -1 -5.9 13  
19 20 9-Apr-17 Peniaphobia(The Sprint Cup,Sha Tin) 9 2nd@7 2 -1 -4.9 12  
18 19 25-Mar-17 St Joe Bay(Dubai Golden Shaheen,Meydan) 14 4th@10 4 -1 -3.9 11  
17 18 25-Mar-17 Jungle Cat(Al Quoz Sprint,Meydan) 12 4th@8.4 4 -1 -2.9 10  
16 17 19-Mar-17 Eagle Way(Hong Kong Derby,Shatin) 14 6th@15 6 -1 -1.9 9  
15 16 12-Mar-17 Flying Moochi(The Cymbidium Handicap,Shatin) 13 12th@9.8 12 -1 -0.9 8  
14 15 5-Mar-17 Simply Invincible(The Hong Kong Macau Trophy,Shatin) 14 2nd@4.5 2 -1 0.1 7  
13 14 4-Mar-17 Muarrab(Mahab Al Shimaal,Meydan) 9 6th@3.3 6 -1 1.1 6  
12 13 26-Feb-17 Designs on Rome(Hong Kong Gold Cup,Sha Tin) 7 6th@7 6 -1 2.1 5  
11 12 26-Feb-17 Blizzard(The Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup,Sha Tin) 8 4th@8.8 4 -1 3.1 4  
10 11 19-Feb-17 Western Express(Hong Kong Classic Cup,Sha Tin) 13 12th@16 12 -1 4.1 3  
9 10 11-Feb-17 Fabulous Run(Track Meydan Golf Handicap,Meydan) 10 9th@4 9 -1 5.1 2  
8 9 11-Feb-17 Works of Arts(The Yan Oi Tong Cup,Sha Tin) 14 4th@13 4 -1 6.1 1  
7 8 5-Feb-17 Supreme Profit(Centenary Vase,Shatin) 9 1st@8.45 1 7.45 7.1 0  
6 7 30-Jan-17 Werther(The Stewards' Cup,Sha Tin) 12 6th@9.1 6 -1 -0.35 2  
5 6 30-Jan-17 Amazing Kids(The Centenary Sprint Cup,Sha Tin) 8 4th@6.8 4 -1 0.65 1  
4 5 22-Jan-17 Rapper Dragon x 2(Hong Kong Classic Mile,Shatin) 14 1st@2.1 1 2.2 1.65 0  
3 3 14-Jan-17 Booming Delight(The Pearce Memorial Challenge Cup,Shatin) 14 1st@2.45 1 1.45 -0.55 0  
2 2 8-Jan-17 Amber Sky(Bauhinia Sprint Trophy,Sha Tin) 6 4th@7.4 4 -1 -2 2  
1 1 1-Jan-17 Racing Supernova(The Chinese Club Challenge Cup,Sha Tin) 7 5th@5.8 5 -1 -1 1  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2016
by Darley Ng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

51.72%

55 64 25-Dec-16 Sea Jade(The Griffin Trophy,Sha Tin) 7 2nd@3.9 2 -1 33.1 4  
54 63 11-Dec-16 Stephanos x 2(Hong Kong Cup,Sha Tin) 12 3rd@18 3 -2 34.1 3  
53 61 11-Dec-16 Satono Aladdin x 2(Hong Kong Mile,Sha Tin) 14 7th@12 7 -2 36.1 2  
52 59 11-Dec-16 Amazing Kids x 2(Hong Kong Sprint,Sha Tin) 13 4th@6.9 4 -2 38.1 1  
51 57 11-Dec-16 Satono Crown x 2(Hong Kong Vase,Shatin) 14 1st@20.45 1 38.9 40.1 0  
50 55 4-Dec-16 Lucky Wan Feng(The Peninsula Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup,Sha Tin) 14 14th@11 14 -1 1.2 31  
49 54 27-Nov-16 Circuit Land(The Chevalier Cup,Sha Tin) 14 3rd@5 3 -1 2.2 30  
48 53 20-Nov-16 Amazing Kid(Jockey Club Sprint,Sha Tin) 10 5th@3.9 5 -1 3.2 29  
47 52 20-Nov-16 Beauty Flame(Jockey Club Mile,Sha Tin) 10 6th@14 6 -1 4.2 28  
46 51 20-Nov-16 Helene Happy Star(Jockey Club Cup,Sha Tin) 9 4th@17 4 -1 5.2 27  
45 50 12-Nov-16 Wah May Friends(The Panasonic Cup,Sha Tin) 14 5th@14 5 -1 6.2 26  
44 49 6-Nov-16 The Alfonso(The Ladies Purse,Sha Tin) 14 8th@13 8 -1 7.2 25  
43 48 30-Oct-16 Cheeky Too(The HK Golf Club Centenary Cup,Happy Valley) 12 2nd@6.9 2 -1 8.2 24  
42 47 23-Oct-16 Sun Jewellery(The Sha Tin Trophy,Shatin) 11 6th@5.4 6 -1 9.2 23  
41 46 23-Oct-16 Blizzard(The Premier Bowl,Shatin) 12 5th@5.6 5 -1 10.2 22  
40 45 16-Oct-16 Easy Hedge(The Chinese General Chamber of Commerce Cup,Shatin) 14 13th@3.9 13 -1 11.2 21  
39 44 1-Oct-16 Helene Paragon(The Celebration Cup,Shatin) 12 10th@7.9 10 -1 12.2 20  
38 43 1-Oct-16 Not Listenin'Tome(The National Day Cup,Shatin) 7 5th@2.7 5 -1 13.2 19  
37 42 25-Sep-16 Noble Alpha(The Po Leung Kuk Centenary Cup,Shatin) 12 8th@45 8 -1 14.2 18  
36 41 18-Sep-16 Enormous Honour(The Yan Chai Trophy,Shatin) 14 9th@21 9 -1 15.2 17  
35 40 11-Sep-16 Wild Dude(Korea Sprint,Seoul) 16 9th@5.3 9 -1 16.2 16  
34 39 3-Sep-16 Blizzard(The HKSAR CE's Cup,Shatin) 11 3rd@3.5 3 -1 17.2 15  
33 38 7-Aug-16 Gold Fun(Prix Maurice de Gheest,Deauville) 15 F@3.7 F -1 18.2 14  
32 37 10-Jul-16 Dashing Fellow(The Sha Tin Mile Trophy,Shatin) 9 5th@10 5 -1 19.2 13  
31 36 26-Jun-16 Golden Deer(The Members Cup,Shatin) 13 11th@41 11 -1 20.2 12  
30 35 19-Jun-16 Packing Pins(Premier Cup,Shatin) 9 5th@4.5 5 -1 21.2 11  
29 34 19-Jun-16 Helene Happy Star(Premier Plate,Shatin) 7 7th@7 7 -1 22.2 10  
28 33 12-Jun-16 Fine with Me(The 18 Districts Cup,Shatin) 14 6th@5.3 6 -1 23.2 9  
27 32 5-Jun-16 Isla Bonita(Yasuda Kinen,Tokyo) 12 5th@15 5 -1 24.2 8  
26 31 22-May-16 Helene Happy Star x 2(The Champions and Chater Cup,Shatin) 8 5th@13 5 -2 25.2 7  
25 29 22-May-16 Fabulous One(The Sha Tin Vase,Shatin) 8 5th@6.9 5 -1 27.2 6  
24 28 14-May-16 Hero Look(The Skol Cup,Shatin) 13 8th@16 8 -1 28.2 5  
23 27 1-May-16 Contentment(Champion's Mile,Shatin) 12 2nd@4.9 2 -1 29.2 4  
22 26 1-May-16 Thewizardofoz(Chairman's Srpint Prize,Shatin) 14 10th@5.3 10 -1 30.2 3  
21 25 24-Apr-16 Satono Crown x 2(The QE II Cup,Shatin) 13 12th@8 12 -2 31.2 2  
20 23 17-Apr-16 All You Wish(Macau Hong Kong Trophy,Taipa) 10 5th@4.9 5 -1 33.2 1  
19 22 10-Apr-16 Hammer King(The CUHK Alumni Cup,Shatin) 12 1st@3.5 1 2.5 34.2 0  
18 21 3-Apr-16 Blazing Speed(Chairman's Trophy,Shatin) 8 6th@14 6 -1 31.7 1  
17 20 3-Apr-16 Lucky Bubbles(The Sprint Cup,Shatin) 8 1st@2.95 1 1.95 32.7 0  
16 19 26-Mar-16 Frosted(Dubai World Cup,Meydan) 12 5th@3.1 5 -1 30.75 2  
15 18 26-Mar-16 X Y Jet(Dubai Golden Shaheen,Meydan) 9 2nd@2.5 2 -1 31.75 1  
14 17 26-Mar-16 Beffering(Al Quoz Sprint,Meydan) 13 1st@14.1 1 13.1 32.75 0  
13 16 20-Mar-16 Werther x 2(HK Derby, Sha Tin) 14 1st@3.35 1 4.7 19.65 0  
12 14 13-Mar-16 Triumpant Jewel(The Kowloon Cricket Club Centenary Cup,Shatin) 14 3rd@6.7 3 -1 14.95 5  
11 13 6-Mar-16 Divine Calling(Hong Kong Macau Trophy,Shatin) 14 12th@10 12 -1 15.95 4  
10 12 5-Mar-16 Mutaahij x 2(Al Maktoum Challenge,Meydan) 12 4th@3 4 -2 16.95 3  
9 10 5-Mar-16 Rich Tapestry(Mahab Al Shimaal,Meydan) 6 3rd@1.4 3 -1 18.95 2  
8 9 28-Feb-16 Beauty Flame(Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup,Shatin) 8 2nd@6.7 2 -1 19.95 1  
7 8 28-Feb-16 Designs on Rome x 2(HK Gold Cup, Sha Tin) 11 1st@4.45 1 6.9 20.95 0  
6 6 21-Feb-16 Sun Jewellery(HK Classic Cup, Sha Tin) 12 1st@3.4 1 2.4 14.05 0  
5 5 6-Feb-16 Secret Weapon(Centenary Vase, Sha Tin) 14 1st@3.2 1 2.2 11.65 0  
4 4 31-Jan-16 Designs on Rome(Stewards Cup,Shatin) 11 8th@10 8 -1 9.45 2  
3 3 31-Jan-16 Gold Fun(Centenary Sprint Cup,Shatin) 12 2nd@2.4 2 -1 10.45 1  
2 2 24-Jan-16 Sun Jewellery(HK Classic Mile, Sha Tin) 14 1st@9.2 1 8.2 11.45 0  
1 1 7-Jan-16 Eastern Express(The Lok Sin Tong Cup, Sha Tin) 14 1st@4.25 1 3.25 3.25 0  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2015
by Darley Ng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

-63.75%

54 72 27-Dec-15 Diego Kosta x 2(The Griffin Trophy,Shatin) 12 8th@33 8 -2 -45.9 9  
53 70 13-Dec-15 Free Eagle x 2(Hong Kong Cup,Shatin) 13 13th@5.1 13 -2 -43.9 8  
52 68 13-Dec-15 Mondialiste(Hong Kong Mile,Shatin) 14 12th@99 12 -1 -41.9 7  
51 67 13-Dec-15 Straight Girl(Hong Kong Sprint,Shatin) 13 9th@12 9 -1 -40.9 6  
50 66 13-Dec-15 Dariyan x 2(Hong Kong Vase,Shatin) 13 3rd@10 3 -2 -39.9 5  
49 64 06-Dec-15 Hokko Tarumae x 2(Champions Cup,Chukyo) 16 5th@3.7 5 -2 -37.9 4  
48 62 29-Nov-15 Redkirk Warrior x 2(The Chevalier Cup,Shatin) 14 5th@3.6 5 -2 -35.9 3  
47 60 21-Nov-15 I'm in Charge(Jockey Club Sprint,Shatin) 11 7th@15 7 -1 -33.9 2  
46 59 21-Nov-15 Contentment(Jockey Club Mile,Shatin) 9 2nd@5.3 2 -1 -32.9 1  
45 58 21-Nov-15 Military Attack x 2(Jockey Club Cup, Sha Tin) 9 1st@3.7 1 5.4 -31.9 0  
44 56 14-Nov-15 Super Lifeline(The Panasonic Cup,Shatin) 14 4th@19 4 -1 -37.3 1  
43 55 08-Nov-15 Top Act(The Ladies Purse, Sha Tin) 11 1st@10 1 9 -36.3 0  
42 54 25-Oct-15 Gold Fun(Premier Bowl,Shatin) 14 2nd@5 2 -1 -45.3 24  
41 53 25-Oct-15 Military Attack(Sha Tin Trophy,Shatin) 14 3rd@12 3 -1 -44.3 23  
40 52 18-Oct-15 Key Witness(The Yan Chai Trophy,Shatin) 12 4th@8.5 4 -1 -43.3 22  
39 51 10-Oct-15 Romantic Touch(The Lukfuk Jewellery Cup,Shatin) 14 4th@12 4 -1 -42.3 21  
38 50 04-Oct-15 Mikki Isle(THE SPRINTERS STAKES,NAKAYAMA) 15 4th@10 4 -1 -41.3 20  
37 49 28-Sep-15 Holmes Legend(The Fakei Cup,Shatin) 14 7th@10 7 -1 -40.3 19  
36 48 13-Sep-15 Divine Calling(The Kwangtung handicap Cup,Shatin) 11 2nd@6.2 2 -1 -39.3 18  
35 47 06-Sep-15 Lucky Nine(The HKSAR CE Cup,Shatin) 11 10th@15 10 -1 -38.3 17  
34 46 12-July-15 Beauty Only x 2(The Sha Tin Mile Trophy,Shatin) 10 2nd@3.7 2 -2 -37.3 16  
33 44 5-July-15 Savvy Nature(Cheung Sheung Handicap,Shatin) 12 6th@7.4 6 -1 -35.3 15  
32 43 27-Jun-15 Gran Bolivar(The Hong Kong Riding for the Disabled Association Cup,Shatin) 14 11th@26 11 -1 -34.3 14  
31 42 21-Jun-15 Shining Champion(The Members Cup,Shatin) 14 8th@7.1 8 -1 -33.3 13  
30 41 16-Jun-15 Night of Thunder(Queen Anne Stakes,Ascot) 8 5th@5 5 -1 -32.3 12  
29 40 14-Jun-15 Real Specialist(The Premier Plate, Shatin) 9 2nd@20 2 -1 -31.3 11  
28 39 07-Jun-15 Wayfoong Express(The Hong Kong University Alumni Association Challenge Cup, Shatin) 9 9th@30 9 -1 -30.3 10  
27 38 31-May-15 Blazing Speed(The Champion and Chater Cup, Shatin) 8 4th@2.5 4 -1 -29.3 9  
26 37 24-May-15 Fionn's Treasure(The Sports Club Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup, Shatin) 13 13th@56 13 -1 -28.3 8  
25 36 17-May-15 Smoking Sun(Singapore International Cup, Kranji) 11 6th@16 6 -1 -27.3 7  
24 35 17-May-15 Rich Tapestry x 2(Krisflyer International Sprint, Kranji) 9 5th@14 5 -2 -26.3 6  
23 33 09-May-15 Shamkiyr(The Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Sha Tin) 13 12th@31 12 -1 -24.3 5  
22 32 03-May-15 Luger(The Champions Mile, Sha Tin) 6 6th@3.6 6 -1 -23.3 4  
21 31 26-Apr-15 Military Attack x 2 (QEII Cup, Sha Tin) 12 7th@9.7 7 -2 -22.3 3  
20 29 11-Apr-15 Hartnell x 2 (Sydney Cup , Sha Tin) 11 4th@1.6 4 -2 -20.3 2  
19 27 07-Apr-15 Domineer (The Bauhinia Sprint Trophy , Sha Tin) 14 13th@24 13 -1 -18.3 1  
18 26 07-Apr-15 Able Friend x 2(The Chairman's Trophy, Sha Tin) 8 1st@1.15 1 0.3 -17.3 0  
17 24 29-Mar-15 Capono Richard (Takamatsunomiya Kinen , Chukyo) 18 5th@16 5 -1 -17.6 2  
16 23 28-Mar-15 Main Sequence(Dubai Sheema Classic , Meydan) 9 7th@9.4 7 -1 -16.6 1  
15 22 28-Mar-15 Secret Circle(Dubai Golden Shaheen, Meydan) 13 1st@3.7 1 2.7 -15.6 0  
14 21 28-Mar-15 Ahtoug(Al Quoz Sprint , Meydan) 16 8th@10 8 -1 -18.3 3  
13 20 21-Mar-15 Dominant x 2(Ranvet Stakes , Rosehill) 7 5th@18.5 5 -2 -17.3 2  
12 18 15-Mar-15 Beauty Only x 2(Hong Kong Derby , Sha Tin) 14 6th@7.4 6 -2 -15.3 1  
11 16 15-Mar-15 Able Friend x 2(The Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup , Sha Tin) 11 1st@1.35 1 0.7 -13.3 0  
10 14 08-Mar-15 All You Wish(Hong Kong Macau Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 9th@6.4 9 -1 -14 9  
9 13 01-Mar-15 Military Attack x 2(Hong Kong Gold Cup, Sha Tin) 8 4th@4.6 4 -2 -13 8  
8 11 15-Feb-15 Redkirk Warrior x 2(Hong Kong Classic Cup, Sha Tin) 12 2nd@3.9 2 -2 -11 8  
7 9 15-Feb-15 Golden Harvest(Chairman's Sprint Prize, Sha Tin) 12 12th@30 12 -1 -9 7  
6 8 07-Feb-15 California Memory(Centenary Vase, Sha Tin) 10 7th@33 7 -1 -8 6  
5 7 25-Jan-15 My Little Friend x 2(The Yan Oi Tong Cup, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@7.5 3 -2 -7 5  
4 5 25-Jan-15 Ambitious Dragon(Stewards' Cup, Sha Tin) 9 5th@15 5 -1 -5 4  
3 4 25-Jan-15 Bundle of Joy x 2(Centenary Sprint Cup, Sha Tin) 8 2nd@3.3 2 -2 -4 3  
2 2 18-Jan-15 Arpinati(Hong Kong Classic Mile, Sha Tin) 11 4th@10 4 -1 -2 2  
1 1 10-Jan-15 Jazzy Feeling(The HKJC 130th Anniversary Cup, Sha Tin) 14 8th@19 8 -1 -1 1  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2014
by Darley Ng
Selection number Total Bets Date Selection No. of Runners Outcome Place Points Cumulative Points Since Win

-50.59%

49 59 14-Dec-14 Military Attack x 2(Hong Kong Cup, Sha Tin) 12 2nd@5.1 2 -2 -29.85 9  
48 57 14-Dec-14 Grand Prix Boss(Hong Kong Mile, Sha Tin) 10 3rd@71 3 -1 -27.85 8  
47 56 14-Dec-14 Golden Harvest(Hong Kong Sprint, Sha Tin) 14 5th@21 5 -1 -26.85 7  
46 55 14-Dec-14 Snow Sky x 2(Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin) 10 7th@5 7 -2 -25.85 6  
45 53 30-Nov-14 Flame Hero(The Chevalier Cup, Sha Tin) 9 7th@5.6 7 -1 -23.85 5  
44 52 23-Nov-14 California Memory x 2(Jockey Club Cup, Sha Tin) 12 4th@15 4 -2 -22.85 4  
43 50 23-Nov-14 Gold Fun x 2(Jockey Club Mile, Sha Tin) 10 2nd@3.6 2 -2 -20.85 3  
42 48 23-Nov-14 Golden Harvest(Jockey Club Sprint, Sha Tin) 14 4th@29 4 -1 -18.85 2  
41 47 15-Nov-14 Rewarding Hero (The Panasonic Cup, Sha Tin) 14 5th@17 5 -1 -17.85 1  
40 46 09-Nov-14 Packing Llaregyb(The Ladies' Purse, Sha Tin) 14 1st@6.2 1 5.2 -16.85 0  
39 45 26-Oct-14 Ambitious Dragon (Sha Tin Trophy, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 3rd@14 3 -2 -22.05 15  
38 43 26-Oct-14 Golden Harvest (Premier Bowl, Sha Tin) 11 5th@8.1 8 -1 -20.05 14  
37 42 19-Oct-14 Imperial Champion (Amber Handicap, Happy Valley) 12 2nd@3.1 2 -1 -19.05 13  
36 41 12-Oct-14 Beauty Flame (Cafeteria Handicap, Sha Tin) 14 2nd@12 2 -1 -18.05 12  
35 40 05-Oct-14 Helene Spirit (The Celebration Cup, Sha Tin ) 12 8th@11 8 -1 -17.05 11  
34 39 05-Oct-14 Golden Cents (Santa Anita Sprint Championship, Santa Anita ) 5 2nd@1.8 2 -1 -16.05 10  
33 38 21-Sept-14 Beauty Flame (Kwangtung Handicap, Sha Tin) 11 2nd@13.0 2 -1 -15.05 9  
32 37 14-Sept-14 Smart Volatility (HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Sha Tin) 11 2nd@6.6 2 -1 -14.05 8  
31 36 6-Jul-14 Rewarding Hero (Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 2nd@5.4 2 -1 -13.05 7  
30 35 22-Jun-14 New Stamina (Members' Cup, Sha Tin) 14 2nd@25.0 2 -1 -12.05 6  
29 34 15-Jun-14 Roman Legend (HKU Alumini Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 14 11th@6.0 11 -1 -11.05 5  
28 33 8-Jun-14 Rewarding Hero (Premier Cup, Sha Tin) 10 4th@4.1 4 -1 -10.05 4  
27 32 8-Jun-14 Real Impact (Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo) 18 13th@158.0 13 -1 -9.05 3  
26 31 1-Jun-14 Kabayan (Cafeteria Handicap, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@18.0 3 -1 -8.05 2  
25 30 18-May-14 Tokei Halo (Singapore Airlines International Cup, Kranji) 12 4th@11.0 4 -1 -7.05 1  
24 29 18-May-14 Lucky Nine (Kris Flyer Sprint, Kranji) 9 1st@2.6 1 1.6 -6.05 0  
23 28 10-May-14 Travel Brother (The Chan Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 2nd@5.7 2 -1 -7.65 12  
22 27 4-May-14 Gold Fun (Champions Mile, Sha Tin) 14 5th@4.2 5 -1 -6.65 11  
21 26 4-May-14 Wayfoong Express (Queen's Mother Memorial Cup, Sha Tin) 10 6th@15.0 6 -1 -5.65 10  
20 25 27-Apr-14 Epiphaneia (QEII Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 10 4th@3.2 4 -2 -4.65 9  
19 23 27-Apr-14 Frederick Engels (Sprint Cup, Sha Tin) 10 4th@3.0 4 -1 -2.65 8  
18 22 21-Apr-14 Free Judgement (Lusitano Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 12 5th@21.0 5 -1 -1.65 7  
17 21 13-Apr-14 Lucky Forever (Medical Training Handicap, Sha Tin) 10 3rd@28.0 3 -1 -0.65 6  
16 20 6-Apr-14 Straight Gold (Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Sha Tin) 8 2nd@6.3 2 -1 0.35 5  
15 19 6-Apr-14 Helene Spirit (Chairman's Trophy, Sha Tin) 6 4th@7.2 4 -1 1.35 4  
14 18 30-Mar-14 Same World (Premier Plate, Sha Tin) 6 3rd@5.3 3 -1 2.35 3  
13 17 23-Mar-14 Wonderful Moments (Kowloon Cricket Club Centenary Cup, Sha Tin) 14 2nd@6.7 2 -2 3.35 2  
12 15 16-Mar-14 Dibayani (Hong Kong Derby, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@14.0 3 -1 5.35 1  
11 14

16-Mar-14

Gold-Fun (Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Sha TIn)(X2 points) 11 1st@2.6 1 3.20 6.35 0  
10 12 9-Mar-14 Divine Ten (Singapore Turf Club Trophy, Sha TIn) 12 1st@1.4 1 0.4 3.15 0  
9 11 1-Mar-14 Destined For Glory (Hong Kong-Macau Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@11.0 3 -1 2.75 2  
8 10 16-Feb-14 Travel Brother (Hong Kong Classic Cup, Sha Tin) 13 6th@57.0 6 -1 3.75 1  
7 9

16-Feb-14

Lucky Nine (Chairman Sprint Prize, Sha TIn)(X2 points) 10 1st@5.95 1 9.90 4.75 0  
6 7 8-Feb-14 Dining Star (Heung Yee Kuk Cup, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@5.2 3 -1 -5.15 5  
5 6 2-Feb-14 New Vision (Chinese New Year Cup, Sha Tin) 14 6th@11.0 6 -1 -4.15 4  
4 5 2-Feb-14 Real Specialist (Centenary Vase, Sha Tin) 10 5th@7.0 5 -1 -3.15 3  
3 4 26-Jan-14 Eagle Regiment (Centenary Sprint Cup, Sha Tin) 10 10th@12.0 12 -1 -2.15 2  
2 3 19-Jan-14 Military Attack (Stewards' Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 11 4th@6.3 4 -2 -1.15 1  
1 1 19-Jan-14 Able Friend (Hong Kong Classic Mile, Sha TIn) 12 1st@1.85 1 0.85 0.85 0  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2013  
53 67 15-Dec-13 Wayfoong Express (The DSFH 25th Anniversary Cup, Sha TIn) 14 1st@20.8 1 19.80 -21.45 0  
52 66 8-Dec-13 Blazing Speed (Hong Kong Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 12 6th@10.0 6 -2 -41.25 11  
51 64 8-Dec-13 Sky Lantern (Hong Kong Mile, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 14th@8.6 14 -2 -39.25 10  
50 62 8-Dec-13 Frederick Engels (Hong Kong Sprint, Sha TIn)(X2 points) 14 3rd@6.7 3 -2 -37.25 9  
49 60 8-Dec-13 Ebiyza (Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 12 6th@17.0 6 -2 -35.25 8  
48 58 1-Dec-13 Rumba King (The Peninsula Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 12 8th@23.0 8 -1 -33.25 7  
47 57 9-Nov-13 Familists (Panasonic Cup, Sha Tin) 14 5th@17.0 5 -1 -32.25 6  
46 56 9-Nov-13 Moment Of Change (VRC Sprint Classic, Flemington) 13 3rd@11.0 3 -1 -31.25 5  
45 55 3-Nov-13 Ashkiyr (Ladies' Purse, Sha Tin) 14 4th@15.0 4 -1 -30.25 4  
44 54 27-Oct-13 Rainbow Chic (Sha Tin Trophy, Sha Tin) 12 5th@5.0 5 -1 -29.25 3  
43 53 27-Oct-13 California Bounty (The Premier Bowl, Sha Tin) 12 5th@17.0 5 -1 -28.25 2  
42 52 20-Oct-13 Roman Legend (Fakei Cup, Happy Valley) 12 3rd@4.5 3 -1 -27.25 1  
41 51 12-Oct-13 Blazing Speed (Chinese Recreational Club Challenge Cup, Sha TIn) 14 1st@4.8 1 3.80 -26.25 0  
40 50 6-Oct-13 Art Of Success (Manawatu Racing Club Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 14 4th@4.1 4 -1 -30.05 12  
39 49 1-Oct-13 Destined For Glory (National Day Cup, Sha Tin) 14 5th@27.0 5 -1 -29.05 11  
38 48 1-Oct-13 Straight Gold (Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, Sha Tin) 9 9th@16.0 9 -1 -28.05 10  
37 47 15-Sept-13 Bullish Champion (Kwangtong Handicap Cup, Sha Tin) 10 2nd@6.6 2 -1 -27.05 9  
36 46 8-Sept-13 Leading City (HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Sha Tin) 8 5th@8.2 5 -1 -26.05 8  
35 45 7-Jul-13 Kabayan (The Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Sha Tin) 12 10th@20.0 10 -1 -25.05 7  
34 44 1-Jul-13 Noble Alpha (The Hong Kong Reunification Cup, Sha Tin) 12 2nd@3.8 2 -1 -24.05 6  
33 43 1-Jul-13 Costa Del Sol (The CMA HK Brands & Products Expo Cup, Sha Tin) 12 6th@46 6 -1 -23.05 5  
32 42 16-Jun-13 Zaidan (Premier Cup, Sha Tin) 14 7th@19.0 7 -1 -22.05 4  
31 41 8-Jun-13 Mega Champion (The HK Riding for the Disable Association Cup, Sha Tin) 14 2nd@11.0 2 -1 -21.05 3  
30 40 2-Jun-13 Dark Shadow (Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo) 18 6th@18.0 6 -1 -20.05 2  
29 39 26-May-13 El Zonda (Sha Tin Vase, Sha Tin) 14 11th@12.0 11 -1 -19.05 1  
28 38 26-May-13 California Memory (Champions & Chater Cup, Sha TIn)(X2 points) 10 1st@3.55 1 5.10 -18.05 0  
27 36 19-May-13 Pastorius (Singapore International Airlines Cup, Kranji) 13 12th@3.7 12 -1 -23.15 10  
26 35 19-May-13 Dasher Go Go (Krisflyer International Sprint, Kranji) 11 10th@10.0 10 -1 -22.15 9  
25 34 18-May-13 Zaidan (ATV Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 9 6th@6.7 6 -2 -21.15 8  
24 32 11-May-13 Perfect Cheers (Li Cup, Sha Tin) 8

7th@11

7 -1 -19.15 7  
23 31 5-May-13 Glorious Days (Champions Mile, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 9 4th@2.4 4 -2 -18.15 6  
22 29 5-May-13 Ashkiyr (Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Sha Tin) 14 11th@44.0 11 -1 -16.15 5  
21 28 28-Apr-13 Eishin Flash (QEII Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 3rd@11.0 3 -2 -15.15 4  
20 26 28-Apr-13 Lucky Nine (Sprint Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 11 7th@3.1 7 -2 -13.15 3  
19 24 21-Apr-13 Good Uncle (Macau-Hong Kong Trophy, Taipa) 10 5th@22.0 5 -1 -11.15 2  
18 23 14-Apr-13 Arrived Ahead (Hong Kong Exchanges Challenge Cup, Happy Valley) 12 12th@36.0 12 -1 -10.15 1  
17 22 7-Apr-13 Packing Whiz (Chairman's Trophy, Sha TIn) 10 1st@6.65 1 5.65 -9.15 0  
16 21 1-Apr-13 Amber Sky (Bauhinia Sprint Trophy. Sha Tin) 7 2nd@2.5 2 -1 -14.80 5  
15 20 30-Mar-13 Gordon Lord Byron (Golden Shaheen, Meydan) 13 7th@8.0 7 -1 -13.80 4  
14 19 30-Mar-13 Varsity (Al Quoz Sprint, Meydan) 16 6th@26.0 6 -1 -12.80 3  
13 18 24-Mar-13 Willie Cazals (Premier Plate, Sha Tin) 13 9th@9.3 9 -1 -11.80 2  
12 17 17-Mar-13 Endowing (Hong Kong Derby, Sha Tin) 13 2nd@37.0 2 -1 -10.80 1  
11 16 17-Mar-13 Ambitious Dragon (Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Sha TIn)(X2 points) 9 1st@3.1 1 6.2 -9.80 0  
10 14 2-Mar-13 Lucky Jai (Hong Kong-Macau Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 10th@68.0 10 -1 -14.00 10  
9 13 24-Feb-13 Xtension (Hong Kong Gold Cup, Sha Tin) 11 3rd@16.0 3 -1 -13.00 9  
8 12 17-Feb-13 Poetic Justice (Hong Kong Classic Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 7th@20.0 7 -1 -12.00 8  
7 10 17-Feb-13 Time After Time (Chairman's Sprint Prize, Sha Tin) 9 4th@10.0 4 -1 -10.00 7  
6 9 12-Feb-13 Keen Marie (Chinese New Year Cup, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@14.0 3 -1 -9.00 6  
5 8 2-Feb-13 Liberator (Centenary Vase, Sha Tin) 14 12th@14 12 -1 -8.00 5  
4 7 27-Jan-13 Lucky Nine (Centenary Sprint Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 5th@3.4 5 -2 -7.00 4  
3 5 20-Jan-13 Xtension (Stewards' Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 14th@39.0 14 -2 -5.00 3  
2 3 20-Jan-13 It Has To Be You (Hong Kong Classic Mile, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 5th@28.0 5 -2 -3.00 2  
1 1 1-Jan-13 Admiration (Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Sha TIn) 14 6th@16.0 11 -1 -1.00 1  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2012  
66 87 16-Dec-12 Goldland Dancer (The Griffin Trophy, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 8 4th@3.85 4 -2 -40.85 23 -46.95%
65 85 9-Dec-12 Saonois (Hong Kong Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 11 10th@6.95 10 -2 -38.85 22  
64 83 9-Dec-12 Grand Prix Boss (Hong Kong Mile, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 12 12th@11.95 12 -2 -36.85 21  
63 81 9-Dec-12 Cerise Cherry (Hong Kong Sprint, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 12 2nd@10.75 2 -2 -34.85 20  
62 79 9-Dec-12 Meandre (Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 12 3rd@6.45 3 -2 -32.85 19  
61 77 2-Dec-12 Straight Forward (Peninsula Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 14 7th@24.0 7 -1 -30.85 18  
60 76 25-Nov-12 Beauty Flash (Chevalier Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 12 9th@4.4 9 -2 -29.85 17  
59 75 18-Nov-12 Cerise Cherry (Jockey Club Sprint, Sha Tin) 14 4th@8.1 4 -1 -27.85 16  
58 74 18-Nov-12 Military Attack (Jockey Club Mile, Sha Tin) 10 9th@19.4 9 -1 -26.85 15  
57 73 18-Nov-12 Zaiden (Jockey Club Cup, Sha Tin) 12 3rd@9.75 3 -1 -25.85 14  
56 72 10-Nov-12 Silver Grecian (Panasonic Cup, Sha Tin) 14 11th@6.2 11 -1 -24.85 13  
55 71 4-Nov-12 Sunshine Day (Po Leung Kok Centenary Cup, Sha Tin) 12 10th@12.1 10 -1 -23.85 12  
54 70 28-Oct-12 California Memory (Sha Tin Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 4th@14.7 4 -1 -22.85 11  
53 69 28-Oct-12 El Zonda (Premier Bowl, Sha Tin) 11 3rd@9.1 3 -1 -21.85 10  
52 68 21-Oct-12 Amedeo (Manawatu Racing Club Challenge Cup, Happy Valley) 12 10th@8.1 10 -1 -20.85 9  
51 67 14-Oct-12 Liberator (Ladies' Purse, Sha TIn) 14 12th@12.0 12 -1 -19.85 8  
50 66 6-Oct-12 Frederick Engels (Federation of Hong Kong Guangdong Community Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 pts) 14 7th@4.6 7 -2 -18.85 7  
49 64 6-Oct-12 B Choice (Kwangtung Handicap Cup, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@5.3 3 -1 -16.85 6  
48 63 1-Oct-12 Beauty Flash (National Day's Cup, Sha Tin) 12 4th@11.0 4 -1 -15.85 5  
47 62 1-Oct-12 Rich Unicorn (Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, Sha Tin) 7 5th@20.8 5 -1 -14.85 4  
46 61 30-Sept-12 Majin Prosper (Sprinter Stakes, Nakayama) 16 12th@44.0 12 -1 -13.85 3  
45 60 23-Sept-12 Castle Hero (The Chinese General Chamber of Commerce Cup, Sha Tin) 10 2nd@9.05 2 -1 -12.85 2  
44 59 16-Sept-12 Dance For Gold (The Chinese Recreation Club Centenary Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 13 5th@4.8 5 -1 -11.85 1  
43 58 8-Sept-12 Supreme Win (HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Sha TIn) 7 1st@11.1 1 10.1 -10.85 0  
42 57 15-Jul-12 Dan Excel (Sha Tin Trophy, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 1st@4.0 1 6.0 -20.95 0  
41 55 24-Jun-12 Pretty One (Members' Cup, Sha Tin) 12 6th@11.0 6 -1 -26.95 20  
40 54 19-Jun-12 Joy And Fun (King Stand Stakes, Royal Ascot)(X2 points) 22 16th@13.0 16 -2 -25.95 19  
39 52 17-Jun-12 Fair Trade (Premier Cup, Sha Tin) 14 7th@22,0 7 -1 -23.95 18  
38 51 9-Jun-12 Fastplus Hero (The Hong Kong Riding For The Disabled Association Cup, Sha Tin) 11 7th@4.3 7 -1 -22.95 17  
37 50 3-Jun-12 Pelusa (Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo) 18 18th@36.0 18 -1 -21.95 16  
36 49 27-May-12 Irian (Champions & Chaters Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 6 4th@4.8 4 -2 -20.95 15  
35 47 27-May-12 Cerise Cherry (Sha Tin Vase, Sha Tin) 6 4th@9.3 4 -1 -18.95 14  
34 46 20-May-12 Zazou (Singapore International Cup, Kranji)(X2 points) 13 4th@3.2 4 -2 -17.95 13  
33 44 19-May-12 Fair Trade (ATV Cup, Sha Tin) 14 13th@15.0 13 -1 -15.95 12  
32 43 6-May-12 African Story (Champions Mile, Sha Tin) 14 6th@14.0 6 -1 -14.95 11  
31 42 6-May-12 Packing Tycoon (Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 10 7th@10.0 7 -2 -13.95 10  
30 40 22-Apr-12 Luen Yat Forever (Macau-Hong Kong Trophy, Taipa)(X2 points) 12 3rd@23.0 3 -2 -11.95 9  
29 38 21-Apr-12 Blaze King (Hong Kong Jockey Club Community Trophy, Sha Tin) 12 2nd@10.0 2 -1 -9.95 8  
28 37 15-Apr-12 Windicator Power (Hong Kong Exchanges Challenge Cup, Happy Valley) 12 6th@26.0 6 -1 -8.95 7  
27 36 9-Apr-12 Flashing Aura (The SKOL Cup, Sha Tin) 12 8th@6.6 8 -1 -7.95 6  
26 35 9-Apr-12 Humingus (Lusitano Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 14 5th@7.7 5 -1 -6.95 5  
25 34 1-Apr-12 Sacred Kingdom (Bauhina Sprint Trophy, Sha Tin) 11 10th@7.8 10 -1 -5.95 4  
24 33 1-Apr-12 Destined For Glory (Chairman's Trophy, Sha Tin) 9 7th@20.0 7 -1 -4.95 3  
23 32 31-Mar-12 Await The Dawn (Dubai Duty Free, Meydan) 15 15th@19.0 15 -2 -3.95 2  
22 30 31-Mar-12 Giant Ryan (Dubai Golden Shaheen, Meydan) 12 5th@26.0 5 -1 -1.95 1  
21 29 31-Mar-12 Ortensia (Al Quoz Sprint, Meydan) 15 1st@5.35 1 4.35 -0.95 0  
20 28 25-Mar-12 Time After Time (Castle Peak Handicap, Sha Tin) 12 5th@4.9 5 -2 -5.30 2  
19 26 18-Mar-12 Packing Tycoon (Hong Kong Derby, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 7th@17.0 7 -2 -3.30 1  
18 24 18-Mar-12 Thumbs Up (Premier Plate, Sha Tin) 12 1st@6.6 1 5.6 -1.30 0  
17 23 10-Mar-12 Paganini's Soul (The Assocaition of HK Racing Journalist Challenge Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 pts) 12 11th@5.7 11 -2 -6.90 6  
16 21 10-Mar-12 Clown Master (Hong Kong-Macau Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 13th@28.0 13 -1 -4.90 5  
15 20 4-Mar-12 Military Attack (Lion City Handicap, Sha TIn)(X2 points) 14 7th@5.2 7 -2 -3.90 4  
14 18 4-Mar-12 Able One (Queen's Silver Jubliee Cup, Sha TIn) 11 7th@28.0 7 -1 -1.90 3  
13 17 4-Mar-12 California Choice (The Hong Kong Chiu Chow Chamber of Commerce Cup, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@15.0 3 -1 -0.90 2  
12 16 26-Feb-12 California Memory (Hong Kong Gold Cup, Sha Tin) 10 3rd@2.8 3 -1 0.10 1  
11 15 19-Feb-12 Zaidan (Hong Kong Classic Cup, Sha Tin) 14 1st@16.1 1 15.1 1.10 0  
10 14 19-Feb-12 Glorie Horsie (Heung Yee Kuk Cup, Sha Tin) 13 3rd@6.7 3 -2 -14.00 10  
9 12 11-Feb-12 Jacobee (Centenary Vase, Sha Tin) 7 4th@6.2 4 -2 -12.00 9  
8 11 5-Feb-12 Leading City (Chairman's Sprint Prize, Sha Tin) 12 4th@30.0 4 -1 -11.00 8  
7 10 29-Jan-12 California Memory (Stewards' Cup, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@4.9 3 -1 -10.00 7  
6 9 25-Jan-12 Appreciation (Hong Kong Classic Mile, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 10 3rd@17.0 3 -2 -9.00 6  
5 7 21-Jan-12 Elusive Prince (Pearce Memorial Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 14 11th@8.6 11 -1 -7.00 5  
4 6 15-Jan-12 Sacred Kingom (Centenary Sprint Cup, Sha Tin) 12 5th@6.2 5 -1 -6.00 4  
3 5 11-Jan-12 Noble Conqueror (January Cup, Happy Valley)(X2 points) 12 3rd@10.0 3 -2 -5.00 3  
2 3 8-Jan-12 Red Lucky Star (Lok Sin Tong Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 3rd@7.5 3 -2 -3.00 2  
1 1 1-Jan-12 Longwah Supreme (Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Sha TIn) 12 11th@3.2 11 -1 -1.00 1  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2011  
68 95 27-Dec-11 Sapelli, (Chek Keng Handicap, Sha Tin)(x2 points) 14 14th@16.0 14 -2 -10.10 1 -10.63%
67 93 17-Dec-11 Glorious Days (Midland Holdings Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 1st@1.55 1 1.1 -8.10 0  
66 91 4-Dec-11 Adoration (The Peninsula Golden Jubilee Cup, Sha Tin) 14 6th@7.6 6 -1 -9.20 5  
65 90 27-Nov-11 Vaugirard (Chevalier Cup, Sha Tin)(x2 points) 14 10th@12.0 10 -2 -8.20 4  
64 88 20-Nov-11 Able One (Hong Kong Jockey Club Mile, Sha Tin) 12 8th@7.7 8 -1 -6.20 3  
63 87 20-Nov-11 Mighty High (Hong Kong Jockey Club Cup, Sha Tin) 12 9th@39.0 9 -1 -5.20 2  
62 86 20-Nov-11 Joy And Fun (Hong Kong Jockey Club Sprint, Sha Tin) 12 5th@33.0 5 -1 -4.20 1  
61 85 13-Nov-11 Captain Sweet (Panasonic Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 1st@3.75 1 5.5 -3.20 0  
60 83 30-Oct-11 Vaugirard (Sha Tin Trophy, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 7th@20.0 7 -2 -8.70 19  
59 81 30-Oct-11 Able Speed (Premier Bowl, Sha Tin) 14 13th@12.0 13 -1 -6.70 18  
58 80 30-Oct-11 Taverner (Yan Chai Trophy, Sha Tin)(x2 points) 14 4th@7.1 4 -2 -5.70 17  
57 78 22-Oct-11 Ginga Dude (Crystal Mile, Moonee Valley) 12 5th@8.5 5 -1 -3.70 16  
56 77 16-Oct-11 Let Me Handle It (Ladies' Purse, Sha Tin) 9 8th@5.1 8 -1 -2.70 15  
55 76 15-Oct-11 Green Moon (Caulfield Cup, Caulfield) 18 2nd@13.0 2 -1 -1.70 14  
54 75 9-Oct-11 Captain Sweet (Chinese Recreational Challenge Club Cup, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@9.9 3 -1 -0.70 13  
53 74 8-Oct-11 Mighty High (Caulfield Stakes, Caulfield)(X2 points) 9 4th@8.6 4 -2 0.30 12  
52 72 2-Oct-11 Green Birdie (Sprinter Stakes, Nakayama) 16 8th@33.0 8 -1 2.30 11  
51 71 1-Oct-11 Brave Kid (National Day's Cup, Sha Tin) 14 11th@26.0 11 -1 3.30 10  
50 70 1-Oct-11 Blaze King (Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 11 7th@5.0 7 -2 4.30 9  
49 68 25-Sept-11 Easy Winner (Cumberland Handicap, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 11th@33.0 11 -2 6.30 8  
48 66 18-Sept-11 Brave Kid (Kwangtung Handicap, Sha Tin) 9 5th@13.1 5 -1 8.30 7  
47 65 11-Sept-11 Green Birdie (Centuar Stakes, Hanshin)(X2 points) 16 DQF (14th@9.6) N/A -2 9.30 6  
46 63 11-Sept-11 Supreme Win (HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Sha Tin) 8 7th@10.0 7 -1 11.30 5  
45 62 10-Jul-11 Fulfil A Wish (Hong Kong Racehorse Association Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 7th@8.2 7 -1 12.30 4  
44 61 10-Jul-11 Zaidan (Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Sha Tin)(x2 points) 12 10th@14.0 10 -2 13.30 3  
43 59 1-Jul-11 Leading City (Hong Kong Reunionfication Cup, Sha TIn) 14 3rd@11.0 3 -1 15.30 2  
42 58 26-Jun-11 Young Turbo (Members' Cup, Sha Tin) 14 4th@30.0 4 -2 16.30 1  
41 56 19-Jun-11 Sichuan Success (Premier Cup, Sha Tin) 10 1st@1.80 1 0.80 18.30 0  
40 55 14-Jun-11 Bridgetown (King Stand Stakes, Royal Ascot) 19 12th@12.0 12 -1 17.50 8  
39 54 11-Jun-11 Time After Time (The Hong Kong Jockey Club Community Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@9.4 3 -1 18.50 7  
38 53 5-Jun-11 Gene Power (SKOL Cup, Sha Tin) 14 5th@31.0 5 -1 19.50 6  
37 52 5-Jun-11 Danon Yoyo (Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo) 18 10th@8.3 10 -1 20.50 5  
36 51 29-May-11 Leading City (Sha Tin Vase, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 4th@5.0 4 -2 21.50 4  
35 49 29-May-11 Viva Pataca (Champions & Chater Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 8 3rd@6.8 3 -2 23.50 3  
34 47 22-May-11 River Jetez (Singapore Airlines International Cup, Kranji) 12 2nd@5.9 2 -1 25.50 2  
33 46 22-May-11 Green Birdie (Krisflyer Sprint, Kranji) 10 7th@11.0 7 -1 26.50 1  
32 45 21-May-11 Hot Shot (Wellness Club Handicap, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 1st@6.85 1 11.70 27.50 0  
31 43 21-May-11 Admiration (ATV Cup, Sha Tin) 8 3rd@2.9 3 -1 15.80 6  
30 42 15-May-11 First In Command (Hong Kong Lions Cup, Sha Tin) 14 10th@13.0 10 -1 16.80 5  
29 41 7-May-11 Carthege (Queen's Mother Memorial Cup, Sha Tin) (X2 points) 8 7th@11.0 7 -2 17.80 4  
28 39 1-May-11 Wigmore Hall (The QE II Cup, Sha Tin) 14 11th@10.0 11 -1 19.80 3  
27 38 1-May-11 Rich Dragon (The Sprint Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 9 5th@13.0 5 -2 20.80 2  
26 36 25-Apr-11 Musir (Champions Mile, Sha Tin)(x2 points) 14 3rd@13.0 3 -2 22.80 1  
25 34 17-Apr-11 Packing Ok (Hong Kong Exchanges Challenge Cup, Happy Valley) 10 1st@2.75F 1 1.75 24.80 0  
24 33 10-Apr-11 Goldson (Macau-Hong Kong Trophy, Taipa) 14 5th@99.0 5 -1 23.05 9  
23 32 9-Apr-11 Sacred Kingdom (Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Sha Tin)(x2 points) 11 2nd@2.1 2 -2 24.05 8  
22 30 3-Apr-11 Shining Victory (Singapore Turf Club Trophy, Sha TIn)(X2 points) 12 2nd@9.7 2 -2 26.05 7  
21 28 3-Apr-11 Mr Medici (Chairman's Trophy, Sha Tin) 12 10th@52.0 10 -1 28.05 6  
20 27 27-Mar-11 Rich Unicorn (SKOL Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 2nd@1.9 2 -2 29.05 5  
19 25 26-Mar-11 Rulership (Dubai Sheema Classic, Meydan) 14 6th@6.5 6 -1 31.05 4  
18 24 26-Mar-11 Royal Bench (Dubai Duty Free, Medyan) 16 4th@16.0 4 -1 32.05 3  
17 23 26-Mar-11 Sunny King (Golden Shaheen, Meydan) 9 3rd@9.3 3 -1 33.05 2  
16 22 20-Mar-11 Let Me Handle It (Hong Kong Derby, Sha Tin)(x2 points) 14 3rd@7.6 3 -2 34.05 1  
15 20 20-Mar-11 Sapelli (Premier Plate, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 7 1st@4.85 1 7.70 36.05 0  
14 18 12-Mar-11 Elegance Desire (Hong Kong-Macau Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 2nd@6.2 2 -2 28.35 3  
13 16 6-Mar-11 One World (Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Sha Tin) 11 4th@13.0 4 -1 30.35 2  
12 15 27-Feb-11 Viva Pataca (Hong Kong Gold Cup, Sha Tin) 12 4th@8.8 4 -1 31.35 1  
11 14 20-Feb-11 Ambitious Dragon (Hong Kong Classic Cup, Sha Tin) 12 1st@10.85 1 9.85 32.35 0  
10 13 12-Feb-11 Sight Winner (Centenary Vase, Sha Tin) 11 2nd@35.0 2 -1 22.50 3  
9 12 5-Feb-11 High Point (Chinese New Year Cup, Sha Tin) 14 4th@8.1 4 -1 23.50 2  
8 11 5-Feb-11 One World (Chairmans' Sprint Prize, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 11 4th@16.0 4 -2 24.50 1  
7 9 3-Feb-11 Dynamic Blitz (Al Shindagha Sprint, Meydan)(x2 points) 12 1st@14/1 1 28.00 26.50 0  
6 7 30-Jan11 Fellowship (Stewards' Cup, Sha Tin) 13 9th@30.0 9 -1 -1.50 3  
5 6 23-Jan-11 Xtension (Hong Kong Classic Mile, Sha Tin) 12 2nd@6.2 2 -1 -0.50 2  
4 5 16-Jan-11 Sweet Sanette (Centenary Sprint Cup, Sha Tin) 8 3rd@8.8 3 -1 0.50 1  
3 4 9-Jan-11 Paganini's Soul (Haier Handicap, Sha Tin)(x2 points) 14 1st@2.75 1 3.50 1.50 0  
2 2 9-Jan-11 Nightlign (Gome Cup, Sha Tin) 12 8th38.0 8 -1 -2.00 2  
1 1 1-Jan-11 Amigo (Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 14 7th@10.0 7 -1 -1.00 1  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2010  
66 84 27-Dec-10 Endless Luck (Chek Keng Handicap, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 10 9th@10.0 9 -2 15.70 8 +18.69%
65 82 1-Dec-10 No More Green (Midland Holdings Cup, Sha Tin) 14 7th@11.0 7 -1 17.70 7  
64 81 12-Dec-10 Planteur (Hong Kong Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 13 5th@12.0 5 -2 18.70 6  
63 79 12-Dec-10 Thumbs Up (Hong Kong Mile, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 6th@3.7 6 -2 20.70 5  
62 77 12-Dec-10 Luck y Nine (Hong Kong Sprint, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 7th@5.4 7 -2 22.70 4  
61 75 12-Dec-10 Winchester (Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin) 14 11th@30.0 11 -1 24.70 3  
60 74 4-Dec-10 No More Green (The Peninsula Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 10 3rd@8.7 3 -1 25.70 2  
59 73 28-Nov-10 Enhanced (Chevalier Cup , Sha Tin) (X2 points)

14

4th@9.4 4 -2 26.70 1  
58 71 21-Nov-10 Rocket Man (Jockey Club Sprint, Sha Tin) 12 1st@9.05(DH) 1 8.05 28.70 0  
57 70 21-Nov-10 Fellowship (Jockey Club Mile, Sha Tin) 12 11th@9.1 11 -1 19.65 2  
56 69 14-Nov-10 Super Satin (Jockey Club Cup , Sha Tin)

11

4th@13.0 4 -1 20.65 1  
55 68 6-Nov-10 Calfornia Memory (Panasonic Cup, Sha Tin) 14 1st@4.5 1 3.50 21.65 0  
54 67 6-Nov10 Shining Victory (P@HD Professional Video Handicap, Sha Tin) (X2 points) 14 8th@26.0 8 -2 18.15 3  
53 65 2-Nov-10 Manighar (Melbourne Cup, Flemington) 24 7th@33.0 7 -1 20.15 2  
52 64 31-Oct-10 Royal Flush (Cheung Hong Handicap, Happy Valley) 12 2nd@6.1 2 -1 21.15 1  
51 63 24-Oct-10 Thumbs Up (Mission Hill's Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 1st@5.5 1 4.50 22.15 0  
50 62 24-Oct-10 Amigo (Premier Bowl, Sha Tin)

13

6th@7.8 6 -1 17.65 11  
49 61 24-Oct-10 Sapelli (Silver Lining Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 8 3rd@6.6 3 -2 18.65 10  
48 59 17-Oct-10 Ride With The Wind (Ladies' Purse, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 13 9th@6.6 9 -2 20.65 9  
47 57 16-Oct-10 Herculian Prince (Caulfield Cup, Caulfield) 18 9th@6..3 9 -1 22.65 8  
46 56 10-Oct-10 High Point (The Chinese Recreation Club Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 12 7th@9.2 7 -1 23.65 7  
45 55 3-Oct-10 B B Guldan (Sprinter Stakes, Nakayama) 16 10th@12.4 4 -1 24.65 6  
44 54 1-Oct-10 Beauty Flash (The National Day Cup, Sha Tin) 14 4th@8.9 4 -1 25.65 5  
43 53 1-Oct-10 One World (The Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, Sha Tin) 11 5th@6.8 5 -1 26.65

4

 
42 52 26-Sept-10 Express Win (Cheung Shan Handicap, Sha Tin) 14 4th@34.0 4 -1 27.65 3  
41 51 18-Sept-10

Yue Lu Treasure (The SKOL Cup, Sha Tin)

14

11th@31.0

11 -1 28.65 2  
40 50 12-Sept-10 Easy Winner (Kuangtung Handicap Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 3rd@7.9 3 -2 29.65 1  
39 48 12-Sept-10 Dasher Go Go (Centaur Stakes, Hanshin) 12 1st@16.05 1 15.05 31.65 0  
38 47 5-Sept-10 Tuscan Spirit (HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup) 11 8th@11.0 8 -1 16.60 2  
37 46 11-July-10 Legend (Sha Tin Mile Trophy , Sha Tin) 10 3rd@6.6 3 -1 17.60 1  
36 45 4-July-10 Moonwalk (The Riding for the Disabled Association Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 12 1st@6.40 1 10.80 18.60 0  
35 43 27-June-10 Tai Sing Yeh (Juvenile Sprint Trophy, Sha Tin) 4 2nd@4.6 2 -1 7.80 1  
34 42 20-June-10 Jumbo Gold (HK Exchanges Challenge Cup, Happy Valley)(X2 points) 12 1st@3.15 1 4.3 8.80 0  
33 40 19-June-10 Main Aim (Golden Jubilee Stakes, Royal Ascot) 24 21st@24.0 21 -1 3.90 1  
32 39 16-June-10 Able One (Premier Cup, Sha Tin) 14 1st@5.0 1 4.00 4.90 0  
31 38 6-June-10 Sight Winner (Yasuda Kinen, Fuchu) 18 5th@10.0 5 -1 -0.10 7  
30 37 30-May-10 Super Satin (Champions & Chapter Cup, Sha Tin) 7 7th@4.3 7 -1 0.90 6  
29 36 23-May-10 Brilliant Chapter (Sha Tin Vase, Sha Tin) 14 10th@10.0 10 -1 1.90 5  
28 35 16-May-10 Rocket Man (Krisflyer Sprint, Kranji, Singapore) 10 2nd@1.4 2 -2 2.90 4  
27 33 8-May-10 Jamesina (Queen's Mother Memorial Cup, Sha Tin) 11 7th@17.0 7 -1 4.90 3  
26 32 1-May-10 One World (Sprint Cup, Sha Tin)(X 2points) 8 4th@4.8 4 -2 5.90 2  
25 30 25-Apr-10 Lizard's Desire (Queen Elizabeth Cup, Sha Tin)(x2 points) 9 2nd@12.0 2 -2 7.90 1  
24 29 25-Apr-10 Able One (Champions Mile, Sha Tin) 12 1st@11.50 1 10.50 9.90 0  
23 28 18-Apr-10 Shining Victory (Manawatu Racing Club Challenge Trophy, Happy Valley) 12 5th@4.5 5 -1 -0.60 5  
22 27 17-Apr-10 Eclair Fantastic (Macau-Hong Kong Trophy, Taipa) 12 11th@6.4 11 -1 0.40 4  
21 26 10-Apr-10 Leading City (The Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 12 3rd@1.5 3 -2 1.40 3  
20 24 10-Apr-10 Nightlign (The Victoria Racing Club Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 2nd@44.0 2 -1 3.40 2  
19 23 10-Apr-10 Win Practitioner (The Hong Kong Lion's Cup, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@11.0 3 -1 4.40 1  
19 23 4-Apr-10 Able One (Chairman's Trophy, Sha Tin) 12 1st@12.70 1 11.70 5.40 0  
18 22 28-Mar-10 El Morro ( Kowloon Tong Club Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 14 10th@ 10 -1 -6.30 2  
17 21 27-Mar-10 Presvis (Dubai Duty Free, Meydan, UAE) 16 11th@2.5 11 -1 -5.30 1  
16 20 27-Mar-10 Kinsale King (Golden Shaheen, Meydan, UAE) 10 1st@13.25 1 12.25 -4.30 0  
15 19 27-Mar-10 All Silent (Al Quoz Sprint, Meydan, UAE)(X2 points) 16 5th@5.7 5 -2 -16.55 14  
14 17 21-Mar-10 Jackpot Delight (Premier Plate, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 8 8th@16.0 8 -2 -14.55 13  
13 15 14-Mar-10 Beauty Flash (Hong Kong Derby, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 4th@3.1 4 -2 -12.55 12  
12 13 14-Mar-10 Fellowship (Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Sha Tin) 8 2nd@6.3 2 -1 -10.55 11  
11 12 6-Mar-10 Eclair Fantastic (Hong Kong-Macau Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 4th@15.0 4 -1 -9.55 10  
10 11 28-Feb-10 Viva Pataca (Hong Kong Gold Cup, Sha Tin) 11 6th@10.0 6 -1 -8.55 9  
9 10 21-Feb-10 Happy Zero (Chairman's Sprint Prize, Sha Tin) 9 9rd@2.5 9 -1 -7.55 8  
8 9 16-Feb-10 Beauty Flash (Hong Kong Derby Trial, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 3rd@1.5 3 -2 -6.55 7  
7 7 7-Feb-10 Viva Pataca (Centenary Vase, Sha Tin) 14 4th@8.5 4 -1 -4.55 6  
6 6 31-Jan-10 Armada (Stewards' Cup, Sha Tin) 12 5th@50.0 5 -1 -3.55 5  
5 5 31-Jan-10 Brilliant Chapter (Centenary Sprint Cup, Sha Tin) 3 7th@27.0 7 -1 -2.55 4  
4 4 24-Jan-10 Tuscan Spirit (Hong Kong Classic Mile, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@18.0 3 -1 -1.55 3  
3 3 16-Jan-10 Takeanotherchance (The Peninsula Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 9 9th@11.0 9 -1 -0.55 2  
2 2 10-Jan-10 Brilliant Chapter (The Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Sha Tin) 10 4th@5.5 4 -1 0.45 1  
1 1 1-Jan-10 Egyptian Ra (The Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 14 1st@2.45F 1 1.45 1.45 0  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2009 Mark Tse
60 71 27-Dec-09 Ambitious General (Luk Wu Handicap, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 6th@24.0 6 -2 -22.30 3 -31.41%
59 69 19-Dec-09 Legend (Gome Cup, Sha Tin) 14 6th@5.5 6 -1 -20.30 2  
58 68 13-Dec-09 Presvis (Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup, Sha Tin) (X2 points) 10 3rd@3.5 3 -2 -19.30 1  
57 64 13-Dec-09 Good Ba Ba (Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile, Sha Tin) 14 1st@3.65 1 2.65 -17.30 0  
56 63 13-Dec-09 All Silent (Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Sha Tin) 14 8th@5.0 8 -1 -19.95 13  
55 62 13-Dec-09 Spanish Moon (Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin) 13 2nd@2.7F 2 -1 -18.95 12  
54 61 6-Dec-09 Osvaldo (Midland Holdings Cup, Sha Tin) 11 2nd@5.1 2 -1 -17.95 11  
53 60 29-Nov-09 Our Lucky Baby (Chevalier Cup, Sha Tin) 14 10th@17.0 10 -1 -16.95 10  
52 59 22-Nov-09 Brilliant Chapter (Internaional Sprint Trial, Sha Tin) 14 6th@27.0 6 -1 -15.95 9  
51 58 22-Nov-09 Egyptian Ra (International Mile Trial, Sha Tin) 10 5th@6.0 5 -1 -14.95 8  
50 57 15-Nov-09 Young Elite (International Cup Trial, Sha Tin) 14 9th@6.6 9 -1 -13.95 7  
49 56 7-Nov-09 Gallant Lion (Panasonic Cup, Happy Valley) 13 8th@19.0 8 -1 -12.95 6  
48 55 1-Nov-09 Street Cat (Choi Ying Handicap, Happy Valley) 12 12th@6.6 12 -1 -11.95 5  
47 54 25-Oct-09 Collection (Sha Tin Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 5th@4.1 5 -1 -10.95 4  
46 53 25-Oct-09 Medic Power (Premier Bowl, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 9th@2.9 9 -2 -9.95 3  
45 51 17-Oct-09 Beauty Flash (Broadwood Handicap, Sha Tin) 14 2nd@1.7 2 -2 -7.95 2  
44 49 11-Oct-09 Roma Pegasus (Ladies' Purse, Sha Tin) 11 11th@6.7 11 -1 -5.95 1  
43 48 4-Oct-09 Happy Zero (Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, Sha Tin) 11 1st@2.95 1 1.95 -4.95 0  
42 47 1-Oct-09 Hawkes Bay (National Day Cup, Sha Tin) 14 10th@29.0 10 -1 -6.90 1  
41 46 26-Sept-09
El Morro (Yan Chai Trophy, Sha Tin)
14
1st@12.55
1 11.55 -5.90 0  
40 45 20-Sept-09 Mr Medici (Kwang Tung Handicap, Sha Tin) 11 2nd@4.8 2 -1 -17.45 8  
39 44 13-Sept-09 Brilliant Chapter (The HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Sha Tin) 11 6th@8.1 6 -1 -16.45 7  
38 43 1-Jul-09 Helene Mascot (Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 14th@9.5 14 -1 -15.45 6  
37 42 28-Jun-09 Flying Supreme (Juvenile Sprint Trophy, Sha Tin) 9 6th@5.0 6 -1 -14.45 5  
36 41 21-Jun-09 Lambro (HKU Jockey Club Building For Interdisciplinary Reasearch Handicap, Sha Tin) 14 12th@4.7 12 -1 -13.35 4  
35 40 20-Jun-09 Takeover Target (Golden Jubilee Stakes, Royal Ascot) 14 scratched N/A 0 -12.35 3  
34 40 13-Jun-09 Special Days (The Premier Cup, Sha Tin) 13 6th@4.5 6 -1 -12.35 2  
33 39 6-Jun-09 Deep Sky (Yasuda Kinen, Fuchu) 18 2nd@4.0 2 -1 -11.35 1  
32 38 31-May-09
Viva Pataca (Champions & Chater Cup, Sha Tin)
8
1st@2.7
1 1.7 -10.35 0  
31 37 24-May-09 Brilliant Chapter (Sha Tin Vase, Sha Tin) 12 2nd@8.0 2 -1 -12.05 2  
30 36 17-May-09 Takeover Target (Krisflyer Sprint, Kranji, Singapore) 13 8th@3.2 8 -1 -11.05 1  
29 35 17-May-09 King Dancer (JRA Trophy, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 1st@1.75 1 1.50 -10.05 0  
28 33 17-May-09 Enriched (The Kowloon Cricket Club Centenary Cup, Sha Tin) 14 6th@6.3 6 -1 -11.55 18  
27 32 9-May-09 Tan Tat Baby (The HKIS Silver Jubilee Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 13 10th@20.0 10 -1 -10.55 17  
26 31 1-May-09 Tuscan Spirit (The Sprint Cup, Sha Tin) 10 10th@3.6 10 -1 -9.55 16  
25 30 1-May-09 Jamesina (The Queen's Mother Memorial Cup, Sha Tin) 11 6th@ 6 -1 -8.55 15  
24 29 26-Apr-09 Archipenko (The QEII Cup, Sha Tin) 10 6th@5.1 6 -1 -7.55 14  
23 28 26-Apr-09 Good Ba Ba (Champions Mile, Sha Tin) 11 4th@3.0 4 -1 -6.55 13  
22 27 19-Apr-09 Plan B (The Hong Kong Stock Exchanges Challenge Cup, Happy Valley) 12 9th@8.4 9 -1 -5.55 12  
21 26 13-Apr-09 Mr Medici (The Victoria Racing Club Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 4th@2.3 4 -1 -4.55 11  
20 25 12-Apr-09 River Jordan (Macau-Hong Kong Trophy, Taipa) 14 8th@9.0 8 -1 -3.55 10  
19 24 5-Apr-09 Armada (Chairman's Trophy, Sha Tin) 12 4th@7.8 4 -1 -2.55 9  
18 23 28-Mar-09 Indian Blessing (Goldne Sheehen, Nad Al Sheba)(X2 points) 12 2nd@1.6 2 -2 -1.55 8  
17 21 28-Mar-09 Interchina Star (Castle Peak Handicap, Sha Tin) 14 6th@3.4 6 -1 0.45 7  
16 20 22-Mar-09 Legend Of Colour (Hong Kong Derby, Sha Tin) 14 13th@42.0 13 -1 1.45 6  
15 19 22-Mar-09 Viva Macau (Premier Plate, Sha Tin) 10 9th@16.0 9 -1 2.45 5  
14 18 15-Mar-09 Good Ba Ba (Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Sha Tin) (X2 points) 13 2nd@1.4 2 -2 3.45 4  
13 16 7-Mar-09 Blaze King (SKOL Cup, Sha Tin) 14 7th@3.3 7 -1 5.45 3  
12 15 1-Mar-09 Master Power (Hong Kong-Macau Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 5th@10.0 5 -1 6.45 2  
11 14 22-Feb-09 Green Birdie (Chairman's Sprint Prize, Sha Tin) 10 6th@5.1 6 -1 7.45 1  
10 13 22-Feb-09 Viva Pataca (Hong Kong Gold Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 8 1st@1.3F 1 0.6 8.45 0  
9 11 15-Feb-09 Unique Jewellery (Hong Kong Derby Trial, Sha Tin) 14 1st@12.15 1 11.15 7.85 0  
8 10 8-Feb-09 Best Friend (Centenary Vase, Sha Tin) 11 2nd@3.8 2 -1 -3.3 3  
7 9 1-Feb-09 Sanziro (Centenary Sprint Cup, Sha Tin) 12 12th@67.0 12 -1 -2.3 2  
6 8 28-Jan-09 One World (Chinese New Year Cup, Sha Tin) 11 4th@5.0 4 -1 -1.3 1  
5 7 24-Jan-09 Good Ba Ba (Stewards' Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 12 1st@1.55F 1 1.1 -0.3 0  
4 5 18-Jan-09 Legend Of Colour (Hong Kong Classic Mile, Sha Tin) 14 8th@16.0 8 -1 -1.4 2  
3 4 10-Jan-09 Sunny Power (Bauhinia Sprint Tropht, Sha Tin) 14 6th@5.8 6 -1 -0.4 1  
2 3 04-Jan-09 More Bountiful (Class 2 Yuen Long Handicap, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 12 1st@1.8F 1 1.6 0.6 0  
1 1 01-Jan-09 Fellowship (The Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 13 8th@13.0 8 -1 -1.0 1  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2008 Edwin Siu
83 100 28-Dec-08 Danesis (Gome Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 13 7th@1.9F 7 -2 -40.15 3 -40.2%
82 98 20-Dec-08 Special Days (The Kowloon Tong Club Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 12 2nd@3.0F 2 -1 -38.15 2  
81 97 20-Dec-08 Special Dragon (The 18 Districts Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 12 4th@3.2F 4 -2 -37.15 1  
80 95 14-Dec-08 Eagle Mountain (The Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup, Sha Tin) 14 1st@5.95 1 4.95 -35.15 0  
79 94 14-Dec-08 Pressing (The Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile, Sha Tin) 14 10th@28.0 10 -1 -40.10 10  
78 93 14-Dec-08 Sunny Power (The Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Sha Tin) 13 5th@5.9 5 -1 -39.10 9  
77 92 14-Dec-08 Purple Moon (The Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase, Sha Tin) 13 2nd@8.3 2 -1 -38.10 8  
76 91 6-Dec-08 Elegant Win (The Peninsula Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 12 7th@30.0 7 -1 -37.10 7  
75 90 6-Dec-08 Nice King (The Rotary Club Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 12 8th@6.0 8 -1 -36.10 6  
74 89 6-Dec-08 Forest Star (The HKJC International Sale 2007 December Challenge, Sha Tin) 9 5th@11.0 5 -1 -35.10 5  
73 88 30-Nov-08 Master Power (The Chevalier Cup, Sha Tin) 14 8th@2.25F 8 -1 -34.10 4  
72 87 23-Nov-08 Sunny Power (The Cathay Pacific International Sprint Trial, Sha Tin) 12 2nd@4.6

2

-1 -33.10 3  
71 86 23-Nov-08 Good Ba Ba (The Cathay Pacific Internaitonal Mie Trial, Sha Tin) 8 3rd@1.8 3 -1 -32.10 2  
70 85 16-Nov-08 Gem Of Chiu Ton (The Panasonic Cup, Sha Tin) 14 4th@4.9 4 -1 -31.10 1  
69 84 16-Nov-08 Viva Pataca (The Cathay Pacific International Cup Trial, Sha Tin) 8 1st@1.3F 1 0.30 -30.10 0  
68 83 16-Nov-08 Forest Star (The HKJC International Sale 2007 November Challenge, Sha Tin) 7 4th@7.1 4 -1 -30.40 1  
67 82 8-Nov-08 Lucky Quality (The Calla Lily Handicap, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 12 1st@1.45F 1 0.90 -29.40 0  
66 80 2-Nov-08 Thumbs Up (The Members' Cup, Sha Tin) 14 3rd@43.0 3 -1 -30.30 4  

65

79 26-Oct-08 Fellowship (The Sha Tin Trophy, Sha Tin) 13 7th@3.1F 7 -1 -29.30 3  
64 78 26-Oct-08 Scintillaion (The Premier Bowl, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 14 11th@14.0 11 -2

-28.30

2  
63 76 26-Oct-08 Supernova (The Silver Lining Cup, Sha Tin) 14 9th@5.1 9 -1 -26.30 1  
62 75 19-Oct-08 High Point (The Police Cup, Happy Valley) 12 1st@2.85F 1 1.85 -25.30 0  
61 74 19-Oct-08 Local Power (The American Club Challenge Cup, Happy Valley) 12 4th@5.1 4 -1 -28.15 11  
60 73 12-Oct-08 Bullish Cash (The Ladies' Purse, Sha Tin) 11 3rd@8.1 3 -1 -27.15 10  
59 72 5-Oct-08 Norman Invader (The Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, Sha Tin) 12 11th@12 11 -1 -26.15 9  
58 71 5-Oct-08 Irish Jig (The Chinese Recreational Club Challenge Cup, Sha Tin) 12 8th@4.6 8 -1 -25.15 8  
57 70 1-Oct-08 Joyful Winner (The National Day's Cup, Sha Tin) 14 12th@8.1 12

-1

-24.15 7  
56 69 28-Sept-08 Lucky Quality (The Yan Chai Trophy, Sha Tin) 14 2nd@2.6F 2 -1 -23.15 6  
55 68 28-Sept-08 One World (Sha Tin Racecourse 30th Anniversary Cup, Sha Tin) 13 3rd@2.5F 3 -1 -22.15 5  
54 67 21-Sept-08 Fearless (SKOL Cup, Sha Tin) 14 5th@9.5 5 -1 -21.15 4  
53 67 21-Sept-08 Plan Ex (Kwangtung Handicap Cup, Sha Tin) 10 scr - 0 -20.15 3  
52 66 15-Sept-08 Norman Invader (The HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Sha Tin)(X2 points) 12 7th@2.7F 7 -2 -20.15 2  
51 64 1-Jul-08 Sight Winner (The Shatin Mile Trophy, Shatin) (X2 points) 14 3rd@3.1F 3 -2 -18.15 1  
50 62 1-Jul-08 Kings Falcon (The Racehorse Owner Association, Shatin) 13 1st@1.95F 1 0.95 -16.15 0  
49 61 28-Jun-08 London Express (The La Salle Diamond Jubilee Cup, Shatin) 14 6th@3.5F 6 -1 -17.1 6  
48 60 22-Jun-08 Norman Invader (The HKJC Community Trophy, Shatin) 11 6th@2.1F 6 -1 -16.1 5  
47 59 22-Jun-08 Bolero (The Juvenile Trophy, Shatin) 9 4th@2.3F 4 -1 -15.1 4  
46 58 15-Jun-08 My Choice (The Premier Cup, Shatin) 14 2nd@7.1 2 -1 -14.1 3  
45 57 15-Jun-08 Belong To Casa (The Members Cup, Shatin) 14 12th@23.0 12 -1 -13.1 2  
44 56 8-Jun-08 Super Hornet (Yasuda Kinen, Tokyo) 18 8th@5.2 (HK) 8 -1 -12.1 1  
43 55 1-Jun-08 Norman Invader (The 18 Districts Cup, Shatin) 11 1st@4.7 1 3.7 -11.1 0  
42 54 1-Jun-08 Vanquish Delight (The 2007 HKIS June Challenge, Shatin) 6 3rd@3.1 3 -1 -14.8 7  
41 53 25-May-08 Nightlign (The Sha Tin Vase, Shatin) 14 3rd@2.3F 3 -1 -13.8 6  
40 52 25-May-08 Viva Pataca (The Champions & Chater Cup, Shatin) (X2 points) 10 2nd@1.3F 2 -2 -12.8 5  
39 50 18-May-08 Absolute Champion (The Krisflyer Sprint, Kranji) (X2 points) 12 PU@5.2 (Sing.) PU -2 -10.8 4  
38 48 18-May-08 Never Look Back (The ATV Cup, Shatin) 13 5th@6.9 5 -1 -8.8 3  
37 47 12-May-08 Warrior (The Kowloon Cricket Club Challenge Cup, Shatin) (X2 points) 14 3rd@2.0F 3 -2 -7.8 2  
36 45 4-May-08 Albertinelli (The Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Shatin) 14 6th@29 6 -1 -5.8 1  
31 37 18-May-08 Jay Peg (Race 8: Singapore Airlines International Cup - 2000m) 16 1st@3.4F 1 2.4 -3 0  
34 42 27-Apr-08 Matsurida Gogh (Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Shatin) 11 6th@5.7 6 -1 -5 1  
33 41 27-Apr-08 Good Ba Ba (Champions Mile, Shatin) 10 1st@1.6F 1 0.6 -4 0  
32 40 13-Apr-08 Survey Survey (Macau Hong Kong Trophy, Taipa, Macau) 14 11th@7 11 -1 -4.6 1  
31 39 12-Apr-08 Holi Ravioli (Lusitano Challenge Cup, Shatin) 14 1st@1.6F 1 0.6 -3.6 0  
30 38 12-Apr-08 Summerville Power (Hong Kong Lions Cup, Shatin) 14 1st@3.4F 1 2.4 -4.2 0  
29 37 6-Apr-08 Stilton (Victoria Racing Club Trophy, Shatin) 14 3rd@5.5 3 -1 -6.6 1  
28 36 6-Apr-08 Armada (The Chairman's Trophy, Shatin) 10 1st@3.65F 1 2.65 -5.6 0  
27 36 30-Mar-08 Industrial Express (The Chinese University Alumni Association Cup, Shatin) 14 8th@7.8 8 -1 -8.25 13  
26 35 29-Mar-08 Youmzain (Sheema Classic, Nad Al Sheba) 16 5th@5/1 5 -1 -7.25 12  
25 34 29-Mar-08 Finsceal Bio (Dubai Duty Free, Nad Al Sheba) 16 5th@9/1 5 -1 -6.25 11  
24 33 29-Mar-08 Blackat Blackitten (Godolphin Mile, Nad Al Sheba) (X2 points) 14 6th@3/1 6 -2 -5.25 10  
23 31 24-Mar-08 Fellowship (The Premier Plate, Shatin) 11 2nd@3.6 2 -1 -3.25 9  
22 30 24-Mar-08 Many Gains (The Yan Oi Tong Cup, Shatin) (X2 points) 14 2nd@1.5F 2 -2 -2.25 8  
21 28 16-Mar-08 Dao Dao (Hong Kong Derby, Shatin) (X2 points) 13 7th@6.1 7 -2 -0.25 7  
20 26 16-Mar-08 Sacred Kingdom (The Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Shatin) (X2 points) 12 2nd@1.6F 2 -2 1.75 6  
19 24 09-Mar-08 Kindacross (The Association of HK Racing Jounralists Challenge Cup, Shatin) 14 3rd@19.0 3 -1 3.75 5  
18 23 09-Mar-08 Hold Hands (The Japan Racing Association Trophy, Shatin) (X2 points) 10 5th@7.6 5 -2 4.75 4  
17 21 06-Mar-08 Royal Oath (Jabel Hatta - Nayef, Nad Al Sheba) 16 5th@4.0 5 -1 6.75 3  
16 20 06-Mar-08 Asiatic Boy (Burj Nahaar - Muhtathir, Nad Al Sheba) 14 3rd@1.4F 3 -1 7.75 2  
15 19 01-Mar-08 Egyptian Ra (The Hong Kong-Macau Trophy, Shatin) 14 5th@10.0 5 -1 8.75 1  
14 18 24-Feb-08 Viva Pataca (The Hong Kong Gold Cup, Shatin) (X2 points) 8 1st@1.5F 1 1 9.75 0  
13 16 17-Feb-08 Never Look Back (The Hong Kong Derby Trial, Shatin) 13 7th@8.0 7 -1 8.75 1  
12 15 17-Feb-08 Sacred Kingdom (The Chairman's Sprint Prize, Shatin) (X2 points) 8 1st@1.2F 1 0.4 9.75 0  
11 13 09-Feb-08 Danacourt (The Chinese New Year Cup, Shatin) 12 7th@10.0 7 -1 9.35 7  
10 12 02-Feb-08 Siameric Te Specso (The HK University Alumni Asso. Centenary Challenge Cup, ST) 11 2nd@4.9 2 -1 10.35 6  
9 11 02-Feb-08 Vital King (The Centenary Vase, Shatin) 9 2nd@10.0 2 -1 11.35 5  
8 10 27-Jan-08 Helene Brilliant (The Jebsen Cup, Shatin) 14 8th@5.1F 8 -1 12.35 4  
7 9 27-Jan-08 Sacred Kingdom (The Centenary Sprint Trophy, Shatin) 8 2nd@1.1F 2 -1 13.35 3  
6 8 20-Jan-08 Floral Pegasus (The Stewards' Cup, Shatin) 8 2nd@5.1 2 -1 14.35 2  
5 7 20-Jan-08 Never Look Back (The Hong Kong Classic Mile, Shatin) (X2 points) 14 9th@2.1F 9 -2 15.35 1  
4 5 12-Jan-08 Watch What Happens (The Pok Oi Cup, Shatin) 13 1st@3.5F 1 2.5 17.35 0  
3 4 06-Jan-08 Warrior (The Rotary Centenary Challenge Cup, Shatin) (X2 points) 12 1st@1.45F 1 0.9 14.85 0  
2 2 06-Jan-08 Able Prince (The Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Shatin) 7 1st@15.95 1 14.95 13.95 0  
1 1 01-Jan-08 Floral Pegasus (The Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Shatin) 14 3rd@4.9 3 -1 -1 1  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2007 -26.42%
68 83 23-Dec-07 Bullish Cash (Cuckoo Handicap, Shatin) 11 1st@545/100 1 4.45 -21.2 0  
67 82 15-Dec-07 Lifeline Rapide (The Kowloon TOng Club Challenge Cup, Shatin) 14 4th@13/1 4 -1 -25.65 3  
66 81 09-Dec-07 Vengeance of Rain (Hong Kong Cup, Shatin) 7 6th@84/10 6 -1 -24.65 2  
65 80 09-Dec-07 Excellent Art (Hong Kong Mile, Shatin) 13 8th@33/10 8 -1 -23.65 1  
64 79 09-Dec-07 Doctor Dino (Hong Kong Vase, Shatin) 13 1st@775/100 1 7.75 -22.65 0  
63 78 09-Dec-07 Sacred Kingdom (Hong Kong Sprint, Shatin) (X2 points) 13 1st@145/100 1 0.9 -30.4 0  
62 76 01-Dec-07 Secret of Kings (The Peninsula Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup, Shatin) 14 13th@8.5 13 -1 -31.3 3  
61 75 25-Nov-07 Inspiration (The Chevalier Cup, Shatin) 14 7th@15.0 7 -1 -30.3 2  
60 74 17-Nov-07 Egyptian Ra (The Cathey Pacific International Mile Trial, Shatin) 11 6th@10.0 6 -1 -29.3 1  
59 73 17-Nov-07 Sacred Kingdom (The Cathey Pacific International Sprint Trial, Shatin) 10 1st@ 1.8F 1 0.8 -28.3 0  
58 72 11-Nov-07 Viva Pataca (The Cathey Pacific International Cup Trial, Shatin) 11 1st@ 1.7F 1 0.7 -29.1 0  
57 71 3-Nov-07 Towering Feeling (Panasonic Cup, Shatin) 13 5th@4.6 5 -1 -29.8 7  
56 70 28-Oct-07 Silver Mark (American Club Challenge Cup, Happy Valley) 12 2nd@30.0 2 -1 -28.8 6  
55 69 21-Oct-07 Egyptian Ra (The Sha Tin Trophy, Shatin) 14 3rd@17.0 3 -1 -27.8 5  
54 68 21-Oct-07 Medic Power (The Premier Bowl, Shatin) (X2 points) 14 3rd@1.6F 3 -2 -26.8 4  
53 66 14-Oct-07 Luckyme (Ladies' Purse, Shatin) 13 2nd@2.5F 2 -1 -24.8 3  
52 65 7-Oct-07 Sunny King (The Beconia Handicap, Shatin) 12 3rd@ 4.8 3 -1 -23.8 2  
51 64 1-Oct-07 Pocket Money (The National Day Cup, Shatin) 13 2nd@ 2.8F 2 -1 -22.8 1  
50 63 1-Oct-07 Sacred Kingdom (The Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, Shatin) (X2) 14 1st@ 1.55F 1 1.1 -21.8 0  
49 61 23-Sep-07 Dao Dao (The Chinese Recreational Challenge Cup, Shatin) 11 1st @ 1.6F 1 0.6 -22.9 0  
48 60 15-Sep-07 Packing Winner (Kwang Tung Handicap Cup, Shatin) 12 1st @ 1.85F 1 0.85 -23.5 0  
47 59 15-Sep-07 Enthused (The Yan Chai Trophy, Shatin) 14 3rd@ 6.5 3 -1 -24.35 14  
46 58 9-Sep-07 Yellow Diamond (HKSAR Chief Executive Cup, Shatin) 11 9th @ 10 9 -1 -23.35 13  
45 57 2-Jul-07 Elegant Win (HKROA Trophy, Shatin) 12 12th @ 4.6 12 -1 -22.35 12  
44 56 2-Jul-07 Leading Ahead (HKSAR 10th Anniversary Cup, Shatin) (x2 points) 9 8th @ 4.3 8 -2 -21.35 11  
43 54 24-Jun-07 Green Birdie (HKJC Community Trophy, Shatin) 10 4th @ 1.5F 4 -1 -19.35 10  
42 53 24-Jun-07 Shandong General (Juvenile Sprint Trophy, Shatin) 7 4th @ 2.8F 4 -1 -18.35 9  
41 52 17-Jun-07 Silent Dragon (Members Cup, Shatin) 14 7th @ 4.65 7 -1 -17.35 8  
40 51 9-Jun-07 Helene Brilliant (HSBC Premier Cup, Shatin) 14 3rd @ 1.3F 3 -1 -16.35 7  
39 50 3-Jun-07 Vengeance of Rain (HK Champions and Chater Cup, Shatin) (x2 points) 14 2nd @ 1.6F 2 -2 -15.35 6  
38 48 3-Jun-07 Good Ba Ba (Yasuda Kinen, Fuchu) 18 7th @ 15.3 7 -1 -13.35 5  
37 47 27-May-07 Egyptian Ra (Hitachi Trophy, Shatin) 14 4th @ 3.75F 4 -1 -12.35 4  
36 46 27-May-07 Pocket Money (Gome Cup Vase, Shatin) (x2 points) 14 11th @ 2.25F 11 -2 -11.35 3  
35 45 27-May-07 Favorite Supreme (Hong Kong Int'l Sales Challenge, Shatin) 11 5th @ 4.3 5 -1 -9.35 2  
34 44 24-May-07 Sacred Kingdom (Shatin Vase, Shatin) 12 4th @ 1.6F 4 -1 -8.35 1  
33 43 20-May-07 Royal Prince (ATV 50th Anniversary Cup, Shatin) (x2 points) 14 1st @ 1.65F 1 1.3 -7.35 0  
32 41 12-May-07 Saturn (Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Shatin) 14 2nd @ 4.5 2 -1 -8.65 1  
31 40 6-May-07 Bear Macho (Hong Kong Exchanges Challenge Cup, Happy Valley) 12 1st @ 5.5 1 4.5 -7.65 0  
30 39 1-May-07 Sacred Kingdom (The Arculli Trophy, Shatin) 10 1st @ 1.7F 1 0.7 -12.15 0  
29 38 29-Apr-07 Vital King (QE II Cup, Shatin) 10 7th @ 10 7 -1 -12.85 8  
28 37 29-Apr-07 Joyful Winner (Champions Mile, Shatin) 9 2nd @ 9 2 -1 -11.85 7  
27 36 21-Apr-07 Supreme Class (Hong Kong Macau Trophy, Shatin) 14 12th @ 5.0 12 -1 -10.85 6  
26 35 14-Apr-07 Mutual Friendship (Hong Kong Lion's Cup, Shatin) 14 2nd @ 4.4 2 -1 -9.85 5  
25 34 14-Apr-07 Lucky Fruit (Lusitano Challenge Cup, Shatin) 14 3rd @ 5.5 3 -1 -8.85 4  
24 33 9-Apr-07 Absolute Champion (Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Shatin) (x2 points) 14 NR NR - -7.85 3  
23 31 9-Apr-07 Able One (HSBC Premier Plate, Shatin) (x2 points) 6 5th @ 1.9F 5 -2 -7.85 2  
22 29 1-Apr-07 Silver Sun (Macau Hong Kong Trophy, Taipa Macau) 14 13th @ 4 13 -1 -5.85 1  
21 28 31-Mar-07 Invasor (Dubai World Cup, Nad Al Sheba) (x2 points) 7 1st @ 5/4F 1 2.5 -4.85 0  
20 26 31-Mar-07 Pop Rock (Sheema Classic, Nad Al Sheba) 14 6th @ 9/2 6 -1 -7.35 7  
19 25 31-Mar-07 Police Cup (Speed Fighter, Shatin) (x2 points) 12 7th @ 6.3 7 -2 -6.35 6  
18 23 31-Mar-07 Magic Temple (Victoria Racing Club Trophy, Shatin) 13 5th @ 10.9 5 -1 -4.35 5  
17 22 25-Mar-07 Global Win (Yan Oi Tong, Shatin) 14 2nd @ 8.7 2 -1 -3.35 4  
16 21 25-Mar-07 Silent Dragon (CUHK Alumni Cup, Shatin) (x2 points) 12 3rd @ 4.3 3 -2 -2.35 3  
15 19 18-Mar-07 Floral Pegasus (Hong Kong Derby, Shatin) 14 2nd @ 1.4F 2 -1 -0.35 2  
14 18 18-Mar-07 Armada (Chairman's Trophy, Shatin) (x2 points) 7 2nd @ 1.2F 2 -2 0.65 1  
13 16 10-Mar-07 Medic Power (JRA Trophy, Shatin) (x2 points) 14 1st @ 1.75F 1 1.5 2.65 0  
12 14 10-Mar-07 Fat Choy Forever (Association of HK Racing Journalists Challenge Cup, Shatin) 12 3rd @ 11 3 -1 1.15 1  
11 13 4-Mar-07 Vengeance of Rain (Hong Kong Gold Cup, Shatin) (x2 points) 8 1st @ 2.95 1 3.9 2.15 0  
10 11 4-Mar-07 Absolute Champion (Chairman's Sprint Prize, Shatin) (x2 points) 10 1st @ 1.35F 1 0.7 -1.75 0  
9 9 25-Feb-07 Pacific Advantage (The SKOL Cup, Shatin) 14 13th @ 10 13 -1 -2.45 3  
8 8 20-Feb-07 Survey Survey (Derby Trial, Shatin) 14 NR NR - -1.45 2  
7 7 20-Feb-07 Firm Offer (Chinese New Year Cup, Shatin) 11 6th @ 7.3 6 -1 -1.45 1  
6 6 10-Feb-07 Plastic Polymer (Centenary Vase, Shatin) 14 1st @ 4.25F 1 3.25 -0.45 0  
5 5 4-Feb-07 Absolute Champion (Centenary Sprint, Shatin) 10 2nd @ 1.7F 2 -1 -3.7 3  
4 4 28-Jan-07 Viva Pataca (Stewards Cup, Shatin) 13 3rd @ 5.5 3 -1 -2.7 2  
3 3 28-Jan-07 Survey Survey (Classic Mile, Shatin) 14 5th @ 5.0 5 -1 -1.7 1  
2 2 20-Jan-07 Sacred Kingdom (HKUAA Challenge Cup, Shatin) 14 1st @ 1.3 1 0.3 -0.7 0  
1 1 14-Jan-07 Carrizo Creek ( Hung Shui Kiu Handicap, Shatin) 11 2nd @ 4.0F 2 -1 -1 1  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2006-07 -26.6%
22 25 26-Dec-06 Champions Gallery (Tai Mo Shan Handicap, Shatin) 13 1st @ 3.4JF 1 3.4 -6.65 0  
21 24 23-Dec-06 Tchaikovsky (Cuckoo Handicap, Shatin) 12 2nd @ 2.0F 2 -1 -10.05 1  
20 23 16-Dec-06 Hawkes Bay (Cumberland Handicap, Shatin) 10 1st @ 1.6 1 1.6 -9.05 0  
19 22 10-Dec-06 Hello Pretty (Hong Kong Cup, Shatin) 12 8th @ 2.3F 8 -1 -10.65 3  
18 21 10-Dec-06 Armada (Hong Kong Mile, Shatin) 14 2nd @ 1.2F 2 -1 -9.65 2  
17 20 10-Dec-06 Scintillation (Hong Kong Sprint, Shatin) 12 8th @ 17.0 8 -1 -8.65 1  
16 19 10-Dec-06 Ouija Board (Hong Kong Vase, Shatin) (x2 Points) 9 NR NR - -7.65 0  
15 19 2-Dec-06 Golden Sun (The Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup) 9 1st @ 2.75 1 2.75 -7.65 0  
14 18 26-Nov-06 Supreme Class (The Chevalier Cup) (x2 points) 12 1st @ 0.6F 1 1.2 -10.4 0  
13 16 19-Nov-06 Dave's Best (International Mile Trial) 11 11th @   11 -1 -11.6 11  
12 15 19-Nov-06 Sunny Sing (International Sprint Trial) 13 6th @  13 -1 -10.6 10  
11 14 12-Nov-06 Viva Pataka (The Cathay pacific International Cup Trial) (x2 points) 7 3rd @  3 -2 -9.6 9  
10 12 4-Nov-06 Oriental Magic (Panasonic Cup) 14 13th @ 11.0 13 -1 -7.6 8  
9 11 29-Oct-06 Armada (HSBC Premier Bowl) 14 4th @ 2.4 4 -1 -6.6 7  
8 10 21-Oct-06 Dr Green (The Skol Cup) (x2 points) 12 3rd @ 1.7 3 -2 -5.6 6  
7 8 15-Oct-06 Hail The Storm (The Shatin Trophy) 13 5th @ 6.0 5 -1 -3.6 5  
6 7 7-Oct-06 Royal Delight (Sha Tin Sprint Trophy) 14 5th @  5 -1 -2.6 4  
5 6 1-Oct-06 Fokine (The National Day Cup) (x2 points) 12 11th @ 3.7 11 -2 -1.6 3  
4 4 1-Oct-06 Silent Witness (The Sprinter Stakes, Japan)   4th @ 4 -1 0.4 2  
3 3 24-Sep-06 Dr. Green (Chinese Recreation Club Challenge Cup) 14 10th @ 2.7F 10 -1 0.4 1  
2 2 16-Sep-06 Supreme Gains (Kwangtung Handicap) (x2 points) 11 1st @ 1.2F 1 2.4 1.4 0  
1 1 10-Sep-06 Fokine (The Chief Executive's Cup) 12 7th @ 4.3 7 -1 -1 1  
Hong Kong Nap Performance 2005-06  
42 43 2-Jul-06 Sunny Sing (The Shatin Mile Trophy) 14 6th @ 5.1 6 -1 5.4 6  
41 42 2-Jul-06 Winning Bullet (The Hong Kong Racehorse Owners Association Trophy) 14 8th @ 4.0 8 -1 6.4 5  
40 41 25-Jun-06 Kindercross (The Hong Kong Jockey Club Community Trophy) 12 9th @ 3.3 9 -1 7.4 4  
39 40 17-Jun-06 Money Man (The Lusitano Challenge Cup) 10 2nd @ 5.5 2 -1 8.4 3  
38 39 10-Jun-06 Canonnise (The Lusitano Challenge Cup) 14 9th @ 14.0 9 -1 9.4 2  
37 38 10-Jun-06 Sand Dance (The Hong Kong University Alumni Association Challenge Cup) 14 5th @ 4.8F 5 -1 10.4 1
36 37 4-Jun-06 Bullish Luck (Yasuda Kinen, Fuchu Racecourse, Tokyo, Japan) 18 1st @ 6.4 1 5.4 11.4 0  
35 36 4-Jun-06 Flashing Star (The Kowloon Cricket Club Centenary Cup) 14 10th @ 30.0 10 -1 6 1
34 35 28-May-06 Viva Pataca (The Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup) 9 1st @ 3.4 1 2.4 7 0
33 34 21-May-06 Fokine (The HSBC Premier Shatin Vase, Shatin Racecourse) 12 3rd @ 16.0 3 -1 4.6 7
32 33 13-May-06 Hello Pretty (The ATV Cup, Shatin Racecourse) 14 4th @ 2.0F 4 -1 5.6 6
31 32 7-May-06 Danacourt (Champions Mile, Shatin Racecourse) 14 2nd @ 4.7 2 -1 6.6 5
30 31 7-May-06 Super Combed (The Queen Mother Memorial Cup) 12 4th @ 4.7 4 -1 7.6 4
29 30 30-Apr-06 Fokine (The HK - Macau Trophy) 14 8th @ 32.0 8 -1 8.6 3
28 29 23-Apr-06 Best Gift (AP QE2 Cup, Shatin Racecourse) 13 2nd @ 12.0 2 -1 9.6 2
27 28 15-Apr-06 Elegant King Prawn (The World Bar Conference Cup) 12 6th @ 44.0 6 -1 10.6 1
26 27 15-Apr-06 Joyful Winner (The Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup) 8 1st @ 1.7F 1 0.7 11.6 0
25 26 8-Apr-06 Calcando (The Hong Kong Lions Cup) 14 9th @ 1.6F 9 -1 10.9 2
24 25 1-Apr-06 Green Treasure (The HSBC Premier Plate) 11 2nd @ 10.0 2 -1 11.9 1
23 24 26-Mar-06 Viva Pataca (Mercedes Benz Hong Kong Derby) (x2 points) 14 1st @ 1.9F 1 1.8 12.9 0
22 22 26-Mar-06 Scintillation (The Chairman's Sprint Prize) 11 2nd @ 2.3F 2 -1 11.1 8
21 24 25-Mar-06 Hat Trick (Dubai Duty Free, Nad Al Sheba, UAE) 15 12th @ 6/1 12 -1 12.1 7
20 20 19-Mar-06 Bowman’s Crossing (The Chairman’s Trophy) 9 3rd @ 7.0 3 -1 13.1 6
19 19 12-Mar-06 Gold Striker (The Association of Hong Kong Racing Journalists Challenge Cup) 14 2nd @ 4.9 2 -1 14.1 5
18 18 12-Mar-06 Kingston Marble (The Victoria Racing Club Trophy) 12 5th @ 1.9F 5 -1 15.1 4
17 17 4-Mar-06 Green Warrior (Yan Oi Tong Cup) 12 5th @ 4.8F 5 -1 16.1 3
16 16 4-Mar-06 Very Fit (Hong Kong Derby Trial) 10 3rd @ 11.0 3 -1 17.1 2
15 15 26-Feb-06 Green Treasure (The Hong Kong Gold Cup) 14 9th @ 12.0 9 -1 18.1 1
14 14 26-Feb-06 Scintillation (The Centenary Sprint Cup) 10 1st @ 4.2 1 3.2 19.1 0
13 13 19-Feb-06 Booming City (The Police Cup) 14 13th @ 16.0 13 -1 15.9 6
12 12 19-Feb-06 Floral Pegasus (The Japan Racing Association Trophy) 14 3rd @ 1.6F 3 -1 16.9 5
11 11 11-Feb-06 High Intelligent (The HSBC Premier Cup) 14 10th @ 16.0 10 -1 17.9 4
10 10 5-Feb-06 Happee Owner (Hong Kong Classic Mile) 9 3rd @ 4.2 3 -1 18.9 3
9 9 5-Feb-06 River Dancer (The Centenary Vase) 7 3rd @ 4.7 3 -1 19.9 2
8 8 4-Feb-06 Jet Spur (Lightning Stakes, Flemington, AUS) 12 6th @ 8.4 6 -1 20.9 1
7 7 31-Jan-06 All’s Well (The 3D-Gold Cup) 14 1st @ 3.6 1 2.6 21.9 0
6 6 31-Jan-06 Joyful Winner (The Chinese New Year Cup) 12 1st @ 2.2F 1 1.2 19.3 0
5 5 22-Jan-06 High Intelligent (The Stewards Cup) 14 13th @ 18.0 13 -1 18.1 1
4 4 22-Jan-06 Billet Express (The HSBC Premier Bauhinia Sprint Trophy) 11 1st @ 16.0 1 15 19.1 0
3 3 15-Jan-06 Pocket Money (The CUHK Alumni Cup) 14 2nd @ 2.4F 2 -1 4.1 1
2 2 7-Jan-06 Able Choice (The Pok Oi Cup) 14 1st @ 7.1 1 6.1 5.1 0
1 1 1-Jan-06 San Lorenzo (The Chinese Club Challenge Cup) 10 4th @ 6.3 4 -1 -1 1
A win selection costs 1 point; if the selection wins, points gained are equal to the Starting Price (SP) as reported on the Hong Kong Jockey Club.  
Hong Kong Nap is measured according to a win selection only.